Sunteți pe pagina 1din 107

PARTS

CATALOG
REVISION 0 - 01
Finisher -K1
100V 50/60Hz F25 - 8801 MHD00001 230V 50Hz F25 - 8811 PSL00001 Finisher -K2
100V 50/60Hz F25 - 8901 MHE00001 208V 50Hz F25 - 8911 PSM00001 -

MAR. 2001
COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

FY8-31F8-000
CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON] 00-01

I-1

PREFACE

This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used in the Canon Finisher-K1/K2.
Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying
clearly, the item to be orderd.
Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item
description, the item part number, and the quantity.
Canon Inc.
Office Imaging Products Device Quality Assurance Center
5-1, Hakusan 7-chome,
Toride-city, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.


Printed in Japan
Imprim au Japon

Use of this manual should be


strictly supervised to avoid disclosure

of

confidential

infor-

mation.

I-2

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON] 00-01

CONTENTS

QA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

Q01.

ATTACHMENT PARTS

Q10.

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

Q11.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

Q12.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

Q15.

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

Q16.

MAIN BODY CABLE ASSEMBLY

Q17.

HOPPER ASSEMBLY (K2 TYPE)

Q18.

STACKER TRAY FRAME ASSEMBLY

Q19.

SAMPLE TRAY FRAME ASSEMBLY

Q20.

OPERATION ASSEMBLY

Q21.

TRAY ASSEMBLY

Q22.

TRAY FRAME ASSEMBLY

Q23.

TRAY AUXILIARY PLATE ASSEMBLY

Q24.

SWING GUIDE ASSEMBLY

Q30.

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

Q31.

SORT GUIDE ASSEMBLY

Q32.

PAPER FEED LOWER GUIDE ASSEMBLY

Q33.

SORT LEFT LOWER GUIDE ASSEMBLY

Q34.

KNURLED BELT DRIVE ASSEMBLY

Q35.

RELAY GUIDE ASSEMBLY (K1 TYPE)

Q36.

DELIVERY MOTOR ASSEMBLY

Q37.

UPPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY

Q40.

STAPLER MOUNT ASSEMBLY

Q41.

STAPLER ASSEMBLY

Q45.

PUNCH ASSEMBLY (K2 TYPE)

Q46.

PUNCH WASTE FEED MOTOR ASSEMBLY


(K2 TYPE)

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

Q90.

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

Q92.

AC FUSE BOX PCB ASSEMBLY

Q93.

PUNCH DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY (K2 TYPE)

Q94.

STAPLER DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

QB.

LIST OF CONNECTORS

C.

LIST OF STANDARD FASTENERS

D.

NUMERICAL INDEX

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

I-3

FIGURE QA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM (1/2)

SORT LEFT LOWER GUIDE ASSEMBLY


DELIVERY MOTOR
ASSEMBLY

Q33
RELAY GUIDE ASSEMBLY (K1 TYPE)

Q36
Q35

SORT GUIDE ASSEMBLY


Q31

KNURLED BELT
DRIVE ASSEMBLY
PAPER FEED LOWER
GUIDE ASSEMBLY

Q34

Q32

FEEDER ASSEMBLY
UPPER FEEDER
ASSEMBLY

Q30

Q37
FINISHER CONTROLLER
PCB ASSEMBLY

SAMPLE TRAY FRAME


ASSEMBLY

Q90
AC FUSE BOX PCB ASSEMBLY

Q19

Q92
MAIN BODY CABLE
ASSEMBLY
STACKER TRAY
FRAME ASSEMBLY

Q16
POWER CORD
TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

Q18
Q15
STAPLER MOUNT ASSEMBLY

STAPLER ASSEMBLY

Q40

Q41
STAPLER DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY
Q94

QA-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE QA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM (2/2)

SWING GUIDE ASSEMBLY


Q24

TRAY ASSEMBLY
Q21

TRAY FRAME ASSEMBLY


PUNCH DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY
(K2 TYPE)

Q22

Q93
TRAY AUXILIARY PLATE ASSEMBLY
PUNCH WASTE FEED MOTOR
ASSEMBLY (K2 TYPE)

Q23

Q46

HOPPER ASSEMBLY
(K2 TYPE)
Q17
OPERATION ASSEMBLY
PUNCH ASSEMBLY (K2 TYPE)

Q20

Q45

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

QA-2

FIGURE Q01

ATTACHMENT PARTS

14
6

14

A
B

4
7

5
K2 TYPE

14
16
9

11
14
11

10

14
12

B
15

13

100V ONLY

2
3
13

Q01-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q01 -

PART NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

ATTACHMENT PARTS

FB4-8246-030

PLATE

FB4-8265-000

MOUNT, GROUNDING

FB4-8266-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FB4-8340-000

LABEL

FB4-8345-000

LABEL

FB4-8602-000

LABEL

FB4-8722-000

GAP TAPE

FB5-9097-000

GUIDE, AUXILIARY

FB5-9173-000

LABEL, PUNCH

10

FB5-9302-000

LABEL, OPTION SWITCH

11

FF5-8463-030

PLATE, LATCH

12

FF5-8464-000

PLATE, PIN

13

XA9-0633-000

SCREW,RS W/WASHER,M4X8

14

XA9-0949-000

10

15

FH2-5006-000

CABLE, GROUNDING

16

FB5-9118-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

K2 TYPE

SCREW,RS,M4X10

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

100V

Q01-2

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

FIGURE Q10

7
8C
3

9A
8B

21
8D

8A
4

12

14

13 12

20
19

17
15
19

19

5
1

19

10J
10B

10D

16

10J 10J
11

10F
10J

16

10D

10J

10E
10J
10A
10H

18

10

6
1

10J
10G
10J
10C

Q10-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

K2 TYPE

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q10 -

PART NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

FB2-0037-000

PIN, HINGE

FB3-0122-000

COVER, PCB

FB4-8725-000

COVER, REAR

K1 TYPE

FB5-9133-000

PANEL, REAR

K2 TYPE

FB4-8727-000

COVER, PILLAR

FB4-8728-000

COVER, FOOT

XA9-0606-000

SCREW, M4X10

FF5-8527-000

COVER, UPPER, REAR

FG6-3051-050

SLIDE GUIDE ASSEMBLY

8A

FB4-8271-020

GUIDE, SLIDE, UPPER

8B

FB4-8284-000

PLATE, SLIDE, 1

8C

FB4-8285-020

PLATE, SLIDE, 2

8D

FB4-8286-000

SPRING, LEAF

FG6-3076-000

TRAY ASSEMBLY

9A

FB4-8298-000

TRAY, AUXILIARY

10

FG6-7525-000

FRONT DOOR ASSEMBLY

10A

FB4-8237-000

PLATE

10B

FB4-8239-000

PLATE, HINGE

10C

FB4-8248-000

SPANNER, ADJUSTING

10D

FB4-8604-000

PLATE, DOOR SWITCH

10E

FB4-8697-020

COVER, SPRING

10F

FB4-8698-000

SPRING, LEAF

10G

FB5-9290-000

HINGE, DOOR, LOWER

10H

FB5-9072-000

LABEL, STAPLER

10J

XA9-0605-000

12

11

FB4-8275-020

SHUTTER

12

FB4-8276-000

PLATE, HURDLE, 1

13

FB4-8277-000

PLATE, HURDLE, 2

14

FB4-8278-000

PLATE, HURDLE, 3

SCREW,P,M4X8

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q10-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

Q10 - 15

FB4-8279-000

GUIDE, SHUTTER

16

FB4-8280-020

MOUNT, SHUTTER

17

FB4-8344-020

PLATE, GROUNDING

18

FB5-9138-000

WALL, LOADING, LOWER

19

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

20

XA9-0629-000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

21

XA9-0722-000

SCREW,RS,M4X12

Q10-3

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE Q11

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

501

13
(FM2)
(J72)

SEE FIGURE Q19

SEE FIGURE Q93

15

502
8

6
8

SEE FIGURE Q18

SEE FIGURE Q90

16

12
502
(J1129)
SEE FIGURE Q92

2
1

502

(J720)

8
2

8
SEE FIGURE Q15

4
SEE FIGURE Q40

1
8
8

(J111)
(J112)

14

10B

(J106)
(J128)
(J107)
(J49)
(J105)
(J58)
(J55)
(J104)

10C

(J63)

(J1123)
(J45)

10D

9
10

10A
(J712)
(J719)

(J110)
(J124)
(J127)
(J76)
(J776) (J771)
(J971)
(J772)
(J773)
(J54)
(J57)

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

17
(J85)
(J88)

(J80)

Q11-1

(J61)

10E (J38)

503

11

(J711)

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

(J718)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q11 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

NPN

RF

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

XA9-0732-000

AR

SCREW,RS,M4X8

FB4-8250-000

STOPPER, TRAY

FB4-8263-000

COVER, CONNECTOR

FB5-9065-000

COVER, FRONT FRAME

FB5-9070-000

COVER, STAPLER FRAME

FH3-2630-000

SWITCHING REGULATOR PCB UNIT

100V

FH3-2631-000

SWITCHING REGULATOR PCB UNIT

208/230V

FB4-8238-000

PLATE, CASTER

XA9-0629-000

AR

XZ9-0465-000

CASTER

10

FG3-1837-000

CABLE, OPERATION TRAY CONNECT

SCREW,RS,M4X8

J38,45,49,55,58,61
J63,104-107,111,112
J128,712,719,1123

10A

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J49

10B

VS1-6318-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J61

10C

VS1-6319-016

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J63

10D

VS1-6319-018

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J45

10E

VS1-6319-022

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J38

11

FG3-1838-000

CABLE, STAPLER MAIN CONNECTING

J54,57,76,80,110,124
J127,771-773,776,971

12

FG3-1866-000

CABLE, 24VR

K1 TYPE
J720,1129

13

FH6-1579-000

FAN

FM2 J72

14

FB4-8240-000

HINGE, DOOR, LOWER

15

FB5-9043-000

HOLDER, STAPLER CABLE, UPPER

16

FB5-9044-000

HOLDER, STAPLER CABLE, LOWER

17

FG3-1851-000

CABLE, DC POWER SUPPLY

J85,88,711,718

501

XB1-2403-009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X30

K1 TYPE

502

XB6-7300-606

13

503

XB7-2201-209

SCREW,TP,M3X6
NUT,HEX,M12

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q11-2

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

FIGURE Q12
SEE FIGURE Q37

15

5
12
15
SEE FIGURE Q30

SEE FIGURE Q45

14

5A
4A

10

3
6
SEE FIGURE Q20

15

15

K2 TYPE

501

11

10
(J748)

2
501
503

(J1002)

(J941)

502 13 9 (PI26)

(J1002)

10

10

21
20
SEE FIGURE Q94

10

18

17
(MSW8)
(J57)

19

15
16

10

Q12-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q12 -

PART NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

FB1-7214-000

KNOB

FG3-1832-000

OPTION SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY

FB5-9135-000

COVER, OPTION SWITCH

FF5-9618-000

COVER, SWITCH

4A

FB5-2694-000

LABEL, WARNING

FF6-1219-000

COVER, INNER

5A

FB4-8717-000

LABEL, GUIDE, 1

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

FB5-2662-000

SPRING, LEAF

K2 TYPE

FB5-2636-000

SPACER, WASTE

K2 TYPE

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

K2 TYPE
PI26 J1002

10

XA9-0732-000

AR

11

FG3-1865-000

CABLE, HOPPER CROSSMEMBER

12

4S1-9002-000

SCREW,M4X6

13

FG3-0089-000

PUNCH WASTE SENSOR PCB ASS'Y

14

FB5-9181-000

SUPPORT, REAR COVER, 2

15

XA9-0629-000

AR

16

FB5-9287-000

SUPPORT, SWITCH

17

FH7-6336-000

MICROSWITCH

18

FS5-9438-000

SCREW,STEPPED

19

FS7-2646-000

SPRING, TENSION

20

XA9-1302-000

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X14

21

FB5-2656-000

SPACER, HOPPER

501

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

K2 TYPE

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

K1 TYPE

502

XB4-7400-809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

K2 TYPE

503

XB1-2300-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

SCREW,RS,M4X8
K2 TYPE
J748,941,1002

K2 TYPE

SCREW,RS,M4X8

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

MSW8 J57

Q12-2

FIGURE Q15

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

502

505
502

SEE FIGURE Q16

1
208/230V

(J717)

1A
(J1127)

1B
(J1121)

1D
(P2)

1E

1C
(J715)

C
502 505

(FM1)

1
100V

(J1122)

1B
(P1)

503

1A

501
504

A
C
(J84)

4A
(CB1)
(J1122/1127)

3
4
NOTE : This assembly includes the assembly shown in Figure Q16.

Q15-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

502

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q15 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-7519-000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

100V
SEE NOTE

FG6-8177-000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

208/230V

FF3-3613-000

CORD, POWER

100V
P1 J1122

FG3-1981-000

CORD, POWER

208/230V
P2 J1127

1A

VS1-6380-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

J1122,1127

1B

WS3-5292-000

SOCKET CONTACT

J1122,1127

1C

WT1-5156-000

CLIMP-STYLE TERMINAL

208/230V

1D

WT2-0260-000

BUSHING (NYLON (R)

208/230V

1E

FB5-9132-000

PLATE, BUSHING

208/230V

RH7-1289-000

FAN

FM1 J715

WD3-5075-000

BREAKER, CIRCUIT

CB1

FG3-1842-000

CABLE, AC POWER SUPPLY

J84,1122,1127

4A

WT2-5041-000

TIE, CABLE

501

XB1-2300-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1-2400-606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

208/230V

XB1-2400-606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

100V

503

XB1-2403-009

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X30

504

XB2-7400-607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

505

XD1-4200-402

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

208/230V

XD1-4200-402

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

100V

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q15-2

FIGURE Q16

MAIN BODY CABLE ASSEMBLY

(J717)

7
6

(J1121)

3
NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Q15.

FG3-1841-000
1

FB4-8236-000

PLATE, CABLE, HOLDER

FH2-6481-000

HOUSING

FH2-6482-000

COVER, PLUG, A

FH2-6483-000

COVER, PLUG, B

FH2-6487-000

CLAMP, CABLE

VS1-5452-007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

WS3-5044-000

SOCKET, CONTACT, 18-24AWG

WT1-0237-000

TERMINAL, RING

WE8-5496-000

FERRITE CORE

Q16 -

Q16-1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION
MAIN BODY CABLE ASSEMBLY

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


SEE NOTE

J1121

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

J717,1121

FIGURE Q17

HOPPER ASSEMBLY (K2 TYPE)

501

502

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q17 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-3326-000

HOPPER ASSEMBLY

FF5-8626-000

PRISM

FB5-2647-000

LABEL

501

XB4-7300-806

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

502

XB4-7401-207

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X12

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


K2 TYPE

Q17-1

STACKER TRAY FRAME ASSEMBLY

FIGURE Q18

10

12

507

20

(PI17)
(J92)

506
3

5
5

504

11

5
2
5
5
5
7
501
5

502
503
502

5
24

501

5
(J89)

506

508
1

(J90)

5
(M12)

24B
510

502

16
13
502
505

501
21
5

24D

22
8

14
503
502

12
502

18

17

26
502

501

502
15

13

8
19
502

502
14 503

22

8
5
23
(J109)

25

501

502

Q18-1

511
24A
508
509
24C

(PI18)
(J93)

6
(J89)

502

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

(J94)

(J93)
(J92)

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

(J90)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q18 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-7530-000

STACKER TRAY FRAME ASSEMBLY

FB4-8302-000

COVER, GEAR

FB4-8306-000

PLATE, STOP

FB4-8310-000

COVER, DRIVER

FS5-3744-000

PULLEY, 50T

XA9-0629-000

AR

XA9-0633-000

SCREW,RS W/WASHER,M4X8

XF9-0696-000

BELT, TIMING

XG9-0365-000

BEARING, BALL

FB4-8320-000

LEVER, SENSOR

10

FB4-8321-000

COVER, SENSOR

11

FB4-8328-000

SPRING, TORSION

12

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

13

FS7-0346-000

GEAR, 40T

14

FS7-0347-000

GEAR, 24T

15

FB4-8307-000

RATCHET

16

FS5-6307-000

WASHER

17

FS7-0349-000

GEAR, RATCHET, 20T

18

FS7-2081-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

19

XD9-0151-000

WASHER

20

FG2-9785-000

DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

21

FB4-8337-000

PLATE, TRAY STOP

22

FS2-1617-000

BEARING, BALL

23

FB4-8303-000

STOPPER, TRAY

24

FG6-3063-000

MOTOR ASSEMBLY

24A

FS7-0351-000

GEAR, 27T

24B

FB4-8339-020

TORQUE LIMITER

24C

FS7-0350-000

GEAR, 14T

24D

FH6-1647-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V

M12 J89

25

FG3-1849-000

CABLE, STACKER TRAY

J89,90,92-94,109

SCREW,RS,M4X8

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

PI17,18 J92,93

Q18-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

Q18 - 26

FG3-1828-000

501

XB6-7400-609

10

SCREW,TP,M4X6

502

XD2-1100-642

12

RING,E

503

XD3-2300-162

PIN,DOWEL

504

XD2-1100-322

RING,E

505

XD3-2200-142

PIN,DOWEL

506

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

507

XB1-2301-209

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

508

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

509

XD2-1100-402

RING,E

510

XD3-2200-162

PIN,DOWEL

511

XB2-6300-607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

Q18-3

AREA SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


J90

SAMPLE TRAY FRAME ASSEMBLY

FIGURE Q19
8

13

15

507

8
28

(PI20)
(J83)

5
8

(MSW3)
(J87)

4
12

506

8
8

504

23

31

14
3

8
6

8
8

10
501
503
502
11

502

8
26

501

8
506

(J81)

508

(J82)

(PI19)
(M13)

26B
510

511
26A
508
509
26C
20

18
502
21
19
16
502
505

501
27

26D (J86) 15

11
22

502

30
502

501

502
17

25

11
502
503

(J113)

24
(J114)

29

501

16
502

9
502

25
11

Q19-1

17
503
502

502

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

(J81)
(J86)

(J83)
(J87)

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

(J82)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q19 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-7531-000

SAMPLE TRAY FRAME ASSEMBLY

FB4-8297-000

COVER

FB4-8302-000

COVER, GEAR

FB4-8304-000

STOPPER

FB4-8306-000

PLATE, STOP

FB4-8310-000

COVER, DRIVER

FB4-8329-000

SPRING, LEAF

FS5-3744-000

PULLEY, 50T

XA9-0629-000

AR

XA9-0633-000

SCREW,RS W/WASHER,M4X8

10

XF9-0696-000

BELT, TIMING

11

XG9-0365-000

BEARING, BALL

12

FB4-8320-000

LEVER, SENSOR

13

FB4-8321-000

COVER, SENSOR

14

FB4-8328-000

SPRING, TORSION

15

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

16

FS7-0346-000

GEAR, 40T

17

FS7-0347-000

GEAR, 24T

18

FB4-8307-000

RATCHET

19

FS5-6307-000

WASHER

20

FS7-0349-000

GEAR, RATCHET, 20T

21

FS7-2081-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

22

XD9-0151-000

WASHER

23

FG2-9785-000

DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

24

FB4-8303-000

STOPPER, TRAY

25

FS2-1617-000

BEARING, BALL

26

FG6-3063-000

MOTOR ASSEMBLY

26A

FS7-0351-000

GEAR, 27T

26B

FB4-8339-020

TORQUE LIMITER

26C

FS7-0350-000

GEAR, 14T

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SCREW,RS,M4X8

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

PI19,20 J86,83

Q19-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q19 - 26D

Q19-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FH6-1647-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V

27

FB4-8336-000

PLATE, TRAY STOPPER

28

WC4-5159-000

SWITCH, MICRO

MSW3 J87

29

FG3-1850-000

CABLE, SAMPLE TRAY

J81-83,86,87,113,114

30

FG3-1828-000

AREA SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

J82

31

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

501

XB6-7400-609

10

SCREW,TP,M4X6

502

XD2-1100-642

12

RING,E

503

XD3-2300-162

PIN,DOWEL

504

XD2-1100-322

RING,E

505

XD3-2200-142

PIN,DOWEL

506

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

507

XB1-2301-209

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

508

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

509

XD2-1100-402

RING,E

510

XD3-2200-162

PIN,DOWEL

511

XB2-6300-607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X6

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

M13 J81

OPERATION ASSEMBLY (1/3)

FIGURE Q20

31

29

508
62

503
506
508

27

508

36

47

(PI14)
(J67)

508

(PI15)
(J68)

65

46

27

18

23

29
64

61

513

29
48

66
66A

51
508

66B

(J59)

63

49

36 513
504
508

516

60

70

502

512

23
508

(M8)

55
508

29

71

508

56

36

19

50 (PI13)

512

(J65)

58

23

54

515

29

29

13

508

48
29

53

A
36

504

508

507

34
511
507
3

16

520
1
36

15
508

510

55

A
507
36
508

59 503

26

506
509

(J69)
(J53)

69A

69B

29

(J39)
(J48)

(J52)

509

12

51
509
512

57

52

(J60)

17
2

509

513

(J50)

69C

(J61)
(J63)
(J38)
(J49)
(J58)
(J45)

509

NOTE : This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure Q21, Q22, Q23 and Q24.

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

69

(J62)

Q20-1

(J46)

(J47)

15

(J67)

(J59)

49
23

507

508

(J68)

(J64)

508

71

512

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

OPERATION ASSEMBLY (2/3)

FIGURE Q20

29

509

91

28

40
513
505

509

18

28

22

509

29
11

33
45
33

29

21

29

29
35
SEE FIGURE Q24
(M7)

91

505
32

20

508
512

50

(J60)

502

39
86

23
18
508
507

43

41
42

33

87

507

43
29
29

519

10
63

89
90 (J44)

35
29

(SL4)

29

56

SEE FIGURE Q23

(PI10)
(J52)

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q20-2

FIGURE Q20

OPERATION ASSEMBLY (3/3)

44
44B

29

44D
(J64)

(J65)

14

SEE FIGURE Q21

514

(J1123)

68

514

24
(J55)

(J66)

501

44C

(J54)

44A

(M9)

37

(MSW5)

517

(MSW7)

44E

29
SEE FIGURE Q22

29
517
(MSW6)

67 (MSW4)
24

81

14

507 80

27

85

(PI32)
(J34)

29

502
38
501

61

503
30

56

85A
83
85B
79
503

80

84

81

507

29

82

(PI9)
(J48)

29

507

507

78
82A

E
7

82B
503

29

29

79

77
507

79

507
507

507

518
507

(PI12)
(J62)

507

507

74
25
73
72

515

25

25

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

515
75

515

515

Q20-3

76

76

27

76

76

518
29

507

79

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

515

25

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q20 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-7458-190

OPERATION ASSEMBLY

4A1-0746-000

PULLEY

FA5-5377-000

PULLEY

FB4-8430-030

FLAG

FB4-8431-000

COVER, SWITCH

FB4-8453-000

LINK, SHUTTER

FB4-8457-000

PLATE, SHUTTER GEAR

FB4-8458-000

SPRING, LEAF

FB4-8459-020

SHAFT

FB4-8460-000

RATCHET, SHUTTER

10

FB5-9016-000

HOLDER, CABLE

11

FF5-8494-000

GUIDE, CABLE

12

FS1-1189-000

BUSHING

13

FS1-1213-000

BUSHING

14

FS1-9078-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

15

FS2-3470-000

PULLEY, 20T

16

FS2-3504-000

PULLEY, 24T

17

FS2-3514-000

PULLEY, 30T

18

FS2-6466-000

FLANGE, ROLLER

19

FS2-6581-000

ROLLER

20

FS5-3748-000

PULLEY, 26T

21

FS5-3752-000

PULLEY, IDLER, 26T

22

FS7-0358-000

PULLEY, 26T/GEAR, 19T

23

FS7-2088-000

SPRING, TENSION

24

FS7-2093-020

SPRING, TENSION

25

FS7-2633-000

SPRING, TENSION

26

FU3-0004-000

GEAR, WORM

27

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

28

FS1-1452-030

BUSHING

29

XA9-0629-000

AR

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


SEE NOTE

PI12,14,15,32
J62,67,68,34

SCREW,RS,M4X8

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q20-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

Q20 - 30

XA9-0915-000

SCREW,P,M3X6

31

XF2-1114-040

BELT, TIMING

32

XF9-0333-000

BELT, TIMING, T125

33

XF9-0358-000

BELT, TIMING

34

XF9-0591-000

BELT, TIMING

35

XG9-0403-000

BEARING, BALL

36

XG9-0407-000

BEARING, BALL, UGF106P12ZZD4ML

37

FG3-0082-000

LED PCB ASSEMBLY

38

FG3-1979-000

PHOTO TRANSISTOR PCB ASSEMBLY

39

FB5-9073-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, LOWER

40

FS5-0804-000

GEAR, 19T

41

FF5-8491-000

PLATE, TENSIONER

42

FS5-3750-000

PULLEY, 26T/32T

43

RA1-2483-000

FLANGE, PULLEY

44

FG6-3103-000

PADDLE MOTOR ASSEMBLY

44A

FB4-8413-000

COVER, MOTOR

44B

FF3-3605-000

CABLE, PADDLE

J64-66

44C

VS1-5057-005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J66

44D

VS1-5057-008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J64

44E

FH6-1645-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V

M9 J66

45

FB4-8427-000

LINK, ROLLER, 1

46

FF5-8496-000

PLATE, TENSIONER 2

47

FS5-6237-000

ROLLER, IDLER

48

FB5-9005-000

CAM, SWING

49

FF5-8500-020

PLATE, SHUTTER TENSIONER

50

FH6-1644-000

MOTOR, DC 24V

51

FS2-9394-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3X1.4

52

FS5-6324-000

ROLLER

53

FS7-0355-000

PULLEY, 24T/ GEAR, 15T

54

FS7-0356-000

GEAR, 28T

Q20-5

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

M7,8 J60,59

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q20 - 55

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FS7-0357-000

GEAR, 29T

56

WG8-5464-000

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1253(C6)

57

XF2-1117-340

BELT, TIMING

58

FF5-8495-000

PLATE, TENSIONER

59

FS2-6488-000

ROLLER

60

FB4-8421-000

PLATE, AUXILIARY, REAR

61

FB4-8441-000

PLATE, SENSOR COVER

62

FS5-3751-000

PULLEY, 18T/60T

63

XA9-0633-000

SCREW,RS W/WASHER,M4X8

64

XF2-1111-060

BELT, TIMING

65

FB5-9004-000

PULLEY, 48T

66

FG6-7466-000

PADDLE ASSEMBLY

66A

FB4-8436-000

HOLDER, PADDLE

66B

FB5-9000-000

PADDLE

67

FB4-8438-000

MOUNT, SWITCH, FRONT

68

FB4-8439-000

MOUNT, SWITCH, REAR

69

FG3-1846-000

CABLE, TRAY, 2

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

PI9,10,13
J48,52,65

MSW4-7 J38,39,45-50
J52-55,58-64,67-69
J1123

69A

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J53

69B

VS1-5057-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J50

69C

WT2-5178-000

CLIP, CABLE

70

FS7-0359-000

GEAR, 26T

71

RS1-1042-000

BUSHING

72

FB5-8989-020

LINK, STOP, 1

73

FB5-8990-020

LINK, STOP, 2

74

FB5-8991-020

LINK, STOP, 3

75

FB5-8992-020

LINK, STOP, 4

76

FS5-6900-000

ROLLER, LINK

77

FB5-8993-030

HOLDER, STOP, 1

78

FB5-8994-000

HOLDER, STOP, 2

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q20-6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

Q20 - 79

FB5-9007-000

LINK, STOP

80

FB5-9017-020

SPRING, TORSION

81

FB5-9018-020

SPRING, TORSION

82

FF6-1164-020

PLATE, LINK, FRONT

82A

FB3-7285-000

DAMPER, SHUTTER

82B

FB5-9095-000

SHEET, STOP

83

FB5-8995-000

HOLDER, STOP, 3

84

FB5-8996-030

HOLDER, STOP, 4

85

FF6-1165-020

PLATE, LINK, REAR

85A

FB3-7285-000

DAMPER, SHUTTER

85B

FB5-9095-000

SHEET, STOP

86

FB5-9021-000

LINK, TRAY SOLENOID

87

FB5-9023-000

SPRING, TORSION

89

FF6-1169-000

SOLENOID

SL4 J44

90

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J44

91

XG9-0459-000

BEARING, BALL

501

XB1-2300-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1-2400-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB6-7300-609

10

504

XD1-1106-220

SHIM

505

XD1-1108-220

SHIM

506

XD1-4200-402

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

507

XD2-1100-322

22

RING,E

508

XD2-1100-502

17

RING,E

509

XD2-1100-642

12

RING,E

510

XD3-2200-082

PIN,DOWEL

511

XD3-2200-102

PIN,DOWEL

512

XD3-2200-122

PIN,DOWEL

513

XD3-2200-142

PIN,DOWEL

514

XB1-2400-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

Q20-7

SCREW,TP,M3X6

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

Q20 - 515

XD2-1100-402

RING,E

516

XB6-7300-809

SCREW,TP,M3X8

517

XB1-2302-509

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X25

518

XB6-7400-609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

519

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

520

XD3-2200-122

PIN,DOWEL

DESCRIPTION

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

Q20-8

FIGURE Q21

TRAY ASSEMBLY

4
3
5

11

10
10

9
7

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Q20.

Q21-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q21 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-7469-050

TRAY ASSEMBLY

FB4-8366-000

LINK, 2

FB4-8368-020

LINK, 1

FB5-8986-000

PLATE, SIDE, REAR

FB5-8987-000

PLATE, SIDE, FRONT

FB5-8988-000

RACK, FRONT

FB5-9020-050

RIB, TRAY

FB5-9024-000

SPRING, TORSION

FB5-9027-000

FLAG, TRAY SENSOR

FS5-6662-000

ROLLER, 1

10

FS5-6663-000

ROLLER, 2

11

FS7-2643-000

SPRING, TENSION

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


SEE NOTE

Q21-2

TRAY FRAME ASSEMBLY

FIGURE Q22

10
10
6
7

6
9

7
501
(PI8)
(J43)

501

(PI7)
(J42)

11
(J43)
(J40)
(J42)
(J34)
(J41)

3
3

12
501
4

13

502
501

503

4
5

(M5)
(J40)

12

(M4)
(J41)

13
503

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Q20.

Q22-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

11A

(J39)

11B

502

(J44)

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q22 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-7462-000

TRAY FRAME ASSEMBLY

FA2-5970-000

SCREW, STEPPED

FF5-8481-000

PLATE, TENSION

FS1-9120-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

FS7-2088-000

SPRING, TENSION

FU3-0009-000

GEAR, 16T/PULLEY, 30T

RA1-2483-000

FLANGE, PULLEY

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

XA9-0629-000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

10

XF2-1110-240

BELT, TIMING

11

FG3-1845-000

CABLE, OPERATION TRAY, 1

J34,39-44

11A

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J44

11B

VS1-6319-022

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J39

12

FB4-8376-000

MOUNT, MOTOR

13

FH6-1905-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

501

XB6-7300-609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

502

XD1-4200-402

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

503

XB1-2300-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SEE NOTE

PI7,8 J42,43

M4,5 J41,40

Q22-2

FIGURE Q23

TRAY AUXILIARY PLATE ASSEMBLY

10
10B
10A

8
4

503

9
7

504

502

5
11

(J51)

(J50)
(PI11)

12

(J51)

A
1
(M6)
(J46)

7
1

501
7

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Q20.

Q23-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q23 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-7463-000

TRAY AUXILIARY PLATE ASSEMBLY

FF5-8483-000

RAIL, TRAY

FH6-1899-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

FS2-6581-000

ROLLER

FS5-3746-000

PULLEY, IDLER, 18T/48T

FS5-3747-000

PULLEY, 36T

RA1-2483-000

FLANGE, PULLEY

XA9-0629-000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

XF9-0357-000

BELT, TIMING

XF9-0539-000

BELT, TIMING

10

FG6-3086-020

AUXILIARY TRAY ASSEMBLY

10A

FB4-8360-000

GUIDE, TRAY, 1

10B

FB4-8361-000

GUIDE, TRAY, 2

11

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PI11 J51

12

FG3-1857-000

CABLE, AUXILIARY TRAY SENSOR

J50,51

501

XB1-2300-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XD2-1100-322

RING,E

503

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

504

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SEE NOTE

M6 J46

Q23-2

FIGURE Q24

SWING GUIDE ASSEMBLY

25

21
4

20

24
26

(MSW2)
(J53)

506

20
506

507

27
501

6
21

27

22

502
502
5

502

504

505
504
18
5

16

14

501

27
10

502

11

3
10

502
504

9
4

14

502

17

19

504

502

15
502

12

502

13

502

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Q20.

Q24-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

502

19

508

505

503

502
501

23

27

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

13

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q24 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-7474-000

SWING GUIDE ASSEMBLY

FF5-8486-000

LINK, ROLLER, 2

FS5-3748-000

PULLEY, 26T

FS7-2632-000

SPRING, TENSION

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

XG9-0403-000

BEARING, BALL

FB4-8397-000

ARM, STOP

FS6-8795-000

SEAL, JAM

FB4-8394-000

GUIDE, RIB

FB4-8395-000

HOLDER, GUIDE RIB

10

FS7-2089-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

11

FB4-8442-000

GUIDE, RIB, 2

12

FB5-9033-000

ROLLER, FEEDER, UPPER

13

FS5-6158-000

ROLLER, LIFTER

14

FB4-8404-000

BUSHING, RUBBER

15

FB5-9025-000

SPRING, TORSION

16

FB5-9026-000

SPRING, TORSION

17

FF5-8489-000

PLATE, SWING, FRONT

18

FF5-8490-000

PLATE, SWING, REAR

19

FS5-0804-000

GEAR, 19T

20

FB4-8408-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

21

FB5-9006-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

22

FB4-8406-000

LEVER, SWITCH

23

FB4-8407-000

SPRING, TORSION

24

FF5-8493-000

GUIDE, HARNESS

25

XA9-0629-000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

26

FG3-1861-000

CABLE, SWING GUIDE SAFETY SW.

27

XG9-0459-000

BEARING, BALL

501

XD1-1108-220

SHIM

502

XD2-1100-642

20

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


SEE NOTE

MSW2 J53

RING,E

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q24-2

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

Q24 - 503

XD3-2200-122

PIN,DOWEL

504

XD1-1108-222

SHIM

505

XD3-2200-142

PIN,DOWEL

506

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

507

XB1-2301-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X14

508

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

Q24-3

DESCRIPTION

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FEEDER ASSEMBLY (1/3)

FIGURE Q30

503

92

45

45 13

57

45
45
92
503

16A
39
K2 TYPE

97

45

SEE FIGURE Q33

45

16

96

45

38
39
10
38

503
503
SEE FIGURE
Q32

18

20

45

(J29)

58

(J28)

58A
SEE FIGURE Q31

63
(PI5)

45 (J25)

83
74

18

33
508

74

77

508
90 (J33)

508

45 70
503

33

82

514

95

25

45

(J70)
(PI2)

19

45

20

503

(J31)

503

C
86

502

78

SEE FIGURE Q34

84
505

87
63

81

76

80

503

(J33)
(PI4)

85
89

79

45

88
505
34

75
35
505

34

NOTE : This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure Q31, Q32, Q33, Q34, Q35 and Q36.

Q30-1

503

52

63

18

10

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

502

43

FEEDER ASSEMBLY (2/3)

FIGURE Q30

27
50

47

69

24

508

503
29

510
508
41

508

68

511

30

46

44

508
50
45

506 23

510

503

(M2)
(J96)

26
508
508

26

50

67

508

7
510
68
508

508
50

510

28

49

32

D
G

31

48
4
3

21A

50

50

22

506

(J21)
(SL1)

(J91)

50

(J72)

(J19)

507

26

(J96)
(J20)

43
509

508

(J99)
(J26)
(J25)

50
55A

508

56B

(J95)

56A
506

56A

(J743)
(J741)

508

36

26

27

503

508

510
508

21

37

508

27
508 98

27

50
508
509

(J118) (J119)

55

55B

50

(J100)
(J1124)

(J121)

(J70)
(J28)

(J101)
(J103)

(J108)

(J30)
(J31)

56

(J116)
(J117)
(J120)

(J21)

(J23)

508

(J97)

(J714)
(J716)
(J35)

(J98) 55C

(J721)

55D

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q30-2

FIGURE Q30

FEEDER ASSEMBLY (3/3)

37

K1 TYPE

45

15

45

SEE FIGURE Q36

(SL2)

22
36

(J20)

45

501

507
K2 TYPE

45

93

45

12

45

45

503
15

65
63
66A (J27)

(PI6)

(J26)

503

53

60

66

45

502
503

42

(J95)

51

59

503

(M1)

91

503
45

54
45
502

H
501
87
45

SEE FIGURE Q35

45
508

512
503
513
507

503

11 (MSW1)
(J1124)

74

513

503

99
71

510
(PI1)
(J100)

74

27

63

69

74

510
73

59

60

72

63
(J24)
(PI3)

62A

57

62

45

45
14

43

64
43

503

(J22)
(J23)

1
504

Q30-3

513

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

61A

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

(J24)

61

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q30 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-7510-000

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

K1 TYPE
SEE NOTE

FG6-7511-000

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

K2 TYPE
SEE NOTE

FA3-4725-000

CATCH, MAGNET

FB3-0123-030

HOLDER, SWITCH

FB4-8615-000

ROLLER

FB4-8616-000

ROLLER, 2

FB4-8617-000

ROLLER, BUFFER

FB4-8619-000

ROLLER

FB4-8622-000

DEFLECTOR, 1

FB4-8623-000

DEFLECTOR, 2

FB4-8624-000

ARM, DEFLECTOR

10

FB4-8713-000

SHEET, PCB

11

FF3-3746-000

FRONT DOOR SWITCH UNIT

12

FS1-9255-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

13

FF5-3800-000

PLATE, PIN, 1

14

FF5-8461-000

LATCH, FRONT

15

FF5-8462-000

LATCH, REAR

K1 TYPE

FF6-1208-000

SUPPORT, LATCH, REAR

K2 TYPE

16

FF5-8519-020

GUIDE, NON-SORT

16A

FA6-0768-020

SHEET, STOP

18

FF5-8532-000

PLATE, PIN, 2

19

FF5-8538-000

PLATE, PIN

20

FF5-8547-000

SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

21

FF5-8550-000

GUIDE, UPPER

21A

FA6-0768-020

SHEET, STOP

22

FF5-8551-000

SOLENOID

23

FF6-1190-000

SUPPORT, TENSION

24

FH6-1898-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

25

FS1-9005-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

26

FS2-1528-000

BUSHING

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

MSW1 J1124

SL1,2 J21,20

M2 J96

Q30-4

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

Q30 - 27

FS2-3488-000

PULLEY, 32T

28

FS2-3527-000

PULLEY, 48T

29

FS2-9394-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3X1.4

30

FS5-3905-000

PULLEY, 48T

31

FS5-6243-000

ROLLER

32

FS5-6381-000

FLANGE

33

FS5-6487-000

WASHER

34

FS5-6905-000

ROLLER, LEVER, 2

35

FS5-9360-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

36

FS7-2107-000

SPRING, TENSION

37

FS7-2108-000

SPRING, TENSION

38

FS7-2109-000

SPRING, TENSION

39

FS7-2110-000

SPRING, TENSION

41

FS7-2112-000

SPRING, TENSION

42

FS7-2121-000

SPRING, TENSION

43

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

44

XA9-0687-000

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

45

XA9-0732-000

AR

46

XF2-1606-610

BELT, TIMING

47

XF9-0693-000

BELT, TIMING

48

XF9-0694-000

BELT, TIMING

49

XF9-0695-000

BELT, TIMING

50

XG9-0365-000

10

51

FB5-2674-000

MOUNT

52

FF5-8548-060

MOUNT, SENSOR

53

FG3-0082-000

LED PCB ASSEMBLY

54

FG3-1979-000

PHOTO TRANSISTOR PCB ASSEMBLY

55

FG3-1843-000

CABLE, PAPER FEED, FRONT

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SCREW,RS,M4X8

BEARING, BALL
K2 TYPE

J21,23,25,26,28,30
J31,35,70,98-100,108
J118,119,721,1124

55A

Q30-5

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

J21

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

Q30 - 55B

VS1-5057-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J30

55C

VS1-5057-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J31

55D

VS1-6318-005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J35

56

FG3-1972-000

CABLE, PAPER FEED, REAR

K2 TYPE
J19,20,72,91,95-97
J101,103,116,117,120
J121,714,716,741,743

FG3-1973-000

CABLE, PAPER FEED, REAR

K1 TYPE
J19,20,72,91,95-97
J101,103,117,120,121
J714,716

56A

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J20,91

56B

VS1-5057-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J72

57

FF5-8534-000

PLATE, PIN

58

FF3-3600-000

CABLE, LOWER PASS SENSOR

J28,29

58A

VS1-5057-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J28

59

FB4-8641-000

FLAG, SENSOR

60

FB4-8718-020

SPRING, TORSION

61

FF3-3599-000

CABLE, BUFFER PASS

J22-24

61A

VS1-5057-007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J23

62

FF5-8509-040

HOLDER, SENSOR

62A

FB4-8721-000

SHEET

63

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

64

FG3-0081-000

SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

65

FB4-8661-020

HOLDER, SENSOR

66

FF3-3604-000

CABLE, PAPER FEED SENSOR

J26,27

66A

VS1-5057-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J26

67

FB4-8618-000

ROLLER, NON-SORT

68

FC2-5102-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, 1

69

FS5-6661-000

FLANGE

70

FB1-7099-020

LEVER, STOP

71

FS7-2636-000

SPRING, TENSION

72

FU3-0005-000

GEAR, 25T

73

FU3-0006-000

GEAR, 26T

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

PI1-6
J100,70,24,33,25,27

Q30-6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

Q30 - 74

XG9-0403-000

BEARING, BALL

75

FB5-9075-000

GUIDE, STAPLER

76

FB5-9079-000

ROLLER, S2

77

FB5-9080-000

ROLLER

78

FB5-9103-000

BELT, PAPER FEED

79

FF6-1191-000

GUIDE, STAPLER, FRONT

80

FF6-1192-000

GUIDE, STAPLER, REAR

81

FF6-1193-000

GUIDE, STAPLER, CENTER

82

FS5-0677-000

GEAR, 26T

83

FS5-6901-000

ROLLER

84

FB4-8592-000

COVER, RIB

85

FB4-8668-000

GUIDE, PAPER

86

FB4-8690-000

GUIDE, CABLE

87

FB5-9104-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

88

FF6-1194-000

SUPPORT, SENSOR

89

FS7-2118-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

90

FG3-1854-000

CABLE, PAPER DELIVERY SENSOR

J31,33

91

FF6-1242-000

MOTOR, DC

M1 J95

92

FF5-8523-000

PLATE, PIN

93

FF5-8530-000

MOUNT, TENSIONER, 2

95

FS5-6941-000

SPACER, S2

96

FF5-8523-000

PLATE, PIN

K2 TYPE

97

FF5-8534-000

PLATE, PIN

K2 TYPE

98

XF9-0730-000

TIMING BELT,81T

99

FB5-9090-000

SHAFT, SORT DRIVER

501

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1-2300-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB1-2400-609

AR

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

504

XB6-7300-609

505

XD2-1100-242

11

Q30-7

SCREW,TP,M3X6
RING,E

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

Q30 - 506

XD2-1100-402

RING,E

507

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

508

XD2-1100-642

26

RING,E

509

XD3-2200-122

PIN,DOWEL

510

XD3-2200-142

PIN,DOWEL

511

XD3-2200-162

PIN,DOWEL

512

XB6-7400-609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

513

XD1-1108-212

SHIM

514

XD3-2200-182

PIN,DOWEL

DESCRIPTION

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

Q30-8

FIGURE Q31

SORT GUIDE ASSEMBLY

502

11

503
10
(J91)

27B
27B

19

501

10

27C

27A

505

26

501

A
7
502

505
22

19

11

(J36)

23

19

503

27

19

25

(SL5)

24

505

504

501

23
501

18
504

504
504

12

505

25

14

501

21

504

502

20

12

502
501

17
13

16
501

1
15
501

16

5
501

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Q30.

Q31-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

501
5

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q31 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-7509-000

SORT GUIDE ASSEMBLY

FB4-8701-000

SPRING, TORSION

FB4-8702-000

SPRING, TORSION

FB4-8703-000

SPRING, TORSION

FB4-8704-000

SPRING, TORSION

FF5-3804-000

PLATE, PIN, 1

FS1-9168-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M4X5

FB4-8620-000

ROLLER

FF5-8524-030

GUIDE, SORT

FS5-6657-000

BUSHING

10

FS7-2114-000

SPRING, TENSION

11

XG9-0362-000

BUSHING, CONDUCTIVE

12

FB5-9006-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

13

FB5-9098-000

KNOB

14

FB5-9128-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

15

FF6-1185-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, 1

16

FF6-1186-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY, 2

17

XA9-1031-000

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

18

FB5-9104-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

19

FB5-9121-000

GUIDE, PAPER

20

FB5-9123-000

COVER, SOLENOID

21

FB5-9124-000

LINK

22

FB5-9011-000

SHEET, STOP

23

FF6-1188-000

PLATE, PIN

24

FF6-1189-000

SOLENOID

25

FS1-1433-000

BUSHING

26

FS7-2634-000

SPRING, TENSION

27

FG3-1860-000

CABLE, SOLENOID

J36,91

27A

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J36

27B

WT2-5565-000

CLAMP, CABLE

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SEE NOTE

SL5 J36

Q31-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q31 - 27C

Q31-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

WT2-5178-000

CLIP, CABLE

501

XB1-2400-609

AR

502

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

503

XD1-1106-221

SHIM

504

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

505

XD2-1100-322

RING,E

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE Q32

PAPER FEED LOWER GUIDE ASSEMBLY

2
501

4
1
3
2
501
NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Q30.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q32 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-3178-000

PAPER FEED LOWER GUIDE ASS'Y

FB4-8657-000

PLATE, SUPPORT

FF5-6194-000

ROLLER, FEED

FB4-8715-000

LABEL, GUIDE

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

501

XB1-2400-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


SEE NOTE

Q32-1

SORT LEFT LOWER GUIDE ASSEMBLY

FIGURE Q33

2
2

3
5
NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Q30.

FG6-3179-000
1

FB4-8600-000

PLATE, SUPPORT

FA6-0768-020

SHEET, STOP

FB4-8716-000

LABEL, GUIDE

FF5-8536-000

ROLLER, FEED

XA9-0605-000

10

SCREW,P,M4X8

Q33 -

Q33-1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION
SORT LEFT LOWER GUIDE ASSEMBLY

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


SEE NOTE

FIGURE Q34

KNURLED BELT DRIVE ASSEMBLY

505

B
505
503

8
6
503

11

504

(J30)

7
(J35)

10

14

(J37)

(J32)

506
17

502
13
(PI31)
(J32)

15

12

506
16
501

14

506

16

506 16
15
17
506

16
506

(M20)
(J37)

16
506
2

1
502

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Q30.

Q34-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q34 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-7506-000

KNURLED BELT DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FF6-1196-000

PLATE, PIN

FH6-1906-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

FS1-1189-000

BUSHING

FS1-1202-000

BUSHING

FS5-0801-020

GEAR, 39T

FS6-0541-000

GEAR, 20T

FS7-2635-000

SPRING, TENSION

FU3-0008-000

GEAR, 40T

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

10

XA9-0195-000

SCREW,P,M3X8

11

FG3-1856-000

CABLE

12

FB5-9082-000

LEVER, VARIABLE

13

FB5-9083-000

RACK, LEVER

14

FS5-6904-000

ROLLER, LEVER, 1

15

FS5-6905-000

ROLLER, LEVER, 2

16

FS5-6908-000

ROLLER, LEVER, 3

17

FB5-9094-000

GUIDE, KNURLED

501

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1-2400-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

504

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

505

XD3-2200-142

PIN,DOWEL

506

XD2-1100-242

RING,E

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


SEE NOTE

M20 J37

PI31 J32

J30,32,35,37

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q34-2

FIGURE Q35

RELAY GUIDE ASSEMBLY (K1 TYPE)

502

501
5

3
502
4
2
5

503
4

502

503

502

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Q30.

FG6-3191-000
1

FB5-9098-000

KNOB

FB4-8645-000

GUIDE, 1

FB4-8684-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

FF5-8532-000

PLATE, PIN, 2

FS7-2115-000

SPRING, TENSION

501

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1-2400-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

Q35 -

Q35-1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION
RELAY GUIDE ASSEMBLY

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


K1 TYPE
SEE NOTE

FIGURE Q36

DELIVERY MOTOR ASSEMBLY

502
3

501

501
1
503
2

501
(M3)
(J97)

502
501
NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure Q30.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q36 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-7501-000

PAPER DELIVERY MOTOR ASSEMBLY

FB4-8630-000

MOUNT, PCB

FH6-1652-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC24V

FG2-9785-000

DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

501

XB1-2300-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1-2301-209

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X12

503

XB1-2400-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


SEE NOTE

M3 J97

Q36-1

UPPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY

FIGURE Q37
8

B
A
501

8A
9
12

7
10
504

14
501
11

1
6
21

503

502

10
504

19
502

20

13

6 503

15

16

18
4
6
17
5
3
22

A
17

23
2
6

Q37-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

501

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q37 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-3170-130

UPPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY

FB1-7173-000

PIN, HINGE

FB4-8663-000

GRIP

FS7-2122-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FS7-2123-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FS7-2124-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

XA9-0870-000

AR

FB4-8712-000

PLATE, SUPPORT

FF5-8525-000

COVER, UPPER

8A

FC2-3140-000

CATCH, MAGNET

XA9-0629-000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

10

FA6-2369-000

BLOCK, SLIDER

11

FF5-8540-000

MOUNT, SPRING, 1

12

FF5-8541-000

MOUNT, SPRING, 2

13

FS7-2120-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

14

FS7-2125-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

15

FB4-8682-000

SPRING, LEAF, GROUNDING

16

FB4-8720-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

17

FF5-6194-000

ROLLER, FEED

18

FF5-8537-000

ROLLER, FEED

19

FS5-6357-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY

20

XA9-0591-000

SCREW,M3X8

21

FB3-0087-000

SPRING, LEAF

22

FB4-8580-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

23

FF5-8506-030

GUIDE, UPPER

501

XD2-1100-322

RING,E

502

XD1-1107-239

SHIM

503

XD2-1100-402

RING,E

504

XD2-2100-502

RING,GRIP

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

SCREW,P,M4X10

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q37-2

STAPLER MOUNT ASSEMBLY

FIGURE Q40
501

SEE FIGURE Q41

(J74)

20

(J71)

15
18

502

20A

18

503

14
13

503
(J775)
(J774)

507
1

506

12A

(J76)

31
19

16

(J77)

508

16
507

507

502

504

508
(J79)
(J73)

11

19

6
(J78)

(PI16) (J73)
(PI28) (J79)
(PI29) (J78)
(PI30) (J77)

17

10
5

12

504

505

508

506
503

29

28
502

(M10)
(J80)

30

10
505
21

506

508
7
26
27

2
4
503

23

24
25

22
503

Q40-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q40 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

FG6-7478-000

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

MOUNT, STAPLER

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FB5-9054-000

HOLDER, CABLE

FB5-9061-000

FLAG, SENSOR

FS5-3907-000

PULLEY, 16T/32T

FS5-6324-000

ROLLER

FS5-6655-000

ROLLER, IDLER

FS5-6903-000

ROLLER, STAPLER DRIVE

FS5-9432-000

SCREW, STEPPED, M4

FS7-2638-000

SPRING, TENSION

XA9-0592-000

SCREW, M4X6

10

FB5-9066-000

GUIDE, PAPER

11

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PI16,28-30
J73,79,78,77

12

FG3-1839-000

CABLE, STAPLER SENSOR

J73,76-79

12A

VS1-6318-012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J76

13

FS5-6653-000

ROLLER, 1

14

FF6-1178-000

PLATE, CENTER ROLLER, FRONT

15

FF6-1179-000

PLATE, CENTER ROLLER, REAR

16

FS5-6667-000

ROLLER

17

FS7-2639-000

SPRING, TENSION

18

FS7-2640-000

SPRING, TENSION

19

XA9-0732-000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

20

FG3-1840-000

CABLE, STAPLER UNIT

20A

WT2-5178-000

CLIP, CABLE

21

FH6-1900-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

22

XF2-1307-060

BELT, TIMING

23

FB5-9042-000

BLOCK, STAPLER SLIDER

24

FB5-9067-000

HOLDER, BELT

25

XA9-1013-000

SCREW, M3X8

26

XF2-1335-060

BELT, TIMING

27

FS5-3908-000

PULLEY, 16T

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

J71,74,774,775

M10 J80

Q40-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

Q40 - 28

FB5-9050-000

KNOB, STAPLER

29

FF6-1182-000

ROLLER, PRESSURE

30

FF6-1175-000

GUIDE,STAPLER

31

FF6-1176-000

MOUNT, MOBILE

501

XB2-7400-607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

502

XB6-7400-606

SCREW,TP,M4X6

503

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

504

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

505

XD2-1100-802

RING,E

506

XB1-2400-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

507

XD2-1100-322

RING,E

508

XB6-7400-609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

Q40-3

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

STAPLER ASSEMBLY

FIGURE Q41

501
502

6
3

8J
5

8K

8D

8H
8K

8E

8M

8A

8M
8L
8A
8G

501

(M11)

8B

8N

8F

502

8P
8C

8Q

7B
7A
7D

502

7F

7
7G
7E

Q41-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

7C

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q41 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-7486-030

STAPLER ASSEMBLY

FB5-9052-000

HOLDER, STAPLER

FB5-9053-020

GUIDE, STAPLER SHEET, FRONT

FB5-9057-000

GUIDE, INLET, LOWER

FB5-9069-000

SPRING, LEAF

FB5-9074-000

SPRING, LEAF

XA9-0915-000

SCREW,P,M3X6

FB5-9034-000

CARTRIDGE, STAPLER

50 SHEETS

CARTRIDGE, STAPLER

100 SHEETS

FB5-9035-000

7A

FB6-5535-000

SPRING, CARTRIDGE

7B

FB6-5559-000

LOCKING LINK, 50 SHEETS

50 SHEETS

FB6-5552-000

LOCKING LINK, 100 SHEETS

100 SHEETS

FB6-5557-000

KNOB WITH LABEL, 50 SHEETS

50 SHEETS

FB6-5539-000

KNOB WITH LABEL

100 SHEETS

FB6-5558-000

SPRING HOLDER, 50 SHEETS

50 SHEETS

FB6-5540-000

SPRING HOLDER WITH LABEL

100 SHEETS

7E

FB6-5541-000

FACE PLATE

7F

FB6-5543-000

SHAFT, CARTRIDGE

7G

FB6-5549-000

SHAFT, FACE PLATE

FB5-9038-000

STAPLER ASSEMBLY

8A

FB6-5537-000

SPRING, STAPLE

8B

FH6-1914-000

DC MOTOR, 24V

8C

FH2-7055-000

CABLE, STAPLER

8D

FB6-5536-000

SPRING, CARTRIDGE LOCK

8E

FB6-5538-000

LEVER, SP SENSOR

8F

FB6-5542-000

CARTRIDGE GUIDE

8G

FB6-5544-000

GEAR, DRIVE

8H

FB6-5545-000

CLINCHER, LEFT

8J

FB6-5546-000

CLINCHER, RIGHT

8K

FB6-5547-000

SPACER, CLINCHER

7C

7D

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

M11 J71,74

Q41-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q41 -

Q41-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

8L

FB6-5548-000

LINK CAM, TABLE

8M

FB6-5550-000

BUSHING

8N

FB6-5551-000

IDLER GEAR

8P

FB6-5553-000

WIRE HOLDER

8Q

FB6-5554-000

COVER, WIRE HOLDER

FB5-9111-000

GUIDE, STAPLER SHEET, REAR

501

XB6-7300-609

SCREW,TP,M3X6

502

XB6-7400-409

SCREW,TP,M4X4

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE Q45
11D
11A

PUNCH ASSEMBLY (K2 TYPE)

(J746)

(PI34)
(J1003)

(M18)
(J1007)

208V

11C

509

100V
11C (PI22)(J1009)
(PI25)(J1013)

(PI25) (J1013)
(PI33) (J1008)

503

(J745)

(J1008)
(J750)
(J1013)
(J1009)
(J1007)
(J1007)

11C
(PI22)
(J1009)

11B

10

(J747)

16

(J1003)

(J1005)

508

509
32

508

9
(J744)

31

(M17)

30

11
2

(PI24)
(J1012)

7
2

33
505

502

12
28

508

504

501

29
8

B
23

501

SEE FIGURE Q46

505

24

506

502

5
22

21

507
27 505

26

505

505

14

20

506

501

25

(PI23)
(J1010)

501
505

27

13

15
(J1010)

17A
(J1012)

(J1006)

17B
(J1007)

18
19
6

Q45-1

(PI21)
(J1001)

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

(M19)
(J1005)

(J1131)

(J1001)

17C
1

1A

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

17

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q45 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-7539-020

PUNCH ASSEMBLY

K2 TYPE 100V

FG6-7540-020

PUNCH ASSEMBLY

K2 TYPE 208V

FG3-1977-000

CABLE, PUNCH PAPER SENSOR

J1001,1131

1A

WT2-5178-000

CLIP, CABLE

XA9-0732-000

AR

FB3-3834-000

KNOB

FB5-9161-000

LEVER, RELEASE

FB4-8684-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

XZ9-0522-000

RAIL, SLIDE

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

XA9-0892-000

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

FS7-2112-000

SPRING, TENSION

10

FG3-1870-000

CABLE, PUNCH UNIT, 1

SCREW,RS,M4X8

PI23,24 J1010,1012

208V
J745-747,750,1003
J1005,1007-1009,1013

FG3-1871-000

CABLE, PUNCH UNIT, 2

100V
J745-747,750,1003
J1005,1007,1009,1013

11

FG6-7548-000

PUNCH UNIT, 2 HOLE

100V

FG6-7549-000

PUNCH UNIT, 2/3 HOLE

208V

11A

FF6-1207-000

MOTOR, DC

M18 J1007

11B

FF6-1209-000

DUCT, WASTE

100V

FF6-1209-000

DUCT, WASTE

208V

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

100V
PI22,25 J1009,1013

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

208V
PI22,25,33

11C

J1009,1013,1008
11D

WG8-5464-000

PHOTO INTERRUPTER, TLP1253(C6)

12

XF2-1308-210

BELT, TIMING

13

FB5-9167-000

GUIDE, PAPER

14

FH6-1912-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

15

FS6-0557-000

GEAR, 12T/36T

16

VS1-5057-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

PI34 J1003

M19 J1005

J1005

Q45-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q45 - 17

Q45-3

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG3-1862-000

CABLE, PUNCH SIDE REGISTRATION

J1006,1007,1010,1131

17A

VS1-5057-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J1006

17B

VS1-5057-009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J1007

17C

VS1-5057-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J1131

18

FG3-1864-000

CABLE, PUNCH SHIFT H. POSITION

J1006,1012

19

FH7-7564-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PI21 J1001

20

FS1-9009-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3

21

FB5-2643-000

SCREW, WASTE APPROACH

22

FB5-2645-000

SCREW, WASTE DELIVERY

23

FB5-2646-020

CAM, WASTE CRUSH

24

FF5-8636-000

COVER, SCREW UPPER

25

FF5-8644-000

DUCT, WASTE

26

FS7-0404-000

GEAR, 22T

27

XG9-0214-000

BALL BEARING, NSK MR126JZZMC3

28

FB5-9148-000

HOLDER, BELT, 1

29

FB5-9149-000

HOLDER, BELT, 2

30

FF6-1205-000

SUPPORT, TENSION

31

FH6-1901-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

32

FS2-9394-000

SCREW,STEPPED,M3X1.4

33

FS5-3255-000

PULLEY, 24T

501

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB1-2400-409

10

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

503

XB4-7400-809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

504

XB4-7400-609

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

505

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

506

XD3-2200-102

PIN,DOWEL

507

XD3-2200-142

PIN,DOWEL

508

XB1-2400-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

509

XB1-2300-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

M17 J744

FIGURE Q46

PUNCH WASTE FEED MOTOR ASSEMBLY (K2 TYPE)


501
2

503

(PI27)
(J1004)
(J742)

501

(J1004)

502
1

501

5
(M16)
(J749)

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q46 -

PART NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION
PUNCH WASTE FEED MOTOR ASS'Y

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


K2 TYPE

FB5-2650-000

SPRING, GROUNDING

FS7-0405-000

GEAR, 22T/RATCHET

WG8-5382-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

PI27 J1004

FG3-1863-000

CABLE, WASTE FEED MOTOR SENSOR

J742,1004

FG6-4847-000

MOTOR, DC

M16 J749

501

XB1-2300-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502

XB6-7400-607

SCREW,TP,M4X6

503

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q46-1

FIGURE Q90

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

(IC110)

(IC107)

1
2

FG3-1875-040
1

FF3-4308-230

IC,M27C4002-80XF1,EP-ROM

IC110

WA7-1119-000

IC, S-93C66ADP,EEP-ROM,4K

IC107

FU101

VD7-1625-001

FUSE, 60V, 5A

FU102

VD7-1625-001

FUSE, 60V, 5A

IC113

FH4-5560-000

IC, M38881M2-010GP, IPC

Q90 -

Q90-1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FINISHER CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE Q92

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q92 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

AC FUSE BOX PCB ASSEMBLY

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG3-1826-000

AC FUSE BOX PCB ASSEMBLY

FU711

VD7-1627-001

FUSE, 60V, 7A

FU712

VD7-1621-002

FUSE, 60V, 10A

FU713

VD7-1625-001

FUSE, 60V, 5A

FU714

VD7-1627-001

FUSE, 60V, 7A

FU716

VD7-1623-001

FUSE, 60V, 3.0A

FU718

VD7-1627-001

FUSE, 60V, 7A

FU719

VD7-1625-001

FUSE, 60V, 5A

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

Q92-1

FIGURE Q93

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q93 FU741

Q93-1

R
A
N
K

PUNCH DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY (K2 TYPE)

FG3-1829-000

Q
T
Y
1

VD7-1621-001

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION
PUNCH DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY
FUSE, 60V, 1A

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


K2 TYPE

FIGURE Q94

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q94 -

PART NUMBER
FG3-1827-000

R
A
N
K

STAPLER DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

STAPLER DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q94-1

LIST OF CONNECTORS (1/5)

FIGURE QB

J96

J27
J26

J20
J25
J97
J95
J24

J76

J21

J31

J23

J30
J28

J33
J77

J35

J78
J32

J79
J73

J37

J71
J80

QB-1

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

J74

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

LIST OF CONNECTORS (2/5)

FIGURE QB

J72

J67
J68

J64
J66

J65
J62

J59

J60

J63
J61
J58

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

QB-2

LIST OF CONNECTORS (3/5)

FIGURE QB

J1123
J43 J1002

J40
J53
J41

J52
J42

J44
J34 J46

J48

J50

J51

J49

J55
J54

J39 J38 J45

J57

QB-3

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

LIST OF CONNECTORS (4/5)

FIGURE QB

J86
J83
J81

J87
J70

J1124
J100
J91
J36

J93
J94

J92
J1121

J89

J1122/1127

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

QB-4

FIGURE QB

LIST OF CONNECTORS (5/5)

J1004
J1003
J1007

J1008
J1010

J1013
J1006

J1012
J1009
J1001

QB-5

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

J1007
J1131 J1005

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
QB -

PART NUMBER
NPN

J19

J21

J22

J23

J24

PCB

J26

J27

J28

J29

J30

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

LIST OF CONNECTORS
A TRAY SENSOR LED

NPN

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


UPPER PASS CHANGE SOLENOID

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6321-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

NPN

BUFFER PASS CHANGE SOLENOID

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6321-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

PCB

SL2

SL1

BUFFER PASS PAPER SENSOR

VS1-0842-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1-0842-007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6321-007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

NPN

BUFFER PASS REAR PAPER SENSOR

VS1-0842-003
J25

Q
T
Y
RF

VS1-6321-002
J20

R
A
N
K

NPN

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE


UPPER COVER OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

VS1-6321-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1-0842-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6321-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

NON SORT PAPER DELIVERY SENSOR

VS1-0842-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1-0842-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6320-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

PCB

PI3

PI5

PI6

LOWER PASS PAPER SENSOR

VS1-0842-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6320-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

QB-6

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

Q B - J31

VS1-5057-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6320-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

J32

NPN

BELT HOME POSITION SENSOR

VS1-6320-003
J33

J35

J36

J37

J38

J39

J40

NPN
VS1-6320-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

VS1-6314-005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1-6318-005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

SHEET PRESS SOLENOID

VS1-5057-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-5824-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

NPN

BELT MOTOR

VS1-6321-005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1-6313-011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1-6319-022

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VT2-5161-022

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 22P

VS1-6313-011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1-6319-022

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VT2-5161-022

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 22P

NPN

REAR JOG MOTOR

NPN
1

NPN

PI32

SL5

M20

M5

M4

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


FRONT JOG HOME POSITION SENSOR

PI4

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


FRONT JOG MOTOR

VS1-6321-003

QB-7

PI31

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


BIND PAPER DELIVERY SENSOR

VS1-6321-005
J42

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


SORT PAPER DELIVERY SENSOR

VS1-6321-005
J41

NPN

VS1-6320-003
J34

DESCRIPTION

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

PI7

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q B - J43

PART NUMBER

J45

J46

J49

J50

J51

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6320-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1-6313-009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1-6319-018

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VT2-5161-018

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 18P

NPN

TRAY SUPPORT MOTOR

J53

PCB

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


PI8

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


DELIVERY AUXILIARY SOLENOID

SL4

M6

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


B TRAY SENSOR PTR

NPN

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


SWING MOTOR CLOCK SENSOR

VS1-6320-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

VS1-0842-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS3-5083-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-5160-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

VS1-0842-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6320-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

NPN

PAPER FEED MOTOR CLOCK SENSOR

VS1-0842-003

J52

NPN

VS1-6321-004
J48

DESCRIPTION
REAR JOG HOME POSITION SENSOR

VS1-6321-005
J47

Q
T
Y

NPN
VS1-6320-003

J44

R
A
N
K

NPN

PI9

PI11

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

TRAY AUXILIARY PLATE SENSOR

VS1-6320-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

VS1-0842-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-5824-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

PI10

QB-8

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

Q B - J53

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

J54

VS1-5824-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

WS3-5649-000

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WT1-5220-000

RECEPTACLE

VS3-5116-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS3-5207-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

WS3-5174-000

SOCKT CONTACT,16-20AWG

WS3-5354-000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

J55

J57

J58

J59

J60

J61

J62

J63

QB-9

NPN

FRONT DOOR SWITCH 2

VS3-5207-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

WS3-5354-000

PIN CONTACT, 16-20AWG

VS1-0108-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, MALE

VS1-0279-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3-0437-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

WS3-0885-000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

NPN

SWING MOTOR

VS3-0108-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-0885-000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

NPN

BIND DELIVERY MOTOR

VS3-0108-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-0885-000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG

VS1-6314-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

VS1-6318-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

SHUTTER HOME POSITION SENSOR

VS1-6321-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS1-6313-008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1-6319-016

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VT2-5161-016

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 16P

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MSW8

M8

M7

PI12

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

Q B - J64

VS1-0842-008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6321-008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

J65

NPN

PADDLE HOME POSITION SENSOR

VS1-0842-003

J66

J67

VS1-0842-005

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

VS1-5057-005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

SWING GUIDE CLOSE SENSOR

NPN

PCB

J72

J73

J76

J77

NPN

NPN

PI15

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

STAPLER MOTOR
1

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-5018-000

SOCKET, CONTACT, AWG18-24

NPN

FEEDER COOLING FAN

VS1-5057-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-6321-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

NPN

STAPLER HOME POSITION SENSOR


1

NPN

PI2

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

VS1-5923-002

M11

FM2

PI16

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


STAPLER MOTOR

VS1-6373-007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

WS3-5569-000

PIN, CONTACT

VS1-6313-012

CONNECTOR, 12P, FEMALE

VS1-6318-012

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

NPN

PI14

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

INLET PAPER PASS SENSOR

VS1-6320-003
J74

M9

B TRAY SENSOR LED

VS1-6320-003
J71

PI13

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

SWING GUIDE OPEN SENSOR

VS1-6320-002
J70

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

PADDLE MOTOR

VS1-6320-003
J69

NPN

VS1-6320-003

J68

DESCRIPTION

BELT MOVE SENSOR 3

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

M11

PI30

QB-10

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

Q B - J77

VS1-6320-003

J78

J81

NPN
1

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS3-0885-000

PIN CONTACT, 20-30AWG


TRAY SHIFT UP MOTOR 1

J85

J86

PCB

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


PI20

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


POWER SUPPLY

VS3-5083-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3-5160-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

POWER SUPPLY

VS3-5083-010

WS3-5160-000

10

NPN

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE


SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

A TRAY PAPER CLOCK SENSOR


1

NPN
1

PCB

PI19

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


TRAY SWITCH

MSW3

CONNECTOR
POWER SUPPLY

NPN

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


TRAY SHIFT UP MOTOR 2

PCB

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE


B TRAY ARIA SENSOR

VS1-6320-005

QB-11

PCB

VS1-6321-013
J90

M13

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

A TRAY PAPER SENSOR

VS1-6321-004
J89

NPN

WS3-5666-000
J88

M10

A TRAY ARIA SENSOR

VS1-6320-003
J87

PI28

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

VS3-0108-006

NPN

PI29

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

STAPLER SHIFT MOTOR

VS1-6320-003
J84

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

BELT MOVE SENSOR 1

VS1-6320-005
J83

NPN

VS1-6321-013

J82

DESCRIPTION

BELT MOVE SENSOR 2

VS1-6320-003

J80

Q
T
Y

NPN
VS1-6320-003

J79

R
A
N
K

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

M12

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

Q B - J91

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-5824-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

VS1-6321-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

J92

NPN

B TRAY PAPER SENSOR

VS1-6320-003
J93

NPN

NPN

NPN

NPN

PCB

J103

M3

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


A TRAY SENSOR PTR

NPN

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

DOOR OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR


1

PCB

PI1

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6534-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3-5658-000

SOCKET CONTACT

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6314-007
J104

PCB

VS1-6320-003
J101

M2

PAPER INLET PASS SENSOR

VS1-6321-004

J100

M1

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE


PAPER DELIVERY MOTOR

VS1-6321-004
J99

SL3

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE


BUFFER MOTOR

VS1-6320-013
J98

PI18

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

INLET PASS MOTOR

VS1-6321-013
J97

PI17

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


SUB TRAY SOLENOID

VS1-6321-013
J96

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE


B TRAY PAPER CLOCK SENSOR

VS1-6320-003

J95

NPN
VS1-6320-003

J94

DESCRIPTION

PCB

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6313-011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-011

CONNECTOR, 11P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

QB-12

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q B - J104
J105

J106

PART NUMBER
VT2-5161-022

J108

J110

J111

J113

QB-13

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 22P

VS1-6313-009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

VT2-5161-018

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 18P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6313-008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VT2-5161-016

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 16P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6313-014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-014

CONNECTOR, 14P, MALE

VT2-5161-028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6313-014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-014

CONNECTOR, 14P, MALE

VT2-5161-028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1-0842-002
J112

DESCRIPTION

DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6314-005
J109

Q
T
Y

PCB

VS1-6314-004
J107

R
A
N
K

PCB

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

VS3-5083-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-5160-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6313-013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VT2-5161-026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q B - J114

J116

J117

PART NUMBER

J119

J120

J121

J127

VS1-6534-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

WS3-5471-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-28AWG

PCB

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

DC CONTROLLER

K2 TYPE

VS1-6313-015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

VS1-6314-015

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

VT2-5161-030

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 30P

K2 TYPE

PCB

DC CONTROLLER
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6313-014

CONNECTOR, 14P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-014

CONNECTOR, 14P, MALE

VT2-5161-028

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 28P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6313-008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

VT2-5161-016

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 16P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6313-013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-013

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE

VT2-5161-026

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 26P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 13P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6313-016

CONNECTOR, 16P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-016

CONNECTOR, 16P, FEMALE

VT2-5161-032

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 32P

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6314-007
J128

DESCRIPTION
DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6314-013
J124

Q
T
Y

PCB

VS1-6314-009
J118

R
A
N
K

PCB

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE


DC CONTROLLER

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

QB-14

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q B - J128

J711

J712

J714

J715

J716

PART NUMBER

CONNECTOR, 5P, MALE

WS3-5658-000

SOCKET CONTACT

PCB

J720

J721

J741

VS3-5083-010

WS3-5160-000

10

PCB

CONNECTOR, 10P, FEMALE


SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

FUSE BOX

VS3-5083-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-5160-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB

FUSE BOX

VS3-5083-008

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

WS3-5160-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

NPN

POWER SUPPLY COOLING FAN

PCB

FUSE BOX

PCB

FUSE BOX
1

PCB

FM1

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

FUSE BOX
1

PCB

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE


FUSE BOX

PCB

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE


FUSE BOX

VS3-5116-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-5174-000

SOCKT CONTACT,16-20AWG

PCB

FUSE BOX

VS1-6534-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

WS3-5658-000

SOCKET CONTACT

PCB

FUSE BOX

VS3-5083-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WS3-5160-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

PCB
VS1-6313-015

QB-15

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FUSE BOX

VS1-6314-004
J719

DESCRIPTION

VS1-5452-007
J718

Q
T
Y

VS1-6534-005

VS1-6314-008

J717

R
A
N
K

PUNCHER DRIVER

K2 TYPE

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q B - J741

J742

PART NUMBER

J744

J745

J746

J747

J748

J750

J771

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CONNECTOR, 15P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

VT2-5161-030

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 30P

K2 TYPE

PUNCHER DRIVER

K2 TYPE

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

PUNCHER DRIVER

K2 TYPE

PCB
1

PCB

VS3-5083-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5160-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 18-24AWG

K2 TYPE

NPN

PUNCH REGISTRATION MOTOR

K2 TYPE
M17

PCB

PUNCHER DRIVER

K2 TYPE

PCB

PUNCHER DRIVER

K2 TYPE

VS1-5824-006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

PUNCHER DRIVER

K2 TYPE

PCB
VS1-0279-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-0437-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

K2 TYPE

PUNCHER DRIVER

K2 TYPE

PCB
VS1-5824-009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

VS1-6053-018

CONNECTOR, 18P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

VS1-6094-009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

18

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

PUNCHER DRIVER

K2 TYPE

CONNECTOR, 8P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

NPN

PUNCH DUST FEED MOTOR

K2 TYPE
M16

PCB

PUNCHER DRIVER

K2 TYPE

PCB

PUNCHER DRIVER

K2 TYPE

PCB
VS1-6314-008

J749

Q
T
Y

VS1-6314-015

VS1-0842-004
J743

R
A
N
K

VS1-5824-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

PCB

STAPLER DRIVER

VS3-5116-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-5174-000

SOCKT CONTACT,16-20AWG

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

QB-16

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q B - J772

PART NUMBER

J775

J776

J941

J1001

J1002

J1004

QB-17

PCB

CONNECTOR, 14P, MALE

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE


STAPLER DRIVER

VS1-5824-007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

PCB

STAPLER DRIVER

VS3-5116-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-5174-000

SOCKT CONTACT,16-20AWG

PCB

STAPLER DRIVER

VS1-6534-006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

WS3-5658-000

SOCKET CONTACT

PCB
1

PCB

PUNCHER DUST SENSOR

K2 TYPE

CONNECTOR, 5P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

OPTION SWITCH

VS1-6313-016

CONNECTOR, 16P, FEMALE

VS1-6314-016

CONNECTOR, 16P, FEMALE

VT2-5161-032

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 32P

NPN

PUNCH REGISTRATION SENSOR

K2 TYPE
PI21

VS1-5824-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

PUNCH DUST BOX SET SENSOR

K2 TYPE
PI26

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

PUNCH MOTOR CLOCK SENSOR

K2 TYPE
PI34

NPN
1

NPN

VS1-5824-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

PUNCH DUST FEED SENSOR

K2 TYPE
PI27

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

PUNCH SENSOR SHIFT MOTOR

K2 TYPE
M19

NPN
VS1-0842-004

J1005

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

STAPLER DRIVER

VS1-6321-003
J1003

PCB

VS1-6321-005

J971

DESCRIPTION
STAPLER DRIVER

VS1-6314-007
J774

Q
T
Y

PCB
VS1-6314-014

J773

R
A
N
K

NPN

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

Q B - J1005

VS1-5057-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

K2 TYPE

VS1-5824-006

CONNECTOR, 6P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

VS1-0842-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

VS1-5057-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

K2 TYPE

VS1-5824-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

PUNCH MOTOR

K2 TYPE
M18

J1006

J1007

J1008

J1009

J1010

J1012

NPN

J1121

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

VS1-0279-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

VS1-5057-009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

K2 TYPE

VS1-5824-009

CONNECTOR, 9P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-0437-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-30AWG

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

18

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

PUNCH 2/3 HOLE SENSOR

K2 TYPE
PI33

NPN
VS1-6094-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

PUNCH MOTOR H. POSITION SENSOR

K2 TYPE
PI22

NPN
VS1-5824-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

PUNCH SENSOR H.POSITION SENSOR

K2 TYPE
PI23

NPN

VS1-5824-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

PUNCH HOME POSITION SENSOR

K2 TYPE
PI24

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

PUNCH FRONT SENSOR

K2 TYPE
PI25

NPN
VS1-0842-003

J1013

DESCRIPTION

NPN

VS1-5824-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

FH2-6481-000

HOUSING

SYS

TO COPIER

VS1-5452-007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

QB-18

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

Q B - J1121

WS3-5044-000

SOCKET, CONTACT, 18-24AWG

J1122

VS1-6380-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

VS3-5121-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, MALE

WS3-5291-000

PIN CONTACT

WS3-5292-000

SOCKET CONTACT

VS1-5729-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

VS3-5116-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, FEMALE

WS3-5174-000

SOCKT CONTACT,16-20AWG

WS3-5301-000

PIN CONTACT

J1123

J1124

J1127

J1129

J1131

QB-19

NPN

FRONT DOOR SWITCH 1

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

K1 TYPE 100V

K1 TYPE 100V

MSW1

WS3-5649-000

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

WT1-5220-000

RECEPTACLE

VS1-6380-003

CONNECTOR, 3P, FEMALE

K1 TYPE 100V
K2 TYPE

WS3-5292-000

SOCKET CONTACT

K1 TYPE 100V
K2 TYPE

PCB

DC CONTROLLER

VS1-6534-002

CONNECTOR, 2P, MALE

WS3-5658-000

SOCKET CONTACT

VS1-0842-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

VS1-5057-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

K2 TYPE

VS1-5824-004

CONNECTOR, 4P, FEMALE

K2 TYPE

WS3-5358-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 22-26AWG

K2 TYPE

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

D
PART NUMBER
4A1-0746-000
4S1-9002-000
FA2-5970-000
FA3-4725-000
FA5-5377-000
FA6-0768-020
FA6-2369-000
FB1-7099-020
FB1-7173-000
FB1-7214-000
FB2-0037-000
FB3-0087-000
FB3-0122-000
FB3-0123-030
FB3-3834-000
FB3-7285-000
FB4-8236-000
FB4-8237-000
FB4-8238-000
FB4-8239-000
FB4-8240-000
FB4-8246-030
FB4-8248-000
FB4-8250-000
FB4-8263-000
FB4-8265-000
FB4-8266-000
FB4-8271-020
FB4-8275-020
FB4-8276-000
FB4-8277-000
FB4-8278-000
FB4-8279-000
FB4-8280-020
FB4-8284-000
FB4-8285-020
FB4-8286-000
FB4-8297-000
FB4-8298-000
FB4-8302-000
FB4-8303-000
FB4-8304-000
FB4-8306-000
FB4-8307-000
FB4-8310-000
FB4-8320-000
FB4-8321-000
FB4-8328-000
FB4-8329-000
FB4-8336-000
FB4-8337-000
FB4-8339-020
FB4-8340-000
FB4-8344-020
FB4-8345-000
FB4-8360-000
FB4-8361-000
FB4-8366-000
FB4-8368-020
FB4-8376-000
FB4-8394-000
FB4-8395-000
FB4-8397-000
FB4-8404-000
FB4-8406-000
FB4-8407-000
FB4-8408-000
FB4-8413-000
FB4-8421-000
FB4-8427-000
FB4-8430-030
FB4-8431-000
FB4-8436-000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q20
Q12
Q22
Q30
Q20
Q30
Q30
Q33
Q37
Q30
Q37
Q12
Q10
Q37
Q10
Q30
Q45
Q20
Q20
Q16
Q10
Q11
Q10
Q11
Q01
Q10
Q11
Q11
Q01
Q01
Q10
Q10
Q10
Q10
Q10
Q10
Q10
Q10
Q10
Q10
Q19
Q10
Q18
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q19
Q19
Q18
Q18
Q19
Q01
Q10
Q01
Q23
Q23
Q21
Q21
Q22
Q24
Q24
Q24
Q24
Q24
Q24
Q24
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20

1
12
1
1
2
16A
21A
2
10
70
1
1
1
21
2
2
3
82A
85A
1
10A
7
10B
14
1
10C
2
3
2
3
8A
11
12
13
14
15
16
8B
8C
8D
1
9A
1
2
23
24
3
2
4
15
18
3
5
9
12
10
13
11
14
6
27
21
24B
26B
4
17
5
10A
10B
1
2
12
8
9
6
14
22
23
20
44A
60
45
3
4
66A

NUMERICAL INDEX
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FB4-8438-000
FB4-8439-000
FB4-8441-000
FB4-8442-000
FB4-8453-000
FB4-8457-000
FB4-8458-000
FB4-8459-020
FB4-8460-000
FB4-8580-000
FB4-8592-000
FB4-8600-000
FB4-8602-000
FB4-8604-000
FB4-8615-000
FB4-8616-000
FB4-8617-000
FB4-8618-000
FB4-8619-000
FB4-8620-000
FB4-8622-000
FB4-8623-000
FB4-8624-000
FB4-8630-000
FB4-8641-000
FB4-8645-000
FB4-8657-000
FB4-8661-020
FB4-8663-000
FB4-8668-000
FB4-8682-000
FB4-8684-000
FB4-8690-000
FB4-8697-020
FB4-8698-000
FB4-8701-000
FB4-8702-000
FB4-8703-000
FB4-8704-000
FB4-8712-000
FB4-8713-000
FB4-8715-000
FB4-8716-000
FB4-8717-000
FB4-8718-020
FB4-8720-000
FB4-8721-000
FB4-8722-000
FB4-8725-000
FB4-8727-000
FB4-8728-000
FB5-2636-000
FB5-2643-000
FB5-2645-000
FB5-2646-020
FB5-2647-000
FB5-2650-000
FB5-2656-000
FB5-2662-000
FB5-2674-000
FB5-2694-000
FB5-8986-000
FB5-8987-000
FB5-8988-000
FB5-8989-020
FB5-8990-020
FB5-8991-020
FB5-8992-020
FB5-8993-030
FB5-8994-000
FB5-8995-000
FB5-8996-030
FB5-9000-000
FB5-9004-000
FB5-9005-000
FB5-9006-000
FB5-9007-000
FB5-9011-000
FB5-9016-000
FB5-9017-020
FB5-9018-020
FB5-9020-050
FB5-9021-000

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

Q20
Q20
Q20
Q24
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q37
Q30
Q33
Q01
Q10
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q31
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q36
Q30
Q35
Q32
Q30
Q37
Q30
Q37
Q35
Q45
Q30
Q10
Q10
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q37
Q30
Q32
Q33
Q12
Q30
Q37
Q30
Q01
Q10
Q10
Q10
Q12
Q45
Q45
Q45
Q17
Q46
Q12
Q12
Q30
Q12
Q21
Q21
Q21
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q24
Q31
Q20
Q31
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q21
Q20

67
68
61
11
5
6
7
8
9
22
84
1
6
10D
3
4
5
67
6
7
7
8
9
1
59
2
1
65
2
85
15
3
5
86
10E
10F
1
2
3
4
7
10
3
3
5A
60
16
62A
7
3
4
5
8
21
22
23
2
1
21
7
51
4A
3
4
5
72
73
74
75
77
78
83
84
66B
65
48
21
12
79
22
10
80
81
6
86

PART NUMBER
FB5-9023-000
FB5-9024-000
FB5-9025-000
FB5-9026-000
FB5-9027-000
FB5-9033-000
FB5-9034-000
FB5-9035-000
FB5-9038-000
FB5-9042-000
FB5-9043-000
FB5-9044-000
FB5-9050-000
FB5-9052-000
FB5-9053-020
FB5-9054-000
FB5-9057-000
FB5-9061-000
FB5-9065-000
FB5-9066-000
FB5-9067-000
FB5-9069-000
FB5-9070-000
FB5-9072-000
FB5-9073-000
FB5-9074-000
FB5-9075-000
FB5-9079-000
FB5-9080-000
FB5-9082-000
FB5-9083-000
FB5-9090-000
FB5-9094-000
FB5-9095-000
FB5-9097-000
FB5-9098-000
FB5-9103-000
FB5-9104-000
FB5-9111-000
FB5-9118-000
FB5-9121-000
FB5-9123-000
FB5-9124-000
FB5-9128-000
FB5-9132-000
FB5-9133-000
FB5-9135-000
FB5-9138-000
FB5-9148-000
FB5-9149-000
FB5-9161-000
FB5-9167-000
FB5-9173-000
FB5-9181-000
FB5-9287-000
FB5-9290-000
FB5-9302-000
FB6-5535-000
FB6-5536-000
FB6-5537-000
FB6-5538-000
FB6-5539-000
FB6-5540-000
FB6-5541-000
FB6-5542-000
FB6-5543-000
FB6-5544-000
FB6-5545-000
FB6-5546-000
FB6-5547-000
FB6-5548-000
FB6-5549-000
FB6-5550-000
FB6-5551-000
FB6-5552-000
FB6-5553-000
FB6-5554-000
FB6-5557-000
FB6-5558-000
FB6-5559-000
FC2-3140-000
FC2-5102-000

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q20
Q21
Q24
Q24
Q21
Q24
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q40
Q11
Q11
Q40
Q41
Q41
Q40
Q41
Q40
Q11
Q40
Q40
Q41
Q11
Q10
Q20
Q41
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q34
Q34
Q30
Q34
Q20
Q20
Q01
Q31
Q35
Q30
Q30
Q31
Q41
Q01
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q15
Q10
Q12
Q10
Q45
Q45
Q45
Q45
Q01
Q12
Q12
Q10
Q01
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q41
Q37
Q30

87
7
15
16
8
12
7
7
8
23
15
16
28
1
2
1
3
2
4
10
24
4
5
10H
39
5
75
76
77
12
13
99
17
82B
85B
8
13
1
78
87
18
9
16
19
20
21
14
1E
3
3
18
28
29
4
13
9
14
16
10G
10
7A
8D
8A
8E
7C
7D
7E
8F
7F
8G
8H
8J
8K
8L
7G
8M
8N
7B
8P
8Q
7C
7D
7B
8A
68

D-1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FF3-3599-000
FF3-3600-000
FF3-3604-000
FF3-3605-000
FF3-3613-000
FF3-3746-000
FF3-4308-230
FF5-3800-000
FF5-3804-000
FF5-6194-000
FF5-8461-000
FF5-8462-000
FF5-8463-030
FF5-8464-000
FF5-8481-000
FF5-8483-000
FF5-8486-000
FF5-8489-000
FF5-8490-000
FF5-8491-000
FF5-8493-000
FF5-8494-000
FF5-8495-000
FF5-8496-000
FF5-8500-020
FF5-8506-030
FF5-8509-040
FF5-8519-020
FF5-8523-000
FF5-8524-030
FF5-8525-000
FF5-8527-000
FF5-8530-000
FF5-8532-000
FF5-8534-000
FF5-8536-000
FF5-8537-000
FF5-8538-000
FF5-8540-000
FF5-8541-000
FF5-8547-000
FF5-8548-060
FF5-8550-000
FF5-8551-000
FF5-8626-000
FF5-8636-000
FF5-8644-000
FF5-9618-000
FF6-1164-020
FF6-1165-020
FF6-1169-000
FF6-1175-000
FF6-1176-000
FF6-1178-000
FF6-1179-000
FF6-1182-000
FF6-1185-000
FF6-1186-000
FF6-1188-000
FF6-1189-000
FF6-1190-000
FF6-1191-000
FF6-1192-000
FF6-1193-000
FF6-1194-000
FF6-1196-000
FF6-1205-000
FF6-1207-000
FF6-1208-000
FF6-1209-000
FF6-1219-000
FF6-1242-000
FG2-9785-000
FG3-0081-000
FG3-0082-000
FG3-0089-000
FG3-1826-000

D-2

Q30
Q30
Q30
Q20
Q15
Q30
Q90
Q30
Q31
Q32
Q37
Q30
Q30
Q01
Q01
Q22
Q23
Q24
Q24
Q24
Q20
Q24
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q37
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q31
Q37
Q10
Q30
Q30
Q35
Q30
Q30
Q33
Q37
Q30
Q37
Q37
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q17
Q45
Q45
Q12
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q40
Q40
Q40
Q40
Q40
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q31
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q34
Q45
Q45
Q30
Q45
Q45
Q12
Q30
Q18
Q19
Q36
Q30
Q20
Q30
Q12
Q92

61
58
66
44B
1
11
1
13
5
2
17
14
15
11
12
3
1
1
17
18
41
24
11
58
46
49
23
62
16
92
96
8
8
7
93
18
4
57
97
4
18
19
11
12
20
52
21
22
1
24
25
4
82
85
89
30
31
14
15
29
15
16
23
24
23
79
80
81
88
1
30
11A
15
11B
11B
5
91
20
23
3
64
37
53
13

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FG3-1827-000
FG3-1828-000
FG3-1829-000
FG3-1832-000
FG3-1837-000
FG3-1838-000
FG3-1839-000
FG3-1840-000
FG3-1841-000
FG3-1842-000
FG3-1843-000
FG3-1845-000
FG3-1846-000
FG3-1849-000
FG3-1850-000
FG3-1851-000
FG3-1854-000
FG3-1856-000
FG3-1857-000
FG3-1860-000
FG3-1861-000
FG3-1862-000
FG3-1863-000
FG3-1864-000
FG3-1865-000
FG3-1866-000
FG3-1870-000
FG3-1871-000
FG3-1875-040
FG3-1972-000
FG3-1973-000
FG3-1977-000
FG3-1979-000
FG3-1981-000
FG6-3051-050
FG6-3063-000
FG6-3076-000
FG6-3086-020
FG6-3103-000
FG6-3170-130
FG6-3178-000
FG6-3179-000
FG6-3191-000
FG6-3326-000
FG6-4847-000
FG6-7458-190
FG6-7462-000
FG6-7463-000
FG6-7466-000
FG6-7469-050
FG6-7474-000
FG6-7478-000
FG6-7486-030
FG6-7501-000
FG6-7506-000
FG6-7509-000
FG6-7510-000
FG6-7511-000
FG6-7519-000
FG6-7525-000
FG6-7530-000
FG6-7531-000
FG6-7539-020
FG6-7540-020
FG6-7548-000
FG6-7549-000
FG6-8177-000
FH2-5006-000
FH2-6481-000
FH2-6482-000
FH2-6483-000
FH2-6487-000
FH2-7055-000
FH3-2630-000
FH3-2631-000
FH4-5560-000
FH6-1579-000
FH6-1644-000
FH6-1645-000
FH6-1647-000

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

Q94
Q18
Q19
Q93
Q12
Q11
Q11
Q40
Q40
Q16
Q15
Q30
Q22
Q20
Q18
Q19
Q11
Q30
Q34
Q23
Q31
Q24
Q45
Q46
Q45
Q12
Q11
Q45
Q45
Q90
Q30
Q30
Q45
Q20
Q30
Q15
Q10
Q18
Q19
Q10
Q23
Q20
Q37
Q32
Q33
Q35
Q17
Q46
Q20
Q22
Q23
Q20
Q21
Q24
Q40
Q41
Q36
Q34
Q31
Q30
Q30
Q15
Q10
Q18
Q19
Q45
Q45
Q45
Q45
Q15
Q01
Q16
Q B
Q16
Q16
Q16
Q41
Q11
Q11
Q90
Q11
Q20
Q20
Q18
Q19

- 26
- 30
- 2
- 10
- 11
- 12
- 20
- 4
- 55
- 11
- 69
- 25
- 29
- 17
- 90
- 11
- 12
- 27
- 26
- 17
- 4
- 18
- 11
- 12
- 10
- 10
- 56
- 56
- 1
- 38
- 54
- 1
- 8
- 24
- 26
- 9
- 10
- 44
- 5
- 66
- 10
- 11
- 11
- 15
- 2
- J1121
- 3
- 4
- 5
8C
- 6
- 6
- IC113
- 13
- 50
- 44E
- 24D
- 26D

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
FH6-1652-000
FH6-1898-000
FH6-1899-000
FH6-1900-000
FH6-1901-000
FH6-1905-000
FH6-1906-000
FH6-1912-000
FH6-1914-000
FH7-6336-000
FH7-7564-000
FS1-1189-000
FS1-1202-000
FS1-1213-000
FS1-1433-000
FS1-1452-030
FS1-9005-000
FS1-9009-000
FS1-9078-000
FS1-9120-000
FS1-9168-000
FS1-9255-000
FS2-1528-000
FS2-1617-000
FS2-3470-000
FS2-3488-000
FS2-3504-000
FS2-3514-000
FS2-3527-000
FS2-6466-000
FS2-6488-000
FS2-6581-000
FS2-9394-000
FS5-0677-000
FS5-0801-020
FS5-0804-000
FS5-3255-000
FS5-3744-000
FS5-3746-000
FS5-3747-000
FS5-3748-000
FS5-3750-000
FS5-3751-000
FS5-3752-000
FS5-3905-000
FS5-3907-000
FS5-3908-000
FS5-6158-000
FS5-6237-000
FS5-6243-000
FS5-6307-000
FS5-6324-000
FS5-6357-000
FS5-6381-000
FS5-6487-000
FS5-6653-000
FS5-6655-000
FS5-6657-000
FS5-6661-000
FS5-6662-000
FS5-6663-000
FS5-6667-000
FS5-6900-000
FS5-6901-000
FS5-6903-000
FS5-6904-000
FS5-6905-000
FS5-6908-000
FS5-6941-000
FS5-9360-000
FS5-9432-000
FS5-9438-000
FS6-0541-000
FS6-0557-000

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q36
Q30
Q23
Q40
Q45
Q22
Q34
Q45
Q41
Q12
Q45
Q20
Q34
Q34
Q20
Q31
Q20
Q30
Q45
Q20
Q22
Q31
Q30
Q30
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q30
Q20
Q20
Q30
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q23
Q20
Q30
Q45
Q30
Q34
Q20
Q24
Q45
Q18
Q19
Q23
Q23
Q20
Q24
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q30
Q40
Q40
Q24
Q20
Q30
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q40
Q37
Q30
Q30
Q40
Q40
Q31
Q30
Q21
Q21
Q40
Q20
Q30
Q40
Q34
Q30
Q34
Q34
Q30
Q30
Q40
Q12
Q34
Q45

2
24
2
21
31
13
2
14
8B
17
19
12
3
4
13
25
28
25
20
14
4
6
12
26
22
25
15
27
16
17
28
18
59
19
3
51
29
32
82
5
40
19
33
4
7
4
5
20
2
42
62
21
30
3
27
13
47
31
16
19
52
4
19
32
33
13
5
9
69
9
10
16
76
83
6
14
34
15
16
95
35
7
18
6
15

PART NUMBER
FS6-8795-000
FS7-0346-000
FS7-0347-000
FS7-0349-000
FS7-0350-000
FS7-0351-000
FS7-0355-000
FS7-0356-000
FS7-0357-000
FS7-0358-000
FS7-0359-000
FS7-0404-000
FS7-0405-000
FS7-2081-000
FS7-2088-000
FS7-2089-000
FS7-2093-020
FS7-2107-000
FS7-2108-000
FS7-2109-000
FS7-2110-000
FS7-2112-000
FS7-2114-000
FS7-2115-000
FS7-2118-000
FS7-2120-000
FS7-2121-000
FS7-2122-000
FS7-2123-000
FS7-2124-000
FS7-2125-000
FS7-2632-000
FS7-2633-000
FS7-2634-000
FS7-2635-000
FS7-2636-000
FS7-2638-000
FS7-2639-000
FS7-2640-000
FS7-2643-000
FS7-2646-000
FU3-0004-000
FU3-0005-000
FU3-0006-000
FU3-0008-000
FU3-0009-000
PCB

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q24
Q18
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q45
Q46
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q22
Q24
Q20
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q45
Q31
Q35
Q30
Q37
Q30
Q37
Q37
Q37
Q37
Q24
Q20
Q31
Q34
Q30
Q40
Q40
Q40
Q21
Q12
Q20
Q30
Q30
Q34
Q22
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B

7
13
16
14
17
17
20
24C
26C
24A
26A
53
54
55
22
70
26
2
18
21
23
5
10
24
36
37
38
39
41
9
10
5
89
13
42
3
4
5
14
3
25
26
7
71
8
17
18
11
19
26
72
73
8
6
J19
J22
J29
J47
J69
J82
J84
J85
J88
J90
J98
J99
J101
J103
J104
J105
J106
J107
J108
J109
J110
J111
J112
J113
J114
J116
J117
J118
J119
J120
J121

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
PCB

RA1-2483-000
RH7-1289-000
RS1-1042-000
VD7-1621-001
VD7-1621-002
VD7-1623-001
VD7-1625-001

VD7-1627-001
VS1-0108-004
VS1-0279-002
VS1-0279-004
VS1-0842-002
VS1-0842-003

VS1-0842-004

VS1-0842-005
VS1-0842-007
VS1-0842-008
VS1-5057-002

VS1-5057-003

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q20
Q22
Q23
Q15
Q20
Q93
Q92
Q92
Q90
Q90
Q92
Q92
Q92
Q92
Q92
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q11
Q20
Q20
Q22
Q30
Q30
Q31
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q30

J124
J127
J128
J711
J712
J714
J715
J716
J717
J718
J719
J720
J721
J741
J742
J743
J744
J745
J746
J747
J748
J749
J750
J771
J772
J773
J774
J775
J776
J941
J971
J1129
43
7
6
2
71
FU741
FU712
FU716
FU101
FU102
FU713
FU719
FU711
FU714
FU718
J58
J746
J1007
J58
J49
J53
J111
J24
J26
J27
J51
J65
J1006
J1012
J22
J28
J29
J50
J742
J1004
J1131
J66
J23
J64
10A
69A
90
11A
55A
56A
27A
J20
J21
J44
J49
J53
J91
55B

PART NUMBER
VS1-5057-003

VS1-5057-004

VS1-5057-005
VS1-5057-006
VS1-5057-007
VS1-5057-008
VS1-5057-009
VS1-5452-007
VS1-5729-002
VS1-5824-002
VS1-5824-003

VS1-5824-004
VS1-5824-006
VS1-5824-007
VS1-5824-009
VS1-5923-002
VS1-6053-018
VS1-6094-003
VS1-6094-009
VS1-6313-008
VS1-6313-009
VS1-6313-011
VS1-6313-012
VS1-6313-013
VS1-6313-014
VS1-6313-015
VS1-6313-016
VS1-6314-004
VS1-6314-005
VS1-6314-007
VS1-6314-008

VS1-6314-009

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q30
Q30
Q45
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q20
Q30
Q30
Q45
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q20
Q B
Q45
Q B
Q30
Q B
Q20
Q B
Q45
Q B
Q16
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B

56B
66A
17A
J26
J30
J36
J72
J1006
69B
55C
58A
17C
J28
J31
J50
J1131
44C
J66
16
J1005
61A
J23
44D
J64
17B
J1007
6
J717
J1121
J1123
J53
J54
J91
J36
J750
J1001
J1003
J1006
J1009
J1010
J1013
J1131
J745
J1005
J774
J747
J1007
J71
J747
J1008
J747
J63
J107
J119
J45
J105
J38
J39
J104
J76
J113
J120
J109
J110
J118
J116
J741
J124
J971
J61
J106
J718
J35
J108
J103
J127
J773
J63
J107
J119
J716
J748
J45
J45
J105

D-3

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1-6314-009
VS1-6314-011
VS1-6314-013
VS1-6314-014

VS1-6314-015
VS1-6314-016
VS1-6318-004
VS1-6318-005
VS1-6318-012
VS1-6319-016
VS1-6319-018
VS1-6319-022

VS1-6320-002
VS1-6320-003

VS1-6320-004
VS1-6320-005
VS1-6320-013
VS1-6321-002

VS1-6321-003

VS1-6321-004

VS1-6321-005

VS1-6321-007
VS1-6321-008
VS1-6321-013

VS1-6373-007
VS1-6380-003

D-4

Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q11
Q B
Q30
Q B
Q40
Q B
Q11
Q B
Q11
Q B
Q11
Q22
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q15
Q B

J117
J38
J39
J104
J113
J120
J121
J109
J110
J118
J772
J116
J741
J124
J971
10B
J61
55D
J35
12A
J76
10C
J63
10D
J45
10E
11B
J38
J39
J44
J69
J30
J32
J33
J34
J43
J48
J52
J67
J68
J70
J73
J77
J78
J79
J83
J86
J92
J93
J94
J100
J28
J31
J50
J82
J90
J97
J19
J20
J21
J91
J25
J26
J42
J62
J72
J1002
J47
J88
J98
J99
J37
J40
J41
J46
J941
J23
J64
J81
J89
J95
J96
J74
1A
J1122

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
VS1-6380-003
VS1-6534-002
VS1-6534-004
VS1-6534-005
VS1-6534-006
VS3-0108-002
VS3-0108-006
VS3-5083-002

VS3-5083-003
VS3-5083-008
VS3-5083-010
VS3-5116-002

VS3-5121-003
VS3-5207-002
VT2-5161-016
VT2-5161-018
VT2-5161-022
VT2-5161-026
VT2-5161-028
VT2-5161-030
VT2-5161-032
WA7-1119-000
WC4-5159-000
WD3-5075-000
WE8-5496-000
WG8-5382-000

WG8-5464-000
WS3-0437-000
WS3-0885-000

WS3-5018-000
WS3-5044-000
WS3-5160-000

WS3-5174-000

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q90
Q19
Q15
Q16
Q12
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q22
Q23
Q30
Q34
Q40
Q45
Q45
Q45
Q46
Q20
Q45
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q16
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B

J1127
J720
J1129
J101
J114
J128
J776
J59
J60
J80
J49
J112
J712
J743
J84
J721
J714
J85
J711
J55
J719
J771
J775
J1123
J1122
J55
J57
J63
J107
J119
J45
J105
J38
J39
J104
J113
J120
J109
J110
J118
J116
J741
J124
J971
2
28
3
9
9
12
15
27
8
11
63
9
11
7
11C
11C
3
56
11D
J58
J746
J1007
J58
J59
J60
J80
J71
7
J1121
J49
J84
J85
J112
J711
J712
J714
J721
J743
J55
J719
J771

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
WS3-5174-000
WS3-5291-000
WS3-5292-000
WS3-5301-000
WS3-5354-000
WS3-5358-000

WS3-5471-000
WS3-5569-000
WS3-5649-000
WS3-5658-000

WS3-5666-000
WT1-0237-000
WT1-5156-000
WT1-5220-000
WT2-0260-000
WT2-5041-000
WT2-5178-000

WT2-5565-000
XA9-0195-000
XA9-0591-000
XA9-0592-000
XA9-0605-000

XA9-0606-000
XA9-0629-000

XA9-0633-000

XA9-0687-000
XA9-0722-000
XA9-0732-000

XA9-0870-000
XA9-0892-000
XA9-0915-000

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

Q B
Q B
Q B
Q15
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q B
Q16
Q15
Q B
Q B
Q15
Q15
Q20
Q31
Q40
Q45
Q31
Q34
Q37
Q40
Q10
Q10
Q12
Q19
Q24
Q30
Q32
Q33
Q10
Q10
Q11
Q12
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q22
Q23
Q24
Q37
Q01
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q30
Q10
Q11
Q12
Q30
Q40
Q45
Q37
Q45
Q20
Q41

J775
J1123
J1122
1B
J1122
J1127
J1123
J55
J57
J36
J53
J54
J91
J745
J747
J750
J774
J1001
J1003
J1005
J1006
J1007
J1008
J1009
J1010
J1013
J1131
J114
J74
J54
J1124
J101
J128
J720
J776
J1129
J87
8
1C
J54
J1124
1D
4A
69C
27C
20A
1A
27B
10
20
9
10J
19
6
31
4
43
4
5
6
20
8
15
5
8
29
9
7
25
9
13
6
9
63
44
21
1
10
45
19
2
6
8
30
6

PART NUMBER
XA9-0949-000
XA9-1013-000
XA9-1031-000
XA9-1302-000
XB1-2300-409

XB1-2300-609

XB1-2301-209
XB1-2301-409
XB1-2302-509
XB1-2400-409
XB1-2400-606
XB1-2400-609

XB1-2403-009
XB2-6300-607
XB2-7400-607
XB4-7300-806
XB4-7400-609
XB4-7400-809
XB4-7401-207
XB6-7300-606
XB6-7300-609

XB6-7300-809
XB6-7400-409
XB6-7400-606
XB6-7400-607
XB6-7400-609

XB7-2201-209
XD1-1106-220
XD1-1106-221
XD1-1107-239
XD1-1108-212
XD1-1108-220
XD1-1108-222
XD1-4200-402

XD2-1100-242
XD2-1100-322

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
Q01
Q40
Q31
Q12
Q12
Q12
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q24
Q30
Q31
Q34
Q35
Q45
Q46
Q12
Q15
Q20
Q22
Q23
Q30
Q36
Q45
Q18
Q19
Q36
Q24
Q20
Q20
Q40
Q45
Q15
Q15
Q20
Q30
Q31
Q32
Q34
Q35
Q36
Q45
Q11
Q15
Q18
Q19
Q15
Q40
Q17
Q45
Q12
Q45
Q17
Q11
Q20
Q22
Q30
Q41
Q20
Q41
Q40
Q46
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q30
Q40
Q11
Q20
Q31
Q37
Q30
Q20
Q24
Q24
Q15
Q15
Q20
Q22
Q30
Q34
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q23

14
25
17
20
501
501
506
506
519
506
501
504
501
501
501
501
503
501
501
503
501
502
501
509
507
507
502
507
517
514
506
502
502
502
502
503
501
501
502
502
503
508
501
503
511
511
504
501
501
504
502
503
502
502
503
501
504
501
516
502
502
502
501
501
518
512
508
503
504
503
502
513
505
501
504
505
505
506
502
505
506
504
504
507
502

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-402

XD2-1100-502

XD2-1100-642

XD2-1100-802
XD2-2100-502
XD3-2200-082
XD3-2200-102
XD3-2200-122

XD3-2200-142

XD3-2200-162
XD3-2200-182
XD3-2300-162
XD9-0151-000
XF2-1110-240
XF2-1111-060
XF2-1114-040
XF2-1117-340
XF2-1307-060
XF2-1308-210
XF2-1335-060
XF2-1606-610
XF9-0333-000
XF9-0357-000
XF9-0358-000
XF9-0539-000
XF9-0591-000
XF9-0693-000
XF9-0694-000
XF9-0695-000
XF9-0696-000
XF9-0730-000
XG9-0214-000
XG9-0362-000
XG9-0365-000
XG9-0403-000
XG9-0407-000
XG9-0459-000
XZ9-0465-000
XZ9-0522-000

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

Q31
Q37
Q40
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q30
Q37
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q23
Q24
Q30
Q31
Q34
Q35
Q40
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q23
Q24
Q30
Q34
Q40
Q45
Q46
Q40
Q37
Q20
Q20
Q45
Q20
Q20
Q24
Q30
Q18
Q19
Q20
Q24
Q30
Q34
Q45
Q18
Q19
Q30
Q30
Q18
Q19
Q18
Q19
Q22
Q20
Q20
Q20
Q40
Q45
Q40
Q30
Q20
Q23
Q20
Q23
Q20
Q30
Q30
Q30
Q18
Q19
Q30
Q45
Q31
Q18
Q19
Q30
Q20
Q24
Q30
Q20
Q20
Q24
Q11
Q45

PART NUMBER

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

505
501
507
509
509
515
506
503
508
508
508
503
508
507
502
503
503
503
502
502
509
504
502
508
504
504
505
503
505
504
510
511
506
512
520
503
509
505
505
513
505
510
505
507
510
510
511
514
503
503
19
22
10
64
31
57
22
12
26
46
32
8
33
9
34
47
48
49
7
10
98
27
11
8
11
50
35
5
74
36
91
27
9
6

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

D-5

Prepared by
OFFICE IMAGING PRODUCTS DEVICE QUALITY ASSURANCE CENTER
CANON INC.
Printed in Japan
REVISION 0 [ MAR. 2001 ]
5-1, Hakusan 7-chome, Toride-city, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

This publication is
printed on 100%
recycled paper.

PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

COPYRIGHT C 2001 CANON INC.

CANON Finisher-K1/K2 REV.0 MAR. 2001 00-01

CANON INC.