Sunteți pe pagina 1din 22

Index of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies Illustration of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

P-389

PARTS LIST FOR

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

RETURN TO MAIN INDEX P-389

P-389-A

ILLUSTRATION OF SUB-ASSEMBLIES

! !

G IN N G R N A NI W R A W

g cin pis ut adi nt er g idu tetu cin tinc pis sec od ut adi con sm nt er et eui att idu g am h er tetu tinc era cin nib sit sec od pis y uam or my ut m adi con sm g nt dol um aliq et er eui att cin idu um non gna am h er tetu era pis tinc ips m ma sit nib ut adi y uam sec od nt em dia ore or my m er con sm idu Lor , ed dol dol um aliq et eui att tetu tinc t um gna h non am er era elit sec ree ips m ma od nib sit con sm y lao em dia uam g m ore or my et eui att dol um aliq Lor , ed dol cin am h er era t pis um non gna nib sit elit ut ree ips y uam adi m maor my m nt lao er em dia oredol um aliq idu g tetu Lor , ed dolum non gna cin tinc t ips m sec od pis ma elit ree ut con sm adi em dia ore g nt lao ed et eui att er cin Lor , idu t dol am h er tetu era pis elit tinc ut nib sit ree adi y g uam sec od nt or my lao er m cin idu dol um aliq con sm g tetu et eui att pis tinc um non gna ut cin sec od adi am h er era nt ips m ma pis er nib sit con sm ut idu y adi uam em dia ore or my et eui att tetu nt m er tinc Lor , ed dol dol um aliq g am h ersec era idu t od tetu cin nib sit elit um non gna tinc con sm y ree uam pis or sec ips m my m od et eui att ma ut lao adi dol um aliq con sm nt em dia ore am h er era ing er et eui att um non gna idu nib g sit Lor , ed dol sc y am h er tetu tinc era uam t ips m maor my cin m ipi ut elit nib sit sec od ree pis em dia ore dol um aliq y uam ad t or my ut m lao adi r un con sm Lor , ed dolum non gna nt ing dol um aliq et t ips er ue cid eui att m ma elit idu sc um non gna am h ree er tetu era tet tin g em dia ore ipi ut tinc ips m ma sit nib lao cin ec y Lor , ed dol uam sec od ad t em dia ore or my m t pis r un ns od con sm elit ut Lor , ed dol dol um aliq et adi ree ue cid co ism eui att nt t um er lao non gna am h er era elit et eu erat tet tin idu ree ips m ma nib h sit tetu ec tinc y lao em dia am g uam m sec ore or my am ns od od cin dol um aliq sit y nib qu co ism Lor , ed dol con sm pis t my ali et eu at um non gna ut et eui att elit lor mm adi ree ips nt a h er m ma am h er era do nu er g lao num gn am idu nib sit em dia ore cin am tetu y uam um no sit y nib qu or my tinc m pis Lor , ed dol ma sec od ut t dol um aliq ips m e lor my ali adi elit nt mm a con sm ree er um m dia lor do um non gna idu et eui att nu n gn lao re ed do ips m ma am h er tetu tinc era Lo t, et um no ma em dia ore sec od nib sit y g uamcon eli re ips m e Lor , ed dol or my m sm t cin dol um aliq et eui att elit lao rem dia lor pis ree era er ut um non gna am h ed do adi lao Lo t, et nt ips m ma sit y nib er uam or my idu eli re m em dia ore dol tetu um aliq tinc Lor , ed dol lao sec od t um non gna ing elit con sm ree ips m ma sc et eui att lao em dia ore ipi ut am h er era Lor , ed dol ad t nib sit t r un y elit uam ing or my m ree ue cid sc dol um aliq lao tet tin ipi ut um non gna ec ad t ips m ma r un ns od em dia ore ue cid co ism Lor , ed dol et eu erat tet tin t h elit ec ree am am ns od lao sit nib

N IO N T O N E I E D UC T T O A A IS C V A RE P

y co ism my aliqu et eu at lor mm a h er do nu num gn am am um no sit y nib qu ma ips m e lor my ali mm a m dia lor do um n gn nu re ed do Lo t, et um no ma eli re ips m e lao rem dia lor ed do Lo t, et eli re lao

AL

IN

CT

RM

RO

TE

WE

LD

SE

LE

LTS

V3

50

VO

-P

PO

WE

ON

TP

P-389-A

PS

VE

RT

OU

IN

AM

C ELOLN EC TR IC

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

LIN

WA

RN

ING

RE

MO

TE

EC

UT

OF

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE) Index of Sub Assemblies

03-15-2011 Index of Sub Assemblies

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

P-389-A.1

RETURN TO MAIN INDEX

P-389-A.1

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE) For Code: 10670


Do Not use this Parts List for a machine if its code number is not listed. Contact the Service Department for any code numbers not listed. Use the Illustration of Sub-Assemblies page and the table below to determine which sub assembly page and column the desired part is located on for your particular code machine. 1 2 3 4 5 6

Sub Assembly Item No. Illustration of Sub Assemblies

Center Panel Assembly

PAGE NO. CODE NO.

P-389-B.1 P-389-B.2 P-389-C P-389-D P-389-E P-389-F P-389-G P-389-H

10670 Illustration of Sub Assemblies

Base Assembly

SUB ASSEMBLY PAGE NAME

Illustration of Sub Assemblies

Wraparound Assembly 1 03-15-2011

Control Box Assembly

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

Case Back Assembly

Miscellaneous Items

Optional Equipment

Case Front Assembly

P-389-B.1 Index of Sub Assemblies

OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT LISTING

P-389-B.1

Miscellaneous Options Available for your machine are listed below: # Indicates a change this printing.
DESCRIPTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .PART NUMBER

Tig, Gas Control Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K1762-1 Advanced Process Panel Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Order K1763-1

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

03-15-2011

P-389-B.2 Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
(THESE ITEMS ARE NOT ILLUSTRATED)

P-389-B.2

Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X

Twist-Mate Cable Plug Plug & Lead Assembly (P41) Plug & Lead Assembly (P4, P42, P43, P54) Plug & Lead Assembly (P9) Plug & Lead Assembly (P5) Connector (Molded) (Code 10669)

M15479 S18250-689 S18250-641 S18250-621 S18250-644 S24018-16

2 1 1 1 1 1

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

03-15-2011

P-389-C Index of Sub Assemblies

P-389-C

Center Panel Assembly


Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

20C 21A 21B 21C 5A 20D 20E 7E 20A 20B 14C 14A 15A 25 17 8A 14B 7D 7A 7B 6C 7C 6D 16 } 2C 2A 2B 1 9B 24 18 13A13C
}

9A 11B 11A 12A 12C 12B 22 13B

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

15C 15E 15D

6B 9C 6A 29C 29B 29A 2 15B

9D 9E

3B 3C

3A

19A

19B

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

03-15-2011

P-389-C.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-389-C.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 03-15-2011

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1 2 2A 2B 2C 3A 3B 3C 5A 5B 5C 5D 6A 6B 6C 6D 7A 7B 7C 7D 7E 8A 8B 8C 8D 8E 9A 9B 9C 9D 9E 10

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

11A 11B 12A 12B 12C 12D 12E 13A 13B 13C 14A 14B 14C 15A 15B

Center Panel Input Heatsink 1/4-20 x .50 HHCS Lock Washer Plain Washer Diode-Bridge, 160A, 1600Volt Socket Head Cap Screw Spring Washer Auxiliary Transformer Assembly Thread Forming Screw (Not Shown) Lock Washer (Not Shown) 1/4-20 HN (Not Shown) Output Rectifier Heat Sink Insulator Insulator Thread Forming Screw Output Rectifier 1/4-20 x .50 HHCS Plain Washer Spring Washer Socket Head Cap Screw Output Rectifier 1/4-20 x .50 HHCS (Not Shown) Plain Washer (Not Shown) Spring Washer (Not Shown) Socket Head Cap Screw (Not Shown) Switch Board Heat Sink Insulator Insulator Washer Thread Forming Screw Thermostat Asbly (Not Shown), Includes: (Mounts on 9A) Thermostat Sleeving Thermostat Holder Self Tapping Screw Capacitor Capacitor Bracket Switch Board Socket Head Cap Screw Lock Washer Support, PCB, Nut (Not Shown) Self Tapping (Not Shown) 1/4-20 x .50 HHCS Plain Washer Lock Washer Capacitor Mounting Bracket Capacitor Diode Bridge Digital Power P.C. Board Assembly Nut Retainer

G3603 S24574 CF000012 E106A-2 S9262-98 M15454-8 T9447-9 T12735-4 L11320-1 S9225-17 E106A-2 CF000017 M19349 T11267-A T11267-B S9225-17 M15454-9 CF000012 S9262-98 T12735-4 T9447-21 M15454-10 CF000012 S9262-98 T12735-4 T9447-21 L11101 T11267-A T11267-B S10773-77 S9225-17 M17192-25 M17191-11 NSS S24916 S8025-62 S13490-171 M19144 G3636-[ ] T9447-9 E106A-2 S19300-2 S8025-71 CF000012 S9262-98 E106A-2 L9250 S13490-175 T13637 G3632-[ ] T10097-4

1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 4 4 4 1 4 4 4 2 4 4 4 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 4 4 4 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 4

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

NSS - Not Sold Separately

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

P-389-C.2 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-389-C.2 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

15C 15D 15E 16 17 18 19A 19B 20A 20B 20C 20D 20E 21A 21B 21C 22 24 25 29A 29B 29C 30

#10-24 x 1.25 RHS Plain Washer Lock Washer Grommet Grommet Thread Forming Screw Connector Molex Connector, Locking Post Snubber P.C. Board Assembly Lead, Flat Copper 1/4-20 x .625 HHCS Lock Washer Plain Washer 1/4-20 x .50 HHCS Lock Washer Plain Washer Harness Assembly (Not Shown) Insulation Grommet 5/16-18 x .75 HHCS Lock Washer Plain Washer CE Filter (Not Shown)

CF000149 S9262-27 E106A-1 T12380-1 T12380-4 S9225-8 S24017-4 S24019-4 M19532-[ ] T14190-1 CF000013 E106A-2 S9262-98 CF00012 E106A-2 S9262-98 M19608 NSS T12380-3 CF000040 E106A-14 S9262-30 M19788

4 4 4 1 3 4 1 1 1 2 6 6 6 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Note: When ordering new printed circuit boards indicate the dash number [ ] of the Old board that is to be replaced. This will aid Lincoln in supplying the correct and latest board along with any necessary jumpers or adapters. The dash number brackets [ ] have purposely been left blank so as to eliminate errors, confusion and updates.

NSS - Not Sold Separately

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

03-15-2011

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

NOTES

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

P-389-D

Base Assembly

1 15 12

4A 4B 4C 4D 2

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

11

3A 3B 3C 3D 18A 14 5 18B 16 18C

6
P-389-D

03-15-2011

P-389-D.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-389-D.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

1 2 3A 3B 3C 3D 3E 4A 4B 4C 4D 4E 5 6 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18A 18B 18C

Base Welded Assembly Nut Retainer Thread Forming Screw Plain Washer #10-24 HN Lock Washer Lock Washer (Not Shown) Thread Forming Screw Plain Washer 1/4-20 HN Lock Washer Lock Washer (Not Shown) Decal, Earth Ground (Supplied w/Nameplate) Transformer & Choke Assembly Thread Forming Screw Grommet Flex Lead (Not Shown) E2521/1-.010-3.00-5.00 E2521/1-.010-2-25-3.00 Current Transducer Plug & Lead Assembly (P21 & P90) (Not Shown) Thread Forming Screw Lock Washer #8-32 HN

M19347 T10097-4 S9225-76 S9262-27 CF000010 E106A-1 T9695-1 S9225-17 S9262-98 CF000017 E106A-2 T9695-17 L11106-8 L11097 S9225-8 T12380-4 M5906-216 NSS NSS S18504-2 M19472 S9225-52 T9695-3 CF000042

1 6 2 4 4 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

NSS - Not Sold Separately

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

03-15-2011

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

3A 4A

P-389-E

Control Box Assembly

3B 6B 4C 4D 6A

4B

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

2B 2A
P-389-E

03-15-2011

P-389-E.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-389-E.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1 2A 2B 2C 3A 3B 4A 4B 4C 4D 6A 6B 6C

Control Box Nut Retainer Control Box Top Self Tapping Screw (Not Shown) Control P.C. Board Assembly #10-24 HLN Remote P.C. Board Assembly #10-24 x 1.25 RHS Plain Washer Lock Washer Self Tapping Screw Grommet Grommet (Not Shown)

M19325 T10097-4 M19549 S8025-70 S24832-[ ] T9187-13 L11109-[ ] CF000149 S9262-27 E106A-1 CF000371 S18543-4 T12380-3

1 3 1 2 1 4 1 2 2 2 4 3 1

Note: When ordering new printed circuit boards indicate the dash number [ ] of the Old board that is to be replaced. This will aid Lincoln in supplying the correct and latest board along with any necessary jumpers or adapters. The dash number brackets [ ] have purposely been left blank so as to eliminate errors, confusion and updates.

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

03-15-2011

Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

4A 3J 3F 3S 3E 3N 4B 4C 3D 3C 3K 3H 3L 3P 3G 3R 3Q 3U 12 11 3A 3R 3Q 3T

Case Back Assembly

P-389-F

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

9 7 6B 6A 10 14 13
P-389-F

03-15-2011

P-389-F.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-389-F.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1 2A 2B 2C 2D 2E 2F 3 3A 3B 3C 3D 3D1 3D2 3D3 3E 3F 3G 3H 3J 3K 3L 3M 3N 3P 3Q 3R 3S 3T 3U 3W 4A 4B 4C 5 6A 6B 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 15A 15B 15C 15D 16

Case Back Riveted Assembly, Includes: Stud (Not Shown) Sealing Washer (Not Shown) Ejector Spring (Not Shown) Nylon Wear Washer (Not Shown) Retainer (Not Shown) Receptacle (Not Shown) Fan Shroud Assembly, Includes: Fan Shroud Reconnect Panel Spacer (Not Shown) Reconnect Panel Plain Washer Thread Forming Screw (Not Shown) Lock Washer (Not Shown) #10-24 HN (Not Shown) Receptacle Line Switch #6-32 x .375 PPNHS Switch Pin Reconnect Bus Bar Carriage Bolt Decal (Supplied w/Nameplate) Lead, Flat Copper (Not Shown) #10-24 HN Decal (Supplied w/Nameplate) Lock Washer #8-32 HN Circuit Breaker (2 Amp) Louver Guard Plain Washer Rivet (Not Shown) Fan #8-32 HN Lock Washer Plug & Lead Assembly Box Connector Conduit Nut Warning Decal, Reconnect Decal Nut Retainer Plug Button Circuit Breaker (6Amp) Circuit Breaker (2Amp) #10-24 x .50 HHCS Rear Nameplate Harness Assembly (Not Shown) (Connectors Included) Self Tapping Screw (Not Shown) Cable Connector Cap (Not Shown) (Small) Cable Connector Cap (Not Shown) (Large) Decal, Wire Feeder (Not Shown)

M19353 S24815-1 S24816-1 S24817-1 S24818-1 S24819-1 S24820-1 L11118 M19354 S24908 S25138 S9262-27 S9225-36 E106A-1 CF000010 T14530-1 S20456 CF000337 S20322-1 S20360 T11827-63 L11186-6 S11012-50 CF000010 L11186-7 T9695-2 CF000042 T12287-25 M19111 S9262-3 T9701-3 M19076-1 CF000042 T9695-3 S18250-643 S19999 T14370-22 M19660 T10097-4 T10397-3 T12287-1 T12287-25 CF000371 S24579-1 G3815 S8025-96 S17062-2 S17062-3 S24909

1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 4 3 6 1 6 6 1 2 6 1 1 2 1 1 2 4 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 4 1 1 10 1 2 1

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

03-15-2011

P-389-G Index of Sub Assemblies

P-389-G

Case Front Assembly


Part Numbers

6A 4A
Index of Sub Assemblies

6C

6B 8 25A 9

LINC

Part Numbers

ELOLN EC TR

IC

IN

VE

RT

25B
EC V3 50 -P RO

7A 20A 27 1 16A 30 7C

20C 25C 20B 11A

18B 12 18C

CS7 L111 1D1 30-1

L111 07-2

STA TUS INPU T

25D 17 18A 24D Part of Main Harness 24A 24B 24C 23 13A 31A 31D

2
Index of Sub Assemblies

16B
A
AM PS

7B
A

5B
V
VO LTS OU TP UT
WE LD TER MIN ALS SE LEC T

WAR NIN G

5A 5C 13B 22C 14 31C 31D

REM OTE

Part Numbers

POW ER

ON

MO DE SEL ECT

OFF

L1111 0-1

CCSTIC CCSTIC TIG CVCVFLU X COR ED SEL ECT


3 2 1 0 10 9 7 8 -6 -8 -10 SOF T +6 +8 +10 CRI SP -4 -2 4

K 701 8 K 601 0

GTA W WIR E

HO

T STA RT
5 6

ARC CO NTR OL

0 +2 +4

4 10F 10D 10C 10E 10B 10A

21 22A 22B 31B 31B 31E 31F

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

03-15-2011

P-389-G.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-389-G.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X 03-15-2011

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

1 2 4 4A 5A 5B 5C 6A 6B 6C 7A 7B 7C 8 8A 8B 8C 9 10 10A 10B 10C 10D 10E 10F 11A 11B 11C 11D 12 13A 13B 14 16A 16B 17 18A 18B 18C 20A 20B 20C 21 22A 22B 22C 22D 22E 23 24A 24B

Case Front Welded Assembly Nameplate (L11106-1) (Part of L11106) Nameplate (L11106-3) (Part of L11106) Nameplate (L11106-4) (Part of L11106) Spring Spring Box Self Tapping Screw Case Front Door Mounting Bracket Rivet Plug & Lead, Control Potentiometer Knob Potentiometer Spacer Status P.C. Board Assembly Plain Washer (Not Shown) Lock Washer (Not Shown) #6-32 x .50 SHCS (Not Shown) Standard Display Board Assembly Mode Panel Assembly, Includes: Mode Panel Welded Assembly Mode Select P.C. Board Assembly Knob Button Cover Nameplate (L11106-2) (Part of L11106) #10-24x.50 HHCS Output Terminal Molding, Includes 11D #10-24 x .50 HHCS Self Tapping Screw (Not Shown) O Ring (Not Shown) Barbed Hose Fitting Output Terminal Self Tapping Screw Decal,UVW (L11186-5) (Part of L11186) Toggle Switch Sealing Boot Rectifier Bracket Arm Plain Washer 5/8-11 HN Lock Washer #10-24 HN Plain Washer Lock Washer Button Cover Breaker Switch #6-32 x .375 PPHS Lock Washer Input Lead Assembly (Not Shown) Shield (Not Shown) Noise Suppressor Assembly Terminal Screw Plain Washer

M19351 NSS NSS NSS S24049A M19469 S8025-96 M19460 S24049-B T12584-4 S18250-645 T10491 S18280 L11107-[ ] S9262-97 E106A-13 T9447-87 L11130-[ ] M19346 S24644 L11110-[ ] T13639-5 S23055 NSS CF000371 M13896-7 CF000371 S9225-63 T13493-34 T14557-8 M13896-3 S9225-63 NSS T13562 S22061-4 T11655-8 S9262-41 CF000371 T9695-16 CF000010 S9262-27 E106A-1 S23055 M19234 CF000337 E106A-13 S18573-8 M19659 S24685 T8930-4 S9262-1

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 3 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 3 1 2 2 1 2 1 6 6 1 2 1 1 1

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

NSS - Not Sold Separately

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

P-389-G.2 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-389-G.2 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X X X X X X X

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

24C 24D 25A 25B 25C 25D 27 30 31A 31B 31C 31D 31E 31F

Lock Washer Sems Screw Lock Washer Plain Washer 5/16-18 HN 5/16-18 x 1.00 HHCS 10-24 x .50 HHCS Hinge Resistor Insulation #10-24 x 3.00 RHS Plain Washer Lock Washer #10-24 HN

E106A-15 T10082-4 E106A-14 S9262-121 CF000029 CF000062 CF000371 S21250-11 S10404-76 T4479-A CF000009 S9262-27 E106A-1 CF000010

1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Note: When ordering new printed circuit boards indicate the dash number [ ] of the Old board that is to be replaced. This will aid Lincoln in supplying the correct and latest board along with any necessary jumpers or adapters. The dash number brackets [ ] have purposely been left blank so as to eliminate errors, confusion and updates.

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

03-15-2011

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

NOTES

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

P-389-H

N IO N T O N E I E D UC T T O A A IS C V A RE ! P
ing sc ipi ut ad t r un ue cid ing tet tin sc ec ipi ut ns od ad t co ism t r un et eu at ue er era tet cid ing am h tin sc ec sit y nib am ipi ut ns od lor my aliqu co ism ad t mm t r un do um a et eu at ing n nu ue cid er sc um no gn am h era tet tin ipi ut ips m ma sit y nib am ec e ad t r un ns od dia lor lor my aliqu rem mm co ism t ue cid do um a Lo t, ed t do n nu et eu at tet tin er ec era um no gn eli ree am h od ips m ma sit y nib amcons lao e ism dia lor lor my aliqu et eu att rem mm ing er do um Lo t, ed t do a am h era n nu sc eli ree um no gn sit nib am ipi ut y ad t ips m ma lor my qu lao r un e mm ali dia lor do um ue cid a rem n nu tet tin ing Lo t, ed t do um no gn ec sc eli ree ips m e ma ns od ipi ut co ism t ad t lao rem dia lor r un ing et eu at Lo t, ed t do ue cid era er sc am h tet tin eli ree ipi ut sit y nib am ec ad t lao r un ns od lor my aliqu ing ue cid mm co ism t do um sc a tet tin n nu et eu at ipi ut um no gn ec era er ad t am h ns od r un ips m ma e sit y nib am co ism t ue dia lor et eu at tet tincid rem lor my aliqu mm era er ec Lo t, ed t do do um am h a n nu od eli ree sit y nib am ns um no gn co lor my aliqu et euism att ips m ma lao mm e dia lor rem Lo t, ed t do eli ree lao do um a er era ng n nu am h ci um no gn sit nib am y qu is ips m ma lor my e ip ut mm ali dia lor do um a rem ad nt n nu Lo t, ed t do um no gn ng er du ci eli ree ips m ma tu ci e is te tin lao rem dia lor ip ut ec od Lo t, ed t do ad nt ns m eli ree er du co is at tu ci lao et eu er te tin bh m ec od t am ni ns si y iqua co ism r at lo mm al et eu er do nu num na am bh m m no ag t ni ua m r si y iq su ip am re lo mm al m di lo do num na re ed do m nu ag Lo it, eet su no m el or ip am re la m di lo re ed do Lo it, eet el or la t, t um no gn ng ns od eli ree ips m ma ci co ism t e is lao et eu at dia lor er era rem ip ut am h Lo t, ed t do ad nt sit y nib am eli ree ng er du lor my aliqu ci mm tu ci lao do um is n nu a te tin ip ut um no gn ec od ad nt ips m ma e ns m dia lor er du rem co is at tu ci Lo t, ed t do et eu er te tin eli ree bh m ec od lao t am ni ns si y iqua co ism r at lo mm al et eu er do nu num na am bh m m no ag t ni ua m r si y iq su ip am re lo mm al m di lo do num na re ed do m nu ag Lo it, eet su no m el or ip am re la m di lo re ed do Lo it, eet el or la

! !

G IN N G R N A NI W R A W
ing sc ipi ut ad t r un ue cid ing tet tin sc ec ipi ut ns od ad t co ism t r un et eu at ue cid er era ing tet am h tin sc ec sit y nib am ipi ut ns od lor my aliqu co ism ad t mm t r un do um a et eu at n nu ue cid era um no gn am h er tet tin ips m ma sit y nib am ec ing e sc ns od dia lor lor my aliqu rem ipi ut mm co ism t do um a Lo t, ed t do nu n ad t et eu at r un er era um no gn eli ree am h ue cid ips m ma sit y nib am tet tin lao e dia lor ec lor my aliqu rem ing mm ns od do um Lo t, ed t do sc a n nu co ism t ipi ut eli ree um no gn et eu at ad t er era r un ips m ma lao am h e ue cid dia lor ing sit y nib am rem tet tin sc lor my aliqu Lo t, ed t do ec ipi ut mm do um a ns od ad t eli ree n nu r un co ism t um no gn lao et eu at ue cid ips m ma er era tet tin e am h dia lor ec rem sit y nib am ns od Lo t, ed t do lor my aliqu co ism t ing mm eli ree et eu at do um sc a n nu era h er ipi ut lao um no gn am ad t nib r un ips m ma sit y quam e lor my ue cid dia lor mm ali rem tet tin do um a n nu Lo ed do ec

Wraparound Assembly

P-389-H

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE) Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers Part Numbers

03-15-2011 Index of Sub Assemblies Index of Sub Assemblies Part Numbers

Index of Sub Assemblies

Part Numbers

P-389-H.1 Sub Assembly Illustration Index of Sub Assemblies # Indicates a change this printing.

P-389-H.1 Use only the parts marked x in the column under the heading number called for in the model index page.
PART NO. QTY.

ITEM DESCRIPTION

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 X X X X X X X X

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Wraparound Side Decal (Right & Left) Wiring Diagram Decal -Warranty (Supplied w/Nameplate) Warning Decal 10 x 24 x .50 HHCS Insulation (6.00 x 9.00) (Not Shown) Insulation (3.00 x 9.00) (Not Shown)

L11114 L11115 G3707 L11106-9 L8064-1 CF000371 NSS NSS

1 1 1 1 1 15 2 2

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

Sub Assembly Illustration

Index of Sub Assemblies

NSS - Not Sold Separately

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)

03-15-2011

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

Index of Sub Assemblies

NOTES

INVERTEC V350-PRO (CE)