Sunteți pe pagina 1din 168
[…] (Defendant's Exhibit B). B. The indictment or information in this case is defective. The prosecutor in this case has failed to make presentment of the required elements of the stated offense to continue this unconstitutional, harassing, abusive, and malicious criminal action against Defendant. To wit, Texas Penal Code Sec. 22.01 defines assault thusly: “A person commits an offense if the person: (1) intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly causes bodily injury to another.” The indictment or information is insufficient showing that Defendant committed the elements of this offense.