Sunteți pe pagina 1din 43
[…] requirements, if any, the payment of amounts required under bond and note facilities or

agreements related thereto, the payment of federal government loans, security or credit

arrangements or other agreements related thereto, and the payment of all costs related to such

obligations…”

148. Similarly, the funds in the Metropolitan Transportation Authority Aid Trust

Account are to be disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Corporate Transportation Account of

the Metropolitan Transportation Authority Special Assistance Fund, set forth in Section 1270-A

(4)(e). This section provides:

39
“Notwithstanding the foregoing provisions of this
subdivision, any moneys in the corporate transportation
account that are received by the authority pursuant to the
provisions of section ninety-two-ff of the state finance law
may be pledged by the authority, or pledged to the
Triborough bridge and tunnel authority, to secure bonds,
notes or other obligations of the authority...”

149. Upon information and belief, the imposition of taxes and fees for the stated

purpose of paying the MTA’s obligations, and the payment of the proceeds of those taxes and

fees into (1) the Metropolitan Transportation Finance Fund, and (2) payment of the proceeds into