Sunteți pe pagina 1din 718

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY Replacement parts to fit Mercedes Benz 01 engineering and technology created in Germany.

Replacement parts to fit Mercedes Benz

01 engineering and technology created in Germany.
01
engineering and technology
created in Germany.
are the registered trade marks of Peters - Ennepetal. Published by Peters - Ennepetal. Copyright
are the registered trade marks of Peters - Ennepetal. Published by Peters - Ennepetal. Copyright
are the registered trade marks of Peters - Ennepetal. Published by Peters - Ennepetal. Copyright

are the registered trade marks of Peters - Ennepetal.

Published by Peters - Ennepetal. Copyright © 2010 by Peters - Ennepetal. No part of this catalogue may be copied or reproduced without permission from the publisher. Genuine numbers are stated for comparison purposes only. It is not permitted to mention genuine numbers in invoices to truck-trailer - or car owners.

numbers in invoices to truck-trailer - or car owners. The information contained in this catalogue has

The information contained in this catalogue has been put together in good faith. We are not able to accept responsibilty or liabilty for any disadvantages which may result from errors. We reserve the right to make technical modifications - without appropriately informing for each individual case.

to fit Mercedes Benz

Index

to fit Mercedes Benz Index   Article description abc Keyword Register 010 Miscellaneous Parts 011
 

Article description

abc

Keyword Register

010

Miscellaneous Parts

011

Axles spare parts

012

Steering parts

013

Stabilizer parts

014

Spring spare parts

016

Brake replacement parts

017

Wheel bolts and accessories

018

Mirror heads and accessories

019

Exhaust system / Fuel system

 

Cross reference lists

abc

abc Keyword Register ABS / EBS coiled cable 016 176 ABS / EBS plug 016 177

Keyword Register

ABS / EBS coiled cable

016

176

ABS / EBS plug

016

177

ABS / EBS socket

016

177

ABS parking socket

016

176

ABS plug

016

175

ABS socket

016

176

Adjuster, drum brake

016

92

Adjustment

016

72

Air suspension bellows

014

42 - 66

Alarm sensor, brake lining wear

016

64/124-125

Assembly wheel nut

017

10

Assortment

016

165 - 166

Attachment set

016

91 / 136

Attachment set

019

17 - 19

Ball joint

010

5

Ball joint

012

5 - 7

Basic tool

016

178

Bearing bush

012

27

Bearing, brake camshaft

016

75

Belt tensioner

019

32

Bevel gear nut

011

52

Blind spot mirror

018

28

Bolt

013

51 - 54

Brake disc

016

93 - 117

Brake drum

016

19 - 40

Brake drum hub

016

2 - 18

Brake lining kit, drum brake

016

66 - 69

Brake shaft

016

73 - 74

Brake shoe

016

54 - 55

Brake shoe bush

016

52 - 53

Brake shoe pin

016

41

Brake shoe sleeve

016

56

Brake shoe spring

016

59 - 62

Bulb

018

47

Bush

014

30

Bushing, spring shackle

014

24

Cable

010

23

Cable clip

010

22

Cardan screw

010

39 - 45

Centering bush

017

5

Centering ring

014

41

Centering ring

017

8

Circlip

010

58

Clamping collar

018

48

Clamping piece

019

27

Clutch releaser

010

28

Coiled hose

016

153 - 158

Compact wheel bearing

010

59

Compressed air tank

016

159 - 161

Connecting cable, ABS

016

175

Connecting rod bolt

010

35

Connector set, compressed air line

016

169 - 172

Console

010

3

Contact pin

016

177

Contact sleeve

016

178

Keyword Register

Keyword Register a b c Counternut 017 6 Coupling head 016 149 - 150 Cover 018

abc

Counternut

017

6

Coupling head

016

149 - 150

Cover

018

44

Cover plate

016

132

Covering ring

017

50 - 52

Cylinder head bolt

010

36

Cylinder head gasket set

011

59 - 81

Diaphragm

016

147

Diaphragm brake cylinder

016

137 - 138

Dipstick

010

3

Disc brake pad

016

119 - 122

Driver cab bearing

010

54

Driver cab shock absorber

013

73

Electro helix

016

173

Engine mount

010

46 - 50

Fastening clamp

010

7

Flange

019

30

Flat collar nut

017

9

Flexible pipe, exhaust system

019

14 - 15

Flywheel

010

29 - 30

Flywheel repair kit

010

32 - 33

Front mirror

018

24 - 25

Fuel cap

019

2 - 4

Fuel tank

019

5 - 7

Gasket set

010

37 - 38

Gasket set

012

28

Gasket set

016

167 - 168

Gear bearing

010

52

Generator bearing

010

53

Glass unit

018

32 - 37

Glass unit

018

51

Hand pump

019

9

Heat foil, outside mirror

018

38

Holder / Bracket

017

57 - 61

Hollow rubber spring

014

25

Hood bracket

010

4

Hub cap

017

53 - 55 / 60

Hydropneumatic spring leg

013

72

Indicator glass

018

45 - 46

Indicator light

010

19

Inspection glass

019

9

Interior filter

010

61 - 64

Kingpin

011

51

Lens

010

17

Lock washer

016

65 / 126

Marker light

010

20

Membrane cylinder set

016

139 - 144

Mirror glass, outside mirror

018

39 - 41

abc

abc Keyword Register Mirror system 018 50 Mounting bracket, outside mirror 018 42 - 43 Mounting,

Keyword Register

Mirror system

018

50

Mounting bracket, outside mirror

018

42 - 43

Mounting, radiator

010

57

Mudflap

010

3

Nut

014

32

Outside mirror, driver cab

018

2 - 23

Pedal rubber

010

2

Pin, brake shoe sleeve

016

56

Pipe connector, exhaust system

019

16

Plastic bush

014

29

Plastic cap

017

56

Plastic pipe

016

163

Pliers

016

178

Plug

016

174

Plug-in sleeve

016

164

Radiator cap

019

29

Ramp mirror

018

26 - 27

Reflector

010

21

Relese fork

010

26

Repair kit for accelerator pedal

010

2

Repair kit for adjuster

016

88

Repair kit for brake camshaft

016

76 - 80

Repair kit for brake shoe pin

016

42 - 51

Repair kit for brake shoe sleeve

016

57 - 58

Repair kit for deflection pin

012

3 - 4

Repair kit for driver cab bearing

013

76 - 83

Repair kit for filter housing

019

10

Repair kit for fuel supply pump

019

9

Repair kit for kingpin

011

2 - 50

Repair kit for link

013

65 - 67

Repair kit for metal hose

019

20 - 25

Repair kit for propeller shaft intermediate bearing

010

55

Repair kit for propeller shaft mounting

011

53 - 58

Repair kit for release fork

010

27

Repair kit for spring bolt

014

2 - 18

Repair kit for stabilizer suspension

013

2 - 50

Repair kit for throttle valve

019

26

Retainer ring

017

7

Ring

010

34

Rivet, drum brake lining

016

70

Rubber bearing

010

51

Rubber bearing

013

64

Rubber bearing

019

31

Rubber buffer

010

56

Rubber buffer

014

36

Rubber bush

010

52

Rubber bush

014

28

Rubber layer spring

014

38

Rubber pad

019

8

Rubber seal

019

4

Safety fastener

019

11 - 13

Screw

014

31

Keyword Register

Keyword Register a b c Screw 016 118 / 127 Screw assembly 016 127 Sealing ring

abc

Screw

016

118 / 127

Screw assembly

016

127

Sealing ring

014

26

Sensor ring, ABS

011

82 - 83

Sensor ring, ABS

016

129 - 130

Shaft sealing ring

011

85 - 88

Shaft sealing ring

016

133 - 135

Shift cylinder

016

151

Shock absorber

013

68 - 71

Shut-off cock

016

148

Side lamp

010

18

Slack adjuster

016

81 - 90

Slave cylinder

016

152

Socket

010

24 - 25

Socket

016

174

Spacer

017

57

Spacer bushing

013

74 - 75

Spring bracket

014

39

Spring brake cylinder

016

145 - 146

Spring bush

014

22 - 23

Spring leaf

014

37

Spring pin

014

19 - 21

Spring retaining pin

016

63

Spring shackle

014

40

Spring support

014

35

Stabilizer mounting

013

55 - 63

Starter sprocket

010

31

Steering column switch

010

8 - 11

Steering damper

012

26

Steering rod

012

8 - 20

Steering tie rod

012

21 - 25

Stud

017

4

Taillight

010

12 - 16

Tank bracket

019

8

Tapered roller bearing

010

60

Tensioner pulley

019

33

Thermoswitch

018

49

Thrust ring

011

84

Thrust ring

016

131

Tightening strap

019

8

Turnbuckle

016

71

VD joint

010

6

Washer

014

27

Water drain valve

016

162

Water pump

019

28

Wear plate

014

33 - 34

Wheel hub

016

123

Wheel nut

017

11

Wheel nut cap

017

62 - 63

Wheel stud

017

2 - 3

Wheel stud set

017

12 - 49

Wide angle mirror

018

29 - 31

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY www. pe .de
AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY www. pe .de

www. pe .de

to fit Mercedes Benz

Index - Miscellaneous parts

to fit Mercedes Benz Index - Miscellaneous parts 010 Page Article description 2 Pedal rubber /

010

Page

Article description

2

Pedal rubber / Repair kit for accelerator pedal

3

Dipstick / Console / Mudflap

4

Hood bracket

5

- 6

Ball joint / VD joint

7

Fastening clamp

8

- 11

Steering column switch

12

- 16

Taillight

17

- 18

Lens / Side lamp

19

- 20

Inidcator light / Marker light

21

Reflector

22- 23

Cable clip / Cable

24

- 25

Socket

26

- 28

Relese fork / Clutch releaser

29

- 30

Flywheel

31

Starter sprocket

32

- 33

Flywheel repair kit

34

- 35

Ring / Connecting rod bolt

36

Cylinder head bolt

37

- 38

Gasket set

39

- 45

Cardan screw

46

- 50

Engine mount

51

Rubber bearing

52

Rubber bush / Gear bearing

53

- 54

Generator bearing / Cab suspension

55

- 56

Repair kit for propeller shaft intermediate bearing / Rubber buffer

57

- 58

Mounting, radiator / Circlip

59

- 60

Compact wheel bearing / Tapered roller bearing

61

- 64

Interior filter

Please ask us for any assembly instructions you or your customers may need before ordering. Assembly instructions are not always included.

010010

010010 to fit Mercedes Benz Foot controls   Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No. 010.004-00A 69

to fit Mercedes Benz

Foot controls

 

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

010.004-00A 69 x 70 x 13 110 291 00 82

010.004-00A

69 x 70 x 13

110 291 00 82

Pedal rubber

 

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

010.089-00A

69 x 70 x 50

107 291 01 82

Pedal rubber

69 x 70 x 50 107 291 01 82 Pedal rubber Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE
69 x 70 x 50 107 291 01 82 Pedal rubber Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

010.090-00A

624 300 03 04

Repair kit for accelerator pedal

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz Body components Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No.   010.002-10A 310

Body components

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

 

010.002-10A

310

010.002-10A 310

Dipstick

010.002-00A

500

000 595 11 01

010.002-00A 500 000 595 11 01

Dipstick

090.300-00A

090.300-00A

Console

010.576-00A

550 x 400

Number of Bores 4

 

Mudflap

550 x 400 Number of Bores 4   Mudflap 010010 OE parts nos. serve for comparison

010010

080010

0 8 0 0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Hood bracket   Part Number Dimensions

to fit Mercedes Benz

Hood bracket

 

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

810.611-00A 115 mm big

810.611-00A

115 mm

big

 
1
1

810.612-00A

115 mm

big

foldable with hook and small base

 
810.600-00A 55 mm small

810.600-00A

55 mm

small

 
 

810.613-00A

55 mm

small

mm small     810.613-00A 55 mm small foldable with hook and small base 4 OE

foldable with hook and small base

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz Ball joint Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No.   010.008-00A M12 x

Ball joint

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

 

010.008-00A

M12 x 55 SW 5

with right-hand

000

268 62 89

010.008-00A M12 x 55 SW 5 with right-hand 000 268 62 89

thread

at transmission linkage

 

010.009-00A

M12 x 55 SW 5

with left-hand

000

268 61 89

010.009-00A M12 x 55 SW 5 with left-hand 000 268 61 89

thread

at transmission linkage

 

010.024-00A

M12 x 55

with right-hand

000

268 63 89

010.024-00A M12 x 55 with right-hand 000 268 63 89
 

thread

at transmission linkage

 

010.017-00A

M14 x 1,5

with right-hand

000

268 52 89

010.017-00A M14 x 1,5 with right-hand 000 268 52 89
 

thread

at transmission linkage

 

010.019-00A

M14 x 1,5

with right-hand

000

268 48 89

 
 

thread

at transmission linkage

268 48 89     thread at transmission linkage 010 OE parts nos. serve for comparison

010

080010010

080010010 to fit Mercedes Benz VD joint DIN 71802   Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No.

to fit Mercedes Benz

VD joint

DIN 71802

 

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

070.721-00A M5 x 18 AS 8 071802 008200

070.721-00A

M5 x 18

AS 8

071802 008200

070.722-00A

M6 x 20

AS10

071802 010202

 

070.724-00A

M10 x 27

AS16

071802 016200

 

070.726-00A

M14 x 1,5 x 36

AS19

 

with right-hand thread

 

DIN 71802

070.727-00A M5 x 18 AS 8

070.727-00A

M5 x 18

AS 8

070.728-00A

M6 x 20

AS20

 

070.730-00A

M10 x 27

AS27

 

070.732-00A

M14 x 1,5 x 36

AS36

 

with left-hand thread

 

DIN 71802

070.741-00A M6 x 37

070.741-00A

M6 x 37

070.742-00A

M8 x 45

 

with right-hand thread

 

to fit Mercedes Benz

DIN 71805

FasteningFasteningFastening clampclampclamp

Benz DIN 71805 FasteningFasteningFastening clampclampclamp 080080080010 Part Number Remarks OE No. 070.735-00A

080080080010

Part Number

Remarks

OE No.

070.735-00A

for M5

071805 008403

070.736-00A

for M6

071805 010402

for M5 071805 008403 070.736-00A for M6 071805 010402 DIN 71805 070.737-00A for M8 071805 013403

DIN 71805

070.737-00A

for M8

071805 013403

070.738-00A

for M10 / M12

071805 016402

M8 071805 013403 070.738-00A for M10 / M12 071805 016402 OE parts nos. serve for comparison
M8 071805 013403 070.738-00A for M10 / M12 071805 016402 OE parts nos. serve for comparison

010

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Steering column switch   Part Number Remarks OE No.

to fit Mercedes Benz

Steering column switch

 

Part Number

Remarks

OE No.

010.025-00A for commercial vehicles and buses 620 540 00 45

010.025-00A

for commercial vehicles and buses

620 540 00 45

 
010.026-00A suitable for SK series 655 540 00 45

010.026-00A

suitable for SK series

655 540 00 45

 
010.028-00A 005 545 51 24

010.028-00A

005 545 51 24

010.100-00A

005 545 52 24

010.058-00A 001 540 46 45

010.058-00A

001 540 46 45

 
 

010.059-00A

006 545 78 24

010.069-00A

005 545 74 24

006 545 78 24 010.069-00A 005 545 74 24 8 OE parts nos. serve for comparison

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz Steering column switch Part Number Remarks OE No.   010.063-00A 655 540

Steering column switch

Part Number

Remarks

OE No.

 

010.063-00A

655 540 01 45

010.063-00A 655 540 01 45

010.064-00A

673 540 05 45

 
 

010.066-00A

suitable for ACTROS / ATEGO

008 545 01 24

010.066-00A suitable for ACTROS / ATEGO 008 545 01 24
 

010.067-00A

003 545 83 24

010.067-00A 003 545 83 24
 

010.068-00A

673 540 01 45

010.068-00A 673 540 01 45
 

010.180-00A

without housing for left hand drive

343 540 00 45

 
housing for left hand drive 343 540 00 45   010 OE parts nos. serve for

010

010

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Steering column switch   Part Number Remarks OE No.

to fit Mercedes Benz

Steering column switch

 

Part Number

Remarks

OE No.

010.184-00A for light switching 003 545 87 24

010.184-00A

for light switching

003 545 87 24

 
010.185-00A 620 540 01 45

010.185-00A

620 540 01 45

 
010.187-00A 002 540 62 44

010.187-00A

002 540 62 44

 
010.188-00A to match O series 357 540 95 45

010.188-00A

to match O series

357 540 95 45

 
 

010.189-00A

733 201 70 00

540 95 45     010.189-00A 733 201 70 00 10 OE parts nos. serve for

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz Steering column switch Part Number Remarks OE No. 010.202-00A 001 540 47

Steering column switch

Part Number

Remarks

OE No.

010.202-00A

001 540 47 45

Number Remarks OE No. 010.202-00A 001 540 47 45 010 OE parts nos. serve for comparison

010

to fit Mercedes Benz 010010010 Taillight 6 - chamber   Part Number Remarks OE No.

to fit Mercedes Benz

010010010

Taillight

6 - chamber

 

Part Number

Remarks

OE No.

 
 
  010.093-00A with number plate light with side marking lights with side plug connection with rear

010.093-00A

with number plate light with side marking lights with side plug connection with rear fog lights Place of installation: left

001

540 62 70

522

x 130 x 80

Lens

010.033-00A

001 540 62 70 522 x 130 x 80 Lens 010.033-00A   6 - chamber  
 

6

- chamber

 
  010.094-00A without number plate lights with side marking lights with side plug connection Place of

010.094-00A

without number plate lights with side marking lights with side plug connection Place of installation: right

001

540 63 70

522 x 130 x 80

 
right 001 540 63 70 522 x 130 x 80   12 OE parts nos. serve

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz 6 - chamber TaillightTaillightTaillight Part Number Remarks OE No.   010.037-00A

6 - chamber

TaillightTaillightTaillight

Part Number

Remarks

OE No.

 

010.037-00A

with rear fog lights with side marking lights with number plate light Place of installation: left

001

540 17 70

010.037-00A with rear fog lights with side marking lights with number plate light Place of installation:

525

x 139 x 84,5

Lens

010.033-00A

 
 

6

- chamber

010.038-00A

without rear fog lights with side marking lights without number plate lights Place of installation: right

001

540 14 70

without rear fog lights with side marking lights without number plate lights Place of installation: right

525

x 139 x 84,5

Lens

010.031-00A

 
 

6

- chamber

010.039-00A

with rear fog lights with side marking lights without number plate lights Place of installation: right

001

540 18 70

 

525 x 139 x 84,5

Lens

010.031-00A

540 18 70   525 x 139 x 84,5 Lens 010.031-00A 010010010010 OE parts nos. serve

010010010010

to fit Mercedes Benz 010010010 Taillight 6 - chamber   Part Number Remarks OE No.

to fit Mercedes Benz

010010010

Taillight

6 - chamber

 

Part Number

Remarks

OE No.

 
 
  010.030-00A without rear fog lights with side marking lights Place of installation: right 002 544

010.030-00A

without rear fog lights with side marking lights Place of installation: right

002

544 43 03

563

x 319 x 110

Lens

010.031-00A

 
 

6

- chamber

 
  010.032-00A with rear fog lights with number plate light with side marking lights Place of

010.032-00A

with rear fog lights with number plate light with side marking lights Place of installation: left

002

544 42 03

563 x 319 x 110

 

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz 7 - chamber TaillightTaillightTaillight Part Number Remarks OE No.   010.086-00A

7 - chamber

TaillightTaillightTaillight

Part Number

Remarks

OE No.

 

010.086-00A

without number plate lights with side marking lights Place of installation: right

002

544 54 03

010.086-00A without number plate lights with side marking lights Place of installation: right 002 544 54

464

x 130 x 88

Lens

010.088-00A

 

7

- chamber

 

010.087-00A

with number plate light with side marking lights Place of installation: left

002

544 55 03

 

464 x 130 x 88

Lens

010.088-00A

002 544 55 03   464 x 130 x 88 Lens 010.088-00A 010010010010 OE parts nos.
002 544 55 03   464 x 130 x 88 Lens 010.088-00A 010010010010 OE parts nos.

010010010010

010010010

010010010 to fit Mercedes Benz Taillight 7 - chamber   Part Number Remarks OE No.  

to fit Mercedes Benz

Taillight

7 - chamber

 

Part Number

Remarks

OE No.

 
010.091-00A with number plate light with side marking lights with main plug 8-pin with rear

010.091-00A

with number plate light with side marking lights with main plug 8-pin with rear fog lights Place of installation: left

003

544 56 03

464

x 130 x 88

Lens

010.088-00A

003 544 56 03 464 x 130 x 88 Lens 010.088-00A   7 - chamber  
 

7

- chamber

 

010.092-00A

without number plate lights with side marking lights with main plug 7-pin with rear fog lights Place of installation: right

003

544 57 03

fog lights Place of installation: right 003 544 57 03 464 x 130 x 88 Lens

464 x 130 x 88

Lens

010.088-00A

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz Lens Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No.   010.031-00A 525 x 139

Lens

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

 

010.031-00A

525 x 139

002 544 13 90

010.031-00A 525 x 139 002 544 13 90

010.033-00A

525 x 139

002 544 12 90

010.088-00A

464 x 130

002 544 47 90

 
90 010.088-00A 464 x 130 002 544 47 90   010 OE parts nos. serve for

010

010

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Side lamp Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No. 010.095-00A

to fit Mercedes Benz

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Side lamp Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No. 010.095-00A

Side lamp

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

010.095-00A

40 x 100

up to chassis no. K 452 636

000 544 41 11

suitable for vehicle types

Actros / Axor / MK / SK

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz Indicator light Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No.   010.070-00A yellow

Indicator light

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

 

010.070-00A

yellow

with bulb

973 820 01 21

010.070-00A yellow with bulb 973 820 01 21

Place of installation Left Front

 

010.071-00A

yellow

with bulb

973 820 02 21

010.071-00A yellow with bulb 973 820 02 21

Place of installation Right Front

 

010.072-00A

yellow

with bulb

941 820 07 21

 

Place of installation Left Front / Right Front

21   Place of installation Left Front / Right Front 010 OE parts nos. serve for

010

010

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Marker light Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No. 010.073-00A

to fit Mercedes Benz

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Marker light Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No. 010.073-00A

Marker light

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

010.073-00A

left, yellow

with bulb

002 820 68 56

010.074-00A

right, yellow

with bulb

002 820 69 56

010.076-00A

right, white

with bulb

002 820 51 56

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz Reflector Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No.   010.010-00A 91 x 61

Reflector

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

 

010.010-00A

91 x 61

red

000 544 31 05

010.010-00A 91 x 61 red 000 544 31 05

Number of Fastening Bores: 2 / Ø 5

 

010.011-00A

115 x 75

red

000 544 32 05

010.011-00A 115 x 75 red 000 544 32 05

Number of Fastening Bores: 2

 

010.013-00A

91 x 61

yellow

010.013-00A 91 x 61 yellow

Number of Fastening Bores: 2 / Ø 5

 

010.012-00A

Ø120

red

000 544 33 05

 

Number of Fastening Bores: 2

red 000 544 33 05   Number of Fastening Bores: 2 010 OE parts nos. serve

010

010

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Cable clip Part Number Dimensions Remark OE No. 010.018-00A

to fit Mercedes Benz

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Cable clip Part Number Dimensions Remark OE No. 010.018-00A

Cable clip

Part Number

Dimensions

Remark

OE No.

010.018-00A

180 x 4,8

010.006-00A

279 x 4,8

001 997 83 90

180 x 4,8 010.006-00A 279 x 4,8 001 997 83 90 22 OE parts nos. serve

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz Number of wires: 2 CableCableCable Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No. 010.014-00A

Number of wires: 2

CableCableCable

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

010.014-00A

Length [mm]: 2500

M27 x 1

380 540 22 81

010.015-00A

Length [mm]: 2500

M24 x 1

380 540 21 81

for electropneumatic shift control

M24 x 1 380 540 21 81 for electropneumatic shift control 010010010 OE parts nos. serve

010010010

010

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Socket ISO 3731   Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE

to fit Mercedes Benz

Socket

ISO 3731

 

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

010.035-00A Length [mm]: 500 24V / N 3-pin 650 540 18 81

010.035-00A

Length [mm]: 500

24V / N 3-pin

650 540 18 81

with 8-pole connection plug

 
 

ISO 3731

010.029-00A Length [mm]: 1000 24V / S 3-pin 650 540 15 81

010.029-00A

Length [mm]: 1000

24V / S 3-pin

650 540 15 81

with 3-pole connection plug

 
 

ISO 3731

010.027-00A Length [mm]: 1100 24V / S 3-pin 668 540 01 81

010.027-00A

Length [mm]: 1100

24V / S 3-pin

668 540 01 81

with three connector shells

 
 

DIN 72579 / ISO 1185

 

010.034-00A

Length [mm]: 1540

24V / N 7-pin

650 540 17 81

Length [mm]: 1540 24V / N 7-pin 650 540 17 81 with 8-pole connection plug 24

with 8-pole connection plug

to fit Mercedes Benz

DIN 72579 / ISO 1185

SocketSocketSocket

to fit Mercedes Benz DIN 72579 / ISO 1185 SocketSocketSocket 010010010 Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE

010010010

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

010.023-00A

Length [mm]: 1540

24V / N 7-pin

650 540 12 81

with 9-pole connection plug

24V / N 7-pin 650 540 12 81 with 9-pole connection plug DIN 72579 / ISO

DIN 72579 / ISO 1185

010.016-00A

Length [mm]: 1800

24V / N 7-pin

309 540 05 81

with 6-pole connection plug

24V / N 7-pin 309 540 05 81 with 6-pole connection plug OE parts nos. serve

010

010 to fit Mercedes Benz Relese fork 1 2 Part Number Pos.no. Description Content Dimensions Part

to fit Mercedes Benz

Relese fork

1 2
1
2

Part Number

Pos.no.

Description

Content

Dimensions

Part Number

010.060-10A

OE No.

650 250 38 13

Remarks

Remarks

OE No.

010.060-00A

1

Relese fork

1

650 250 38 13

010.062-00A

2

Bolt

1

30

x 180 Ø10 / 154

650 254 00 06

 

2 x

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz Part Number 010.190-10A OE No. Remarks Part Number Pos.no. Description Relese

Part Number

010.190-10A

OE No.

Remarks

Part Number

Pos.no.

Description

Relese fork

3 2 1 5 6 4 6
3
2
1
5
6
4
6

Content

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

010010010

010.190-00A

1

Relese fork

1

655 250 15 13

010.191-00A

2

Bolt

1

32 / 36

x 160

655 254 02 06

 

2 x

Ø12 / 134

 

4

Bush

2

36,5 x 43 / 46 x 17

002 992 15 01

 

6

Circlip

2

32 x 36

912009 035100

010

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Clutch releaser Part Number Dimensions OE No. 010.061-00A 60,5

to fit Mercedes Benz

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Clutch releaser Part Number Dimensions OE No. 010.061-00A 60,5

Clutch releaser

Part Number

Dimensions

OE No.

010.061-00A

60,5 x 89 / 127 x 127,5

001 250 86 15

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz Flywheel Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No.   010.051-00A Ø 375 352

Flywheel

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

 

010.051-00A

Ø 375

352 030 39 05

010.051-00A Ø 375 352 030 39 05

for coupling size 310 mm

 

Starter sprocket

010.055-00A

 

010.044-00A

Ø 487

403 030 13 05

010.044-00A Ø 487 403 030 13 05

for coupling size 380 mm

 

Starter sprocket

010.054-00A

 

010.046-00A

Ø 487

403 030 14 05

010.046-00A Ø 487 403 030 14 05

for coupling size 420 mm

 

Starter sprocket

010.054-00A

 

010.047-00A

Ø 486

442 030 02 05

 

for coupling size 430 mm

 

Starter sprocket

010.054-00A

 
430 mm   Starter sprocket 010.054-00A   010 OE parts nos. serve for comparison only and

010

010

0 1 0 to fit Mercedes Benz Flywheel   Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No. 010.048-00A

to fit Mercedes Benz

Flywheel

 

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

010.048-00A Ø 487 442 030 19 05

010.048-00A

Ø 487

442 030 19 05

for coupling size 430 mm

 

Starter sprocket

010.054-00A

 
 

010.050-00A

Ø 487

541 030 01 05

for coupling size 430 mm

 

Starter sprocket

010.054-00A

size 430 mm   Starter sprocket 010.054-00A 30 OE parts nos. serve for comparison only and

to fit Mercedes Benz

to fit Mercedes Benz Starter sprocket Part Number Dimensions Remarks OE No.   010.054-00A 432 x

Starter sprocket

Part Number

Dimensions

Remarks

OE No.

 

010.054-00A

432 x 485 x 18,5

403 032 03 05

010.054-00A 432 x 485 x 18,5 403 032 03 05

Number of Teeth 160

 

010.055-00A

334 x 380 x 16

352 032 11 05

 

Number of Teeth 125

x 380 x 16 352 032 11 05   Number of Teeth 125 010 OE parts

010