Sunteți pe pagina 1din 157
[…] Account and any cash collateral (as defined in section 363(a) of the Bankruptcy Code) in
accordance with the terms of a stipulated order and a budget approved by the Ad Hoc Senior
Secured Note Holder Group. The Collateral Trustee and the Ad Hoc Senior Secured Note
Holder Group agree that the Debtors’ cash on hand as of the Petition Date, and all cash received
by the Debtors during the Chapter 11 Cases are the Debtors’ cash collateral subject to the
Collateral Trustee’s security interest.

CHI:2074321.7
33
Cash collateral is defined in section 363 of the Bankruptcy Code and includes, but
is not limited to, “cash, negotiable instruments, documents of title, securities, deposit accounts, . .
. other cash equivalents. . . and . . . proceeds, products, offspring, rents or profits of property
subject to a security interest. . .” 11 U.S.C. § 363(a). Under the Bankruptcy Code, the Debtors
are prohibited from using, selling or leasing cash collateral unless either the appropriate creditors
consent or the Bankruptcy Court, after notice and a hearing, authorizes such action.