Sunteți pe pagina 1din 8
[…] BE IT ENACTED BY THE LEGISLATURE OF ALABAMA: Section 1. This act may be cited and shall be known as Leni's Law. Section 2. Section 13A-12-214.2, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: "§13A-12-214.2. "(a) This section shall be known and may be cited as "carly's Law." Page 3 10 qa 12 13 14 15 16 a7 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 "(b) As used in this section, the following words shall have the following meanings: "(a R e : = preseribed-byoheaith-carepractitioner-empteyed-by—or—on benaif—ofthe-UAB-Department BONA FIDE PHYSICTAN- RELATIONS! responsibility for the assessment, care, and treatment of a patient's medical condition.