Sunteți pe pagina 1din 28

Alphabetical parts list

Table 38. Alphabetical parts list Description


Arm, pad Bushing, left Bushing, right Bushing, right Cable holder Cable tie Cable, flat Cable, flat Cable, flat Cam Clutch kit Connector, 2P Contact image sensor assembly Control panel assembly Control panel PCB Cover, blanking Cover, cable Cover, contact image sensor Cover, DIMM Cover, face-up Cover, foamy Cover, front Cover, left Cover, rear Cover, right Cover, top Deflector Deflector link assembly Delivery assembly DIMM-12MB SFlash/baserev. C DIMM-12MB SFlash/E ("M" version)rev. C DIMM-12MB SFlash/SErev. C

Part number
RF5-2832-000CN RB2-3956-000CN RB2-3939-000CN RB2-3957-000CN RB2-4017-000CN WT2-0307-000CN RF5-3236-000CN RG5-5405-000CN RH2-5381-000CN RB2-3949-000CN RY7-5051-000CN VS1-5057-002CN RG5-5410-000CN RG5-5406-000CN C4262A RB2-5498-000CN RB2-5406-000CN RB2-5410-000CN RB2-5485-000CN RB2-5434-000CN RB2-3904-000CN RB2-5488-000CN RB2-5491-000CN RF5-3232-000CN RB2-5490-000CN RB2-5489-000CN RB2-4006-000CN RG5-5412-000CN RG5-4593-000CN C7867AD C7867AF C7867AE

Ref.
4 6 3 7 2 14 13 19 7 8 14 8 20 30 29 22 11 12 2A 1 10 3 21 2 5 4 25 24 8

Figure
92 93 93 93 90 87 87 87 95 91 90 95 87 87 87 86 87 87 86 86 91 86 86 86 86 86 87 87 93

244 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

EN

Table 38. Alphabetical parts list (continued) Description


Document feeder assembly Door sensor assembly Drive assembly ECU (110 v) ECU pan Feed assembly Flag, sensor Foot Formatter case assembly Formatter, HP LaserJet 3200 product Formatter, HP LaserJet 3200M product Fusing element (110 V) Fusing element (220 V) Gear Gear assembly Gear kit Gear, 21T/28T Gear, 82T Guide, cartridge, left Guide, cartridge, right Guide, document scanner Guide, fusing element Guide, paper delivery Guide, transfer Hinge clip Hinge support assembly Holder, fixing Holder, pad Holder, power switch lever Image scanner sensor, PCB assembly Laser/scanner assembly Lever, power switch Line interface unit (LIU), Europe Line interface unit (LIU), North America Line interface unit (LIU), rare

Part number
RG5-5399-000CN RG5-4599-000CN RG5-4586-000CN RG5-5395-000CN RB2-3984-000CN RG5-4581-000CN RB2-3960-000CN RB2-3945-000CN RG5-5393-000CN C4261-60001 C4261-60009 RG5-4589-000CN RG5-4590-000CN (see gear kit) RG5-4585-000CN RY7-5049-000CN HS5-0253-000CN HS5-0250-000CN RF5-2818-000CN RF5-2819-000CN RB2-5405-000CN RB2-3958-000CN RB2-5421-000CN RB2-3950-000CN RB2-5497-000CN RG5-5392-000CN RF5-2880-000CN RB2-3947-000CN RB2-3986-000CN RG5-5464-000CN RG5-5421-000CN RB2-3987-000CN C7052-60005 C7052-60004 C7052-60006

Ref.
9 10 15 2 5 7 21

Figure
88 95 90 95 95 94 92 91 90 90 90

14 14 12 3 13 2 1 7 8 10 16 26 5 15 22 19 3 4 28 4 5 24 24 24

93 93 93 91 92 88 88 92 92 87 93 87 93 90 90 90 92 95 87 91 95 90 90 90

EN

Alphabetical parts list 245

Table 38. Alphabetical parts list (continued) Description


Metal clip, fusing element (left) Metal clip, fusing element (right) Motor assembly Motor, stepping Overlay (speed-dial template) Paper guide plate assembly Paper input tray assembly Pickup roller assembly Plate, grounding Plate, grounding Plate, grounding Plate, shield Printer door assembly Rod, switch Roller Roller holder assembly Roller, face down Roller, face up Roller, face-down Roller, face-up Roller, pickup Roller, pressure Safety cover Scanner cable Scanner cable cover Screw Screw Screw kit, delivery assembly Screw, M3X8 Screw, M3X8 Screw, M4X10 Screw, M4X10 Screw, tapping, pan head, M4X10 Screw, tapping, pan head, M4X10 Screw, tapping, pan head, M4X10

Part number
RG5-5387-000CN RG5-5388-000CN RG5-5400-000CN RH7-1404-000CN RB2-5471-000CN RG5-4582-000CN RG5-5391-000CN RG5-5401-000CN RB2-4049-000CN RB2-4219-000CN RB9-0538-000CN RB2-5388-000CN RG5-5411-000CN RB2-3988-000CN RB2-3931-000CN RG5-4584-000CN RB2-4223-000CN RB2-4222-000CN RF5-2830-000CN RF5-2822-000CN RB2-4026-000CN RF5-2823-000CN RB2-4055-000CN RG5-5415-000CN RB2-4030-000CN XB4-7401-007CN XB6-7300-807CN RY7-5060-000CN XA9-0591-000CN XA9-0591-000CN XA9-0870-000CN XA9-0870-000CN XB4-7401-007CN XB4-7401-007CN XB4-7401-007CN

Ref.
15 2 5 10A 5 1 8 6 12 2 18 23 31 6 9 1 8D 8A 10 9 11 10 9 13 3 501 502 17 16 3 18 4 502 501 501

Figure
93 93 88 90 85 92 86 88 95 92 90 87 87 95 91 91 93 93 92 92 91 93 90 91 90 91 91 93 87 88 87 88 87 89 90

246 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

EN

Numerical parts list


Table 39. Numerical parts list Part number
C4261-60001 C4261-60009 C4262A C7052-60004 C7052-60005 C7052-60006 C7867AD C7867AE C7867AF HS5-0250-000CN HS5-0253-000CN RB1-7286-000CN RB1-7287-000CN RB1-7303-000CN RB2-3354-000CN RB2-3904-000CN RB2-3930-000CN RB2-3931-000CN RB2-3939-000CN RB2-3940-000CN RB2-3943-000CN RB2-3944-000CN RB2-3945-000CN RB2-3947-000CN RB2-3949-000CN RB2-3950-000CN RB2-3951-000CN RB2-3952-000CN RB2-3953-000CN RB2-3956-000CN RB2-3957-000CN RB2-3958-000CN
EN

Description
Formatter, HP LaserJet 3200 product Formatter, HP LaserJet 3200M product Control panel PCB Line interface unit (LIU), North America Line interface unit (LIU), Europe Line interface unit (LIU), rare DIMM-12MB SFlash/baserev. C DIMM-12MB SFlash/SErev. C DIMM-12MB SFlash/E ("M" version)rev. C Gear, 82T Gear, 21T/28T Spring, wire Spring, wire Spacer Strap, plastic Cover, foamy Shaft, pickup roller Roller Bushing, right Spring, compression Shaft Spring, leaf Foot Holder, pad Cam Guide, transfer Static charge eliminator Spring, torsion Spring, torsion Bushing, left Bushing, right Guide, fusing element

Ref.

Figure
90 90

29 24 24 24

87 90 90 90

1 2 8B 8C 1 9 10 2 9 3 4 5 6 7 3 8 5 5 6 7 6 7 16

88 88 93 93 95 87 91 91 91 93 93 91 91 91 92 91 93 90 90 90 93 93 93

Numerical parts list 249

Ordering parts and supplies


Parts
Order replacement parts from the companies listed in table 23 below:

Table 23. Authorized parts resellers in the United States Company name and address Contact information
Computer Parts Unlimited Inc. 3949 Heritage Oak Court Simi Valley, CA 93063 CHA (C. Hoelzle Associates) 17321 Eastman Street, Irvine, CA 92614-5523 Copylite Products Corp. New Town Commerce Centre, 4061 SW 47th Avenue Fort Lauderdale, FL 33314 Parts Now! Inc. Headquarters 3517 W. Beltline Hwy. Madison, WI 53713 Southeast Office 1085 SW 15th Ave. #5 Delray Beach, FL 33444 The Printer Works, Inc. 3481 Arden Road Hayward, CA 94545 Vance Baldwin Electronics 2701 West McNab Road Pompano Beach, FL 33069 Phone: (805) 306-2500 Fax: (805) 306-2597 Toll free: (800) 817-5957 Phone: (949) 251-9000 Toll free: (800) 959-9601 Phone: (954) 581-2470

URL
www.cpumart.com

www.chainc.com

Phone: (608) 276-8688 Fax: (608) 276-9593 Toll free (800) 886-6688 Phone: (561) 279-9280 Fax: (561) 279-9122 Toll free (800) RG1-0939 (800) 832-1400

www.partsnowinc.com

www.PrinterWorks.com

Phone: (954) 969-1811 Fax: (954) 969-0226 Toll free: (800) 432-8542

Note

The companies listed in table 23 are current as of the publication date of this manual. Updated lists are available at the following website: http://www.hp.com/ssg/parts/direct_order.html

216 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

EN

Accessories
Table 25. Accessories Item
Dual in-line memory modules (DIMM)

Description
8 MB 16 MB 32 MB 64 MB

Part number
C4141A C4142A C4143A C3913A C4092A C5319-80014 C5319-80004 C5374-80034 C2947A C2946A 8121-0004 C6663-80001 C6663-80007 C2890-80018 C3803-80001 C2890-80020 C6663-80008 C3948-60124 C2890-80023 5040-9078 8121-0524 8121-0518 8121-0516 8121-0519 8120-8382 8121-0517 8121-0539 J4155A J3258B J3263 J3264 J3265

Toner cartridge Cables and interface accessories Cable modem/fax, Israel Cable modem/fax, Sweden Cable/fax, Switzerland Parallel cable, 10-meter size C IEEE-1284 Parallel cable, 3-meter size C IEEE-1284 Parallel cable, A-C Phone cord, Belgium Phone cord, Denmark Phone cord, France Phone cord, Germany Phone cord, Netherlands Phone cord, Norway Phone cord, RU Phone cord, U.K. Phone cord, U.S. Power cable, Australia Opt. 901 Power cable, Denmark Opt. 912 Power cable, Europe Opt. 902 Power cable, Switzerland Opt. 906 Power cable, U.S. Power cable, UK/HK/Singapore USB cable, 2-meter A-B, V2.0 (prev. C6518A) HP JetDirect Print Servers 70X 170X 300X 500X (for a Token Ring network connection) 500X (for a BNC, 10Base-T, or 10/100Base-TX network connection)

218 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

EN

How to use the parts lists and diagrams


The figures in this chapter illustrate the major subassemblies in the printer and their component parts. A table (material list) follows each exploded assembly diagram. Each table lists the reference designator, the associated part number for the item, and a description of the part. Parts that have no reference designator or part number are not field replaceable units and cannot be ordered. While looking for a part number, pay careful attention to the voltage listed in the description column to make sure that the part number selected is for the correct model of printer.

EN

How to use the parts lists and diagrams 219

Common hardware

Table 26. Common fasteners Example Description


Screw, machine, truss head

Screw, star

Screw, self-tapping

220 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

EN

Assembly locations

Document feeder assembly RG5-5399-000CN

Printer door assembly RG5-5411-000CN

Upper guide assembly RG5-5402-000CN

Control panel assembly RG5-5406-000CN Feed assembly RG5-4581-000CN

Electrical components (see figure 95 on page 242)

Figure 84.
EN

Assembly locations Assembly locations 221

Trays and bins


Table 27. Trays and bins Reference
1 2 3 4 5 6

Part number
RB2-5407-000CN RB2-5412-000CN RB2-5423-000CN RB2-5437-000CN RB2-5471-000CN RB2-5493-000CN

Description
Support extension, document output Support, document output Support, paper output Support, document feeder Overlay (speed-dial template) Support, paper input

EN

Covers 223

Figure 86.

External covers and panels


EN

224 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

Dettagli dell'acquisto

Page 1 of 1

Queste sono le istruzioni di pagamento per


mauro bianchi Nome utente Skype:: mauroale2000 Data: 08 Luglio 2013 Codice ordine: 754684612

Hai scelto di pagare tramite bonifico. Per eseguire il bonifico: 1. Dovrai effettuare il bonifico bancario al seguente conto gestito dal partner di pagamenti di Skype, Global Collect. Paga 44,42l'importo esatto di su questo conto Titolare del conto:Global Collect BV Banca:Intesa Sanpaolo Spa Citt:Torino Codice banca:CIN|Y||ABI code|03069||CAB code|01020| Numero di conto:100000585002 IBAN:IT17Y0306901020100000585002 Codice swift:BCIT ITMM 2. Usa il seguente codice di pagamento: 408774597800. NOTA: questo numero di riferimento pu essere utilizzato solo una volta. Se la tua banca rifiuta il numero di riferimento, o il numero di riferimento troppo lungo, copialo nel campo della descrizione o del commento. 3. Nota: sono necessari da 3 a 7 giorni per elaborare l'ordine e accreditare il tuo account Skype, sebbene talvolta possa volerci pi tempo. Se l'account Skype non viene accreditato dopo 7 giorni, contatta l'assistenza clienti all'indirizzo http://www.skype.com/help

Codice ordine 754684612 Package 15% IVA Totale

38,63 5,79 44,42

Le chiamate Skype su Skype sono gratuite e lo saranno sempre. Condividi Skype con i tuoi amici, familiari e colleghi e smetti di pagare per parlare con loro. Ulteriori informazioni su Skype.com/Share

No chiamate d'emergenza Skype non sostituisce il sistema telefonico tradizionale e non pu essere utilizzato per chiamate d'emergenza.

2013 Skype e/o Microsoft.

https://secure.skype.com/buy/process/globalcollect/payment-slip?order_id=754684612

08/07/2013

External covers and panels


Table 28. External covers and panels Reference
1 2 2A 3 4 5 6 7 8 21 22 501

Part number
RB2-5434-000CN RF5-3232-000CN RB2-5485-000CN RB2-5488-000CN RB2-5489-000CN RB2-5490-000CN XA9-0302-000CN

Description
Cover, face-up Cover, rear Cover, DIMM Cover, front Cover, top Cover, right Screw, TP, M3x8

RG5-4601-000CN Single-sheet input tray assembly RG5-5391-000CN Paper input tray assembly RB2-5491-000CN RB2-5498-000CN XB4-7401-209CN Cover, left Cover, blanking Screw, tapping, truss head, M4X12

EN

Covers 225

Document scanner assemblies

29

30

31

Figure 87.

Document scanner assemblies


EN

226 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

Document scanner assemblies


Table 29. Document scanner assemblies Reference
9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 502 503

Part number
RB2-3354-000CN RB2-5405-000CN RB2-5406-000CN RB2-5410-000CN RF5-3236-000CN XA9-0267-000CN XA9-0591-000CN XA9-0779-000CN XA9-0870-000CN

Description
Strap, plastic Guide, document scanner Cover, cable Cover, contact image sensor Cable, flat Screw, TP, M3X6 Screw, M3X8 Screw, w/washer, M3X6 Screw, M4X10

WT2-0307-000CN Cable tie

RG5-5405-000CN Cable, flat RG5-5410-000CN Contact image sensor assembly RB2-5388-000CN RB2-4006-000CN RB2-5421-000CN RS6-2276-000CN C4262A Plate, shield Deflector Guide, paper delivery Spring, torsion Control panel PCB RG5-5412-000CN Deflector link assembly

RG5-5464-000CN Image scanner sensor, PCB assembly RG5-5406-000CN Control panel assembly RG5-5411-000CN Printer door assembly XB4-7401-007CN XB4-7300-807CN Screw, tapping, pan head, M4X10 Screw, tapping, truss, head, M3X8

EN

Document scanner assemblies 227

Figure 88.

Document feeder
EN

228 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

Figure 89.

Upper guide assembly


EN

230 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

Upper guide assembly


Table 31. Upper guide assembly Reference
1 1A 501

Part number

Description

RG5-5402-000CN Upper guide assembly RG5-5404-000CN Separation assembly RY7-5055-000CN XB4-7401-007CN Separation pad kit Screw, tapping, pan head, M4X10

EN

Document scanner assemblies 231

Internal assemblies

24

Figure 90.

Internal components (1 of 4)
EN

232 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

Internal components (1 of 4)
Table 32. Internal components (1 of 4) Reference
1 2 3 5 6 7 8 9 10 10A 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 21 22 22A 23 24

Part number
RB2-4324-000CN RB2-4017-000CN RB2-4030-000CN RB2-3951-000CN RB2-3952-000CN RB2-3953-000CN RB2-4054-000CN RB2-4055-000CN RH7-1404-000CN RB2-3959-000CN RB2-4329-000CN RY7-5051-000CN RB2-5497-000CN XA9-0779-000CN RB2-4042-000CN RB9-0538-000CN RF5-2880-000CN

Description
Sheet Cable holder Scanner cable cover Static charge eliminator Spring, torsion Spring, torsion Sheet, transfer Safety cover Motor, stepping Spring, leaf, left Seal, frame, 2 Clutch kit Hinge clip Screw, w/washer, M3X6 Spring, torsion Plate, grounding Holder, fixing

RG5-4586-000CN Drive assembly

RG5-5393-000CN Formatter case assembly RG5-5392-000CN Hinge support assembly XB4-7401-007CN C7052-60004 C4261A Screw, tapping, pan head, M4X10 Line interface unit (LIU) Formatter (not pictured; see figure 65 on page 138) Screw, tapping, pan head, M4X10 RG5-4617-000CN Sensor cable

501

XB4-7401-007CN

EN

Internal assemblies 233

Figure 91.

Internal components (2 of 4)
EN

234 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

Internal components (2 of 4)
Table 33. Internal components (2 of 4) Reference
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 501 502

Part number
RB2-3930-000CN

Description
Shaft, pickup roller

RG5-4584-000CN Roller holder assembly RG5-4585-000CN Gear assembly RG5-5421-000CN Laser/scanner assembly RB2-3943-000CN RB2-3944-000CN RB2-3945-000CN RB2-3949-000CN RB2-3931-000CN RB2-3904-000CN RB2-4026-000CN XA9-0267-000CN XA9-0653-000CN RB2-5501-000CN RB2-5500-000CN XB4-7401-007CN XB6-7300-807CN Shaft Spring, leaf Foot Cam Roller Cover, foamy Roller, pickup Screw, TP, M3X6 Screw, w/star washer, M3X6 Sheet, light-blocking Sheet, light-blocking Screw Screw

RG5-5415-000CN Scanner cable

EN

Internal assemblies 235

Figure 92.

Internal components (3 of 4)
EN

236 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

Internal components (3 of 4)
Table 34. Internal components (3 of 4) Reference
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 16

Part number
RB2-4219-000CN RB2-3947-000CN RF5-2832-000CN RB2-3960-000CN RB2-3961-000CN RF5-2818-000CN RF5-2819-000CN RF5-2822-000CN RF5-2830-000CN RS5-2502-000CN RB2-4016-000CN RY7-5049-000CN RS6-2122-000CN

Description
Plate, grounding Holder, pad Arm, pad Flag, sensor Spring, torsion Guide, cartridge, left Guide, cartridge, right Roller, face-up Roller, face-down Spring, compression Stop, slide Gear kit Spring, compression

RG5-4582-000CN Paper guide plate assembly

EN

Internal assemblies 237

Internal components (4 of 4)
Table 35. Internal components (4 of 4) Reference
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8A 8B 8C 8D 10 11 12 13 14 14 15 16 17 19 20 501 502 503

Part number
RY7-5050-000CN RB2-3939-000CN RB2-3940-000CN RB2-3950-000CN RB2-3956-000CN RB2-3957-000CN RB2-4222-000CN RB1-7286-000CN RB1-7287-000CN RB2-4223-000CN RF5-2823-000CN RH7-5227-000CN

Description
Subpad kit (includes left and right) Bushing, right Spring, compression Guide, transfer Bushing, left Bushing, right Roller, face up Spring, wire Spring, wire Roller, face down Roller, pressure Solenoid

RG5-5388-000CN Metal clip, fusing element (right)

RG5-4593-000CN Delivery assembly

Part of gear kit, part number RY7-5049-000CN on page 237. RG5-4657-000CN Transfer assembly RG5-4589-000CN Fusing element (110 V) RG5-4590-000CN Fusing element (220 V) RG5-5387-000CN Metal clip, fusing element (left) RB2-3958-000CN RY7-5060-000CN RB2-4432-000CN RB2-4431-000CN XB4-7400-805CN XB4-7401-209CN XB4-7401-007CN Guide, fusing element Screw kit, delivery assembly Sub guide, right Sub guide, left Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x Screw, tapping, truss head, M4x12 Screw, tapping, pan head, M4X10

EN

Internal assemblies 239

Feed assembly
Table 36. Feed assembly Reference Part number Description

RG5-4581-000CN Feed assembly

EN

Internal assemblies 241

15

Figure 95.

Electrical components
EN

242 Chapter 7 - Parts and diagrams

Electrical components
Table 37. Electrical components Reference
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15

Part number
RB1-7303-000CN RB2-3984-000CN RB2-3985-000CN RB2-3986-000CN RB2-3987-000CN RB2-3988-000CN RH2-5381-000CN VS1-5057-002CN XA9-0653-000CN XA9-0951-000CN RB2-4049-000CN RB2-4327-000CN RB2-4328-000CN

Description
Spacer ECU pan Sheet, insulating Holder, power switch lever Lever, power switch Rod, switch Cable, flat Connector, 2P Screw, w/star washer, M3X6 Screw, w/washer, M3X8 Plate, grounding Seal, sensor, 1 Seal, sensor, 2

RG5-4599-000CN Door sensor assembly

RG5-5395-000CN ECU (110 v) RG5-5397-000CN ECU (220 v)

EN

Internal assemblies 243