Sunteți pe pagina 1din 8

Dadri, Gautum Budh Nagar, UP 28.569999999999577.

5499999999987
Feroze Gandhi - Raebarelli, UP26.2381.23
Tanda - Ambedkarnagar, UP26.549999999999582.6499999999986
Barh - Patna, Bihar25.4685.71
Farakka - Murjisabad, WB24.7787.84
Kahalgaon - Bhagalpur, Bihar25.2687.23
North Karanpura - Hazaribagh, Jharkhand24.3287.39
Talcher - Angul, Odisha21.0985.08
Bongaigaon - Kokrajhar, Assam25.999999999999689.9999999999985
Ramagundam - Karimnagar, AP17.999999999999778.9999999999987
Simhadri17.5883.09
Solapur - Maharashtra16.999999999999774.9999999999987
Mouda - Nagpur, Maharashtra20.999999999999678.9999999999987
Kudgi - Bijapur, Karnataka16.527164275.8294273
Korba - Chattisgarh22.415841482.6577963
Sipat - Bilaspur, Chattisgarh21.999999999999681.9999999999986
Gadarwara - Narsinghpur, MP21.999999999999677.9999999999987
Khargone - MP21.999999999999674.9999999999987
Badarpur - New Delhi27.999999999999576.9999999999987
Singrauli (Super) - Shaktinagar, UP24.105167999999682.7063839999986
Rihand (Super) - Sonebhadra, UP24.4683.16
Vindhyachal (Super) - Singrauli, MP24.1982.66
Talcher (Super) - Angul, Odisha20.999999999999684.9999999999986
Darlipali (Super) - Odisha20.999999999999682.9999999999986
Lara - Raigarh, Chattisgarh21.983.4

Trombay, Mumbai 19.0027,72.897


Jojobera, Jharkhand 22.7568099,86.2406194
Maithon, Jharkhand 23.7766,83.80677
Haldia, West Bengal 22.0426902,88.1047287
Mundra, Gujarat 22.839254,69.721081
Rithala, New Delhi 28.720719,77.107133
Belgaum, Karnataka 15.85036,74.504669

Dadri, Gautum Budh Nagar, UP


Feroze Gandhi - Raebarelli, UP
Tanda - Ambedkarnagar, UP
Barh - Patna, Bihar
Farakka - Murjisabad, WB
Kahalgaon - Bhagalpur, Bihar
North Karanpura - Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Talcher - Angul, Odisha
Bongaigaon - Kokrajhar, Assam
Ramagundam - Karimnagar, AP
Simhadri
Solapur - Maharashtra
Mouda - Nagpur, Maharashtra
Kudgi - Bijapur, Karnataka
Korba - Chattisgarh
Sipat - Bilaspur, Chattisgarh
Gadarwara - Narsinghpur, MP
Khargone - MP
Badarpur - New Delhi
Singrauli (Super) - Shaktinagar, UP
Rihand (Super) - Sonebhadra, UP
Vindhyachal (Super) - Singrauli, MP
Talcher (Super) - Angul, Odisha
Darlipali (Super) - Odisha
Lara - Raigarh, Chattisgarh

Trombay, Mumbai
Jojobera, Jharkhand
Maithon, Jharkhand
Haldia, West Bengal
Mundra, Gujarat
Rithala, New Delhi
Belgaum, Karnataka

28.57
26.23
26.55
25.46
24.77
25.26
24.32
21.09
26.00
18.00
17.58
17.00
21.00
16.53
22.42
22.00
22.00
22.00
28.00
24.11
24.46
24.19
21.00
21.00
21.90

19.0027,
22.7568099,
23.7766,
22.0426902,
22.839254,
28.720719,
15.85036,

77.55
81.23
82.65
85.71
87.84
87.23
87.39
85.08
90.00
79.00
83.09
75.00
79.00
75.83
82.66
82.00
78.00
75.00
77.00
82.71
83.16
82.66
85.00
83.00
83.40

72.897
86.2406194
83.80677
88.1047287
69.721081
77.107133
74.504669

2.5919197
1.8529723
2.1717994
1.5316673
3.2886283
3.2666504
2.6764749

Power Plants
Dadri, Gautum Budh Nagar, UP
Feroze Gandhi - Raebarelli, UP
Tanda - Ambedkarnagar, UP
Barh - Patna, Bihar
Farakka - Murjisabad, WB
Kahalgaon - Bhagalpur, Bihar
North Karanpura - Hazaribagh, Jharkhand
Talcher - Angul, Odisha
Bongaigaon - Kokrajhar, Assam
Ramagundam - Karimnagar, AP
Simhadri
Solapur - Maharashtra
Mouda - Nagpur, Maharashtra
Kudgi - Bijapur, Karnataka
Korba - Chattisgarh
Sipat - Bilaspur, Chattisgarh
Gadarwara - Narsinghpur, MP
Khargone - MP
Badarpur - New Delhi
Singrauli (Super) - Shaktinagar, UP
Rihand (Super) - Sonebhadra, UP
Vindhyachal (Super) - Singrauli, MP
Talcher (Super) - Angul, Odisha
Darlipali (Super) - Odisha
Lara - Raigarh, Chattisgarh

OWR Capacity
2.75
2.04
2.64
1.61
2.09
2.68
1.66
2.46
1.84
2.17
2.17
2.17
2.56
1.75
2.27
2.68
2.64
2.64
3.11
1.56
2.24
2.43
2.04
1.69
N/A

(MW)
1820
1050
440
1320
2100
2340
1980
460
250
2600
2000
1320
1000
2400
2600
2980
1600
1320
705
2000
3000
4760
3000
1600
1600

44,645

%
WR
4.1%
2.4%
1.0%
3.0%
4.7%
5.2%
4.4%
1.0%
0.6%
5.8%
4.5%
3.0%
2.2%
5.4%
5.8%
6.7%
3.6%
3.0%
1.6%
4.5%
6.7%
10.7%
6.7%
3.6%

Contr.
0.112
0.048
0.026
0.048
0.098
0.140
0.074
0.025
0.010
0.126
0.097
0.064
0.057
0.094
0.132
0.179
0.095
0.078
0.049
0.070
0.150
0.259
0.137
0.060

2.230

Badarpur, New Delhi


Dadri: Gautam Budh Nagar, UP

705
1820

Feroze Gandhi: Raebarelli, UP


Rihand (Super): Sonebhadra, UP
Singrauli: Sonebhadra, UP
Tanda: Ambedkar Nagar, UP
Vindhyachal (Super): Singrauli, MP

1050
3000
2000
440
4760

Barh: Patna, Bihar


Farakka: Mursjidabad, WB
Kahalgaon: Bhagalpur, Bihar
North Karanpura (Super): Hazaribagh; Jharkhand

1320
2100
2340
1980

Talcher (Super): Angul, Odisha


Talcher: Angul, Odisha
Bongaigaon: Kokrajhar, Assam
Darlipalli (Super): Sundargarh, Jharsuguda, Odisha

3000
460
250
1600

Ramagundam (Super): Karimnagar, AP


Simhadri (Super): Vishakapatnam, AP

2600
2000

Solapur, Maharashtra
Mouda: Nagpur, Maharashtra
Kudgi: Bijapur, Karnataka

1320
1000
2400

Korba (Super), Chattisgarh


Sipat (Super): Bilaspur, Chattisgarh
Gadarwara (Super): Narsinghpur, MP
Lara (Super): Raigarh, Chattisgarh
Khargone (Super), MP

2600
2980
1600
1600
1320
46,245