Sunteți pe pagina 1din 200
PARTS CATALOG Cat. No. 9586 August, 1 990 • CYLINDER BED 2’3-NEEDLE INTERLOCK MACHINE INCLUDING
PARTS CATALOG
Cat.
No.
9586
August,
1 990
CYLINDER
BED 2’3-NEEDLE INTERLOCK
MACHINE
INCLUDING HG•MD•RP•TKUT
DEVICES
First
edition;
issued in
December,
1988
PJJ
&
(1988125)
8 -)
Second
edition;
issued in
August,
1989
z)I
(1989w
Third
edition;
issued in
November,
1989
(198911fl)
Fourth
8
edition;
issued in
August,
1990
L2Pt&
(199O
Third edition; issued in November, 1989 (198911fl) Fourth 8 edition; issued in August, 1990 L2Pt& (199O
Third edition; issued in November, 1989 (198911fl) Fourth 8 edition; issued in August, 1990 L2Pt& (199O
Third edition; issued in November, 1989 (198911fl) Fourth 8 edition; issued in August, 1990 L2Pt& (199O
Third edition; issued in November, 1989 (198911fl) Fourth 8 edition; issued in August, 1990 L2Pt& (199O
Third edition; issued in November, 1989 (198911fl) Fourth 8 edition; issued in August, 1990 L2Pt& (199O
‘—‘Yi3’ i iO) INTRODUCflON S.LC1)’s—/ii9ii 711, l99O 81] ,irt\Vh(j4 \V641 • paris ‘I’liis
‘—‘Yi3’
i iO)
INTRODUCflON
S.LC1)’s—/ii9ii
711,
l99O
81]
,irt\Vh(j4
\V641
• paris
‘I’liis
catalog
ever,-;
lb.
W664
W644 llla(’lliue
I,—
z “)5
tt:l4
LZ.:1
iii;oioi
;I
iirL’(l
:\iigust
1990.
0
tJ1i’,iJ11ltI11i
145. tI
• 2—
S2
(‘ad]
ni(’chanisrn
is
arranged
fa(iIig
L
hi
pages
145,
on
(
,
{t(/”--
0 1-
pa’.
tin’
list
page
awing
the
illustrations
awl
tin’
(‘001
]t.,
;1”.i1,
‘‘—‘7’)
Z I’)!)
5(’COfl(l
(‘)Htaifling
the data
of
the
individual
parts.
)lg(’
11w
iiulIil)cr
given
to
each
illustration
is
the
REV.
NO.
on
the
0
lil.
pails
‘r—.- ‘‘—‘7:t]’
‘r—)’’—’Yf_
(116
181,t
• o-ts
coiistru,_’iion
: ‘,“I’i
1,
].iL.l;Ji:1hJll;’;I;I’H,1.
i_’luiits
)piugi_’
jsii’ts
lists.
s me
types
and
sew
E;,]1),)i,I:ht146
173j(t
‘- ‘7
,i,H.1174
)i
used
181 to c
r is
a ri.
m
ni ac
hi nc
:,
--—
ii ig
L d1&
gauges
only.
I’ages 146—173
contain
the
gauge
parts
L C
L
conslruclioii
charts
iii order
to
know
the
illustrations and
•182
188::;11W1
/7
1SLJ.
:]iniiir’
the
coinljiriatioiis
of
the
parts,
and
niges
174 —181
contain
tl
LC,
U)i’If,
;{
l:JI
iI’-0
io
the
gauge
parts
lists
to
ohtain
the
data
at
a glance.
21]
,.‘t.t
]l2’5)]’J’
i .t,
C’))II,If’.,J
• A part
nuiiiler
index
the
this
catalog
is
attached
to
hack
of
2 7:
for
coil venicilce.
Ci)Li
Ii)1i0(IIl
O
.i:
orders
for
parts
from
this
catalog,
use ONLY
g
2 1d1’) 11c1)2,
h’1i’L’z
i’g
< • When placing
I E
I ‘ART
TI
N
1
M lIVE.
• i’his
parts
catalog
is
applicable
to
your
machine and
is
subject
to
change
vu
thout
not] fication.
Cat.No. JEJ lhfiL\ H iE 4 T F W6 00—3 0 3 2 7 1
Cat.No.
JEJ
lhfiL\
H
iE
4
T
F
W6
00—3
0
3
2
7
1
81
9
5
8
6
/I\
E&
1989. 15
11.
&OHG3
0
1-3
0 3lliU
t7
-x
(OlE,
-080•E,
-330)
9
5
8
6
/\
Vl)
1990. 20
8.
T K
j”
fl1Jn
0
Cat. No. A Edition Date Modification of the main details Third Addition of 1M600-30, 32,
Cat.
No.
A
Edition
Date
Modification
of
the
main
details
Third
Addition
of
1M600-30, 32, 71, 81 and
the
9586
15.11.1989
edition
HG3OI”-’303.
Fourth
Addition
of
machine
types
for
OlE,
-08D0
9586
/4k,
20.
8.1990
edition
-33B
and
TE
device.
TABLE OF CONTENTS Page 2— 2— 3 3 T —L Vl4M MACHINE FRAME <T 4—
TABLE
OF
CONTENTS
Page
2—
2—
3
3
T —L
Vl4M
MACHINE
FRAME
<T
4—
9
(3)
4—
h ‘<—4Ri(V1.
(2).
9 COVER
(2).
(3)
(0.
Ttth4I4tI
10—11
CRANKSHAFT
DRIVE
MEChANISM
10—11
_L4iUh4i
12—13
ARM
SHAFT
MECHANISM
12-13
VAR,
5Lø RtR
14—15
NEEDLE
NEEDLE
GUARD
MECHANISM
14—15
JL- —‘—hVt4
10—17
LOOPER
DRIVE
MECHANISM
16-07
(2).
(3)
IH—23
FEED
MECHANISM
(1),
(2),
(3)
i ‘1
M?U),
18—23
1’)’
s-
h b
24—25
PRESSER
FOOT
MHCHN
SM
24—25
W 01
I
9
26—27
SPREADER
MECHANISM
26—27
2H—29
THREAD
TENSION
MECHANISM
28—29
Ph- >%
30—3
THREAD
HANDLING
30—3D
V
1 NEEDLE’SFREADER
T U
32—33
LOOPER
THREAD
MECHANISM
32—33
(2)
34—37
MECHANISM
(1),
(2)
*o?di8RW.
LOHHICATION
34—37
H. DEVICE
H. H.
30—39
H.
30—39
40—41
INSTALLATION
PARTS
40-40
r’?
42—43
THREAD
STAND
42—43
44—45
ACCESOHIES
44-45
WGG4
(WE44)
WGE4
(W644)
—02 h
46—47
—02
COVER
46—47
—03 t
40—49
—03
COVER
4H—49
V
MACHI
NE
SM
—05’33 —<
50—51
FRAME.
COVER
MECHANI
ii
—05’33
50—51
•y
FTY(1),
(2)
52—5
5
FT
DEVICE
(1),
(2)
52—55
MO
—05
(2)
MD
MD (0),
231 56—59
—05
DEVICE
(1),
(2)
M0231
56—59
MO
MOiW(1I—Q0)
M000I
60—67
DEVICE
(1)—(4)
M0001
60-67
M0002
M0002
—DR
h
— h
60—69
—08
COVER
68—69
ORI
—30
ii
—4i
70—71
—30
COVER
70—71
—32
ii
72—73
—32
COVER
72—73
—30’32
FABRIC
GUIDE
HG3OD
74—77
SWITCHING
DEVICE
74—77
si&rM HG301
-30’32
00302
00302
—30—34
9
—30—34
TENSIONER
DEVICE
78—81
i1k
FAORIC
° —fl
70—HI
—33
z Lf4)
—33
(I) 02—83
ELASTIC
ATTACHING
DEVICE
82—83
3114kV
n
—fl
84—05
FARRIC
TENSIONER
DEVICE
04—85
—05’33
WASTE
—0533
FABRIC
MECHANISM
OkiH*J.iFi
86—87
SUCTION
86—87
-34’35
W)B\5
RR-D9
HR—89
—34•35
SPECIFIC
PARTS
h —4(I),
(2)
90—93
COVER
(1),
(2)
90—93
FT
94—95
FT
DEVICE
R4—R5
HLRNM
HG300
96-99
FAEHIC
GUIDE
SWITCHING
DEVICE
HG300
96-99
HG303
HG303
VU
UI VVLIA
100—101
WASTE
FABRIC
SUCTION
MECHANISM
DOD—iD)
1L
14
M 1W
102—103
DUST
COLLECTOR
DEVICE
102—103
—71
—71
h ‘—0Th
104—105
COVER
104—105
—81
106—107
—81
COVER
106—107
MO
MD2?0--(4)
MOOD)
108—115
DEVICE
(O)—4)
MOOD)
008—015
(2)
HP
HP3JW0),
066—119
DEVICE
(1),
(2)
010—109
UT
DEVICE
120—121
MECHANISM
I fl
KNIFE
120—121
±3ttL4
122—123
EPFER
THREAD
MOPPER
MECHANISM
022—123
024—125
THREAD
TENSION
MECHANISM
124-125
9VU
9 4
(<bt)
126—127
THREAD
TRIMMING
MECHANISM
(ELECTRIC
TYPE)
126—027
5tI3
(‘PLE)
TRHEAO
TRIMMING
MECHANISM
H
028-129
(PNEUMATIC
TVFE)
128—129
VI’’
iM’Y1RM
(*Ut)
ELECTRIC
FOOT
630-030
LIFTER
D3D—13)
I’P’fl4Yfl
032—133
PNEUMATIC
FOOT
(IJb)
LIFTER
132—133
TK
TKk
DEVICE
OW
t
— 7’k
9
034—135
TAFE
CUTTER
134—135
— y’k
9
136—137
TAPE
CUTTER
130—137
TK:
u —
TK
7 E
130—130
CONTROLLER
138—139
TKi
TV
i I-
040—140
CONTROLLER
140—140
031010-’
- E
142—043
CONTROL
UNIT
142—143
WJIIRHM
144—145
SFECIFIC
PARTS
044—045
11—
‘79Y94U2Ei0I
146—173
GAUGE
PARTS
COMPONENT
LIST
140—173
‘—
4”—
‘2
GAUGE
PARTS
LIST
174—180
& 074—080
$Lft4
Yt’
PART
NEMERER
INDEX
1R2—IRR
, 182—188
WEE4.
W644/ET —9
W644/UT
MOTOR
—ftt——W19O—)9O
W664,
SPECIFICATIONS
192—093
M6009
COOE
H —XØ)’-4
095 WOOD-SERIES
CLASSIFICATION
196—197
0 0 —9—
0
0
—9—
7—I\% R:t ‘‘%j REF. PART NO. NO. fifS1 1 250132ASD I. ‘y •‘ — 2
7—I\%
R:t
‘‘%j
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
fifS1
1
250132ASD
I.
‘y
•‘
2
240108
3
240061
4
250146
5
251003
6
240020
O’).’’
7
250147
8
250136
7Y
‘c
9
210102
1y
10
250135
11
210297
12
253012
13
253016
14
250137
7’
/L
15
250138
16
210125
7’
17
204089
1
.z.
18
250140
1
r.
.‘
19
250141
1
.z.
.‘
20
206941
7
‘.‘
21
250142
22
250194
7y
23 250195
24 250145
25 250143
;f,y
26 250139
::1y
‘L
27 250144
28 250191
;fy
L
29 250197
30 250199—SD
L.
F:’
‘y
31 206527
32 210003
NAME MACHINE FRAME PIN PIN BUSHING BUSHING 0 RING BUSHING BUSHING BUSHING BUSHING BUSHING BUSHING
NAME
MACHINE
FRAME
PIN
PIN
BUSHING
BUSHING
0
RING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
BUSHING
MACHINE
FRAME
PLUG
PLUG
BUSHING BUSHING BUSHING MACHINE FRAME PLUG PLUG MACHINE F R A M E QT. 1 1

MACHINE FRAME

QT. 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1
QT.
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
c1) 6 (•4•) (5
c1)
6
(•4•)
(5

0

0

REF. PART NO. NO. 1 206590 2 204006 3 240111 4 240052 5 240227 6
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
1
206590
2
204006
3
240111
4
240052
5
240227
6
240110
7
210003
8
209084
9
240226
10
240045
11
205088
12
250148
7
1
)l
13
240001
i’
14
255108
t::
15 207358
7t)L’
1-
16 250158—91
:i’ji—
17 250020
18 250157
19
7017
*/M4
x
5
20 240127
21 230047A
22 210679
23 202526
24 250233
25 210679
26 7018
1*’/M4x6
27 303448
.28
4541
iE
*
/ M 6
x
8
29
4522
)
/
M
6
x
6
30 250232
31 4539
±*/M5
x
6
NAME OIL SIGHT GAUGE BED PIN PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG PLUG
NAME
OIL
SIGHT
GAUGE
BED
PIN
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
PLUG
FILTER
RING
PIN
OIL
FELT
COVER
COVER
SPONGE
SCREW
MARK
SERIAL
NUMBER
PLATE
PIN
NAME
PLATE
TYPE
PLATE
PIN
SCREW
WASHER
SCREW
SCREW
NAME
PLATE
SCREW
COVEN (1)
COVEN (1)
QT. 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
QT.
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
(5) 2)- (3) (13 (11 ( ç12’) 0 0 —6—
(5)
2)-
(3)
(13
(11 (
ç12’)
0
0
—6—

(Z

jJ J—(2) REF. PART NO. NO. 1 250149—liD ?—k11— (±) 2 240226 3 179107—05 4
jJ
J—(2)
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
1
250149—liD
?—k11—
(±)
2
240226
3
179107—05
4
250019
r1)L-
oI):J::f
5
7021
4*’/M4x12
6
250151—UD
7’-L.ljR—
()
7
5242
i/H1
1x5
8
250153
9
7021
i/M4x12
10
240263
11
250154—SD
12
250155
jJZr’y
l’
13
7052
/M6x10
14
250021—UD
f41jR—
15
7019
*/M4
x 8
16
250023—UD
17
7052
)<
4’/M6
10
18
207924
19
250156—UB
20
7075
1/M5
x
60
21
250159
22
7079
V-)/M5
x
6
i
23
250177—SD
;1;j
— (*11
24
250178
25
250179
26
250182
27
7043
1llLi/M4
x
8
28
250013
-‘1i/M4
29
201191
jill.
1
*
30
240198
31
4554
±*/M3
x
3
32
250181
33
4543
iE/M4
x
4
34
210025
35
7022
*‘/M4x14
36
250236—91
ii’y
I- (*11)
37
7028
/M5x1O
38
204585
39
250234—UD
40
7019
*/M4x8
41
7034
1/M5x1O
42
204585
COVER (2)
COVER
(2)
NAME QT. ARM COVER (TOP) 1 PLUG 1 OIL SIGHT WINDOW 1 O RING 1
NAME
QT.
ARM
COVER
(TOP)
1
PLUG
1
OIL
SIGHT
WINDOW
1
O
RING
1
SCREW
7
1
ARM
COVER
(LEFT)
SCREW
1
O
1
RING
SCREW
4
1
WASHER
1
ARM
COVER
(REAR)
1
GASKET
SCREW
6
1
NEEDLE
BAR
COVER
SCREW
2
1
THREAD
TAKEUP
COVER
1
SCREW
1
WASHER
1
PULLEY
COVER
SCREW
2
1
AIR
GUIDE
SCREW
2
1
FRONT
COVER
ASSEMBLY
1
FRONT
COVER
1
HINGE
1
AUXILIARY
PLATE/FRONT
COVER
SCREW
3
1
SCREW
2
SPRING
1
PIN
SCREW
2
1
ECCENTRIC
PIN
1
SCREW
CUSHION
2
SCREW
2
BRACKET
COMPLETE
1
SCREW
2
WASHER
2
1
COVER/LOOPER
THREAD
GUIDE
1
SCREW
SCREW
2
WASHER
2

0

—8—

I 3 T)
I
3
T)
0 —8— I 3 T)

O

COVER (3) REF. PART NO. NO. NAME QT. 1 250160 TOP COVER 1 2 250161
COVER (3)
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
NAME
QT.
1
250160
TOP
COVER
1
2
250161
1fr’y
I
GASKET
1
3
7082
V-*/M4
x
8
SCREW
8
4
250180
1
*
FLAT
SPRING
1
5
7082
317-*’/M4 X 8
SCREW
1
6
250162—SD
BED
COVER
1
7
7020
*/M4x1O
SCREW
3
8
250167
SLIDE
PLATE
1
9
250168
f1ry
I
BRACKET/NEEDLE
PLATE
1
10
210025
CUSHION
1
11
7020
) / M 4
x
1
0
SCREW
2
12
250176
FLAT
SPRING
1
13
7017
*
/ M 4
x
5
SCREW
-
2
14
250169—SD
ti
R
SIDE
COVER
1
15
7024
/ M 4
x
1
8
SCREW
4
16
250200—SD
(*11
)
/ M lj
COVER
PLATE
ASSEMBLY
1
17
250170—SD
(
,ll
)
/ 4 j
COVER
PLATE
ASSEMBLY
1
18
250171
COVER
PLATE
1
19
250172
HINGE
1
20
250173
PIN
1
21
250174
1iZr’y
{-
GASKET
1
22
7082
/M4x 8
SCREW
2
23
250175
CLOTH
PLATE
1
24
7018
*/M4x
6
SCREW
2
25
250181
ECCENTRIC
PIN
1
26
4537
.iE*)/M4
x
5
SCREW
1
27
240228
t
PLUG
1
28
250183
1
(
H
R
COVER
1
29
250255
1y’r’i
1-
BRACKET
1
30
7020
*/M4
Xl
0
SCREW
2
31
303448
WASHER
2
32
250256
1r’, t’
BRACKET
1
33
7066
1J
;.
::;
/
M
4
SCREW
1
34
210307
WASHER
1
35
250257
EYE
GUARD
1
36
7009
)/M3x5
SCREW
2
37
202875
WASHER
2
0 a —10—
0
a
—10—
CRANKSHAFT DRIVE MECHANISM T* REF. PART NO. NAME QT. NO. ffiii 1 250551 CRANKSHAFT 1
CRANKSHAFT
DRIVE
MECHANISM
T*
REF.
PART
NO.
NAME
QT.
NO.
ffiii
1
250551
CRANKSHAFT
1
2
7036
x
f/M4
6
SCREW
1
7::.J7+h
3
250563—91
ASSEMBLY
(il)
CRANKSHAFT
1
4
250554—92
CRANKSHAFT
I
5
250554
CRANKSHAFT
1
6
7128
i1/M6
x
4
SCREW
2
7
250555—91
*
(
n
CRANKSHAFT
ASSEMBLY
1
8
210091
tJ.y
V
CONNECTION
1
9
5376
*‘/C 4
xl
2.
5
SCREW
4
10
252056—92
CRANK
1
11
4534
31/M6x14
SCREW
1
12
250557—91
BUSHING
1
13
250544
WORM
1
14
240230
BALL
BEARING
1
15
4547
ib/M6
x
5
SCREW
2
16
250529A91
miIi
BUSHING
(
T
-‘
.i-
)
1
17
4547
iL
6
x
* / M
5
SCREW
2
18
250545—91
- (
E
GEAR
)
(LOWER)
1
19
4547
* 6
x
/
5
SCREW
M
4
20
250530—91
+ib
(
1
BUSHING
z.
)
1
21
4555
iE/M6
x
8
SCREW
1
22
4547
iE*/M6
x
5
SCREW
1
23
250514
SET
PLATE
1
24
7082
*?/M4 x 8
SCREW
2
25
250556
FAN
1
26
250561
i-I)
MACHINE
PULLEY
1
27
4556
j1/M6x10
SCREW
1
28
4541
i1/M6
x
8
SCREW
1
29
240126
WASHER
1
30
4500
/M5x1O
SCREW
1
-r
31
2O6050C
>
TIMING
BELT
-
iL’
1-
1

—11

0

J9 (1B 16, c; (i7) (5 —12—
J9
(1B
16,
c;
(i7)
(5
—12—
0 J9 (1B 16, c; (i7) (5 —12—
ARM SHAFT MECHANISM REF. PART NO. NO. NAME QT. 1 1 250526—91 (*11) MOTION ASSEMBLY
ARM
SHAFT
MECHANISM
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
NAME
QT.
1
1 250526—91
(*11)
MOTION
ASSEMBLY
1
2
250516—92
MOTION
3
7028
10
SCREW
2
4
4542
iE*?/M6x
12
SCREW
2
1
5
7152
iE/M6x
4
SCREW
iE?/M6x6
1
6
7153
SCREW
1
7
250559—91
(*g)
CRANKSHAFT
ASSEMBLY
1
8
250560
CRANKSHAFT
1
9
253500—92
J9
(*11.)
CONNECTION
ASSEMBLY
1
10
253500
i:i
1
CONNECTION
11
7021
i/M4x12
SCREW
2
12
7015
i*?/M3.
5x
14
SCREW
2
1
13 253501A92
:7
( fl
CRANK
ASSEMBLY
:‘
1
14 253501A
CRANK
1
15
4534 4*/M6
xi SCREW
4
1
16
250524
I BALANCE
WEIGHT
17
4514
iE*/M5
x
5
SCREW
2
1
18
250506
JOINT
2
19
4555
iE?/M6
x
8
SCREW
20
4547
iE*’/M6
x
5
SCREW
2
1
21
250518 +111
SHAFT
1
22 250529—91
(iy’
BUSHING
1
23
240091
— )L’
“ P
BALL
BEARING
24
4547
x5
SCREW
2
1
25
250547
1?_
(±)
GEAR
(UPPER)
26
x 5
SCREW
6
4547 ±/M6
1
27 250528—91
(7’Y/L)
BUSHING
1
28 240091A
BALL
BEARING
1
29
4555
iL*/M6
x
8
SCREW
1
30
4547
±.*‘/M6
x
5
SCREW
1
31
250519
SHAFT
1
32
250523—UD
7J;
HANDWHEEL
-r•
-‘
1
33
4541
iL*/M6
x
8
SCREW
1
34
4556
iL/M6
xi
0
SCREW
1
35 204585
WASHER
1
36
4501 */M5
xi
4
SCREW
—13——
(.4 ) (5)
(.4 )
(5)

0

0 —14—
0
—14—

()

REF. PART NO. NO. fflS13 1 251014—91 2 206061 3 5325 i/C 5 x 10
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
fflS13
1
251014—91
2
206061
3
5325
i/C
5
x 10
4
251016
7
I) .,
5
206053
1t
L
.‘
6
240098
:.
77 I)
7
240101
8
206063
9
251017
10
7020
x10
11
7021
-‘/M4
xl
2
12
251018
-fr
‘y
13
7021
i/M4x12
14
179040—05
15
206524
1L)
16
212186
17
XXXXXX
18
UY128GAS
19
4554
iE/M3x 3
20
XXXXXX
21
5511—HC
illL/C
4
x 6.
5
22
251510—92
23
251510
24
4543
jE/M4x
4
25
251511
L
26
7086
Nt/M4x7
27 251512
(
28 257567
( q
29 4543
iE/M4
x
4
30 251513—92
I-,
1 —
31 251513
1.’
1’
4:
32
7013
/M
3.
5x8
33
251514
34
257568
()
35
x
4543 ±*/M4
4
x
x x
x ><
x 146—181fl
X
x
x
x x x
pages
146---181
See
for
—15—
BAR, NEEDLE GUARD MECHANISM
BAR,
NEEDLE
GUARD
MECHANISM

NEEDLE

NAME NEEDLE BAR NEEDLE BAR CLAMP SCREW LINK PIN NEEDLE BEARING WASHER GUIDE BLOCK GUIDE
NAME
NEEDLE
BAR
NEEDLE
BAR
CLAMP
SCREW
LINK
PIN
NEEDLE
BEARING
WASHER
GUIDE
BLOCK
GUIDE
SCREW
SCREW
LATCH
SCREW
SPONGE
OIL
WICK
RETAINER
OIL
WICK
NEEDLE
HOLDER
NEEDLE
SCREW
NEEDLE
PLATE
SCREW
ECCENTRIC
ECCENTRIC
SCREW
LEVER
SCREW
NEEDLE
GUARD
(REAR)
NEEDLE
GUARD
(REAR)
SCREW
LEVER
LEVER
SCREW
NEEDLE
GUARD
(FRONT)
NEEDLE
GUARD
(FRONT)
SCREW
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

-J

9I 0 ‘Q9O-tP9M 3’G8O-t99M 0
9I
0
‘Q9O-tP9M
3’G8O-t99M
0

()

LOOPER DRIVE MECHANISM REF. PART NO. NO. NAME QT. 1 252036—92 ECCENTRIC -, 1 2
LOOPER
DRIVE
MECHANISM
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
NAME
QT.
1
252036—92
ECCENTRIC
-,
1
2
252036
1!
ECCENTRIC
1
3
4547
/M6x5
SCREW
1
4
206172
F
)?‘)
:.:f
NEEDLE
BEARING
1
5
252035
El
F
ROD
‘Y
1
6
252037—91
1t-’
(*11)
PIN
ASSEMBLY
1
7
4805
1c-’Y
/M5
NUT
1
8
240062
WASHER
1
9
252039
GUIDE/LOOPER
SHAFT
1
10
201074A
GUIDE
1
11
202286
SPRING
WASHER
1
12
5546
C5x1
0
SCREW
1
13
252044
SHAFT
1
14
240232
WASHER
1
15
4524
/M4x1O
SCREW
1
16
201252
SPRING
WASHER
1
17
240231
WASHER
1
18
252046—92
1,
Ii
LEVER
1
19
252046
LEVER
1
20
4534
/M6x14
SCREW
1
21
252040—92
1
)L’
HOLDER
1
22
252040
ii;
IL’
-*1
HOLDER
1
23
7021
/M
4
x
1
2
SCREW
1
24
252041
WASHER
1
25
252042
SLIDER
z-r
1
26
252043
PIN
1
27
4543
±i/M4
x
4
SCREW
1
28
252045—92
7i
I
HOLDER
IL’
1
29
252045
i1IL’
-*#
HOLDER
1
30
7021
!V/M4
xl
2
SCREW
1
31
252041
WASHER
1
32
252047
WASHER
2
33
252052
I
BUSHING
1
34
4522
ib /M6x6
SCREW
1
35
252049—91
BUSHING
‘ZL
(*fl)
1
36
252050
BUSHING
1
37
252051
-7J
OIL
SEAL
I)
1
38
231011
RING
ov-’I
O
1
39
4522
jE?/M6
x
6
SCREW
1
40
252048
SHAFT
1
41
240229
PLUG
1
42
252053—92
hi
1
LOOPER
HOLDER
1
43
252053
LOOPER
HOLDER
1
44
7145
/M3.
5
x
9.
5SCREW
1
45
252055
WASHER
I
46
257566
IL,
LOOPER
1
47
7129
/M4x5
SCREW
1
48
252O53A92
LOOPER
HOLDER
IL,
1
49
252053A
IL,
*
1.*
LOOPER
HOLDER
1
17—

0

(8) (ii) (13) / 1$— —
(8)
(ii)
(13)
/
1$—
REF. PART NO. NO. 1 252607—92 2 252607 3 4539 MS x6 4 204084 F
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
1
252607—92
2
252607
3
4539
MS
x6
4
204084
F
.11’
I) ,
5
240236
=
F
IL’
I) ;ii
6
240234
7
240237
iEC
8
252608
•y
F
9
252609—92
10
252609
11
4531
/M5x12
12
240055
13
7041
ifl1*/M3
x
6
14
252612
ri
F
15
252614
I)
:‘
16
252615
‘)
17
4537
ib*/M4x5
18
252613
19
202178
20
207358
7JL-
L
21
252616
22
202176
23
207925
7mfl’
1-
24
252617
25
7142
/M
6
x
6
26
252618—91
I) ;
27
252619
7
4:
I) ;j
28
4547
iE/M6
x
5
29
252622
30
4539
IE*?/M5
x
6
31
252620
V
R
*
32
7131
4t
1J
*
/ M 5
33
252621
34
240017
0
V
-‘
35
252623
L’
i
36
7034
/M
5
x
1
0
37
252624—yB
38
7044
/M
4
x
1
0
39 252625
40 201629
41
200983
iE
42
240251
43
206067
44
4537
iE.*/M4
x
5
45
252626
46
252660
;1s
t
I-
—19—
NAME ECCENTRIC ECCENTRIC SCREW NEEDLE BEARING NEEDLE BEARING RING RING ROD CRANK CRANK SCREW WASHER
NAME
ECCENTRIC
ECCENTRIC
SCREW
NEEDLE
BEARING
NEEDLE
BEARING
RING
RING
ROD
CRANK
CRANK
SCREW
WASHER
SCREW
ROD
LINK
LINK
SCREW
PIN
OIL
WICK
OIL
FELT
PIN
OIL
WICK
FELT
CRANK
SCREW
LINK
LINK
SCREW
GUIDE
SCREW
SPRING
SCREW
SHAFT
0
RING
LEVER
SCREW
INDICATION
PLATE
SCREW
SCREW
RING
RING
O
RING
PIN
SCREW
LINER
NUT
FEED MECHANISM (1)
FEED MECHANISM (1)
QT. 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
QT.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
(29) 42 2D (33) (32 ‘0 0
(29)
42
2D
(33)
(32
‘0
0

—20-—

(

FEED MECHANISM (2) REF. PART NO. NO. NAME QT. 1 252610 CRANKSHAFT 1 2 202177
FEED
MECHANISM
(2)
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
NAME
QT.
1
252610
CRANKSHAFT
1
2
202177
OIL
WICK
1
3
240148
PLUG
1
4
240097
PLUG
1
5
179320—05
7x.)L’
OIL
FELT
-
1
6
207358
OIL
FELT
3
7
206748
7x.)L’
FELT
L’
1
8
240235
COLLAR
2
9
4547
iL-i)/M6
x
5
SCREW
2
10
204052A
-r
t
— IL’
IL’
OIL
SEAL
1
11
252633—91
CRANKSHAFT
1
12
202177
OIL
WICK
1
13
206748
7
F
IL’
FELT
4
L
14
240241
I
— IL’
;.
IL-
OIL
SEAL
1
15
240239
COLLAR
1
16
7128
iE/M6x4
SCREW
2
17
252611
BLOCK
1
18
252631
BLOCK
1
19
207925
7
I
FELT
2
IL-
20
207925
7)L’
FELT
5
-
21
202175
*1I
OIL
WICK
1
22
4514
iE’/M5
x
5
SCREW
1
1
23
252659—91
(*11
FEED
BAR
ASSEMBLY
I)
.
24
252627
MAIN
FEED
BAR
1
25
252638
DIFFERENTIAL
FEED
BAR
1
26 240240
7
IL’
FELT
I-
1
27 207925
7
m
5
IL’
FELT
f-
28 252639
Li
FEED
BAR
/
.b
i
‘)
GUIDE/DIFFERENTIAL
1
2
29
7143
/
M
4
x
5
5
SCREW
.‘
30
252628
F’j
(
)
GUIDE
(RIGHT)
1
31
4522
/M6x6
SCREW
1
32
252629
()
GUIDE
(LEFT)
1
2
33
7130
/M4x7
SCREW
34
252636
LINK
1
35 202175
OIL
WICK
1
2
36 210766
iE’
PIN
37 252637
BUSHING
1
38
240039
WASHER
1
39
7056
*‘/M
5
3
SCREW
Xl
1
40
252632
BLOCK
1
41
210238
P
‘)
::f
1
IL’
;/
NEEDLE
BEARING
1
42
XXXXXX
F1iV
MAIN
FEED
DOG
1
43
7019
T/M4
X
8
SCREW
1
44
DIFFERENTIAL
FEED
DOG
XXXXXX
1
45
7019
/M4
x
8
SCREW
1
46 252630
PIN
1
47 252635
CRANK
PIN
1
48
252640
CRANK
PN
1
SCREW
2
49
7041
flIL
/M3x6
50
252634
CRANKSHAFT
1
x
x
x
x
X
><
146—-181(C0
See
pages
146—181
for
x
x
x
x
x
x.
—21
(15) (14) U (L) 8 12) 10 11 (9) A H 99
(15)
(14)
U
(L)
8
12)
10
11
(9)
A
H
99

0

0

C)

I)1(3) REF. PART NO. NO. 1 252641 2 252642 3 202522 4 252643 5 252647
I)1(3)
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
1
252641
2
252642
3
202522
4
252643
5
252647
6
240129
o
‘)
I
.‘
7
4540
JE?/M5
x
8
8
252644
L’
/i
9
252646
10
240129
ovi
11
4540
iE/M5
x
8
12
202522
13
252645
14
232508
15
1998—2
1/C
4
x
6
16
252648—91
1-’
1
17
206942
-r
it>
it’
18
252651—92
19
252651
20
7029
*/M5
xl
2
21
7132
22
252652—92
Li
R
23
252652
1,
R
24
4531
)
/
M
5
x
1
2
25
252653—91
Li
26
240235
27
4547
iL/M6
x
5
28
252657
MI1
29
252656
30
240124
31
7022
*/M4x14
32
252658
F
i
‘‘
33
200098
34
7018
3I/M4 x 6
35
179202—25
j-.
‘y
F
36
211301
1llL1i;
37
7059
*
/
4
5
38
240063
7t
-(
ii’
ii,
;‘:‘
—23
NAME BLOCK GUIDE RING FEED BAR PIN SHAFT O RING SCREW LEVER SHAFT O RING
NAME
BLOCK
GUIDE
RING
FEED
BAR
PIN
SHAFT
O RING
SCREW
LEVER
SHAFT
O RING
SCREW
RING
SPRING
COLLAR
SCREW
LEVER
OIL
SEAL
CRANK
CRANK
SCREW
SCREW
LEVER
LEVER
SCREW
LEVER
COLLAR
SCREW
SPRING
SCALE
PLATE
SPACER
SCREW
STOPPER
WASHER
SCREW
NUT
SPRING
SCREW
OIL
SEAL
FEED MECHANISM (3)
FEED MECHANISM (3)
Q T. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Q T.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2 )- () 0 0 W664—05/MD W644—05/MD W664—O5/MD (Except W644—05/MD1 —24—-
2 )-
()
0
0
W664—05/MD
W644—05/MD
W664—O5/MD
(Except
W644—05/MD1
—24—-
PRESSER FOOT MECHANISM REF. PART NO. NO. NAME QT. 1 253000—91 ADJUSTING BAR 1 2
PRESSER FOOT MECHANISM
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
NAME
QT.
1
253000—91
ADJUSTING
BAR
1
2
253003
I
n-’y
NUT
1
3
240252
SPRING
lEE *t
1
i
1
4
240253
SPRING
fEE
*1
1\
1
5
253026
PRESSER
BAR
1
6
253018
OIL
GUARD
1
7
206139
PRESSER
BAR
CLAMP
1
8
5118
X12
SCREW
1
9
253005—91
GUIDE
1
10
7025
x20
SCREW
2
11
7010
i’/M3
X
6
SCREW
1
12
202875
WASHER
1
13
253008—91
I-,
1
LEVER
1
14
192024
COLLAR
1
15
W00030—1
/W2
x
6
SCREW
1
16
206157
LINK
:‘
V
1
17
5386
ft
{J.
:
7
/
7
SCREW
2
18
253010
;i
SPRING
::;
V
*
1
19
206156
COLLAR
1
20
5084
c/C
5
x
5
5
SCREW
2
21
206149
(±)
(UPPER)
BELL
CRANK
1
22
5187
i/C
5
x
14
SCREW
1
23
253027
LINK
V
E-’
1
24
5184
f.
1t
*
/
C
5
SCREW
2
25
206148
(T)
BELL
CRANK
(LOWER)
1
x
26
2022—4
::
/
C
1
0
9
SCREW
1
27
253013
SHAFT
1
28
253014
1.’
1
LEVER
1
29
7034
*>/M5x1O
SCREW
1
30
206942
OIL
,j.
-(
IL’
IL
SEAL
::‘
1
31
253015
F
BRACKET
1
32 7019
x
*/M4
8
SCREW
2
33 4549
c*/M5x2O
SCREW
1
34
4805
c-’Y
F/MS
NUT
1
35
253028
FINGER
F’
GUARD
1
36
253029
FINGER
F’
GUARD
1
37
XXXXXX
r.
PRESSER
(*11
FOOT
ASSEMBLY
1
38
1170—3
*/C
4
x
9
SCREW
1
><
x
,
146-181i*!.
x
x
x
x
See
pages 146 —181
for
X XX
X
X
X.
—25—
I) 1799M
I)
1799M

0

0

REF. PART NO. NO. 254500A91 .t/tzo, 1 (fl) 2 254501A92 ::-iz:./ () 3 254501A 4
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
254500A91
.t/tzo,
1
(fl)
2
254501A92
::-iz:./
()
3
254501A
4
4514
iEi/M5
x 5
5
254511
El
‘Y
V
6
254503—92
:/
;7
(
7
254503
8
4534
/M6x14
9
254504 ‘ff*/M
5
10 240062
11
4805
/M5
12
254519
+ili
13
206180
14
306671
15
254506
16
4547 iE*/M6
x 5
17 254507
18 254518
19 207925
7Lfl’
20 202176
o
21 233020
) :‘
22 212039
23
1227 /C3x3.
7
24 254516—92
I.’
1 (
)
25 254516
I,
i *14
26 7020
/M4x1O
27
7022 /M4x14
28 257565

27—

SPREADER MECHANISM
SPREADER
MECHANISM
NAME QT. ECCENTRIC CONNECTION ASSEMBLY 1 ECCENTRIC ASSEMBLY 1 ECCENTRIC 1 SCREW 2 CONNECTION 1
NAME
QT.
ECCENTRIC
CONNECTION
ASSEMBLY
1
ECCENTRIC
ASSEMBLY
1
ECCENTRIC
1
SCREW
2
CONNECTION
1
CRANK
ASSEMBLY
1
CRANK
1
SCREW
1
SCREW
1
WASHER
1
NUT
1
SHAFT
1
WASHER
1
RING
1
CRANK
1
SCREW
2
BLOCK
1
CRANKSHAFT
1
F ELT
2
OIL
WICK
1
0 RING
1
COLLAR
1
SCREW
2.
LEVER
ASSEMBLY
1
LEVER
1
SCREW
1
SCREW
1
SPREADER
1
(34) W644 (OV( tIlr(a(I. 15),i6),17)X2,(l9) (20,21., 24) X3,22;,23 (13) W664 2-Necd1. \\ith t rovr tliriad.
(34) W644
(OV(
tIlr(a(I.
15),i6),17)X2,(l9)
(20,21., 24) X3,22;,23
(13) W664 2-Necd1. \\ith
t rovr
tliriad.
(B
:15,16),:I7)X2,18),l9)
(20,2P,24) X4,22),(23
(7:
U
(3
(4
(5)
cli
0
0
28

c

THREAD TENSION MECHANISM REF. PART NO. NO. ffi1i NAME QT. 1 254008 THREAD GUIDE 1
THREAD TENSION MECHANISM
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
ffi1i
NAME
QT.
1
254008
THREAD
GUIDE
1
2
7019
*/M4
x
8
SCREW
2
3
192120
1
i’
-1’
PIPE
2
4
254009
LATCH
1
5
7017
4/M4
x
5
SCREW
1
6
254003—91
J1
CRANK
1
7
254004—92
CRANK
1
8
4531
/M5x12
SCREW
1
9
202868
WASHER
1
10
254000—91
1’
1
LEVER
1
11
254022
COLLAR
1
12
2133—1
5x
1
2.
5
SCREW
1
13
254023C9U
TENSION
CONTROL
MECHANISM
1
14
254023E9U
,ll
TENSION
CONTROL
MECHANISM
1
15
254019
Ir’y
l
BRACKET
1
16
254021
THREAD
RELEASER
1
17
254010A9’J
*11
THREAD
TENSION
COMPLETE
18
254010B9U
*.fl
(rb)
THREAD
TENSION
COMPLETE
19
254010C9U
(
)
THREAD
TENSION
COMPLETE
20
254020
THREAD
GUIDE
21
206203
THREAD
GUIDE
22
306301
/\
;
SPRING
I)
1
23
5447
;
J
.ff
;
/
C
5
SCREW
1
24
206202
tt
TENSION
POST
COLLAR
25
7019
/M4x
8
SCREW
2
26
1817—2A
SCREW
STUD
1
27
210319
--11n.
TENSION
DISC
2
28
2O8450—UA
CUP
1
29
201037
(
SPRING
(HEAVY)
1
30
208448
F
SPRING
BUSHING
1
31
208447—UA
-j-y
POST
NUT
1
-
32
201086
J*ic*
()
SPRING
(MEDIUM)
1
33
201068
()
flE*11’*
SPRING
(LIGHT)
1
34
254023B911
51/3’
(all)
TENSION
CONTROL
MECHANISM
1
35
254023D9U
J/3J
(an)
TENSION
CONTROL
MECHANISM
1

—29—-

4 11) (. (25) 24) 31 36 32 W664 0 -to, —30--—
4
11)
(.
(25)
24)
31
36
32
W664
0
-to,
—30--—

()

NEEDLE SPREADER THREAD HANDLING REF. PART NO. NO. NAME QT. 1 253503 SHAFT 1 2
NEEDLE
SPREADER THREAD HANDLING
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
NAME
QT.
1
253503
SHAFT
1
2
204107
WASHER
I
3
201252
SPRING
WASHER
1
4
4527
*/M4
x
8
SCREW
1
5
205061
iL
RING
1
6
240201—92
;‘3-
(all)
COLLAR
ASSEMBLY
1
7
240201
:139-
COLLAR
1
8
7110
/M
4
x
9
SCREW
1
9
240102
WASHER
1
10
210586
t
IL’
>
IL’
OIL
SEAL
1
11
253504—92
1
(
fl
LEVER
ASSEMBLY
1
12
253504
LEVER
1
13
4501
I/M5x14
SCREW
1
14
303067
SPRING
WASHER
1
15
253505A
,I)
THREAD
TAKEUP
1
16
7019
?/M4x8
SCREW
2
17
253544
THREAD
GUIDE
1
18
7019
/M4x8
SCREW
1
19
303448
WASHER
1
20
253545
HOLDER
1
21
7010
4*
?/M3x6
SCREW
2
22
234521
THREAD
GUIDE
3
23
4535
iE*
/M3x4
SCREW
3
24
253507
THREAD
GUIDE
1
25
7009
4*
?/M3x5
SCREW
1
26
253508A
THREAD
GUIDE
1
27
7077
1llL*
.?/M4x7
SCREW
1
28
253509A
THREAD
SUPPORT
1
29
7009
?/M3x5
SCREW
1
30
202588
WASHER
1
31
253516
r.
.L.
THREAD
j
Izi
GUIDE
BRACKET
iu wJ
1
32
7019
/M4
x
8
SCREW
1
33
253593
TENSION
DISC
1
34
234561
THREAD
GUIDE
1
35
253517
SPRING
1
36
W09070—2
SCREW
1
37
253506
THREAD
TAKEUP
1
38
253515
THREAD
GUIDE
1
39
7019
31/M4
x
8
SCREW
1
40
253514
THREAD
GUIDE
1
41
7019
4/M4
x
8
2
42
253548
GUIDE
1
43
7019
/M4 X 8
2
44
303448
2
45
253547
SCREW
THREAD
SCREW
WAS H ER
THREAD
GUIDE
1
46
137108
-1DI
TENSION
DISC
2
47
137109
LE
*
1’
*
SPRING
1
48
5387
*
;‘:;
/
C
3
SCREW
1
49
253511
THREAD
GUIDE
1
50
4554
iE*’/M3x3
SCREW
1
51
303448
WASHER
2
—31—
0 0
0
0
T*’) REF. PART NO. NO. fif 1 253589—91 2 4537 iE*/M4x5 3 253592 4 253534
T*’)
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
fif
1
253589—91
2
4537
iE*/M4x5
3
253592
4
253534
5
210585
6
7031
1/M2.
5x4
7
253533
8
210585
9
7031
i/M2.
5 x4
10
4543
iE*/M4
X 4
11
4538
iE?/M4
x 6
12
253600
13
240261
14
4554
ibt/M3
x 3
15
253606
*
‘ )
1
*
16
253599
17
7009
*/M3
X 5
18
253598
jy’r”j
1-
19
4543
iE*/M4
x 4
20
253595—91
IJ
21
253607—91
(
ll
22
253602—91
-iry
1-
23
253601
24
202647A
25
240123
26
7082
/M4
X
8
27
253605
28
7017
3Zi/M4
X 5
29
253586
30
253587
‘J’+1flL
31
253588
‘J+Jll1.
32
240242
*t
i
*
33
7133
34
167079
35
7018
Y-*/M4
x 6
36
7008
/
x 4
.‘
M
3
—33-—
LOOPER THREAD MECHANISM
LOOPER THREAD MECHANISM
NAME QT. LOOPER THREAD TAKEUP 1 SCREW 2 BRACKET/LOOPER THREAD GUIDE 1 GUIDE THREAD 1
NAME
QT.
LOOPER
THREAD
TAKEUP
1
SCREW
2
BRACKET/LOOPER
THREAD
GUIDE
1
GUIDE
THREAD
1
WASHER
1
SCREW
1
GUIDE
THREAD
1
WASHER
1
SCREW
1
SCREW
1
SCREW
1
SHAFT
1
COLLAR
1
SCREW
1
SPRING
1
SUPPORT
THREAD
1
SCREW
1
BRACKET
1
SCREW
1
GUIDE
THREAD
1
BRACKET
COMPLETE
1
BRACKET
1
SHAFT
1
PIN
1
CUSHION
RUBBER
1
SCREW
2
SPRING
FLAT
1
SCREW
1
GUIDE
THREAD
1
TENSION
DISC
1
TENSION
DISC
1
SPRING
1
SCREW
1
THREAD
EYELET
1
SCREW
1
SCREW
1
0 0
0
0

c:)

*1(1) REF. PART NO. NO. j 1 255035—91 ic -ç 2 255037 3 240135 4
*1(1)
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
j
1
255035—91
ic
2
255037
3
240135
4
200136
5
202199
6
200152
7
255003
Ic
-1
i’
8
240136
7)L’
F
9
210766
10
4514
iE/M5
x
5
11
255021
7
IL’
F
12
255005
13
7018
i/M4
x
6
14
240143
15
240144
16
255038
17
240145
18
202199
19
255099
FMr
20 7018
/M4x6
21 255097—91
22 4821
,-j-
I
F/M4
23 240134
24 202199
25 200136
26 255094—91
p
FtJ
27 200136
28 205111
29 202199
30 255100—91
31 255102
-i
;‘
32
7017
i*/M4
x
5
7P
33 206840
-
ic
(
T
34 202199
35 240245
7:fl’
1-
36 240244
L-7
37
240143
38
7018
-/M4
x
6
39
255039
ic-c
-1
40
2O2028A
ic
;t
LUBRICATION MECHANISM (1)
LUBRICATION MECHANISM (1)
NAME QT. PIPE 1 JOINT SCREW 1 TUBE 1 JOINT 2 CLAMP 2 JOINT SCREW
NAME
QT.
PIPE
1
JOINT
SCREW
1
TUBE
1
JOINT
2
CLAMP
2
JOINT
SCREW
2
PIPE
1
FELT
1
PIN
1
SCREW
1
FELT
1
LATCH
1
SCREW
1
TUBE
1
TUBE
1
JOINT
1
TUBE
1
CLAMP
2
OIL
RELEASE
PLUG
1
SCREW
2
OIL
DISTRIBUTOR
1
NUT
1
TUBE
1
CLAMP
2
JOINT
1
OIL
DISTRIBUTOR
1
JOINT
1
JOINT
SCREW
1
CLAMP
2
EXHAUST
OIL
DISTRIBUTOR
1
PIPE
1
SCREW
1
OIL
TUBE
1
CLAMP
2
FELT
1
OIL
TUBE
1
TUBE
1
SCREW
1
PIPE
1
OIL
TUBE
1

—35---

-J C C C
-J
C
C
C
** (2) LUBRICATION MECHANISM (2) REF. PART NO. M ?rI? L1 11. lW NAME 1W
**
(2)
LUBRICATION MECHANISM (2)
REF.
PART
NO.
M
?rI?
L1
11.
lW
NAME
1W
flP
. 1H
‘.,
QT.
1
255041
Yt
IL’
i
1
OIL
RESERVOIR
ASSEMBLY
1
2
255048
I IL’
i
OIL
RESERVOIR
1
3
202287A
1jzry
1-
GASKET
1
4
5138B
11x12
SCREW
1
5
4504
8X20
SCREW
4
o
r
6
255042
‘)
O
RING
:-‘
1
7
255091—91
;1/1
(fl)
PUMP
ASSEMBLY
1
8
255092
PUMP
BODY
1
9
255023
PUMP
BODY
1
10
255024
SHAFT
1
11
255025
ROTOR
1
12
255026
ROTOR
1
13
255027
ROTOR
2
14
255028
COVER
1
15
7026
31’/M4 x
25
SCREW
2
16
7105
V-/M4
x 40
SCREW
2
17
255033
F-
BRACKET
1
18
255019
7yt-L.7
IL’
WORM
WHEEL
1
19
4514
iE*)/M
5X5
SCREW
2
20
4531
5x12
SCREW
2
21
255093
JOINT
SCREW
2
22
206233
:fr)/
OIL
FILTER
1
-
23
210200
‘i
F-
/ 7
1
11’
BRACKET/OIL
FILTER
1
24
206431
O’)’i
O
RING
1
25
210201—SD
7 1
OIL
FILTER
CAP
1
26
7021
i/M4x12
SCREW
3
27
9A3002
7 1
)L’
it’
FILTER
SEAL
1
—37-—

0

—38----

0 —38---- 0
0
0
H. H. DEVICE REF. PART NO. NO. NAME QT. I 207065—9U ‘‘):2-’-’7 (±)*ll SILT. OIL
H. H. DEVICE
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
NAME
QT.
I
207065—9U
‘‘):2-’-’7
(±)*ll
SILT. OIL
RESERVOIR
UPPER
ASS.
1
2
207066—UD
/‘J2,’
(±)
SILICONE
OIL
RESERVOIR
(UPPER)
1
3
207O67—UD
CAP
1
4
206781
PIN
2
5
5053
*‘/C4x4.
8
SCREW
2
6
207068
7)L’
1-
FELT
1
7
255103—91
•:‘
‘)
2
-‘
(
*fl)
SILICONE
OIL
RESERVOIR
COM.
1
8
7082
*/M4
X
8
SCREW
2
9
255107
f*ii:
(F)
NEEDLE
COOLER
(LOWER)
1
10
7019
*/M4
x
8
SCREW
1
11
240247
7JL’
FELT
1
12
210766
PIN
1
13
240246
TUBE
1
14
202175
OIL
WICK
1
15
206851
PLUG
1
—39—
(OPTION) W664—81N < (Except W644—8i w644—81 SEMI-SUBMERGED INSTALLATION ®rx4 0 C (STANDARD) 0 ®X4
(OPTION)
W664—81N
< (Except
W644—8i
w644—81
SEMI-SUBMERGED
INSTALLATION
®rx4
0
C
(STANDARD)
0
®X4
U c
U
40—
INSTALLATION PARTS REF. PART NO. NO. NAME QT. 1 206336 -I- ‘Y NUT 4 -u
INSTALLATION PARTS
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
NAME
QT.
1
206336
-I-
‘Y
NUT
4
-u
259000
.‘
2
i—i-
ru
REST
BOARD
1pI1
izi
2
3
4512
1-*/M8
x 55
SCREW
4
4
206337
WASHER
12
5
205764
CUSHION
RUBBER
4
6
205765
LINER
4
7
7093
‘{*/M
5
SCREW
4
8
9016
y
)
CUSHION
RUBBER
(SET)
1
9
206338
CUSHION
RUBBER
4
10
206329
TREADLE
CHAIN
GUIDE
1
11
7027
*/M5
x
8
SCREW
2
4.
12
205467
SPACER
13
9032
* (
1z
‘y
)
SCREW
(SET)
4
14
207073
1*/C
10
SCREW
4
15
207074
iEê
RING
4
16
200728
WASHER
4
17
202045
1*
SPRING
WASHER
4
18
5020
‘Y
[
/
C
1
0
NUT
--
4
19
259003—UD
IL’
F
BELT
COVER
1
20
4906
**,(3la)/4.
8
SCREW
3
41—
() C C
()
C
C
.& —I-_t 7tiLii REF. PART NO. NO. Mil:&. 486A9C ( t11 ) ( 5 *
.&
—I-_t
7tiLii
REF.
PART
NO.
NO.
Mil:&.
486A9C
(
t11
)
(
5
*
)
486B9C
(
J1
)
(
4
*
)
486C9C
(
3
*fl
)
(
*
)
1
503—CA
F
(
T
)
.‘
2
509
3
5476
c1-y
1-
4
505—CA
7S5
.y
(3*)
-
[‘
5
5O5ACA
55
).y
(2*)
6
380A
7
201252
1’*.:
8
4803
c1rj-y
F’/M4
9
381—CA
10
507
11
382—CA
L’iE,
.L
12
7102
x
3
::;
/M
6
2
:
13
512
14
4022
6
x
1/M
10
(
15
502—CA
>
F1*
(
±
16
504—CA
I
17
4021
1*/M5
xl
6
18
4805
1c1-
F’/M5
5
19
383—CA
‘l
‘y
F’
‘‘
20
384
21
4014
-/M4
x
25
22
4803
1)
/
4
F’
M
--
‘‘
23
233—CA
Y
T]t
Ri
24
4012
.*
/
4
x
2
M
1
25
4803
-i-
‘y
F’ /
4
M
26
293A
(
5*)
27
293B
(
4*)
28
293C
29
4012
4x
12
30
4803
, Pi
-El-
i /M4
F’
31
527—CA
1 ‘7
‘ (3*)
1-
32
S27ACA
F’
(2*)
33
506
34
4117
/M
5
35
4805
c-’Y
F’/M5
36
386
i’
1
THREAD STAND QT. SPOOLS: NAME 3 4 5 THREAD STAND ASS. (5—SPOOLS) 1 THREAD STAND
THREAD
STAND
QT.
SPOOLS:
NAME
3
4
5
THREAD
STAND
ASS.
(5—SPOOLS)
1
THREAD
STAND
ASS.
(4—SPOOLS)
1
THREAD
STAND
ASS.
(3—SPOOLS)
1
1
1
THREAD
STAND
(LOWER)
ROD
1
1
1
WASHER
1
1
1
NUT
1
1
1
BRACKET
1
1
BRACKET
2
1
SPOOL
PIN
3
4
5
SPRING
WASHER
3
4
5
NUT
3
4
5
SPOOL
TRAY
3
4
5
CUSHION
3
4
5
SPOOL
RETAINING
FIN
3
4
5
SCREW
1
2
2
WASHER
1
2
2
SCREW
1
2
2
THREAD
STAND
(UPPER)
ROD
1
1
1
JOINT
1
1
1
SCREW
2
2
2
NUT
2
2
2
BRACKET
1
1
1
THREAD
GUIDE
BAR
ROD
1
1
1
SCREW
1
1
1
NUT
1
1
1
HOLDER
1
1
1
SCREW
2
2
2
NUT
2
2
2
THREAD
GUIDE
(5—SPOOLS)
BAR
THREAD
GUIDE
(4—SPOOLS)
BAR
THREAD
GUIDE
(3—SPOOLS)
BAR
1
SCREW
1
1
1
NUT
1
1
1
BRACKET
1
BRACKET
2
1
THREAD
EYELET
3
4
5
SCREW
1
2
2
NUT
1
2
2
CAP
ROD
1
1
1
—43—-
0) 4t 0 cD — (D i1! C CD 0 (31(31 0(.0 (J(0 0 0
0) 4t 0 cD — (D i1! C CD 0 (31(31 0(.0 (J(0 0 0
0) 4t 0 cD — (D i1! C CD 0 (31(31 0(.0 (J(0 0 0
0) 4t 0 cD — (D i1! C CD 0 (31(31 0(.0 (J(0 0 0
0)
4t
0
cD
(D
i1!
C
CD
0
(31(31
0(.0
(J(0
0
0
REF. PART NO. ?I fl ?tlt IEi ri. . NAME lW 1W uP tll ‘J
REF.
PART
NO.
?I
fl
?tlt
IEi
ri.
.
NAME
lW
1W
uP
tll
‘J
I
453
di
/ 1
0
0
0
C
C
OIL
CONTAINER/1000CC
2
485
OILER
3
484
‘37J
OIL
FUNNEL
4
178
-(
R, /
5
0
C
C
CONTAINER
SILICONE
5
131
t’t’y
I-
TWEEZERS
6
285
XI/8MM
WRENCH/8MM
7
282
;R-/
5MM
WRENCH/5MM
8
399
ALLEN
KEY/3MM
5
9
127
1’
1\
(
jk
SCREWDRIVER
(LARGE)
10
528
5 1\
(
iJ’.
SCREWDRIVER
(SMALL)
11
474
ALLEN
KEY
12
529
ALLEN
KEY
DRIVER/i. 5MM
DRIVER/2. 0MM
13 125
CHAIN
14 908
-cr3.’jj1-- (rh)
DUST
COVER
15 482
-p
1
t:
tf
R
‘y
ACCESSORY
BAG
16 671B
NEEDLE
17 478
I ii’
PEDAL
18
138
i’)Z
GREASE
19
204161
LOWER
KNIFE
20
672B
NEEDLE
—45
ACCESOHIES
ACCESOHIES
—917—— 0 L) 0 z)(L / O-t9M (Di) O-l799M
—917——
0
L)
0
z)(L
/
O-t9M
(Di)
O-l799M

Q

W664-02 W664-02 VER W644-02 W644-02 REI’. PAR’!’ NO. NO. J’ NAME QT. I 250184—SD ilif
W664-02
W664-02
VER
W644-02
W644-02
REI’.
PAR’!’
NO.
NO.
J’
NAME
QT.
I
250184—SD
ilif
-1)
R
(
1I
FRONT
COVER
ASSEMBLY
I
2
250185
jIlT
L’
i\
-*f$
FRONT
COVER
3
250187—91
4fl Wi
4&
/iFIjjR—
AUXILIARY
PLATE/FRONT
COVER
4
7043
1ilL; /M4x8
SCREW
2
5
250179
HINGE
1
6
250013
‘/M
4
SCREW
1
7
201191
1111 1’
;
SPRING
2
8
240198
PIN
1
9
4554
iL/M3
x 3
SCREW
2
10 250167A
SLIDE
PLATE
1
11 250186—SD
1111 /i
(
if.
)
FRONT
COVER
(SMALL)
1
12 7027
-i
/
M
5
x
8
SCREW
2
13 206439
ifl
Wi
/ ,Iff
i
R
AUXILIARY
PLATE/FRONT
COVER
1
14 7079
-ii/M5
x 6
SCREW
2
15 204585
t1
WASHER
2
16 250193
FABRIC
GUARD
1
17
7017
i’/M4
SCREW
x
2
18
250196
COVER
1
19
7018
‘1’/M4
x 6
SCREW
2
20 250190
1-
BRACKET
1
21 206460
WASHER
1
22 7027
V-/M5x8
SCREW
2
23
1\
BINDER
1
:-‘
24
250189
CLAMP
PLATE
1
25
5113
1/C
5
x
5.
5
SCREW
1
26
7027
!T/M5
x 8
SCREW
1
27
240042
WASHER
1
28
257A9C
I /f -r
(
fl
TAPE
GUIDE
ASSEMBLY
1
29 247—CA
TAPE
BASE
1
7
Iii
31 270
I4
WASHER
1
32 253
PIN
1
33 250
NX1
(T)
TAPE
DISC
POST
1
34 1448
E/C
9 x
s
2
SCREW
1
35 251—CA
BRACKET
1
36 4913
*- (nil.)
/5.
8
SCREW
3
37 252
::;
/ M
5
SCREW
2
38
204585
WASHER
2
39 225
R
;
SPRING
WASHER
2
40
226
c-i’
/M5
NUT
2
41
253
PIN
2
42 254
i1JL,1-
HOLDER
2
43 5161
*?/C
5 x
8
SCREW
4
44 255