Sunteți pe pagina 1din 11
[…] could be maintained under section 1983 against a state court clerk and
stenographer for failing to forward a transcript to the state appellate
court. See also Qualls v. Shaw, 535 F.2d 318 (5th Cir. 1976); McLallen
v. Henderson, 492 F.2d 1298, 1299 (8th Cir. 1974).”

D. Void Judgment
Mr. Stegeman held an Irrevocable Durable Power of Attorney with an
Interest (attached as “Exhibit 2”) which could not be set aside by a Court of such
limited jurisdiction as is the Probate Court, and acts of Probate Clerks are not
without limit.
O.C.G.A. §15-9-36.
(b) “The appointed clerks, including the chief clerk of the probate judge,
may do all acts the judges of the probate courts could do which are not
judicial …” (c)(1) “In addition … the jurisdiction…concerning
uncontested matters in the probate court….”

In Re Estate of Ernest Lamar Adamson, Jr., 215 Ga. App. 613, 451
S.E.2d 501 (1994): “The Probate Court cannot make determination of
property real or personal.