Sunteți pe pagina 1din 8

LAV35-40327K

Engine Parts List #1

Page 1 of 8

LAV35-40327K
Engine Parts List #1
Ref #
1
2
3
3A
4
5
5
6
6
8
9
10
11
11
14
14
14
15
15
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26A
26
27
28
29
29
29
30
31
32
33A
33
34
35
36
37A
37
38
39
40
42
45
46
47
48
49
49
49

Page 2 of 8

Part Number
32537B
26727
30981
30979
29183
29314A
29315B
29313B
29315B
31671
31672
31673
30331
31534
32538
32548
32549
28986
28987
28988
20381
30963B
26706
20747
27573
27241
33297
29914
26750A
31866
30318
26208
28833
27244
15832
650488
650599
29673
27625
30574
30590A
30591
29193
30588A
31335
650548
28277
30589
32651
26460
610949
650489
29953B
30579
26073
6201
650628A
650694

Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Description
Cylinder Assy. (2-1/2" Bore)
Pin, Dowel
Bushing, Crankshaft
Bushing, Crankshaft
Seal, Oil
Valve, Intake (Standard)
Valve, Intake (1/32" oversize)
Valve, Exhaust (Standard)
Valve, Intake (1/32" oversize)
Cap, Upper valve spring
Spring, Valve
Cap, Lower valve spring
Crankshaft Assy.
Crankshaft Assy. Spec. No. 40475H
Piston & Pin Assy. (Standard) (2-1/2")
Piston & Pin Assy. (.010 oversize)
Piston & Pin Assy. (.020 oversize)
Ring Set, Piston (Std.) (2-1/2")
Ring Set, Piston (.010 oversize)
Ring Set, Piston (.020 oversize)
Ring, Piston pin retaining
Rod Assy., Connecting
Bolt, Connecting rod
Washer, Connecting rod bolt
Nut, Connecting rod bolt
Lifter, Valve
Camshaft (Compression Release) (Extended)
Pump Assy., Oil
Gasket, Mounting flange
Flange Assy., Mounting
Seal, Oil (Camshaft)
Seal, Oil
Gasket, Oil drain
Plug, Oil drain
Screw, Rd. slotted hd., 1/4-20 x 3/8
Screw
Screw, Hex hd. cap, Sems, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
Gasket, Filler plug
Plug, Oil filler
Shaft, Mechanical governor
Washer, Flat
Gear Assy., Governor
Ring, Retaining
Spool, Governor
Clamp, Governor lever
Screw, Hex washer hd., 8-32 x 5/16
Washer, Flat
Rod, Governor
Lever, Governor
Clamp, Fuel line
Key, Flywheel
Screw
Gasket, Cylinder head
Head, Cylinder
Washer, Connecting rod bolt
Screw
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 5/16-18 x 2-3/8
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 5/16-18 x 2

LAV35-40327K
Engine Parts List #1
Ref #
49
51
51
52
53
54A
57
57A
59
60
62
64A
64
66
66
68A
68
69
69A
70
70A
71
72
73
74A
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
80
83
83
85
85
85
87
88
95
96
98
99
99
99
99
99
99
99
99A
100
101
102
102
102
102
102A

Page 3 of 8

Part Number
650697
33636
34251
31619
31337
31410
650128
650128
30188
33004
650451
27275
30593
31386
33578
31342
33802
650549
650777
32653
33133
28942
27793
27181A
26754
27182
30298
650234
650243
650253
650493
650795
31388
26756
31688
30564
6201
6202
29752
33051
30200
33131A
32455B
14981
29213
29716
30171
30513
30688
650737
650561
31403
32170A
30998B
32387A
410144B
410224
29553A

Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Description
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 5/16-18 x 2-1/2
Plug, Spark (Champion J-8 or equivalent)
Resistor Spark Plug
Gasket, Breather cover
Breather Assy.
Element, Breather
Screw
Screw
Gasket, Intake pipe
Pipe, Intake
Screw
Clip, Hi-tension wire
Clip, Magneto wire
Spring, Governor
Spring Governor Spec. No. 40933K
Spring, Compression
Spring Compression
Screw
Screw, Slotted fil. hd. mach., 6-32 x 7/16
Link, Governor spring
Link, Throttle
Screw
Clip, Conduit
Muffler
Gasket, Exhaust
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 1/4-20 x 3-3/8
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 1/4-20 x 2-1/2
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 1/4-20 x 3
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 1/4-20 x 2-3/4
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4
Screw, Hex hd. Sems, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4
Screw, Hex hd. cap, Sems, 1/4-20 x 2-5/16
Wire, Ground (Female fitting both ends)
Gasket, Carburetor
Gasket, Carburetor (1/8 thick)
Screw
Screw
Screw
Nut
Gasket, Air cleaner
Screw
Control Assy., Speed
Housing, Blower
Screw, Fil. slotted hd., 1/4-28 x 5/8
Screw, Phil. oval hd. w/lockwasher, 1/4-28 x
Screw
Screw, Phil. oval hd. Sems, 1/4-28 x 2-3/8
Screw
Screw, Hex hd. Sems, 1/4-20 x 1/2
Screw, Hex washer hd. taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
Screw
Clip, Fuel line
Tank Assy., Fuel (White Poly) (1 qt.)
Cap, Fuel filler (Red Plastic) (Sno Proof)
Cap, Fuel filler (Charcoal Plastic) (Spurt
Cap, Fuel filler (White Plastic) (Std.)
Cap, Fuel filler (Metal w/chain)
Gauge, Visual fuel

LAV35-40327K
Engine Parts List #1
Ref #
105
105
105A
105A
105A
105A
106
107
112
116
117
127C
127D
127
127A
127B
132
163
165
173
181B
205
206
207
208
209
210
210
249
249A
249A
249A
249A
249E
249E
249E
249G
250
251
256
260

Page 4 of 8

Part Number
30235
31400
28684
29774
30705
30962
650490
650607
9556
30747
16645
650707
33008
33007
33006
33005
30688
28763
26091
29375
650639
30140
29985
650147
650562
32750
30139
34282
31398
28250
30077
30597
30612
30595
31516
32187
31268
30547A
30548A
610793
33236

Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Description
Line, Fuel (7-3/8" Metal)
Line, Fuel (3-3/8" Metal)
Line, Fuel (Braided hose) (14-5/8")
Line, Fuel (Braided 8.25")
Line, Fuel (Braided 16")
Line, Fuel (Braided 32")
Washer, Belleville
Nut, Flywheel
Plug, Oil drain (Sq. hd. pipe, 1/8-27)
Clip, Shorting
Lockwasher
Screw
Tube, Air cleaner
Cover, Air cleaner
Element, Air cleaner
Body, Air cleaner
Screw, Hex hd. Sems, 1/4-20 x 1/2
Screw, Hex washer hd. thread-forming, 10-24
Cap, Oil seal protector
Extension, Oil drain
Rivet, Open end
Dipstick, Oil (Screw In)
"O" Ring
Washer, Flat
Screw
Tube, Oil filler
"O" Ring
"O" Ring (.612 I.D. x .812 O.D. x .103
Decal, Name & Instructions
Decal, H.P. (3 H.P.)
Decal, H.P. (3-1/2 H.P.)
Decal, Name & H.P. (3 H.P.)
Decal, Name & H.P. (3-1/2 H.P.)
Decal, Ezee-start
Decal, Starter
Decal, Super-start
Decal, Choke
Contact Assy., Breaker
Condenser
Magneto, Tecumseh (w/ring gear)
Gasket Set

LAV35-40327K
Engine Parts List #2

Page 5 of 8

LAV35-40327K
Engine Parts List #2
Ref #
41
41
41
79A
79
85
85
85
124
128
148
149
166
166
181
181
183
254
255A
257D

Page 6 of 8

Part Number
27070
27656
650168
32237
30892
30564
6201
6202
590343
650737
8345
650492
32119
32236
590441
590516
29511
631021
631612
590450A

Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Description
Lockwasher
Washer, Flat
Washer, Flat
Screen, Flywheel
Pulley, Rope starter
Screw
Screw
Screw
Rope & Handle Assy., Starter
Screw, Hex washer hd. taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
Washer, 1/4
Screw
Plug, Screen
Plug, Screen
Rope Guide Assy.
Bracket Assy.
Screw, Slotted hex washer hd., 1/4-20 x 7/16
Inlet Needle, Seat & Clip Assy.
Carburetor
Starter, Side mount rewind

LAV35-40327K
Engine Parts List #3

Page 7 of 8

LAV35-40327K
Engine Parts List #3
Ref #
52
63
67
74A
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75A
78A
78A
78
88
91A
93A
93B
93
104B
104
104A
106
107
109
110
110
110
126
133
140
170
171
182
183
184
191A
192
193
196
197
197
198
198
199
203
203A
204

Page 8 of 8

Part Number
31619
31778
30063
26754
27182
30298
650234
650243
650253
650493
650795
730162
28885
30617
27675
33051
29962
450150
730510
450124
30863
28584
29683
650490
650607
650561
28820
29786
650399
650152
30767
30635
650163
650520
9577
29511
30418
730145
29432
27165
650163
27183
31905
650519
650520
31408
30688
650722
730127

Qty
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0

Description
Gasket, Breather cover
Spring, Coil
Screw
Gasket, Exhaust
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 1/4-20 x 3-3/8
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 1/4-20 x 2-1/2
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 1/4-20 x 3
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 1/4-20 x 2-3/4
Screw, Hex hd. cap, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4
Screw, Hex hd. Sems, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4
Screw, Hex hd. cap, Sems, 1/4-20 x 2-5/16
Kit, Muffler Adapter
Elbow, Exhaust (90)
Elbow, Exhaust (45)
Nut, Conduit
Gasket, Air cleaner
Screen, Air cleaner
Spring, Pre-cleaner
Kit, Pre-cleaner
Bag, Pre-cleaner
Valve, Fuel shut-off
Strainer & Elbow
Strainer & Shut-off
Washer, Belleville
Nut, Flywheel
Screw
Screw
Screw
Screw, Phil. fil. hd. Sems, 10-32 x 5/8
Screw
Spacer, Air cleaner
Fitting, Breather
Screw, Fil. hd. Sems, 10-32 x 7/8
Screw
Nut, Wing, 10-24
Screw, Slotted hex washer hd., 1/4-20 x 7/16
Bracket, Cleaner elbow
Air Cleaner Kit
Bracket, Housing
Gasket, Elbow
Screw, Fil. hd. Sems, 10-32 x 7/8
Washer, Fiber
Washer, Paper
Screw
Screw
Element, Air cleaner
Screw, Hex hd. Sems, 1/4-20 x 1/2
Lockwasher, 1/4
Cleaner Assy., Air (Poly)