Sunteți pe pagina 1din 9
[…] Obligation: the binding power of a vow, promise, oath, or contract, or of law, civil, political, or moral, independent of a promise; that which constitutes legal or moral duty Whereas defined pursuant to Title 31 Section 3124 states: "obligations of the United States are EXEMPT FROM TAXATION BY A STATE." "Section 3124. Exemption from taxation (a) Stocks and obligations of the United States Government are exempt from taxation by a State or political subdivision of a State. The exemption applies to each form of taxation that would require the obligation, the interest on the obligation, or both, to be considered in computing a tax. ..." ASK THE IRS, ASK THE BANK,(MORTGAGE COMPANY)ASK THE CAR FINANCE COMPANY, ASK THE STATE/COUNTY COURT, ASK THE DEBT COLLECTOR,ASK YOUR STATE TAX BOARD IF THEY ARE REQUIRING THE PAYMENT OF ANY STATE TAX DUE, THE INTEREST ON ANY STATE TAX DUE OR BOTH TO BE CONSIDERED IN COMPUTING THE TAX AND SAY