Sunteți pe pagina 1din 47

(P/Ns 192473, 192474,

and 192494)
Gehl 3640, 3840, 4240
Mustang 2026, 2041, 2044
2054
Skid-Steer
Loaders

Form No.
917329
Revision A
06/08

ENGINE PARTS MANUAL

Yanmar
3TNV88-BKMS
4TNV88-BKMS
4TNV88-BDMS
Engines

Introduction
This manual covers the Yanmar 3TNV88-BKMS/4TNV88-BKMS and 4TNV88-BDMS engines (P/N
192473/192474, and 192494, respectively), used in Gehl 3640/3840/4240 and Mustang 2026/2041; and
Mustang 2044/2054 skid-steer loaders, respectively.
When ordering service parts, specify the correct part number, full description, quantity required, and the engine model number and serial number.
Items shown that do not have a part number are shown for reference purposes only and are not available for
purchase. Part numbers may change. Your Gehl or Mustang dealer will have the latest part number.
Gehl Company and the Mustang Manufacturing Co., Inc., reserve the right to make changes or
improvements in the design or construction of any part of the unit without incurring the obligation to
install such changes on any previously delivered units.

IMPORTANT
For maximum engine life, when shutting the engine down, allow the engine to idle, without load, for five minutes. This will allow engine components that operate at high temperatures to cool slightly before the engine
itself is shut down.

GEHL is a registered trademark of the Gehl Company.


MUSTANG is a registered trademark of the Mustang Manufacturing Co., Inc.

TABLE OF CONTENTS
DESCRIPTION

PAGE

ENGINE SERVICE PARTS


Cylinder Block . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Gear Housing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
Flywheel Housing and Oil Sump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
Cylinder Head and Bonnet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
Suction Manifold . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11
Exhaust Manifold . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13
Camshaft and Driving Gear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15
Crankshaft and Piston. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17
Lubrication Oil System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Cooling Water System . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21
Fuel Injection Pump . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23
Governor. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
Fuel Injection Valve . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 27
Fuel Line. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 29
Starting Motor . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 31
Generator . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Tool and Gasket Set . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 35
Numerical Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 38

CYLINDER BLOCK

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

CYLINDER BLOCK
Ref.
No.
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
13
14
24
27
28
29
32
35

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

188768
188762
425-34723
425-36240
425-34721

BLOCK ASSY, CYLINDER (4 CYLINDER)


BLOCK ASSY, CYLINDER (3 CYLINDER)
PLUG PT1/8
PLUG 50
PLUG PT1/4

1
1
1
1
2

425-34721
425-34722
425-34730
425-34730
197589

PLUG PT1/4
PLUG
BOLT, METAL CAP (4 CYLINDER)
BOLT, METAL CAP (3 CYLINDER)
BUSH, CAMSHAFT

1
1
10
8
1

425-34725
188757
188757
425-34731
425-34638

PLUG 12
PLUG 30 (4 CYLINDER)
PLUG 30 (3 CYLINDER
METAL, THRUST
STUD, CYL. HEAD (4 CYLINDER)

2
8
6
2
18

425-34638
425-36006
425-36241
270942
270942

STUD, CYL. HEAD (3 CYLINDER)


GASKET,CYL.HEAD (4 CYLINDER)
GASKET, (NON-ASB.) (3 CYLINDER)
MAIN BEARING SET (4 CYLINDER)
MAIN BEARING SET (3 CYLINDER)

14
1
1
5
4

270943
270943
270944

MAIN METAL US=0.25 (4 CYLINDER


MAIN METAL US=0.25 (3 CYLINDER)
METAL,THRUST.25(4PIE

5
4
1

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

GEAR HOUSING

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

GEAR HOUSING
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

1
3
4
5
6

197755
270946
197771
270948
425-34740

GEAR CASE ASSY


SEAL, OIL
FLANGE, GEAR CASE
STUD, M8X25
COVER,FILLER

1
1
1
3
1

7
8
9
10
11

425-34741
425-34743
188452
425-34681
188537

COVER, HO-P
PIPE, KNOCK L=18
O-RING P16
O-RING, F.I.PUMP
BOLT M 8X 85 PLATED

1
2
2
1
3

12
13
14
15
16

425-34750
425-34745
425-34733
425-34733
425-34760

8 SEAL WASHER 8S
O-RING 1A P-32.0
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 30 PLATED

5
1
4
3
1

17
18
19
20
21

425-34748
138140
270949
425-34763
425-35164

BOLT M 8X 55 PLATED
NUT
COVER, BLIND
O-RING 1A S-24.0
BOLT M 6X 16 PLATED

12
3
1
1
2

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

FLYWHEEL HOUSING AND OIL SUMP

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

FLYWHEEL HOUSING AND OIL SUMP


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

1
2
3
4
5

188573
425-34754
425-34756
188749
188750

PARALLEL PIN 8X16


HOUSING,FLYWHEEL
CAP, FLYWHEEL COVER
BOLT M10X25
BOLT M10X30

2
1
1
6
4

425-34764
425-35429
192271
192272
425-35491

SPACER, OIL SUMP (4 CYLINDER)


SPACER, OIL SUMP (3 CYLINDER)
SUMP ASSY, LUB.OIL (3 CYLINDER -BKMS)
SUMP ASSY, OIL (4 CYLINDER -BKMS)
SUMP ASSY, LUB. OIL (4 CYLINDER - BDMS)

1
1
1
1
1

425-36121
425-35495
138113
425-35949
425-34733

DRAIN PLUG M22


PLUG M16 (4 CYLINDER -BDMS)
22 SEAL WASHER 22S
16 SEAL WASHER 16S (4 CYLINDER -BDMS)
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED

1
1
1
1
4

14
15

425-34765
425-34747
425-34747
188573
188574

BOLT M 8X 25 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 45 PLATED (4 CYLINDER)
BOLT M 8X 45 PLATED (3 CYLINDER)
PARALLEL PIN 8X16
CASE ASSY, OIL SEAL

2
24
20
2
1

17
18
19

425-34759
188640
425-34761

SEAL, OIL
BOLT M8X30,COLLAR HD
BOLT M 8X 35 PLATED

1
6
3

8
10
11
12
13

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

CYLINDER HEAD AND BONNET

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

CYLINDER HEAD AND BONNET


Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15

20
21
22
23
24
25

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

188679
425-34733
188655
188540
188656

LIFTER, ENGINE
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED
SHAFT ASSY, ROCKER (4 CYLINDER)
SHAFT ASSY, ROCKER (3 CYLINDER)
SHAFT (4 CYLINDER)

2
4
1
1
1

188541
188470
188471
188471
188597

SHAFT, ROCKER ARM (3 CYLINDER)


SUPPORT, ROCKER ARM
SUPPORT, ROCKER ARM (4 CYLINDER)
SUPPORT, ROCKER ARM (3 CYLINDER)
SPRING (4 CYLINDER)

1
2
3
2
4

188597
188544
188544
188596
188596

SPRING (3 CYLINDER)
ARM ASSY, ROCKER (4 CYLINDER)
ARM ASSY, ROCKER (3 CYLINDER)
SCREW, VALVE (4 CYLINDER)
SCREW, VALVE (3 CYLINDER)

3
8
6
8
6

425-34791
425-34791
425-34793
188472
425-34782

NUT M8XP1.0 (4 CYLINDER)


NUT M8XP1.0 (3 CYLINDER)
STUD M 8X 18 PLATED (4 CYLINDER)
STUD (3 CYLINDER)
CAP, VALVE (4 CYLINDER)

8
6
3
3
8

425-34782
197811
197815
270950
425-34779

CAP, VALVE (3 CYLINDER)


HEAD ASSY, CYLINDER (4 CYLINDER - BKMS)
HEAD ASSY, CYLINDER (4 CYLINDER - BDMS)
HEAD ASSY, CYLINDER (3 CYLINDER)
PLUG 40

6
1
1
1
2

188559
188559
425-34639
425-34639
425-34643

VALVE, INTAKE (4 CYLINDER)


VALVE, INTAKE (3 CYLINDER)
VALVE, EXHAUST (4 CYLINDER)
VALVE, EXHAUST (3 CYLINDER)
SPRING, VALVE (4 CYLINDER)

4
3
4
3
8

425-34643
425-34644
425-34644
188507
188507

SPRING, VALVE (3 CYLINDER)


RETAINER, SPRING (4 CYLINDER)
RETAINER, SPRING (3 CYLINDER)
SEAL, VALVE STEM (4 CYLINDER)
SEAL, VALVE STEM (3 CYLINDER)

6
8
6
4
3

Parts Listing Continued On Next Page

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

CYLINDER HEAD AND BONNET

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

CYLINDER HEAD AND BONNET


continued from previous page

Ref.
No.
26

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

425-34645
425-34645
425-34646
425-34646
425-34642

SEAL, VALVE STEM (4 CYLINDER)


SEAL, VALVE STEM (3 CYLINDER)
T COTTER 8 (4 CYLINDER)
T COTTER 8 (3 CYLINDER)
GUIDE, VALVE (4 CYLINDER)

4
3
8
6
4

425-34642
425-34641
425-34641
186337
186337

GUIDE, VALVE (3 CYLINDER)


GUIDE, VALVE (4 CYLINDER)
GUIDE, VALVE (3 CYLINDER)
PROTECTOR, NOZZLE (4 CYLINDER)
PROTECTOR, NOZZLE (3 CYLINDER)

3
4
3
4
3

425-34796
425-34796
188545
188545
188502

SEAT, NOZZLE (4 CYLINDER)


SEAT, NOZZLE (3 CYLINDER)
RETAINER, NOZZLE (4 CYLINDER)
RETAINER, NOZZLE (3 CYLINDER)
WASHER (4 CYLINDER)

4
3
4
3
4

188502
425-34783
425-34765
425-34765
425-34761

WASHER (3 CYLINDER)
12 SPRING PIN 6X12
BOLT M 8X 25 PLATED (4 CYLINDER)
BOLT M 8X 25 PLATED (3 CYLINDER)
BOLT M 8X 35 PLATED (4 CYLINDER)

3
2
3
2
4

39
40

425-34761
425-34766
425-34766
425-34740
188658

BOLT M 8X 35 PLATED (3 CYLINDER)


BOLT M 8X 50 PLATED (4 CYLINDER)
BOLT M 8X 50 PLATED (3 CYLINDER)
COVER,FILLER
BONNET ASSY (4 CYLINDER)

3
7
6
1
1

41
42
43
44

188543
188539
425-34769
188465
188466

BONNET ASSY, HEAD (3 CYLINDER)


PLATE, BAFFLE
BAFFLE, BREATHER
PLATE, DIAPHRAGM
COVER, DIAPHRAGM

1
1
1
1
1

49

188467
188469
188657
188542
186598

DIAPHRAGM
SPRING, DIAPHRAGM
GASKET,COVER (4 CYLINDER)
GASKET, BONNET (3 CYLINDER)
SCREW 5X10,TAPPING

1
1
1
1
4

50
51
52
53
54

186598
425-34775
425-34776
425-34745
270953

SCREW 5X10,TAPPING
KNOB
PACKING, P 12.0
O-RING 1A P-32.0
HARNESS,GLOW PLUG

4
3
3
1
1

55

270951
270951
197847
270952

PLUG, GLOW (4 CYLINDER)


PLUG, GLOW (3 CYLINDER)
CONNECTOR, GLOW PLUG (4 CYLINDER)
CONNECTOR, GLOW PLUG (3 CYLINDER)

4
3
1
1

27
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

45
46
48

56

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

10

SUCTION MANIFOLD

11

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

SUCTION MANIFOLD
Ref.
No.
1
7
4

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

188558
425-34649
425-35934
188535
188632

PIPE, BREATHER
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
GASKET,INT.MANIFOLD (4 CYLINDER)
GASKET,INT. MANIFOLD (3 CYLINDER)
CLAMP 22

1
1
1
1
2

197849
270954
192303
188561
425-34746

JOINT
BEND (4 CYLINDER -BDMS)
MANIFOLD,INT (4 CYLINDER)
MANIFOLD, INTAKE (3 CYLINDER)
BOLT M 8X 20 PLATED (4 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
1
6

6
9

425-34746
425-34800
425-34746

BOLT M 8X 20 PLATED (3 CYLINDER)


BOLT M 8X 80 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 20 PLATED

4
1
4

2
8
3

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

12

EXHAUST MANIFOLD

13

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

EXHAUST MANIFOLD
Ref.
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

425-34799
188706
425-34653
425-35425
138474

MANIFOLD, EXHAUST (4 CYLINDER)


MANIFOLD, EXHAUST (3 CYLINDER)
GASKET, EXH.MANIFOLD (4 CYLINDER)
GASKET, EXH.MANIFOLD (3 CYLINDER)
STUD BOLT M 8X 80

1
1
1
1
2

186375
186375
425-36249
138140
138104

BOLT 8X80 (4 CYLINDER)


BOLT 8X80 (3 CYLINDER)
BOLT M 8X 22
NUT
GASKET, SILENCER (4 CYLINDER)

6
4
4
2
1

188546

GASKET, SILENCER (3 CYLINDER)

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

14

CAMSHAFT AND DRIVING GEAR

15

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

CAMSHAFT AND DRIVING GEAR


Ref.
No.
1

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

425-34808
425-34808
188603
188603
425-34806

TAPPET (4 CYLINDER)
TAPPET (3 CYLINDER)
ROD, PUSH (4 CYLINDER)
ROD, PUSH (3 CYLINDER)
CAMSHAFT ASSY (4 CYLINDER)

8
6
8
6
1

4
6
7
8

425-36252
425-34656
425-34807
425-34810
188736

CAMSHAFT ASSY (3 CYLINDER)


METAL,THRUST(CAM
GEAR, CAMSHAFT
KEY 7X 14
BOLT 8X 14 PLATED

1
1
1
1
2

9
10
13
14
15

270956
270957
270958
188742
425-36187

SHAFT, IDLE GEAR


GEAR ASSY, IDLE
BUSH, IDLE GEAR
BOLT M 8X 40 PLATED
BOLT,FI-P

1
1
1
3
4

16
17
18
19

188479
188692
188712
188755

GEAR, PUMP
FLANGE
SPRING WASHER 14
LOCK NUT M14 PLATED

1
1
1
1

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

16

CRANKSHAFT AND PISTON

17

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

CRANKSHAFT AND PISTON


Ref.
No.
1
2
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
17
21
22
23
26
27
29
30
32
34

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

197851
270959
188573
270960
425-34810

CRANKSHAFT ASSY (4 CYLINDER)


CRANKSHAFT ASSY (3 CYLINDER)
PARALLEL PIN 8X16
GEAR, CRANKSHAFT
KEY 7X 14

1
1
1
1
1

138117
188475
188548
425-34817
425-34818

SPRING PIN 3X10


V-PULLEY, CRANKSHAFT (4 CYLINDER
V-PULLEY, CRANKSHAFT (3 CYLINDER)
WASHER
BOLT, V-PULLEY

1
1
1
1
1

425-34693
188707
425-35448
425-34694
188562

BOLT, FLYWHEEL
FLYWHEEL ASSY (4 CYLINDER)
FLYWHEEL W/RING GEAR (3 CYLINDER)
GEAR, RING
PISTON ASSY (4 CYLINDER)

6
1
1
1
4

188562
188563
188563
425-35936
425-35936

PISTON ASSY (3 CYLINDER)


RING SET, PISTON (4 CYLINDER)
RING SET, PISTON (3 CYLINDER)
PIN, PISTON(D26,L70) (4 CYLINDER)
PIN, PISTON(D26,L70) (3 CYLINDER)

3
4
3
4
3

425-35937
425-35937
425-34698
425-34698
425-34659

CIRCLIP 26 (4 CYLINDER)
CIRCLIP 26 (3 CYLINDER)
ROD ASSY, CONNECTING (4 CYLINDER)
ROD ASSY, CONNECTING (3 CYLINDER)
BOLT, CONNECTING ROD (4 CYLINDER)

8
6
4
3
8

425-34659
270961
270961
425-34699
425-34699

BOLT, CONNECTING ROD (3 CYLINDER)


METAL, CRANKPIN (4 CYLINDER)
METAL, CRANKPIN (3 CYLINDER)
BUSH, PISTON PIN (4 CYLINDER)
BUSH, PISTON PIN (3 CYLINDER)

6
4
3
4
3

270962
270962
188564
188564
188565

25 METAL.PIN US=0.25 (4 CYLINDER)


25 METAL.PIN US=0.25 (3 CYLINDER)
5 PISTON W/RING OS=.25 (4 CYLINDER)
5 PISTON W/RING OS=.25 (3 CYLINDER)
.25RING SET O.S=0.25 (4 CYLINDER)

4
3
4
3
4

188565

.25RING SET O.S=0.25 (3 CYLINDER)

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

18

LUBRICATION OIL SYSTEM

19

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

LUBRICATION OIL SYSTEM


Ref.
No.
1

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

14
15
16

425-34700
425-36257
425-34701
425-34823
192301

PUMP ASSY, LUB. OIL (4 CYLINDER)


PUMP ASSY, LUB. OIL (3 CYLINDER
GASKET, L.O. PUMP
BOLT M 6X 25
DIPSTICK, LUB.OIL

1
1
1
4
1

17
18
19
20

188668
425-34825
188485
425-34827
425-34733

DIPSTICK, LUB.OIL (4 CYLINDER -BDMS)


GUIDE, DIPSTICK
GUIDE, DIPSTICK
O-RING 1A P-10A
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED

1
1
1
1
1

23

425-34828
192277
425-34829
192276
425-34761

GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
PIPE ASSY, LUB. OIL (4 CYLINDER -BKMS)
PIPE ASSY, OIL INLET (4 CYLINDER -BDMS)
PIPE ASSY, OIL INLET (3 CYLINDER)
BOLT M 8X 35 PLATED

1
1
1
1
2

24
25
26
27
28

425-34684
425-34835
188487
186468
425-34750

SWITCH,(0.5KG)L.O.
BOLT 10, PIPE JOINT
PIPE ASSY, LUB. OIL
BOLT ASSY, JOINT
8 SEAL WASHER 8S

1
1
1
1
1

29
30
31
32
33

186600
425-34750
425-35958
425-34781
188649

JOINT BOLT 3
8 SEAL WASHER 8S
10 SEAL WASHER 10S
NUT M 6
COOLER ASSY, OIL

1
1
2
1
1

34
35
36
37
38

192279
188633
188566
188486
188634

O-RING
NUT OIL COOLER
BRACKET ASSY, FILTER
BRACKET, FILTER
STUD

1
1
1
1
1

39
40
41
42
43

425-34831
194315
188567
188650
188693

GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
FILTER 80X80L
JOINT
PIPE,COOLER IN
CLAMP 18.5

1
1
1
1
1

45
46
48
49

188717
188568
188499
192278
188717

CLAMP
PIPE,COOLER OUT
PROTECTOR, PIPE 19 (4 CYLINDER)
PROTECTOR, PIPE 19 (3 CYLINDER)
CLAMP

1
1
1
1
1

50
51
52
53

188693
188584
425-34746
425-36264

CLAMP 18.5
ELBOW PT 1/4
BOLT M 8X 20 PLATED
COCK ASSY 1/4

1
1
3
1

21
22

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

20

COOLING WATER SYSTEM

21

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

COOLING WATER SYSTEM


Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

1
3
4
8
10

188549
188578
188579
188512
188488

PUMP ASSY, WATER


GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
PLATE
SCREW
JOINT

1
1
1
3
2

11
12
13
14
15

188686
425-36239
186602
425-36263
188550

PLUG, DRAIN R03


PLUG PT1/8,SCREW
PLUG PT1/4,SCREW
GASKET
JOINT

2
1
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

425-36262
425-34849
425-34727
425-34729
425-34733

O-RING,CW-P
GASKET, THERMO. CASE
GASKET 8, ROUND
BOLT M 8X 12 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED

1
1
1
1
3

21
22
23
24
25

425-34747
425-34838
190852
190814
188732

BOLT M 8X 45 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 60 PLATED
V-BELT (A-39)
V-PULLEY, F.W.PUMP
BOLT M 6X 20 PLATED (4 CYLINDER -BDMS, 3 CYLINDER -BKMS)

1
3
1
1
4

26
27
28
29

186615
425-36018
425-34704
425-34843
425-34704

BOLT M 6X 12 PLATED (4 CYLINDER -BKMS)


THERMOSTAT,82
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
12COVER, THERMOSTAT
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)

4
1
1
1
1

32
33

138520
425-34851
138076
425-34683
160427

BOLT M 8X 22 PLATED
PLUG M16 (4 CYLINDER -BDMS)
THERMOMETER (-BKMS ENGINES)
SWITCH, THERMO(110
GASKET 16 (-BDMS ENGINE)

2
1
1
1
1

34
35
36
37

425-34707
160427
188551
188553
186339

GASKET 10 (-BKMS ENGINES)


GASKET 16
PIPE ASSY, A MP2
PIPE ASSY, A MP2
CLAMP,CW-T

1
1
1
1
1

38
39
40
41
42

186464
188552
188554
186464
190845

CLAMP 9
PIPE ASSY, B MP2
PIPE, WATER B MP2
CLAMP 9
SUB-TANK ASSY

2
1
1
2
1

44
45
46
47
48

188526
186461
188720
425-36235
425-36152

CAP
CLAMP
230PIPE 7X 230
CLAMP, SUB-TANK
BRACKET, SUB-TANK

1
1
1
1
1

49
50
51

425-35945
425-34686
425-34842
425-34842

PIPE (A), C. WATER (4 CYLINDER - BDMS)


PIPE (B), C. WATER (4 CYLINDER - BDMS)
SPACER (4 CYLINDER -BDMS)
SPACER (3 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
1

30
31

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

22

FUEL INJECTION PUMP

23

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

FUEL INJECTION PUMP


Ref.
No.
1

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

197838
197839
197853
192293
197772

INJECTION PUMP ASSY (4 CYLINDER -BKMS)


INJECTION PUMP ASSY (4 CYLINDER -BDMS)
INJECTON PUMP ASSY (3 CYLINDER)
KEY,WOODRUFF 4X16
STOPPER

1
1
1
1
1

197770
197770
197486
197486
186678

O-RING
O-RING
VALVE ASSY, DELIVERY (4 CYLINDER)
VALVE ASSY, DELIVERY (3 CYLINDER)
SPRING (4 CYLINDER)

1
1
4
3
4

186678
197487
197487
197773
197468

SPRING (3 CYLINDER)
HOLDER, DELIVERY (4 CYLINDER)
HOLDER, DELIVERY (3 CYLINDER)
PLUG
BARREL PLUG

3
4
3
1
1

186676
186676

PK(BARREL PLUG
PK(BARREL PLUG
PLUG
PLUG,WATER PUMP
LIFTER

3
1
1
1
1

58
59
62
63
64

TIMER SET
TIMER CMP
O-RING, 1011
BACKUP RING
O RING

1
1
1
1
1

65
66
67
68
70

PACKING, 1020
RING, BACKUP T2 P 15
PACKING, HEAD
SPRING,TIMER
ELEMENT, THERMO

1
1
1
1
1

7
32
33
34
35
43
44
51
52
53
54
55
56
57

197854

186675
197855

71
72
92
93
94

197856

O-RING,P14
PACKING,TIMER
PISTON
SPRING
PLUG

1
1
1
1
1

95
96
97
99
100

425-35959
192294
425-35174
197857
192297

SEAL WASHER 12
SEAL WASHER 18
PLUG M12,HEX.
BOLT
O-RING

1
1
1
4
1

101
102
103
104
105

192299
425-35959
192294
188712

O-RING 4E S42
SEAL WASHER 12
SEAL WASHER 18
SPRING WASHER 14
PARALLEL PIN 5X14

1
2
2
1
2

106
108
109
110
111

425-34892
186607
197798
197799
425-35263

10 SPRING PIN 5X10


O-RING 1A P-7.0
O-RING
PACKING, 1020
BOLT 6X 10 PLATED

2
1
1
1
1

115
116
119
120
121

197872
188755
192291
192292
192290

BOLT M 8X 45
LOCK NUT M14 PLATED
JOINT, COOLING WATER
JOINT
JOINT

4
1
1
1
1

123
124
125
126
128

192295
192296
192298
425-35959
188661

PUMP ASSY,FEED
O-RING(FEED P INNER
JOINT,PIPE
SEAL WASHER 12
SUPPORT,FIP (4 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
1
1

129
130

188490
425-34733
425-34746

BRACKET, PUMP (3 CYLINDER)


BOLT M 8X 16 PLATED
BOLT M 8X 20 PLATED

1
1
1

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

24

GOVERNOR

25

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

GOVERNOR
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

3
4
6
22
23

192280
192281
425-34678
192283
192284

PACKING, CASE
PACKING
O-RING S6
NUT
SPRING

1
1
1
1
1

24
25
60
64
66

192285
425-34981
425-35352
270972
425-35174

LEVER, REGULATOR
BOLT, IDLE LIMIT
RETAINER, SHAFT
SEAL WASHER 12(BOLT)
PLUG M12,HEX.

1
1
1
1
1

68
69
81
87
88

425-35263
425-34984
270973
425-35962
425-35962

BOLT 6X 10 PLATED
LOCK NUT 6
O-RING
BOLT M 6X 14 PLATED
BOLT M 6X 14 PLATED

1
1
1
2
4

89
90
133

188732
192287
425-35925

BOLT M 6X 20 PLATED
COVER, CASE
SOLENOID, STOP

10
1
1

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

26

FUEL INJECTION VALVE

27

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

FUEL INJECTION VALVE


Ref.
No.
1
2
5
6
10
11
12
13
14
41
44
45
48
50
54
58
62
67
68
69
70
71
73
74

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

270974
270974
270975
270975
425-34903

FUEL INJECTOR(RDK (4 CYLINDER)


FUEL INJECTOR(RDK (3 CYLINDER)
NOZZLE ASSY (4 CYLINDER)
NOZZLE ASSY (3 CYLINDER)
NUT, NOZZLE CASE (4 CYLINDER)

4
3
4
3
4

425-34903
188491
188491
425-34666
425-34666

NUT, NOZZLE CASE (3 CYLINDER)


HOLDER ASSY, NOZZLE (4 CYLINDER)
HOLDER ASSY, NOZZLE (3 CYLINDER)
SPRING, NOZZLE (4 CYLINDER)
SPRING, NOZZLE (CYLINDER)

3
4
3
4
3

425-34905
425-34905
425-34906
425-34906
188447

SEAT, NOZZLE SPRING (4 CYLINDER)


SEAT, NOZZLE SPRING (3 CYLINDER)
PLATE, STOP (4 CYLINDER)
PLATE, STOP (3 CYLINDER)
PIN (4 CYLINDER)

4
3
4
3
8

188447
270976
270976
425-35452
425-35452

PIN (3 CYLINDER)
SHIM SET (4 CYLINDER)
SHIM SET (3 CYLINDER)
RETAINER, INJ. PIPE (4 CYLINDER)
RETAINER, INJ. PIPE (3 CYLINDER)

6
4
3
1
2

186473
186473
425-34908
186473
188662

BOLT M4X14,HEX.SCKT. (4 CYLINDER)


BOLT M4X14,HEX.SCKT. (3 CYLINDER)
RETAINER (4 CYLINDER ENGINES)
BOLT M4X14,HEX.SCKT. (4 CYLINDER ENGINES)
PIPE ASSY, INJECTION (4 CYLINDER)

2
4
1
2
1

188555
188663
188556
188664
188557

PIPE ASSY, INJECTION (3 CYLINDER)


PIPE ASSY, INJECTION (4 CYLINDER)
PIPE ASSY, INJECTION (3 CYLINDER)
PIPE ASSY, INJECTION (4 CYLINDER)
PIPE ASSY, INJECTION (3 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
1
1

188665
188493
186464
188494
186481

PIPE ASSY, INJECTION (4 CYLINDER ENGINES)


PIPE ASSY, RETURN
CLAMP 9
PIPE, FUEL RETURN
PIPE, FUEL RETURN (4 CYLINDER)

1
1
2
1
3

186481
186464
186464
270977
188517

PIPE, FUEL RETURN (3 CYLINDER)


CLAMP 9 (4 CYLINDER)
CLAMP 9 (3 CYLINDER)
CAP
CLAMP 10

2
6
4
1
1

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

28

FUEL LINE

29

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

FUEL LINE
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

1
2
3
4
5

186467
182130
425-34760
188688
425-34916

BRACKET,FUEL FILTER
FILTER, FUEL
BOLT M 8X 30 PLATED
PIPE, FUEL
CLAMP 12

1
1
2
1
2

6
7
8

188691
188439
188689
188570
425-34916

TUBE
PIPE, FUEL OIL
FO-T CMP (4 CYLINDER)
PIPE, FUEL (3 CYLINDER)
CLAMP 12

1
1
1
1
2

12

188690
188571
188440
188572
137953

PROTECTOR, FUEL PIPE (4 CYLINDER)


PROTECTOR, PIPE 15 (3 CYLINDER)
PIPE, FUEL OIL (4 CYLINDER)
PIPE, FUEL OIL (3 CYLINDER)
CLAMP 140

1
1
1
1
1

13
14
15
16
17

186308
270980
425-34924
186340
425-34744

V PUMP ASSY, FUEL FEED


SEPARATOR ASSY
RING, RETAINING
ELEMENT
O-RING 1A P-16.0

1
1
1
1
1

18
19
20

425-34927
270981
197868

O-RING 1A G-65.0
CUP ASSY(SERVICE PAR
LABEL, FUEL OIL NOTI

1
1
1

9
10
11

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

30

STARTING MOTOR

31

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

STARTING MOTOR
Ref.
No.
1
2
3

Part
No.
425-35508
188586
186348
188681
197869

D)STARTING MOTOR(DC12V (4 CYLINDER)


STARTER (3 CYLINDER)
ARMATURE ASSY (4 CYLINDER)
ARMATURE ASSY (3 CYLINDER)
BALL BEARING (4 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
1
1

186350
425-34991

BALL BEARING (3 CYLINDER)


BALL BEARING (4 CYLINDER)
BALL BEARING (3 CYLINDER)
STOPPER KIT, PINION (4 CYLINDER)
STOPPER SET, PINION (3 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
1
1

188498
425-35899
425-36296
425-35901

COIL ASSY, FIELD (4 CYLINDER)


COIL ASSY, FIELD (3 CYLINDER)
COVER ASSY, REAR (4 CYLINDER)
COVER, REAR (3 CYLINDER)
HOLDER (4 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
1
1

188684
186353
188682
425-35903
188624

HOLDER ASSY, BRUSH (3 CYLINDER)


BRUSH (4 CYLINDER)
BRUSH (+) (3 CYLINDER)
SPRING, BRUSH (4 CYLINDER)
SPRING, BRUSH (3 CYLINDER)

1
2
2
4
4

425-35904
188588
425-35905
192289
425-35906

BEARING ASSY, CENTER (4 CYLINDER)


CENTER HOUSING (3 CYLINDER)
SEAL, OIL (4 CYLINDER)
BEARING, NEEDLE (4 CYLINDER)
SHAFT ASSY, GEAR (4 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
1
1

425-35907
425-35482
425-34718
425-35908
188587

PINION ASSY (4 CYLINDER)


PINION ASSY (3 CYLINDER)
SHAFT, PINION (3 CYLINDER)
SWITCH, MAGNETIC (4 CYLINDER)
SHAFT, PINION (3 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
1
1

425-35909
425-35477
425-35910
425-35911
425-34993

CASE ASSY, GEAR (4 CYLINDER)


HOUSING ASSY, GEAR (3 CYLINDER)
METAL, GEAR CASE (4 CYLINDER)
LEVER SET, SHIFT (4 CYLINDER)
LEVER SET, SHIFT (3 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
1
1

425-35912
188627
425-35913
425-36297
425-35915

DUST COVER SET (4 CYLINDER)


DUST COVER,(NON-ASB. (3 CYLINDER)
BOLT, THROUGH (4 CYLINDER)
BOLT, THROUGH (3 CYLINDER)
SCREW 4 (4 CYLINDER)

1
1
2
2
2

425-35471
425-35916
186591
425-35165
425-34998

SCREW, POLE CORE SET (3 CYLINDER)


TERMINAL COVER (4 CYLINDER)
COVER, M TERMINAL (3 CYLINDER)
BOLT M 6X 30 PLATED (4 CYLINDER)
BOLT M 6X 40 PLATED (3 CYLINDER)

4
1
1
3
3

425-35176
425-34997
425-35914
188748

BOLT M 6X 45 PLATED (4 CYLINDER)


BOLT M 6X 32 PLATED (3 CYLINDER)
BOLT M 5X 12 (4 CYLINDER)
BOLT M12X 25 PLATED

2
2
2
2

4
5
8
11
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21

22
23
24
25
28
32
33
34
35
36
37
38

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

32

GENERATOR

33

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

GENERATOR
Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Description

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
3
4
5

188495
188636
186315
188456

ADJUSTER, BELT
GENERATOR
NUT
ROTOR ASSY
BALL BEARING

6
7
8
9
10

186325
186334
186316
186321
186322

COVER, BEARING
THRUST WASHER
FLAME ASSY, DRIVE
BALL BEARING
PLATE

1
1
1
1
1

11
12
13
14
15

186323
186324
186317
188637
186318

SCREW
BOLT, STUD
FLAME ASSY, REAR
COVER
PULLEY

4
2
1
1
1

16
17
18
19
20

186319
188638
186326
188457
188455

NUT
REGULATOR ASSY
HOLDER
HOLDER, BRUSH
BRUSH ASSY

1
1
1
1
2

21
22
23
24
25

188458
186327
186328
186329
186330

SPRING
SCREW
SCREW
BOLT
SCREW W/WASHER

2
1
1
3
2

26
27
28
29
30

186331
186332
186333
186320
186484

BOLT
INSULATION BUSH
NUT
COLLAR
STUD

2
1
2
1
1

31
32
33
34

186484
425-34747
188500
192273

NUT
BOLT M 8X 45 PLATED
ADJUSTER, BELT
BOLT, ADJUSTING

1
1
1
1

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

34

TOOL AND GASKET SET

35

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

TOOL AND GASKET SET


Ref.
No.
1

Part
No.

Quantity
3TNV/4TNV88

Description

197840
197841
197842
425-36006
425-36241

GASKET SET(NON-ASB.) (4 CYLINDER -BKMS)


GASKET SET(NON-ASB.) (4 CYLINDER -BDMS)
GASKET SET(NON-ASB.) (3 CYLINDER)
GASKET,CYL.HEAD (4 CYLINDER)
GASKET, (NON-ASB.) (3 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
1
1

188452
425-34681
425-34745
425-34763
425-35949

O-RING P16
O-RING, F.I.PUMP
O-RING 1A P-32.0
O-RING 1A S-24.0
6 SEAL WASHER 16S (4 CYLINDER -BDMS)

2
1
2
1
1

138113
188507
188507
425-34645
425-34645

2 SEAL WASHER 22S (-BKMS ENGINES)


SEAL, VALVE STEM (4 CYLINDER)
SEAL, VALVE STEM (3 CYLINDER)
SEAL, VALVE STEM (4 CYLINDER)
SEAL, VALVE STEM (3 CYLINDER)

1
4
3
4
3

186337
186337
425-34796
425-34796
188657

PROTECTOR, NOZZLE (4 CYLINDER)


PROTECTOR, NOZZLE (3 CYLINDER)
SEAT, NOZZLE (4 CYLINDER)
SEAT, NOZZLE (3 CYLINDER)
GASKET,COVER (4 CYLINDER)

4
3
4
3
1

188542
425-34776
425-35934
188535
425-34649

GASKET, BONNET (3 CYLINDER)


PACKING, P 12.0
GASKET,INT.MANIFOLD (4 CYLINDER)
GASKET,INT. MANIFOLD (3 CYLINDER)
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)

1
3
1
1
1

425-34653
425-35425
138104
188546
425-34701

GASKET, EXH.MANIFOLD (4 CYLINDER)


GASKET, EXH.MANIFOLD (3 CYLINDER)
GASKET, SILENCER (4 CYLINDER)
GASKET, SILENCER (3 CYLINDER)
GASKET, L.O. PUMP

1
1
1
1
1

19
20
21
22

425-34827
425-34828
425-34831
425-34750
425-34750

O-RING 1A P-10A
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
8 SEAL WASHER 8S (4 CYLINDER)
8 SEAL WASHER 8S (3 CYLINDER)

1
1
1
7
2

23
24
25
26
27

425-35958
425-36263
425-34727
425-34704
425-34704

10 SEAL WASHER 10S


GASKET
GASKET 8, ROUND
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)
GASKET, (NON-ASB.)

2
1
1
1
1

28

29
30

160427
160427
160427
425-34707
425-36262

GASKET 16 (4 CYLINDER -BDMS)


GASKET 16 (4 CYLINDER -BKMS)
GASKET 16 (3 CYLINDER)
GASKET 10 (-BKMS ENGINES)
O-RING,CW-P

2
1
1
1
1

31
32
33

425-34849
188628
138154

GASKET, THERMO. CASE


HORN, FLEX
GASKET.LIQUID

1
1
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

36

SECTION NOTES

37

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

137953
138076
138104
138104
138113
138113
138117
138140
138140
138154
138474
138520
160427
160427
160427
160427
160427
182130
186308
186315
186316
186317
186318
186319
186320
186321
186322
186323
186324
186325
186326
186327
186328
186329
186330
186331
186332
186333
186334
186337
186337
186337
186337
186339
186340
186348
186350
186353
186375
186375
186461
186464
186464
186464
186464
186464
186467
186468

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

30
22
14
36
6
36
18
4
14
36
14
22
22
22
36
36
36
30
30
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
34
10
10
36
36
22
30
32
32
32
14
14
22
22
22
28
28
28
30
20

12
31
7
17
10
7
7
18
6
33
3
30
33
34
28
28
28
2
13
4
8
13
15
16
29
9
10
11
12
6
18
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
7
31
31
10
10
37
16
2
5
14
4
4
45
38
41
68
71
71
1
27

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

186473
186473
186473
186481
186481
186484
186484
186591
186598
186598
186600
186602
186615
186675
186676
186676
186678
186678
188439
188440
188447
188447
188452
188452
188455
188456
188457
188458
188465
188466
188467
188469
188470
188471
188471
188472
188475
188479
188485
188486
188487
188488
188491
188491
188493
188494
188495
188498
188499
188500
188502
188502
188507
188507
188507
188507
188512
188517

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

28
28
28
28
28
34
34
32
10
10
20
22
22
24
24
24
24
24
30
30
28
28
4
36
34
34
34
34
10
10
10
10
8
8
8
8
18
16
20
20
20
22
28
28
28
28
34
32
20
34
10
10
8
8
36
36
22
28

44
44
48
70
70
30
31
34
49
50
29
13
25
67
53
54
43
43
7
11
13
13
9
3
20
5
19
21
43
44
45
46
6
7
7
13
8
16
18
37
26
10
6
6
67
69
1
8
48
33
34
34
25
25
8
8
8
74

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

22
12
36
4
10
8
8
10
36
10
8
8
10
10
14
36
18
22
22
22
22
22
22
28
28
28
12
8
8
12
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
18
20
20
20
30
30
30
6
6
18
6
22
22
20
32
32
32
8
8
8
8

44
4
14
11
41
3
4
48
12
40
9
9
33
33
7
17
8
1
15
35
39
36
40
50
54
58
1
21
21
3
15
15
17
17
32
32
34
34
36
41
46
8
10
11
1
14
2
15
3
4
51
1
22
16
10
10
8
8

188526
188535
188535
188537
188539
188540
188541
188542
188542
188543
188544
188544
188545
188545
188546
188546
188548
188549
188550
188551
188552
188553
188554
188555
188556
188557
188558
188559
188559
188561
188562
188562
188563
188563
188564
188564
188565
188565
188566
188567
188568
188570
188571
188572
188573
188573
188573
188574
188578
188579
188584
188586
188587
188588
188596
188596
188597
188597

917329/AP0508

Part
No.

188603
188603
188624
188627
188628
188632
188633
188634
188636
188637
188638
188640
188649
188650
188655
188656
188657
188657
188658
188662
188663
188664
188665
188668
188679
188681
188682
188684
188686
188688
188689
188690
188691
188692
188693
188693
188706
188707
188712
188717
188717
188720
188732
188732
188736
188742
188748
188749
188750
188755
188757
188757
188762
188768
190814
190845
190852
192271

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

16
16
32
32
36
12
20
20
34
34
34
6
20
20
8
8
10
36
10
28
28
28
28
20
8
32
32
32
22
30
30
30
30
16
20
20
14
18
16
20
20
22
22
26
16
16
32
6
6
16
2
2
2
2
22
22
22
6

2
2
15
28
32
2
35
38
2
14
17
18
33
42
3
4
48
12
40
50
54
58
62
16
1
2
14
13
11
4
8
10
6
17
43
50
1
12
18
45
49
46
25
89
8
14
38
4
5
19
14
14
1
1
24
42
23
7

NUMERICAL INDEX

INDEX

38

INDEX

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

39

192272
192273
192276
192277
192278
192279
192280
192281
192283
192284
192285
192287
192289
192293
192301
192303
194315
197468
197486
197486
197487
197487
197589
197755
197770
197770
197771
197772
197773
197811
197815
197838
197839
197840
197841
197842
197847
197849
197851
197853
197854
197868
197869
270942
270942
270943
270943
270944
270946
270948
270949
270950
270951
270951
270952
270953
270954
270956

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

6
34
20
20
20
20
26
26
26
26
26
26
32
24
20
12
20
24
24
24
24
24
2
4
24
24
4
24
24
8
8
24
24
36
36
36
10
12
18
24
24
30
32
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
4
8
10
10
10
10
12
16

7
34
22
22
48
34
3
4
22
23
24
90
18
7
16
3
40
52
35
35
44
44
12
1
33
34
4
32
51
15
15
1
1
1
1
1
56
8
1
1
56
20
3
29
29
32
32
35
3
5
19
15
55
55
56
54
8
9

Part
No.

270957
270958
270959
270960
270961
270961
270962
270962
270972
270973
270974
270974
270975
270975
270976
270976
270977
270980
270981
425-34638
425-34638
425-34639
425-34639
425-34641
425-34641
425-34642
425-34642
425-34643
425-34643
425-34644
425-34644
425-34645
425-34645
425-34645
425-34645
425-34646
425-34646
425-34649
425-34649
425-34653
425-34653
425-34656
425-34659
425-34659
425-34666
425-34666
425-34678
425-34681
425-34681
425-34683
425-34684
425-34686
425-34693
425-34694
425-34698
425-34698
425-34699
425-34699

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

16
16
18
18
18
18
18
18
26
26
28
28
28
28
28
28
28
30
30
2
2
8
8
10
10
10
10
8
8
8
8
10
10
36
36
10
10
12
36
14
36
16
18
18
28
28
26
4
36
22
20
22
18
18
18
18
18
18

10
13
1
4
27
27
30
30
64
81
1
1
2
2
14
14
73
14
19
27
27
22
22
30
30
29
29
23
23
24
24
26
26
9
9
27
27
7
15
2
16
4
26
26
10
10
6
10
4
32
24
50
11
14
23
23
29
29

917329/AP0508

Part
No.

425-34700
425-34701
425-34701
425-34704
425-34704
425-34704
425-34704
425-34707
425-34707
425-34718
425-34721
425-34721
425-34722
425-34723
425-34725
425-34727
425-34727
425-34729
425-34730
425-34730
425-34731
425-34733
425-34733
425-34733
425-34733
425-34733
425-34733
425-34740
425-34740
425-34741
425-34743
425-34744
425-34745
425-34745
425-34745
425-34746
425-34746
425-34746
425-34746
425-34747
425-34747
425-34747
425-34747
425-34748
425-34750
425-34750
425-34750
425-34750
425-34750
425-34754
425-34756
425-34759
425-34760
425-34760
425-34761
425-34761
425-34761
425-34761

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

20
20
36
22
22
36
36
22
36
32
2
2
2
2
2
22
36
22
2
2
2
4
4
6
8
20
22
4
10
4
4
30
4
10
36
12
12
12
20
6
6
22
34
4
4
20
20
36
36
6
6
6
4
30
6
10
10
20

1
14
18
27
29
26
27
33
29
21
6
7
8
4
13
18
25
19
9
9
24
14
15
11
2
20
20
6
39
7
8
17
13
53
5
5
5
9
52
13
13
21
32
17
12
28
30
22
22
2
3
17
16
3
19
37
37
23

Part
No.

425-34763
425-34763
425-34764
425-34765
425-34765
425-34765
425-34766
425-34766
425-34769
425-34775
425-34776
425-34776
425-34779
425-34781
425-34782
425-34782
425-34783
425-34791
425-34791
425-34793
425-34796
425-34796
425-34796
425-34796
425-34799
425-34800
425-34806
425-34807
425-34808
425-34808
425-34810
425-34810
425-34817
425-34818
425-34823
425-34825
425-34827
425-34827
425-34828
425-34828
425-34829
425-34831
425-34831
425-34835
425-34838
425-34842
425-34842
425-34843
425-34849
425-34849
425-34851
425-34903
425-34903
425-34905
425-34905
425-34906
425-34906
425-34908

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

4
36
6
6
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
36
8
20
8
8
10
8
8
8
10
10
36
36
14
12
16
16
16
16
16
18
18
18
20
20
20
36
20
36
20
20
36
20
22
22
22
22
22
36
22
28
28
28
28
28
28
28

20
6
6
12
36
36
38
38
42
51
52
13
20
32
14
14
35
12
12
13
32
32
11
11
1
6
3
6
1
1
7
5
9
10
15
17
19
19
21
20
22
39
21
25
22
51
51
28
17
31
31
5
5
11
11
12
12
45

PRINTED IN USA

INDEX

425-34916
425-34916
425-34924
425-34927
425-34981
425-34984
425-34991
425-34993
425-34997
425-34998
425-35164
425-35165
425-35174
425-35176
425-35263
425-35452
425-35452
425-35352
425-35425
425-35425
425-35429
425-35448
425-35471
425-35477
425-35482
425-35491
425-35495
425-35508
425-35899
425-35901
425-35903
425-35904
425-35905
425-35906
425-35907
425-35908
425-35909
425-35910
425-35911
425-35912
425-35913
425-35914
425-35915
425-35916
425-35925
425-35934
425-35934
425-35936
425-35936
425-35937
425-35937
425-35945
425-35949
425-35949
425-35958
425-35958
425-35962
425-35962

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

30
5
30
9
30 15
30 18
26 25
26 69
32
5
32 25
32 36
32 35
4 21
32 35
26 66
32 36
26 68
28 41
28 41
26 60
14
2
36 16
6
6
18 12
32 33
32 23
32 21
6
7
6
8
32
1
32
11
32 13
32 15
32 16
32 17
32 19
32 21
32 22
32 23
32 24
32 25
32 28
32 32
32 37
32 33
32 34
26 133
12
4
36 14
18 21
18 21
18 22
18 22
22 49
6 10
36
7
20 31
36 23
26 87
26 88

PRINTED IN USA

Part
No.

425-36006
425-36006
425-36018
425-36121
425-36152
425-36187
425-36235
425-36239
425-36240
425-36241
425-36241
425-36249
425-36252
425-36257
425-36262
425-36262
425-36263
425-36263
425-36264
425-36296
425-36297

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

2
36
22
6
22
16
22
22
2
2
36
14
16
20
22
36
22
36
20
32
32

28
2
26
8
48
15
47
12
5
28
2
5
3
1
16
30
14
24
53
11
32

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

917329/AP0508

40

INDEX
Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

41

917329/AP0508

PRINTED IN USA

INDEX
Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

Part
No.

Page
No.

Ref.
No.

NUMERICAL INDEX

Part
No.

PRINTED IN USA

917329/AP0508

42

TORQUE SPECIFICATIONS
Use these torque values when tightening hardware (excluding locknuts, and self-tapping, thread-forming,
and sheet metal screws) unless otherwise specified.
UNIFIED
NATIONAL
THREAD

GRADE 2

GRADE 5

GRADE 8

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

8-32
8-36
10-24
10-32

19*
20*
27*
31*

14*
15*
21*
23*

30*
31*
43*
49*

22*
23*
32*
36*

41*
43*
60*
68*

31*
32*
45*
51*

1/4-20
1/4-28
5/16-18
5/16-24

66*
76*
11
12

50*
56*
9
9

9
10
17
19

75*
86*
13
14

12
14
25
25

9
10
18
20

3/8-16
3/8-24
7/16-14
7/16-20
1/2-13
1/2-20
9/16-12
9/16-18

20
23
32
36
50
55
70
80

15
17
24
27
35
40
55
60

30
35
50
55
75
90
110
120

23
25
35
40
55
65
80
90

45
50
70
80
110
120
150
170

35
35
55
60
80
90
110
130

5/8-11
5/8-18
3/4-10
3/4-16

100
110
175
200

75
85
130
150

150
180
260
300

110
130
200
220

220
240
380
420

170
180
280
320

7/8-9
7/8-14
1-8
1-12

170
180
250
270

125
140
190
210

430
470
640
710

320
360
480
530

600
660
900
1000

460
500
680
740

METRIC
COARSE
THREAD
M6-1
M8-1.25
M10-1.5
M12-1.75
M14-2
M16-2

GRADE 8.8

GRADE 10.9

GRADE 12.9

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

DRY

LUBED

8
19
37.5
65
103.5
158.5

6
14
28
48
76.5
117.5

11
27
53
91.5
145.5
223.5

8
20
39
67.5
108
165.5

13.5
32.5
64
111.5
176.5
271

10
24
47
82
131
200

*All torque values are in ft-lbs except those marked with an * which are in lbs.
For metric torque value (Nm) multiply ft-lbs value by 1.355 or the in-lbs value by 0.113.


Gehl Company 143 Water Street, P.O. Box 179, West Bend, WI 53095-0179 USA
www.gehl.com

917329/AP0608

2008 GEHL COMPANY


All Rights Reserved.

PRINTED IN USA