Sunteți pe pagina 1din 186

PARTS CATALOG

iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/
2880F/2880i

Sep 6 2006

PREFACE
This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used

Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying clearly, the
item to be orderd.
Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each
item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item part number,
and the quantity.

COPYRIGHT (C) 1999 CANON INC.

Use of this manual should be


strictly supervised to avoid
disclosure of confidential
information.

Contents

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i ..........................................1-1

iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
A
001
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
115
116
117
130
140
190
251
260
261
270
280
281
290
308
309
310
311
315
350
351
352
353
354
400

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ......................................2-1


ACCESSORIES .....................................................................2-8
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. ...............................2-10
MACHINE FRONT PLATE ...................................................2-13
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 .............................................2-16
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 .............................................2-19
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 .............................................2-21
MACHINE REAR PLATE 1 ..................................................2-23
MACHINE REAR PLATE 2 ..................................................2-25
MACHINE REAR PLATE 3 ..................................................2-28
MACHINE REAR PLATE 4 ..................................................2-30
RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY ..................................................2-32
PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY ...............................2-37
RIGHT LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY ...................................2-40
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY ..........................................2-42
POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY ............................2-44
FIXING COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY ...................................2-46
DRUM DRIVE ASSEMBLY ..................................................2-47
MULTI FEEDER DRIVE ASSEMBLY ..................................2-50
DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY ........................................2-53
DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY .....................................2-55
FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY .................................................2-57
DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY ...........................................2-59
SHUTTER DRIVE ASSEMBLY ............................................2-61
CASSETTE (1) .....................................................................2-63
CASSETTE (2) .....................................................................2-66
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY (1) .......................................2-69
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY (2) .......................................2-73
MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY .........................................2-77
PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY ..........................................2-79
2ND 3RD DELIVERY ASSEMBLY ......................................2-81
2ND UPPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY .................................2-83
2ND DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY .................................2-86
3RD DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY .................................2-89
READER ASSEMBLY ..........................................................2-92

Contents
460
512
513
535
620
772
810
900
911
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938
939
985
986
994
A01
A11
A12
A13
A40
A90
T20
T21
T25
T90

LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY ..........................................2-97


PROCESS ASSEMBLY .......................................................2-99
PROCESS FRAME ASSEMBLY .......................................2-101
INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER BELT ASSEMBLY .............2-107
HOPPER ASSEMBLY .......................................................2-108
WASTE TONER BOX ASSEMBLY ....................................2-112
FIXING ASSEMBLY ...........................................................2-114
CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY .....................................2-118
MAIN CONT. POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y .............................2-120
DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ...............................2-122
DC DRIVER PCB ASS'Y ....................................................2-124
MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ............................2-125
R-A PCB ASSEMBLY ........................................................2-126
PDRM-EF-A PCB ASS'Y(S) ...............................................2-127
SJ-A PCB ASSEMBLY ......................................................2-128
LANBAR-C PCB ASSEMBLY ............................................2-129
RB-A2 PCB ASSEMBLY ....................................................2-130
READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ......................2-131
OPEN INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASS'Y ..........................2-132
BIAS HIGH VOLTAGE PCB ASSEMBLY ..........................2-133
TRANSFER H.V. PCB (HV2) .............................................2-134
RELAY DELIVERY CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ......2-137
DADF MOUNTING HARDWARE .......................................2-138
DADF ASSEMBLY .............................................................2-140
DOCUMENT TRAY ASSEMBLY .......................................2-145
OPEN/CLOSE PANEL ASSEMBLY ..................................2-147
PAPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY ...........................................2-149
ADF CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY .............................2-154
FAX ASSEMBLY ................................................................2-155
FAX PCB ASSEMBLY .......................................................2-157
SPEAKER ASSEMBLY ......................................................2-159
MODEM PCB ASSEMBLY ................................................2-161

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FA9-2112-000
FA9-2112-000
FA9-4041-005
FB1-8581-000
FB3-2411-000
FB5-4754-000
FB5-4754-000
FB5-9383-000
FB5-9401-000
FB5-9410-000
FB5-9414-000
FB5-9417-000
FB5-9427-000
FB5-9434-000
FB5-9438-000
FB5-9440-000
FB5-9446-000
FB5-9460-000
FB5-9466-000
FB5-9467-020
FB5-9468-020
FB5-9469-020
FB5-9471-000
FB5-9477-000
FB5-9504-000
FB5-9505-000
FB6-0577-000
FB6-1321-000
FB6-1321-000
FB6-1336-000
FB6-1337-000
FB6-1339-000
FB6-1357-000
FB6-1358-000
FB6-2705-000
FB6-3150-000
FB6-3313-000
FB6-3313-000
FB6-3380-020
FB6-3380-020
FB6-3386-000
FB6-3386-000
FB6-3387-000
FB6-3388-000
FB6-3388-000
FB6-3389-000
FB6-3389-000
FB6-3390-000
FB6-3390-000
FB6-3391-000
FB6-3391-000
FB6-3392-020

260
261
810
115
400
352
353
A11
A11
A11
A12
A12
A12
A13
A13
A13
A13
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A01
A01
106
251
400
400
400
400
400
400
A40
116
104
117
310
311
310
311
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310

26
7
42
16
36
7
1
48
23
50
22
16
5
1
4
6
17
28
10
11
12
13
15
20
4
5
2
14
1
6
7
47
2
3
22
14
24
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8

PARTS NUMBER
FB6-3392-020
FB6-3393-000
FB6-3393-000
FB6-3394-000
FB6-3394-000
FB6-3395-000
FB6-3395-000
FB6-3396-010
FB6-3396-010
FB6-3397-000
FB6-3397-000
FB6-3398-000
FB6-3398-000
FB6-3402-000
FB6-3402-000
FB6-3403-000
FB6-3403-000
FB6-3404-000
FB6-3404-000
FB6-3405-000
FB6-3405-000
FB6-3408-000
FB6-3408-000
FB6-3410-000
FB6-3410-000
FB6-3413-000
FB6-3413-000
FB6-3478-000
FB6-3478-000
FB6-3479-000
FB6-3479-000
FB6-3480-000
FB6-3480-000
FB6-3481-000
FB6-3481-000
FB6-3482-000
FB6-3482-000
FB6-3483-000
FB6-3483-000
FB6-3484-000
FB6-3484-000
FB6-3486-000
FB6-3486-000
FB6-3490-000
FB6-3490-000
FB6-3499-000
FB6-3499-000
FB6-3506-000
FB6-3506-000
FB6-3507-000
FB6-3524-000
FB6-3771-000

311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
308
309
308
309
308
309
308
309
308
309
308
309
308
309
308
309
308
309
308
309
308
309
102
309
100

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FB6-3860-000
FB6-3882-000
FB6-3950-000
FB6-4852-000
FB6-4852-000
FB6-7002-000
FB6-7078-000
FB6-7078-000
FC5-0459-000
FC5-0479-030
FC5-0480-000
FC5-0481-000
FC5-0484-000
FC5-0489-000
FC5-0490-000
FC5-0491-000
FC5-0496-000
FC5-0503-020
FC5-0503-020
FC5-0503-020
FC5-0516-000
FC5-0529-000
FC5-0540-000
FC5-0542-000
FC5-0543-000
FC5-0544-000
FC5-0545-000
FC5-0546-000
FC5-0547-000
FC5-0548-000
FC5-0549-000
FC5-0550-000
FC5-0583-000
FC5-0583-000
FC5-0584-000
FC5-0585-000
FC5-0588-000
FC5-0590-000
FC5-0591-000
FC5-0592-000
FC5-0593-000
FC5-0594-000
FC5-0595-000
FC5-0596-000
FC5-0598-000
FC5-0598-000
FC5-0605-000
FC5-0622-000
FC5-0624-000
FC5-0635-000
FC5-0636-000
FC5-0637-000

8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
14
14
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
23
23
17
17
29
29
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
30
30
10
10
1
12
33

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
772
772
100
310
311
810
310
311
100
315
315
315
104
115
115
115
115
100
308
309
104
115
104
115
115
315
315
315
104
116
116
116
308
309
309
308
117
117
308
117
117
117
310
104
308
309
309
308
309
308
308
309

1
2
34
16
16
45
24
24
12
5
11
9
16
14
15
43
52
32
32
32
11
7
12
9
8
14
15
10
13
12
20
21
11
11
13
12
2
4
13
5
6
7
3
27
14
14
16
15
15
16
17
17

1-1

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FC5-0641-000
FC5-0657-000
FC5-0658-000
FC5-0659-000
FC5-0673-000
FC5-0679-000
FC5-0682-000
FC5-0686-000
FC5-0687-000
FC5-0690-000
FC5-0691-000
FC5-0792-000
FC5-0799-000
FC5-0800-000
FC5-0805-000
FC5-0805-000
FC5-0806-000
FC5-0812-000
FC5-0859-000
FC5-0860-020
FC5-0862-000
FC5-0863-000
FC5-0864-000
FC5-0870-000
FC5-0871-000
FC5-0872-000
FC5-0873-000
FC5-0876-020
FC5-0889-000
FC5-0942-000
FC5-0954-000
FC5-0957-000
FC5-0958-000
FC5-0959-000
FC5-0972-000
FC5-0974-000
FC5-0976-000
FC5-0977-000
FC5-0978-020
FC5-0987-000
FC5-0988-000
FC5-0989-020
FC5-0991-000
FC5-0996-000
FC5-0997-000
FC5-0998-000
FC5-0999-030
FC5-1003-040
FC5-1005-000
FC5-1006-000
FC5-1009-000
FC5-1010-000

1-2

102
115
115
115
102
115
115
102
102
115
115
400
350
350
350
353
350
100
351
100
354
351
351
352
353
354
353
351
100
100
100
100
104
103
115
353
354
354
351
352
352
352
352
353
353
353
353
354
354
354
354
354

21
53
54
33
11
38
26
10
9
27
55
5
2
3
4
17
5
11
1
1
9
14
15
8
19
2
20
16
5
4
6
8
1
12
29
5
14
10
3
1
2
3
21
6
7
18
16
15
16
17
11
30

PARTS NUMBER
FC5-1011-000
FC5-1012-000
FC5-1013-000
FC5-1013-000
FC5-1014-000
FC5-1017-000
FC5-1019-020
FC5-1020-020
FC5-1023-000
FC5-1024-000
FC5-1025-000
FC5-1038-000
FC5-1053-000
FC5-1059-000
FC5-1061-000
FC5-1064-000
FC5-1065-000
FC5-1066-000
FC5-1067-000
FC5-1111-000
FC5-1117-000
FC5-1146-000
FC5-1354-000
FC5-1420-000
FC5-1422-020
FC5-1422-020
FC5-1423-000
FC5-1423-000
FC5-1424-020
FC5-1424-020
FC5-1425-000
FC5-1425-000
FC5-1426-000
FC5-1439-000
FC5-1440-000
FC5-1441-000
FC5-1442-000
FC5-1443-000
FC5-1446-000
FC5-1447-000
FC5-1473-000
FC5-1479-000
FC5-1492-000
FC5-1506-000
FC5-1516-000
FC5-1517-000
FC5-4264-000
FC5-4273-020
FC5-4274-000
FC5-4275-000
FC5-4276-000
FC5-4278-000

354
354
352
354
354
353
351
354
354
354
352
352
353
130
130
130
130
130
130
100
100
102
115
102
308
309
308
309
308
309
308
309
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
130
107
107
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FC5-4279-000
FC5-4280-000
FC5-4281-000
FC5-4285-030
FC5-4286-000
FC5-4287-000
FC5-4289-000
FC5-4291-000
FC5-4292-000
FC5-4293-010
FC5-4295-010
FC5-4302-000
FC5-4305-000
FC5-4306-000
FC5-4307-000
FC5-4308-000
FC5-4309-000
FC5-4323-000
FC5-4324-000
FC5-4326-000
FC5-4327-000
FC5-4329-000
FC5-4331-000
FC5-4336-000
FC5-4338-000
FC5-4341-000
FC5-4353-000
FC5-4354-000
FC5-4356-000
FC5-4358-000
FC5-4359-000
FC5-4362-000
FC5-4363-000
FC5-4365-000
FC5-4367-000
FC5-4368-000
FC5-4372-020
FC5-4373-000
FC5-4374-000
FC5-4376-000
FC5-4380-000
FC5-4381-000
FC5-4382-000
FC5-4391-000
FC5-4392-020
FC5-4394-000
FC5-4395-000
FC5-4396-000
FC5-4397-000
FC5-4400-000
FC5-4402-000
FC5-4406-000

31
3
22
18
19
8
5
4
5
35
4
5
9
14
16
17
3
8
1
9
7
26
30
19
18
18
19
19
20
20
21
21
8
10
11
12
54
55
13
14
15
39
51
15
5
8
8
41
42
38
39
34

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A12
A12
A12
A12
A12
A12
A13
A13
A13
A13
A13
A13
A13
A13
A13
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A12

4
18
19
47
21
22
24
25
43
44
46
15
2
3
4
6
20
2
3
5
7
8
16
9
26
24
7
8
9
17
18
32
23
65
59
48
64
61
62
56
14
42
19
29
29
29
27
1
1
3
27
21

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FC5-4408-000
FC5-4410-000
FC5-4412-000
FC5-4421-000
FC5-4422-000
FC5-4424-000
FC5-4424-000
FC5-4425-000
FC5-4425-000
FC5-4458-000
FC5-6003-000
FC5-6003-000
FC5-6006-000
FC5-6007-000
FC5-6008-020
FC5-6010-000
FC5-6011-000
FC5-6012-010
FC5-6014-000
FC5-6019-000
FC5-6540-000
FC5-6899-000
FC5-7171-000
FC5-7182-000
FC5-7195-000
FC5-7244-000
FC5-7654-000
FC5-7655-000
FC5-7676-000
FC5-7732-000
FC5-7755-000
FC5-7805-000
FC5-7867-000
FC5-8003-000
FC5-8030-000
FC6-0882-000
FC6-0894-000
FC6-2778-000
FC6-2803-000
FC6-2804-000
FC6-2915-000
FC6-2915-000
FC6-2915-000
FC6-4015-000
FC6-4016-000
FC6-4019-000
FC6-4023-000
FC6-5046-000
FC6-5051-000
FC6-5052-000
FC6-5053-000
FC6-5055-000

A11
A01
A01
A12
A12
A13
A40
A13
A40
130
352
354
354
351
354
352
351
354
353
354
100
102
261
810
102
117
535
535
513
513
270
116
116
620
986
512
535
A11
A11
A40
350
353
354
115
260
115
106
115
104
101
102
115

28
6
6
8
7
10
25
11
26
2
24
12
6
17
20
9
6
32
21
21
10
43
8
60
27
12
1
2
4
5
11
26
17
23
27
15
3
20
17
21
12
2
27
56
25
34
4
42
17
46
29
57

PARTS NUMBER
FC6-5055-000
FC6-5059-000
FC6-5061-000
FC6-5061-000
FC6-5062-000
FC6-5064-000
FC6-5064-000
FC6-5075-010
FC6-5076-000
FC6-5381-000
FC6-6661-000
FC6-6661-000
FC6-7083-000
FC6-7083-000
FC6-9132-000
FC6-9133-000
FC6-9135-000
FC6-9142-000
FC6-9144-000
FC6-9145-000
FC6-9147-000
FC6-9148-000
FC6-9149-000
FC6-9150-000
FC6-9162-000
FC6-9163-000
FC6-9164-000
FC6-9165-000
FC6-9166-000
FC6-9167-000
FC6-9168-000
FC6-9170-000
FC6-9172-000
FC6-9173-000
FC6-9174-000
FC6-9175-000
FC6-9176-000
FC6-9178-000
FC6-9182-000
FC6-9183-000
FC6-9208-000
FC6-9209-000
FC6-9210-000
FC6-9214-000
FC6-9227-000
FC6-9228-000
FC6-9229-000
FC6-9230-000
FC6-9231-000
FC6-9232-000
FC6-9233-000
FC6-9234-000

810
T25
353
354
104
310
311
100
100
101
310
311
310
311
270
270
270
251
251
251
270
251
251
251
116
116
116
116
116
116
116
986
986
986
986
986
986
986
986
986
986
986
986
986
513
513
513
513
513
513
103
270

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FC6-9240-000
FC6-9241-000
FC6-9253-000
FC6-9257-000
FC6-9259-000
FC6-9260-000
FC6-9265-000
FC6-9267-000
FC6-9268-000
FC6-9270-000
FC6-9271-000
FC6-9272-000
FC6-9274-000
FC6-9275-000
FC6-9278-000
FC6-9279-000
FC6-9280-000
FC6-9282-000
FC6-9283-000
FC6-9292-000
FC6-9293-000
FC6-9294-000
FC6-9295-000
FC6-9303-000
FC6-9305-000
FC6-9309-000
FC6-9318-000
FC6-9325-000
FC6-9326-000
FC6-9327-000
FC6-9329-000
FC6-9331-000
FC6-9332-000
FC6-9333-000
FC6-9336-000
FC6-9339-000
FC6-9344-000
FC6-9346-000
FC6-9347-000
FC6-9349-000
FC6-9358-000
FC6-9366-000
FC6-9368-000
FC6-9369-000
FC6-9370-000
FC6-9371-000
FC6-9372-000
FC6-9373-000
FC6-9380-000
FC6-9382-000
FC6-9384-000
FC6-9386-000

53
3
3
28
14
54
54
17
17
21
63
63
22
22
3
17
9
19
24
17
4
22
18
5
4
25
24
8
3
5
9
4
5
8
22
23
17
15
18
6
3
24
14
7
33
32
37
34
35
36
11
12

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
101
102
251
103
101
101
101
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
810
280
116
116
115
620
620
620
620
620
100
620
620
620
512
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
100
620
620

5
8
27
9
4
3
6
1
19
15
4
6
2
9
68
10
14
12
57
29
28
27
26
33
50
41
2
10
11
23
11
63
51
6
1
19
13
21
55
1
25
31
30
26
20
27
28
29
33
24
34
46

1-3

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FC6-9388-000
FC6-9392-000
FC6-9393-000
FC6-9395-000
FC6-9397-000
FC6-9398-000
FC6-9402-000
FC6-9403-000
FC6-9405-000
FC6-9406-000
FC6-9407-000
FC6-9408-000
FC6-9409-000
FC6-9410-000
FC6-9411-000
FC6-9412-000
FC6-9413-000
FC6-9414-000
FC6-9415-000
FC6-9416-000
FC6-9417-000
FC6-9444-000
FC6-9445-000
FC6-9447-000
FC6-9448-000
FC6-9449-000
FC6-9450-000
FC6-9452-000
FC6-9454-000
FC6-9457-000
FC6-9459-000
FC6-9470-000
FC6-9471-000
FC6-9472-000
FC6-9473-000
FC6-9474-000
FC6-9490-000
FC6-9507-000
FC6-9512-000
FC6-9513-000
FC6-9530-000
FC6-9531-000
FC6-9532-000
FC6-9533-000
FC6-9538-000
FC6-9540-000
FC6-9544-000
FC6-9545-000
FC6-9549-000
FC6-9556-000
FC6-9557-000
FC6-9558-000

1-4

620
620
513
513
513
100
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
512
512
512
101
101
101
101
101
101
116
116
100
100
280
810
810
810
810
513
513
513
513
620
620
620
620
620
102
513
513
102
290
290
102

50
48
65
75
29
13
23
24
83
80
85
82
84
81
92
90
91
86
2
3
4
23
31
29
30
38
37
7
6
23
25
3
17
36
38
11
68
54
61
69
8
9
12
10
35
40
87
88
6
4
5
3

PARTS NUMBER
FC6-9560-000
FC6-9561-000
FC6-9562-000
FC6-9563-000
FC6-9565-000
FC6-9567-000
FC6-9568-000
FC6-9571-000
FC6-9582-000
FC6-9588-000
FC6-9589-000
FC6-9590-000
FC6-9592-000
FC6-9593-000
FC6-9594-000
FC6-9595-000
FC6-9598-000
FC6-9604-000
FC6-9606-000
FC6-9607-000
FC6-9609-000
FC6-9610-000
FC6-9613-000
FC6-9614-000
FC6-9617-000
FC6-9618-000
FC6-9620-000
FC6-9621-000
FC6-9622-000
FC6-9623-000
FC6-9624-000
FC6-9625-000
FC7-1740-000
FC7-2162-000
FC7-2164-000
FC7-2169-000
FC7-2171-000
FC7-2172-000
FC7-2176-000
FC7-2178-000
FC7-2305-000
FC7-2307-000
FC7-2308-000
FC7-2309-000
FC7-2312-000
FC7-2313-000
FC7-2317-000
FC7-2318-000
FC7-2320-000
FC7-2337-000
FC7-2341-000
FC7-2352-000

460
460
460
460
100
460
130
130
513
102
102
102
102
102
102
115
115
115
315
315
260
260
102
260
260
260
103
104
104
104
104
115
315
354
352
353
354
352
352
351
513
115
315
315
513
513
102
101
101
100
115
986

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FC7-2353-000
FC7-2354-000
FC7-2355-000
FC7-2359-000
FC7-2360-000
FC7-2362-000
FC7-2367-000
FC7-2368-000
FC7-2370-000
FC7-2377-000
FC7-2379-000
FC7-2380-000
FC7-2381-000
FC7-2383-000
FC7-2385-000
FC7-2395-000
FC7-2471-000
FC7-4126-000
FC7-4130-000
FC7-4132-000
FC7-4141-000
FC7-4147-000
FC7-4151-000
FC7-4152-000
FC7-4154-000
FC7-4155-000
FC7-4159-000
FC7-4160-000
FC7-4161-000
FC7-4162-000
FC7-4165-000
FC7-4166-000
FC7-4168-000
FC7-4169-000
FC7-4170-000
FC7-4171-000
FC7-4172-000
FC7-4431-000
FC7-4436-000
FC7-4438-000
FC7-4439-000
FC7-4441-000
FC7-4442-000
FC7-4443-000
FC7-4444-000
FC7-4445-000
FC7-4446-000
FC7-4447-000
FC7-4450-000
FC7-4451-000
FC7-4452-000
FC7-4454-000

3
4
2
5
3
6
10
13
42
14
15
13
16
12
17
22
21
2
2
3
15
16
30
13
18
2
6
5
4
6
7
19
13
36
29
10
1
20
27
18
39
25
4
1
89
38
7
20
15
18
41
20

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
986
513
513
100
100
T25
986
986
513
620
101
101
101
512
260
810
810
986
513
100
115
513
130
130
107
115
103
620
986
986
512
986
513
513
513
101
101
512
513
810
260
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
100
810
986

21
41
40
27
21
2
25
26
21
42
14
12
19
12
11
47
30
2
16
22
20
52
10
10
1
4
10
7
9
1
13
28
20
17
13
1
2
14
25
43
21
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
19
44
16

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FC7-4455-000
FC7-4456-000
FC7-4457-000
FC7-4458-000
FC7-4459-000
FC7-4460-000
FC7-4466-000
FC7-4467-000
FC7-4740-000
FC7-4763-000
FC7-4763-000
FC7-4816-000
FC7-4817-000
FC7-4819-000
FC7-4820-000
FC7-4821-000
FC7-4822-000
FC7-4823-000
FC7-4828-000
FC7-4829-000
FC7-4831-000
FC7-4836-000
FC7-4852-000
FC7-4860-000
FC7-4865-000
FC7-6978-000
FC7-6979-000
FC7-6981-000
FC7-6991-000
FC7-6997-000
FC7-6998-000
FC7-6999-000
FC7-7000-000
FC7-7001-000
FC7-7002-000
FC7-7003-000
FC7-7004-000
FC7-7011-000
FC7-7017-000
FF3-4302-040
FF3-4303-000
FF3-4306-000
FF3-4307-000
FF3-4526-000
FF3-4527-000
FF3-4609-000
FF6-2058-000
FF6-2058-000
FF6-2059-000
FF6-2059-000
FF6-2064-020
FF6-2064-020

101
512
512
512
512
512
351
351
354
353
354
115
100
100
105
105
105
620
100
100
115
810
513
251
350
810
810
810
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
115
101
115
100
A11
A40
A11
A11
140
140
A12
310
311
310
311
308
309

45
5
6
7
8
9
13
4
25
4
29
39
36
14
3
4
2
14
14
14
24
31
77
28
1
48
64
54
44
31
45
46
47
48
50
70
44
49
35
10
27
11
26
6
5
9
25
25
26
26
22
22

PARTS NUMBER
FF6-2397-000
FF6-2397-000
FG3-2302-020
FG3-2302-020
FG3-2376-000
FG3-2826-000
FG3-2834-020
FG3-3124-050
FG3-3125-010
FG3-3152-000
FG3-3153-000
FG3-3154-000
FG3-3155-000
FG3-3156-000
FG3-3157-000
FG3-3158-000
FG3-3159-000
FG3-3171-000
FG3-3178-020
FG3-3187-000
FG3-3188-000
FG3-3193-000
FG3-3294-000
FG3-3295-000
FG3-3297-000
FG3-3299-020
FG3-3301-000
FG3-3303-030
FG3-3757-000
FG3-3758-000
FG3-3843-000
FG3-3844-020
FG3-3851-010
FG3-3965-000
FH2-6237-000
FH2-6552-000
FH2-6552-000
FH2-7037-000
FH2-7054-000
FH2-7072-000
FH3-7215-000
FH4-6204-000
FH4-6214-000
FH4-6227-000
FH4-6237-000
FH4-6239-000
FH4-6241-000
FH4-6243-000
FH4-6247-000
FH4-6260-000
FH4-6284-000
FH4-6300-000

310
311
310
311
130
T21
130
A90
A11
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
938
900
105
315
115
104
351
354
351
353
351
A40
A12
A12
911
T21
900
130
939
103
105
130
400
T21
400
994
936
938
933
935
939
932
935
935
T90
930

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FH4-6300-000
FH4-6302-000
FH4-6303-000
FH5-1021-010
FH5-1028-000
FH5-1128-000
FH5-1129-000
FH6-5076-020
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7312-000
FH7-7422-000
FH7-7557-020
FH7-7557-020
FH7-7557-020
FH7-7557-020
FH7-7569-000
FK2-0140-000
FK2-0146-000
FK2-0148-000
FK2-0149-000
FK2-0149-000
FK2-0149-000
FK2-0149-000
FK2-0149-000
FK2-0165-000
FK2-0166-000
FK2-0211-000
FK2-0216-000
FK2-0240-000
FK2-0246-000
FK2-0331-000
FK2-0340-000
FK2-0341-020
FK2-0360-000
FK2-0360-000
FK2-0360-000
FK2-0375-000
FK2-0376-000
FK2-0408-000
FK2-0408-000
FK2-0411-000
FK2-0428-000
FK2-0472-000
FK2-0472-000
FK2-0478-000
FK2-0484-020
FK2-0489-000
FK2-0493-000
FK2-0494-000
FK2-0495-000
FK2-0501-000

49
49
59
59
12
1
7
16
46
29
34
37
30
35
45
5
9
12
58
22
7
7
8
11
9
50
19
14
2
4
6
11
IC1
8
18
4
17
2
18
IC10
IC1
IC515
IC1
IC1
IC6
IC39
IC18
IC21
IC16
IC21

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
932
932
937
352
400
A40
A40
260
310
311
400
620
351
352
353
354
400
140
140
140
101
104
115
400
620
140
140
A90
A11
938
130
T90
106
106
102
115
911
102
102
310
311
T90
T25
106
106
106
513
986
513
513
101
930

IC20
IC54
IC1
10
48
55
46
3
28
28
40
22
10
6
12
22
20
1
7
8
34
15
13
19
32
3
3
IC1
32
IC519
5
IC14
7
7
5
37
1
28
28
27
27
IC2
1
3
19
1
8
19
9
10
28
IC14

1-5

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FK2-0731-000
FK2-0732-000
FK2-0742-000
FK2-0912-000
FK2-0913-000
FK2-2043-000
FK2-2046-000
FK2-2063-000
FK2-2064-000
FK2-2065-000
FK2-2066-000
FK2-2067-000
FK2-2068-000
FK2-2069-000
FK2-2070-000
FK2-3077-000
FK2-3078-000
FK2-3234-000
FK2-3300-000
FK2-3302-000
FK2-3877-000
FK2-3878-000
FK2-3879-000
FK2-3880-000
FK2-3881-000
FK2-3883-000
FK2-3888-000
FK2-3890-000
FK2-3891-000
FL2-0104-000
FL2-0105-000
FL2-0106-000
FL2-0108-000
FL2-0127-000
FL2-0128-000
FL2-0144-000
FL2-0220-000
FL2-0223-000
FL2-0224-000
FL2-0225-000
FL2-0273-000
FL2-0279-000
FL2-0379-000
FL2-0941-000
FL2-0942-000
FL2-0943-010
FL2-0945-010
FL2-0946-000
FL2-0947-020
FL2-0948-000
FL2-0949-000
FL2-0950-000

1-6

900
103
932
934
934
930
930
107
190
290
251
270
260
290
260
106
106
900
930
352
001
001
001
001
001
001
001
001
001
104
116
115
116
400
400
810
400
400
400
400
400
400
350
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A11
A13
A12
A12

2
15
IC50
IC2
IC6
IC16
IC15
2
2
6
1
1
23
1
27
13
13
1
1
11
1
2
3
1
5
1
4
4
4
19
18
59
1
21
22
52
23
24
24
24
24
25
7
12
45
35
30
31
13
12
10
11

PARTS NUMBER
FL2-0951-000
FL2-0952-000
FL2-0953-000
FL2-0955-000
FL2-0958-030
FL2-0959-000
FL2-0960-000
FL2-0961-000
FL2-0962-000
FL2-0963-010
FL2-0964-000
FL2-0965-000
FL2-0967-020
FL2-0968-000
FL2-0982-000
FL2-1148-000
FL2-1200-000
FL2-1201-040
FL2-1202-000
FL2-1203-010
FL2-1205-010
FL2-1206-010
FL2-1207-020
FL2-1208-030
FL2-3266-000
FL2-4375-000
FL2-4376-000
FL2-4378-000
FL2-4386-000
FL2-4393-000
FL2-4395-000
FL2-4399-000
FL2-4400-000
FL2-4402-000
FL2-4412-000
FL2-4414-000
FL2-4421-000
FL2-4424-000
FL2-4425-000
FL2-4427-000
FL2-4430-000
FL2-4447-000
FL2-4450-000
FL2-4451-000
FL2-4452-000
FL2-4453-000
FL2-4460-000
FL2-4461-000
FL2-4462-000
FL2-4464-000
FL2-4467-000
FL2-4468-000

A12
A12
A13
A13
A40
A40
A40
A11
A40
A40
A40
A40
A11
A40
140
130
352
353
353
353
354
354
354
354
261
280
280
810
251
810
810
115
115
513
513
620
620
810
100
100
117
513
810
513
251
115
251
251
251
104
100
100

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FL2-4469-000
FL2-4470-000
FL2-4503-000
FL2-4504-000
FL2-5047-000
FL2-5050-000
FL2-5051-000
FL2-5277-000
FL2-5804-000
FL2-5805-000
FL2-6580-000
FL2-6580-000
FM2-0232-000
FM2-0233-000
FM2-0305-000
FM2-0338-000
FM2-0338-000
FM2-0339-000
FM2-0780-060
FM2-0781-030
FM2-0782-150
FM2-0787-030
FM2-0788-000
FM2-0789-000
FM2-0792-000
FM2-1116-000
FM2-1578-130
FM2-2768-000
FM2-2770-000
FM2-2771-000
FM2-2789-000
FM2-2838-000
FM2-2842-000
FM2-2843-000
FM2-2853-000
FM2-2973-000
FM2-3221-000
FM2-3470-000
FM2-3581-000
FM2-3676-000
FM2-3677-000
FM2-3681-000
FM2-3686-000
FM2-3715-010
FM2-5232-000
FM2-5506-000
FM2-5517-000
FM2-5520-000
FM2-5522-000
FM2-5523-000
FM2-5525-000
FM2-5526-000

1
12
13
14
29
30
31
7
51
52
53
16
6
58
2
6
23
13
14
15
37
8
23
13
3
7
8
22
2
59
51
6
60
1
64
15
40
21
16
30
3
11
23
43
8
10
12
9
10
8
29
28

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
100
100
350
116
354
354
351
810
104
513
310
311
400
400
102
107
281
107
A12
A13
A40
A13
A13
A13
A40
130
311
315
102
102
T90
261
107
105
102
T20
994
513
270
935
933
900
T21
T21
T21
513
620
251
535
102
115
116

26
31
6
16
33
24
2
35
3
7
15
15
4
38
18
6
9
3

27
23
18
24
9
6
20
22
4
11
16
31
1
30
10
1
1
7
6
7
8
31

44

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FM2-5528-000
FM2-5530-000
FM2-5533-000
FM2-5534-000
FM2-5535-000
FM2-5536-000
FM2-5537-000
FM2-5538-000
FM2-5539-000
FM2-5540-000
FM2-5544-000
FM2-5545-000
FM2-5548-000
FM2-5549-000
FM2-5550-000
FM2-5553-000
FM2-5554-000
FM2-5558-000
FM2-5568-000
FM2-5571-000
FM2-5572-000
FM2-5575-000
FM2-5576-000
FM2-5585-000
FM2-5586-000
FM2-5589-000
FM2-5590-000
FM2-5591-000
FM2-5592-000
FM2-5597-000
FM2-5605-000
FM2-5610-000
FM2-5611-000
FM2-5612-000
FM2-5613-000
FM2-5615-000
FM2-5616-000
FM2-6208-000
FM2-6209-000
FM2-7489-000
FM2-7490-000
FM2-7753-000
FM2-8258-000
FM2-8263-000
FM2-8264-000
FM2-8265-000
FM2-8266-000
FM2-8270-000
FM2-9161-000
FM2-9163-000
FM2-9165-000
FM2-9166-000

280
513
772
190
290
260
261
281
115
315
106
911
985
101
101
106
102
986
270
106
100
810
810
513
513
620
620
620
620
620
939
130
130
130
986
140
140
900
900
352
353
T21
900
930
931
102
620
106
937
932
936
934

66

61
21

35
36
10
4

5
15
56
58
67
78
16
17
18
19
57

10

8
4

9
3
3
1
24
58
16

PARTS NUMBER
FM2-9427-000
FM2-9430-000
FM2-9431-000
FM2-9432-000
FM2-9433-000
FM2-9434-000
FM2-9435-000
FM2-9437-000
FM2-9438-000
FM2-9439-000
FM2-9440-000
FM2-9441-000
FM2-9442-000
FM2-9443-000
FM2-9444-000
FM2-9445-000
FM2-9446-000
FM2-9447-000
FM2-9448-000
FM2-9448-000
FM2-9449-000
FM2-9450-000
FM2-9451-000
FM2-9452-000
FM2-9453-000
FM2-9454-000
FM2-9456-000
FM2-9457-000
FM2-9460-000
FM2-9461-000
FM2-9462-000
FM2-9464-000
FM2-9465-000
FM2-9467-000
FM2-9468-000
FM2-9469-000
FM2-9470-000
FM2-9473-000
FM2-9475-000
FM2-9476-000
FM2-9477-000
FM2-9483-000
FM2-9484-000
FM2-9486-000
FM2-9533-000
FM2-9838-000
FM2-9961-000
FM2-9963-000
FM2-9971-000
FM2-9980-000
FM2-9983-000
FM2-9985-000

102
620
911
513
620
101
986
985
810
810
290
103
281
115
116
513
513
513
103
190
106
140
105
105
103
101
102
105
103
101
100
106
102
106
106
260
T25
101
260
115
115
106
101
930
T21
354
117
513
116
140
106
810

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FM2-9986-000
FM2-9987-000
FM2-9994-000
FM2-9997-000
FM2-9998-000
FM3-0003-000
FM3-0005-000
FM3-0007-000
FM3-0008-000
FM3-0009-000
FM3-0281-000
FM3-1992-000
FM3-1993-000
FM3-1994-000
FS1-1508-000
FS1-1508-000
FS1-1528-000
FS1-9010-020
FS5-1798-000
FS5-1943-000
FS5-1943-000
FS5-1943-000
FS5-1943-000
FS5-1943-000
FS5-1943-000
FS5-1943-000
FS5-6488-000
FS5-9215-000
FS5-9227-020
FS5-9282-020
FS5-9282-020
FS5-9664-020
FS6-1063-000
FS6-1063-000
FS6-2790-000
FS6-2791-000
FS6-8116-000
FS6-8116-000
FS7-2660-000
FS7-2661-000
FS7-2662-000
FS7-2663-000
FS7-2664-000
FS7-2666-000
FS7-2788-000
FS7-2788-000
FS7-2797-000
FS7-2797-000
FS7-2798-000
FS7-2798-000
FS7-2800-000
FS7-2800-000

2
53
3
94
52
40
13
1
65
67
8
3
7
62
2
96
93
51
2
1
11
4
11
12
5
39
25
5
4
10
2
8
32
6
9
28
5
42
1
63
64
12
48
2
5

50
15
21

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
810
810
512
108
101
460
350
350
101
310
103
810
810
810
280
290
810
A40
104
310
311
350
352
353
354
810
353
513
400
101
105
103
310
311
115
115
308
309
A11
A11
A11
A13
A40
A40
104
117
310
311
310
311
310
311

1
7
1
13
47
14
24
24
24
9
7
61
39
23
60
60
8
25
22
38
18
23
70
41
11
7
20
32
32
3
1
23
23
36
40
5
15
57
1
25
9
33
33
34
34
35
35

1-7

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FS7-2801-000
FS7-2801-000
FS7-2802-000
FS7-2802-000
FS7-2803-000
FS7-2803-000
FS7-2805-000
FS7-2805-000
FS7-2859-000
FS7-2859-000
FS7-5909-000
FS7-5909-000
FS7-5910-000
FS7-5910-000
FU3-0280-000
FU3-0280-000
FU3-0282-000
FU3-0282-000
FU3-0283-000
FU3-0283-000
FU3-0284-000
FU3-0284-000
FU3-0285-000
FU3-0288-000
FU3-0288-000
FU3-0289-000
FU3-0289-000
FU3-0293-000
FU3-0293-000
FU3-0294-000
FU3-0294-000
FU3-0347-000
FU3-0347-000
FU3-0349-000
FU3-0349-000
FU3-0350-000
FU3-0350-000
FU5-0006-000
FU5-0033-000
FU5-0054-000
FU5-0062-000
FU5-0063-000
FU5-0076-000
FU5-0077-000
FU5-0078-000
FU5-0128-000
FU5-0628-000
FU5-0629-000
FU5-0630-000
FU5-0631-000
FU5-0633-000
FU5-1006-000

1-8

310
311
310
311
310
311
308
309
353
354
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
310
311
107
310
311
310
311
308
309
308
309
310
311
310
311
310
311
115
260
352
315
315
353
352
352
350
A13
A40
A40
A40
A12
115

36
36
37
37
38
38
24
24
24
34
39
39
40
40
41
41
43
43
44
44
45
45
7
47
47
48
48
25
25
26
26
53
53
42
42
52
52
36
24
12
7
8
25
13
14
9
20
43
44
45
17
35

PARTS NUMBER
FU5-1009-000
FU5-1011-000
FU5-1033-000
FU5-1033-000
FU5-1035-000
FU5-1035-000
FU5-1036-000
FU5-1036-000
FU5-1168-000
FU5-1169-000
FU5-1170-000
FU5-1172-000
FU5-1172-000
FU5-1173-000
FU5-1440-000
FU5-1448-000
FU5-1451-000
FU5-1559-000
FU5-1615-000
FU5-1701-000
FU5-1702-000
FU5-1703-000
FU5-1704-000
FU5-1704-000
FU5-1726-000
FU5-1737-000
FU5-2030-000
FU5-2032-000
FU5-2033-000
FU5-2034-000
FU5-2035-000
FU5-2057-000
FU5-2063-000
FU5-2064-000
FU5-2066-000
FU5-2067-000
FU5-2068-030
FU5-2070-000
FU5-2073-000
FU5-2074-000
FU5-2091-000
FU5-2097-000
FU5-2097-000
FU5-2103-000
FU5-2104-000
FU5-2104-000
FU5-2105-000
FU5-2364-000
FU5-2611-000
FU5-2682-000
FU5-2683-000
FU5-2717-000

116
104
310
311
104
117
310
311
A13
A40
A40
A13
A40
A11
620
620
620
810
260
104
513
513
270
513
350
115
117
308
309
115
104
400
115
102
104
115
350
101
810
350
400
308
309
400
308
309
400
A40
116
102
810
513

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FU5-3016-000
FU5-3018-000
FU5-3019-000
FU5-3020-000
FU5-3020-000
FU5-3021-000
FU5-3021-000
FU5-3022-000
FU5-3030-000
FU5-3146-000
FU5-3147-000
FU5-3148-000
FU5-3149-000
FU5-3150-000
FU5-5561-020
FU5-6014-000
FU5-6641-000
FU5-6642-000
FU5-6643-000
FU5-8001-000
FU5-8002-000
FU5-8003-000
FU5-8004-000
FU5-8005-000
FU5-8006-000
FU5-8007-010
FU5-8008-010
FU5-8016-000
FU5-8018-000
FU5-8021-000
FU5-8203-000
FU5-8204-000
FU5-8205-000
FU5-8206-000
FU5-8207-000
FU5-8208-000
FU5-8209-000
FU5-8210-000
FU5-8211-000
FU5-8329-000
FU5-8795-000
FU5-8796-000
FU5-8797-000
FU5-9139-000
FU5-9140-000
FU5-9330-000
FU5-9372-000
FU5-9446-000
FU5-9446-000
FU5-9447-000
FU6-0024-000
FU6-0029-000

19
18
30
30
26
8
31
31
19
33
40
21
41
37
43
36
45
49
30
2
22
27
7
19
14
12
10
27
27
11
10
42
32
39
21
65
10
27
69
11
26
28
28
27
29
29
16
54
22
37
46
6

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
115
354
353
352
353
352
354
352
400
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
A40
115
251
251
102
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
100
100
100
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
400
100
315
117
100
A01
A01
102
810
103
513
513
261
261

28
39
26
15
27
26
40
16
49
34
35
36
37
38
63
66
4
26
36
43
44
43
44
43
44
43
44
40
40
41
28
28
28
28
28
28
28
28
28
42
16
11
20
1
2
38
63
1
15
95
6
5

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
FU6-0076-000
FU6-0105-000
FU6-0155-000
FU6-0164-000
FU6-0710-000
FU6-0710-000
FU6-2636-000
FU6-2637-000
FU6-2641-000
FU6-2642-000
FU6-2643-000
FU6-2644-000
FU6-2648-000
FU6-2649-000
FU6-2650-000
FU6-2652-000
FU6-2653-000
FU6-2654-000
FU6-2655-000
FU6-2656-000
FU6-2658-000
FU6-2659-000
FU6-2660-000
FU6-2662-000
FU6-2663-000
FU6-2664-000
FU6-2665-000
FU6-2666-000
FU6-2666-000
FU6-2667-000
FU6-2668-000
FU6-2669-000
FU6-2671-000
FU6-2672-000
FU6-2674-000
FU6-2674-000
FU6-2675-000
FU6-2676-000
FU6-2784-000
FU6-2784-000
FU6-4104-000
FU6-4106-000
FU6-4108-000
FU6-5408-000
FU6-5409-000
FU6-5413-000
FU6-5415-000
FU6-5416-000
FU7-0244-000
FU7-0245-000
FU7-0246-000
FU7-0247-000

116
251
620
620
310
311
270
251
986
513
513
810
260
620
513
513
513
513
290
101
101
101
986
102
115
115
116
101
102
251
101
115
101
101
101
105
513
260
310
311
620
620
620
101
102
101
513
105
270
270
270
270

13
11
60
38
46
46
8
13
12
2
3
34
17
2
26
28
56
63
2
22
33
32
11
33
67
68
28
26
41
23
16
40
13
18
9
6
14
19
65
64
3
47
39
25
42
17
18
15
13
16
14
15

PARTS NUMBER
FU7-0251-000
FU7-0252-000
FU7-0253-000
FU7-0254-000
FU7-0258-000
FU7-0267-000
FU7-0270-000
FU7-0278-000
FU7-0279-000
FU7-0280-000
FU7-0281-000
FU7-0283-000
FU7-0285-000
FU7-0286-000
FU7-0287-000
FU7-0288-000
FU7-0289-000
FU7-0290-000
FU7-0292-000
FU7-0293-000
FU7-0294-000
FU7-0295-000
FU7-0296-000
FU7-0297-000
FU7-0301-000
FU7-0302-000
FU7-0304-000
FU7-0305-000
FU7-0306-000
FU7-0307-000
FU7-0308-000
FU7-0310-000
FU7-0311-000
FU7-0312-000
FU7-0313-000
FU7-0314-000
FU7-0315-000
FU7-0316-000
FU7-0318-000
FU7-0319-000
FU7-0321-000
FU7-0322-000
FU7-0323-000
FU7-0326-000
FU7-0327-000
FU7-0328-000
FU7-0329-000
FU7-0330-000
FU7-0331-000
FU7-0332-000
FU7-0333-000
FU7-0334-000

251
251
251
270
810
810
810
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
620
513
513
513
513
281
281
281
281
281
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
513
620
620
290
513
280
280
280
810
810
810
810
810
260
260
260
260

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

FU7-0335-000
FU7-0336-000
FU7-0337-000
FU7-0338-000
FU7-0340-000
FU7-0341-000
FU7-0342-000
FU7-0444-000
FU7-0444-000
FU7-0445-000
FU7-0445-000
HH2-2824-000
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
NPN
RB1-8945-000
RB1-8945-000
RB2-5850-000
RH7-7129-020
RS5-1567-000
RS5-1567-000
VD7-3201-001
VS1-7164-040
VS1-7173-003
VS1-7173-003
VS1-7173-005
VS1-7173-007
VS1-7173-007

25
3
16
6
13
5
25
4
5
56
49
37
41
44
59
76
74
73
72
2
1
4
5
3
48
49
53
55
57
60
59
58
45
44
46
71
61
62
3
47
4
5
6
7
8
3
40
55
8
9
10
7

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
260
260
260
260
260
260
115
310
311
310
311
T20
001
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
308
309
351
400
460
513
900
930
931
933
934
935
A01
A11
T20
T21
T25
310
311
115
103
310
311
106
T21
101
T21
102
101
102

6
12
20
22
14
5
5
50
50
51
51
2

55
55
69
7
56
56
17
12
41
11
45
43
46

1-9

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
PARTS NUMBER
VS1-7173-007
VS1-7173-009
VS1-7173-014
VS1-7173-014
VS1-7173-015
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-002
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-003
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-004
VS1-7177-006
VS1-7177-007
VS1-7177-009
VS1-7177-009
VS1-7177-009
VS1-7177-010
VS1-7207-003
VS1-7207-003
VS1-7207-008
VS1-7207-008
VS1-7207-008
VS1-7207-009
VS1-7207-010
VS1-7207-012
VS1-7207-018
VS1-7440-002
VS1-7507-007
VS1-7860-028
WC1-5182-000
WG8-5624-000
WG8-5624-000
WG8-5624-000
WG8-5772-000
WG8-5772-000
WG8-5772-000
WG8-5772-000

1-10

106
106
310
311
108
100
101
108
310
311
353
354
513
T21
103
105
108
115
290
354
A12
103
108
261
290
400
400
108
100
103
A11
100
260
513
103
108
810
108
281
108
513
A11
108
105
106
A11
A12
A40
101
104
116
513

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

WG8-5772-000
WG8-5772-000
WT8-5076-000
XA9-0265-010
XA9-0265-010
XA9-0643-000
XA9-0656-000
XA9-0656-000
XA9-0849-000
XA9-0874-000
XA9-0894-010
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1386-000
XA9-1415-000
XA9-1468-000
XA9-1496-000
XA9-1510-000
XA9-1510-000
XA9-1668-000
XB1-1300-609
XB1-2260-407
XB1-2300-306
XB1-2300-306
XB1-2300-309
XB1-2300-405
XB1-2300-405
XB1-2300-607
XB1-2300-607
XB1-2300-607

15
20
57
57
7
38
49
3
62
62
31
43
97
10
16
13
4
51
10
44
18
17
5
9
11
52
53
2
37
19
2
39
29
99
18
9
66
8
10
10
98
33
6
14
18
14
13
47
24
9
27
62

620
810
T21
105
105
251
310
311
620
A01
A11
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
115
251
260
261
270
280
281
290
310
351
352
354
400
512
513
810
T20
T25
400
102
900
513
810
102
290
620
A11
A40
513
353
354
102
106
107

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER

XB1-2300-607
XB1-2300-607
XB1-2300-607
XB1-2300-607
XB1-2300-807
XB1-2300-807
XB1-2302-507
XB1-2400-603
XB1-2400-603
XB1-2400-603
XB1-2400-606
XB1-2400-606
XB1-2400-607
XB1-2400-607
XB1-2400-807
XB1-2400-807
XB1-2400-807
XB1-2401-406
XB1-2402-007
XB1-2402-007
XB1-2403-007
XB1-2500-603
XB1-3300-607
XB1-3300-607
XB2-5301-407
XB2-8300-607
XB2-8300-607
XB2-8300-807
XB2-8300-807
XB2-8300-807
XB2-8300-807
XB2-8300-807
XB3-6300-605
XB3-6300-605
XB3-6400-805
XB4-5300-607
XB4-5300-805
XB4-5300-805
XB4-5300-806
XB4-5300-806
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5300-807
XB4-5301-007
XB4-5301-009
XB4-5400-807
XB4-5400-807
XB4-5400-807
XB4-5400-807

24
32
3
10
17
29
58
58
54
3
15
8
34
13
20
8
14
10
17
6
4
1
2
1
8
9
64
11
17
41
31
11
12
16
3
4
32
23
9
79
20
35
503
503
509
502
505
501
502
504
502
501

FIGURE
&
KEY NO
281
352
400
986
310
311
101
103
106
140
A11
A40
310
311
105
106
400
A11
106
140
900
140
310
311
900
308
309
101
103
251
400
810
310
311
100
352
351
354
A11
A13
106
308
309
513
620
986
130
620
101
104
117
260

501
501
505
501
505
505
505
502
504
502
501
501
506
506
502
506
501
507
507
501
502
505
503
503
501
501
501
501
501
505
502
502
501
501
502
504
502
501
502
501
501
502
502
504
504
505
501
502
506
502
501
501

NUMERICAL INDEX
iR C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/2880i
FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
XB4-5400-807
XB4-5400-807
XB4-5400-807
XB4-5400-809
XB4-5400-809
XB4-5401-007
XB4-5401-007
XB4-5401-007
XB4-5401-007
XB4-5401-205
XB4-5401-205
XB4-5401-205
XB4-5401-205
XB4-5401-207
XB4-5401-207
XB4-7300-807
XB4-7300-809
XB4-7300-809
XB4-7300-809
XB6-7300-407
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-607
XB6-7300-807
XB6-7300-807
XB6-7400-609
XB7-2100-405
XD1-1100-322
XD1-1104-135
XD1-1104-135
XD1-1108-213
XD1-4200-402
XD1-4200-402
XD1-4200-402
XD1-4200-502
XD2-1100-242
XD2-1100-322

310
311
350
A11
A40
100
115
116
315
352
353
354
A11
310
311
117
A11
A12
A40
400
102
105
106
116
130
140
261
400
513
900
911
930
931
933
934
935
T20
T21
308
309
A40
A11
101
308
309
513
103
106
140
140
351
270

507
507
501
506
504
501
501
502
501
502
502
503
504
502
502
502
503
501
503
504
501
501
503
505
502
504
504
503
502
503
501
501
501
501
501
501
501
501
503
503
507
508
504
504
504
501
503
505
503
506
501
502

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PARTS NUMBER
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-322
XD2-1100-402
XD2-1100-402
XD2-1100-402
XD2-1100-402
XD2-1100-402
XD2-1100-402
XD2-1100-422
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-502
XD2-1100-642
XD2-1100-642
XD2-1100-642
XD2-1100-642
XD2-2100-502
XD2-2300-302
XD3-2160-162
XD3-2200-102
XD3-2200-102
XD3-2200-102
XD3-2200-102
XD3-2200-102
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-122
XD3-2200-142
XD3-2200-162
XD3-2200-182
XD3-2200-182
XD3-2200-202
XD9-0120-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000

290
354
810
A40
101
270
512
513
986
A11
115
101
102
105
116
251
260
270
280
281
290
620
810
104
251
260
261
A40
620
115
115
116
290
620
A13
102
116
261
310
311
352
354
810
986
251
280
261
986
251
350
310
311

501
504
503
506
502
503
501
503
504
505
503
503
502
503
504
501
503
501
501
502
502
505
504
501
503
502
501
505
501
502
504
501
504
506
502
503
503
502
504
504
503
505
501
503
502
502
503
502
504
15
61
61

FIGURE
&
KEY NO

PARTS NUMBER
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0136-000
XD9-0137-000
XD9-0169-000
XF2-1604-040
XF2-1604-435
XF2-1605-760
XF2-1605-940
XF2-1606-135
XF2-1607-440
XF2-1607-840
XF2-1609-040
XF2-1610-240
XF2-1616-060
XF2-4104-240
XF2-4107-940
XF2-4108-240
XF2-4109-240
XF2-4115-940
XF2-4118-560
XF2-4606-740
XF9-0727-000
XF9-0743-000
XG9-0172-000
XG9-0242-000
XG9-0390-000
XG9-0497-000
XG9-0507-000
XG9-0508-000
XG9-0513-000
XG9-0520-000
XG9-0520-000
XG9-0544-000
XH9-0126-000
XH9-0136-000
XZ1-1400-305
XZ1-1400-305
XZ9-0582-000

350
351
352
353
354
400
A11
A13
A40
251
281
A40
261
A40
A13
A40
107
107
A40
A40
352
353
352
354
115
251
400
A40
400
810
810
270
116
A40
251
810
251
353
270
A11
105
308
309
512

16
12
28
30
26
9
49
25
66
21
6
60
2
2
22
3
9
4
5
6
18
28
19
42
18
20
50
4
33
62
39
18
23
49
15
37
7
29
5
9
1
31
31
10

1-11

iR
C3380/3380F/3380i/2880/2880F/
2880i
iR C3380
100V

F14-7711-000

TXL

120V

F14-7732-000

TXN

230V

F14-7741-000

TXT

230V AU

F14-7781-000

TXV

230V EUR

F14-7791-000

TXR

F14-7712-000

TXM

120V

F14-7722-000

TXP

230V

F14-7742-000

TXU

230V EUR

F14-7792-000

TXS

100V

F14-7715-000

TXZ

120V

F14-7736-000

JUH

230V

F14-7745-000

JUT

230V AU

F14-7785-000

JVB

230V EUR

F14-7795-000

JUL

iR C3380F
100V

iR C3380i

iR C2880

R C2880F
100V

F14-7716-000

JUF

120V

F14-7726-000

JUJ

230V

F14-7746-000

JUZ

230V EUR

F14-7796-000

JUM

iR C2880i

Contents
A
001
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
115
116
117
130
140
190
251
260
261
270
280
281
290
308
309
310
311
315
350
351
352
353
354
400
460
512
513
535
620
772
810
900
911
930

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ...................................................................2-1


ACCESSORIES ..................................................................................................2-8
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. ............................................................2-10
MACHINE FRONT PLATE................................................................................2-13
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 ..........................................................................2-16
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ..........................................................................2-19
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 ..........................................................................2-21
MACHINE REAR PLATE 1 ...............................................................................2-23
MACHINE REAR PLATE 2 ...............................................................................2-25
MACHINE REAR PLATE 3 ...............................................................................2-28
MACHINE REAR PLATE 4 ...............................................................................2-30
RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY...............................................................................2-32
PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY ............................................................2-37
RIGHT LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY ................................................................2-40
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY .......................................................................2-42
POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY .........................................................2-44
FIXING COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY ................................................................2-46
DRUM DRIVE ASSEMBLY ...............................................................................2-47
MULTI FEEDER DRIVE ASSEMBLY ...............................................................2-50
DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY .....................................................................2-53
DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY ..................................................................2-55
FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY..............................................................................2-57
DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY ........................................................................2-59
SHUTTER DRIVE ASSEMBLY.........................................................................2-61
CASSETTE (1)..................................................................................................2-63
CASSETTE (2)..................................................................................................2-66
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY (1) ....................................................................2-69
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY (2) ....................................................................2-73
MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY......................................................................2-77
PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY.......................................................................2-79
2ND 3RD DELIVERY ASSEMBLY ...................................................................2-81
2ND UPPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY ..............................................................2-83
2ND DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY ..............................................................2-86
3RD DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY ..............................................................2-89
READER ASSEMBLY.......................................................................................2-92
LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY .......................................................................2-97
PROCESS ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................2-99
PROCESS FRAME ASSEMBLY ....................................................................2-101
INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER BELT ASSEMBLY...........................................2-107
HOPPER ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................2-108
WASTE TONER BOX ASSEMBLY.................................................................2-112
FIXING ASSEMBLY........................................................................................2-114
CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY ..................................................................2-118
MAIN CONT. POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y..........................................................2-120
DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ............................................................2-122

931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938
939
985
986
994
A01
A11
A12
A13
A40
A90
T20
T21
T25
T90

DC DRIVER PCB ASS'Y.................................................................................2-124


MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY.........................................................2-125
R-A PCB ASSEMBLY .....................................................................................2-126
PDRM-EF-A PCB ASS'Y(S)............................................................................2-127
SJ-A PCB ASSEMBLY ...................................................................................2-128
LANBAR-C PCB ASSEMBLY .........................................................................2-129
RB-A2 PCB ASSEMBLY.................................................................................2-130
READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY...................................................2-131
OPEN INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASS'Y .......................................................2-132
BIAS HIGH VOLTAGE PCB ASSEMBLY .......................................................2-133
TRANSFER H.V. PCB (HV2) ..........................................................................2-134
RELAY DELIVERY CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ...................................2-137
DADF MOUNTING HARDWARE....................................................................2-138
DADF ASSEMBLY ..........................................................................................2-140
DOCUMENT TRAY ASSEMBLY ....................................................................2-145
OPEN/CLOSE PANEL ASSEMBLY ...............................................................2-147
PAPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY ........................................................................2-149
ADF CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY ..........................................................2-154
FAX ASSEMBLY.............................................................................................2-155
FAX PCB ASSEMBLY ....................................................................................2-157
SPEAKER ASSEMBLY...................................................................................2-159
MODEM PCB ASSEMBLY .............................................................................2-161

FIGURE A
ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSMBLY


RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY

315
115

PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

116

RIGHT LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY

117

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


938

READER ASSEMBLY
400

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY


130

CASSETTE (1)
(1)
308
CASSETTE (2)
(2)
309

2-1

DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY


281

FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY


350

PROCESS ASSEMBLY
512

WASTE TONER BOX ASSEMBLY


772

TRANSFER H.V. PCB (HV2)


986

LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY


460

PROCESS FRAME ASSEMBLY


513

HOPPER ASSEMBLY

620

2-2

FIXING ASSEMBLY
810

SPEAKER ASSEMBLY

SHUTTER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FIXING COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

BIAS HIGH VOLTAGE PCB ASSEMBLY

985

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY (1)


310
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY (2)
311

2-3

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


DC
930

DC DRIVER PCB ASS'Y


931

CONROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY


900

DRUM DRIVE ASSEMBLY

DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY


261

MULTI FEEDER DRIVE ASSEMBLY


260

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY


140

DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

2-4

DOCUMENT TRAY ASSEMBLY

A12

ADF CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


A90

OPEN/CLOSE PANEL ASSEMBLY

A13

PAPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY

A40

DADF ASSEMBLY

A11

2-5

3RD DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY


354

RELAY DELIVERY CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


994

2ND DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY


353

2ND UPPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY


352

2ND 3RD DELIVERY ASSEMBLY


351

INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER BELT ASSEMBLY

2-6

FAX PCB ASSEMBLY


T21

MAIN CONT. POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y


911

2-7

FIGURE 001
ACCESSORIES

2-8

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.001

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

S
V
C

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

ACCESSORIES

FK2-3880-000

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

English

FK2-3883-000

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

English,French,Italian,Ger
man

FK2-3877-000

CD-ROM, MEAP SOFTWARE

Japanese

FK2-3878-000

CD-ROM, LIPS LX SOFTWARE

Japanese

FK2-3879-000

CD-ROM, FAX SOFTWARE

Japanese

FK2-3888-000

CD-ROM, UFR II/PCL/DRV/UTILITY

English

FK2-3890-000

CD-ROM, UFR II/PCL/DRV/UTILITY

French,Spanish

FK2-3891-000

CD-ROM, UFR II/PCL/DRV/UTILITY

German,Italian

FK2-3881-000

CD-ROM, UFR II/DRV/UTILITY

English

2-9

FIGURE 100
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

(J1023)

(J1261DH)
38
(J1261D)
(J1020)
(J2126)

32

37

TXL,TXZ,TXM,JUF
1

(J2203D)

(J2111D)
(J2111DH)

(J1033)
(J1019)

(J2203DH)

42

(J2113D)

39 (J2121M)
(J2137F)

(J1015)

27

17

SEE FIGURE 130

2
33

11 34

21

TXT,JUT,TXV,JVB
TXR,TXS,JUL,JUM
30

41
SEE FIGURE 115
25

40

29

10

23
24
28
SEE FIGURE 117
6

20

36

22

26
14
13

18

502
501

35

501
501

12
31
15

3
16
TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF

2-10

19

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.100

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

FC5-0860-020

GUIDE, REVERSE BACK END

FM2-9462-000

CABLE, CONTROL PANEL

FC6-9565-000

ARM, CLEANING

FC5-0942-000

PANEL, INNER, REAR

FC5-0889-000

COVER, BLANKING

FC5-0954-000

PANEL, RIGHT, LOWER

FC5-1117-000

PANEL, INNER, RIGHT

FC5-0957-000

CAP, INTERNAL PAPER DELIVERY

FC5-1111-000

COVER, OUTLET

10

FC5-6540-000

COVER, SCREW

11

FC5-0812-000

STOPPER, PUSHING

12

FC5-0459-000

EMBLEM, IMAGERUNNER

13

FC6-9398-000

LABEL, WASTE TONER EXCHANGE

14

FC7-4828-000

LABEL, TONER

TXP.JUJ.TXN.JUH.TXU.J
UZ.TXV.JVB

14

FC7-4829-000

LABEL, TONER

TXT.JUT.TXR.TXS.JUL.J
UM

14

FC7-4819-000

LABEL, TONER

XTL.TXM.TXZ.JUF

15

FM2-5572-000

PANEL, FRONT

16

FL2-4425-000

CLEANING PAD UNIT

17

FC6-5075-010

LABEL, SHUT, DOWN A

EXCEPT TXL/TXM/TXZ/
JUF

17

FC6-5076-000

LABEL,SHUT,DOWN B

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF

18

FC7-2337-000

STRAP, DOOR, FRONT

19

FC7-4445-000

PLATE,NAME

Color image RUNNER


C2880

19

FC7-4447-000

PLATE,NAME

Color image RUNNER


C2880i

19

FC7-4444-000

PLATE,NAME

Color image RUNNER


C3380

19

FC7-4446-000

PLATE,NAME

Color image RUNNER


C3380i

19

FC7-4441-000

PLATE,NAME

iRC2880

19

FC7-4443-000

PLATE,NAME

iRC2880F

TXP,JUJ,TXN,JUH,TXV,J
VB,TXR,TXS,JUL,JUM

2-11

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

19

FC7-4451-000

PLATE,NAME

iRC2880i

19

FC6-9339-000

PLATE,NAME

iRC3380

19

FC7-4442-000

PLATE,NAME

iRC3380F

19

FC7-4450-000

PLATE,NAME

iRC3380i

20

FU5-8797-000

LABEL, LASER CAUTION

21

FC7-2360-000

COVER, RIGHT, REAR

22

FC7-4132-000

PANEL, RIGHT, FRONT LOWER

23

FC6-9457-000

COVER, RIGHT FRONT

24

FC6-9382-000

COVER, SUB, FRONT

25

FC6-9459-000

PANEL, INTERNAL PAPER DELIVERY

26

FL2-4469-000

COVER, LEFT

27

FC7-2359-000

COVER, MODULAR

28

FL2-4468-000

PANEL, LEFT, REAR

29

FL2-4467-000

COVER, REAR, LOWER

30

FL2-4427-000

PANEL, REAR, UPPER

31

FL2-4470-000

PANEL, LEFT

32

FC5-0503-020

LABEL, CASSETTE SIZE, DIAL

33

FB6-3771-000

COVER, RUBBER

34

FB6-3950-000

PEN, TOUCH PANEL

35

FC7-7017-000

LABEL, CASE EXCHANGE

36

FC7-4817-000

LABEL, CLEANING OPERATOR

EXCEPT TXM/JUF

37

VS1-7177-009

CONNECTOR, 9P

38

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

39

VS1-7177-010

CONNECTOR, 10P

40

FU5-8016-000

LABEL,OUTLET

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF

40

FU5-8018-000

LABEL,OUTLET

TXT,TXU,JUT,JUZ

41

FU5-8021-000

LABEL, GROUNDING CAUTION

TXT,JUT,TXV,JVB
TXR,TXS,JUL,JUM
TXL,TXZ,TXM,JUF

42

FU5-8329-000

LABEL, GROUNDING CAUTION

501

XB4-5401-007

SCREW,P,M4X10

502

XB3-6400-805

SCREW,RS,M4X8

2-12

S
V
C

FIGURE 101
MACHINE FRONT PLATE

47

(PS30)
(J1260) 34

45
(J1260)

(J1286)

8
44

42
7
502
12

8
8

(J521)

(J1288L)

36
8

502

35

8
11

1
2

38

13 20

27

37

(J220)

506

17
17
502

502
502
502 19
18
16
14
15

(J221)

10
(J1175D)

8
4
22

501
504

8
26

505

46

501
28
8
504

25 24

32

33

21

(J2111)

39

503

30

31

(PS17)
(J1132)

29

(J1187LH)
(J1187L)

23

43
(J1288D)

41 (J1288DH)

(J1270D)

46

(J1188)

(J1270DH)

49

40
(J1261L)

48

2-13

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.101

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

FC7-4171-000

FLAG, SENSOR

FC7-4172-000

LOCK, SHUTTER SENSOR

FC6-9260-000

BUSHING

FC6-9259-000

BUSHING

FC6-9240-000

PLATE_HOLDER ADJUST

FC6-9265-000

PLATE_CROSSMEMBER FIXED
CABLE, DOOR SENSOR CONNECTING

FM2-9998-000

XA9-1386-000

AR

FU6-2674-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

10

FM2-9461-000

CABLE, CONNECTING

11

FS5-9282-020

SCREW, STEPPED

12

FC7-2380-000

ARM, LINK

13

FU6-2671-000

SPRING, TENSION

14

FC7-2379-000

BASE, SLIDE

15

FC7-2320-000

PLATE, LEVER GROUNDING

16

FU6-2668-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

17

FU6-5413-000

SHAFT, SLIDE

18

FU6-2672-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

19

FC7-2381-000

LEVER, LOCK

20

FC7-2318-000

LOCK, LEVER

21

FC6-5381-000

HOLDER, TEMP./HYGRO. SENSOR

22

FU6-2656-000

SPRING, TENSION

SCREW,RS,M3X8

23

FC6-9444-000

COVER, INTERLOCK, FRONT

24

WG8-5772-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1255(C8)

25

FU6-5408-000

SHAFT, DOOR LINK, RIGHT

26

FU6-2666-000

SPRING, TENSION

27

FU5-2070-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

28

FK2-0495-000

SENSOR UNIT, ENVIRONMENT

29

FC6-9447-000

FRAME, DOOR LINK, FRONT

30

FC6-9448-000

LINK, SWITCH PRESSURE

31

FC6-9445-000

FRAME, DOOR LINK, RIGHT

2-14

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PS17

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
32

PARTS
NUMBER
FU6-2659-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SPRING, COMPRESSION

33

FU6-2658-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

34

FK2-0149-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

35

FM2-5549-000

HIGH VOLTAGE CONNECTING UNIT

36

FM2-5550-000

DRUM NEW OLD DETECT UNIT

37

FC6-9450-000

SLIDER

38

FC6-9449-000

GUIDE, SLIDER

39

FM2-9454-000

CABLE, DC INTERLOCK

40

FM2-9434-000

CABLE, ENVIRONMENT SENSOR

41

VS1-7173-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 3P, W

42

FM2-9473-000

CABLE, NEW OLD SENSOR

43

VS1-7173-007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 7P

44

FC7-7004-000

COVER, INNER, RIGHT

45

FC7-4455-000

LABEL, I.T.B. CAUTION

46

FC6-5052-000

PIN,HINGE

47

FM3-0008-000

DOOR PRESSURE AUX. UNIT, RT.

48

FM2-9484-000

CABLE, SPEAKER, SHORT

49

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

501

XB2-8300-807

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8

502

XD2-1100-402

RING,E

503

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

504

XD1-1100-322

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

505

XB1-2302-507

SCREW, MACH, TRUSS HEAD, M3X25

506

XB4-5400-807

SCREW,P,M4X8

PS30

2-15

S
V
C

FIGURE 102
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1
39

41 34

10

42

(J104)

(J105)

25
502
40

34
(J15)

(J21)

27

SEE FIGURE 535

30 36

504
34

14

32

44

29

38

504

37

502
12

SEE FIGURE 460

11

15

34

33

503
502

34

(J114)

45

13
3

(J1189D)
(J1189DH)

16
503

34

(J3130)

31

17
46
(J3135L)
(J3135LH)

5
501

24

21
501

22
4
SEE FIGURE 985

34

34

34
35
34
1
35

19 20

501

34

18

28
1

34

(J106)

34

23
34

43

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,
TXT,TXU,JUT,JUZ

2-16

23

26

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.102

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

FB6-3507-000

BLOCK, SWING

FM2-9427-000

CABLE, FIXING INTERLOCK

FC6-9558-000

GUIDE, SCANNER

FM2-5554-000

EXHAUST FAN DUCT ASSEMBLY

FK2-0360-000

FAN

FC6-9549-000

FILTER, AIR

FC7-2317-000

LINK, SHAFT

FC6-9241-000

SHAFT, HOOK

FC5-0687-000

HOOK, RIGHT DOOR, LOWER

10

FC5-0686-000

HOOK, RIGHT DOOR, UPPER

11

FC5-0673-000

SUPPORT, HOOK POSITIONING

12

FC6-9593-000

LEVER, RELEASE, UPPER

13

FC6-9590-000

BUSHING

14

FC6-9588-000

BUSHING

15

FC6-9589-000

HOOK

16

FC6-9592-000

SHAFT, RELEASE

17

FC6-9594-000

LEVER, RELEASE, LOWER

18

FM2-0305-000

CASSETTE SIZE SENSOR ASSEMBLY

19

FC5-1420-000

HOLDER, SIZE DETECT

20

FM2-2770-000

SIZE SENSOR PCB ASSEMBLY

21

FC5-0641-000

COVER, PCB

22

FM2-2771-000

SIZE DETECT CONNECT PCB ASS'Y

23

XA9-1468-000

SCREW, KNURLED, M6X10

24

FM2-8265-000

LASER CONNECTING PCB ASS'Y

25

FM2-9456-000

CABLE, SCANNER

26

FC5-1146-000

HOLDER, SERVICE BOOK

27

FC5-7195-000

COVER, DOOR POSITIONING, RIGHT

28

FK2-0375-000

HEATER, CASSETTE

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF

28

FK2-0376-000

HEATER, CASSETTE

TXT,TXU,JUT,JUZ

29

FC6-5053-000

COVER, HEATER CONNECTOR

30

FC6-9613-000

CAM, RELEASE

EXCEPT TXM/JUF

2-17

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

31

FM2-2853-000

CABLE,CST.SIZE DETECT CONNECT

32

FM2-9465-000

CABLE, POLYGON MOTOR

33

FU6-2662-000

SPRING, TENSION

34

XA9-1386-000

AR

35

XA9-1668-000

SCREW,RS,M3X8.5

36

FU5-6643-000

ROLLER

37

FU5-2682-000

SPRING

38

FU5-9330-000

SCREW, STEPPED, M3

39

FU5-2064-000

SPRING, TENSION

40

FC6-9540-000

PLATE, SWITCH PRESSURE

41

FU6-2666-000

SPRING, TENSION

42

FU6-5409-000

SHAFT, INTERLOCK LINK, AC

43

FC5-6899-000

COVER,HEATER

SCREW,RS,M3X8

44

FM2-5523-000

TRANSFER CLEANING ASSEMBLY

45

VS1-7173-005

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

46

VS1-7173-007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 7P

501

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

502

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

503

XD3-2200-122

PIN, DOWEL

504

XB1-2300-607

SCREW, BH3X6

2-18

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,TXT,T
XU,JUT,JUZ

S
V
C

FIGURE 103
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2
(J2110M)

(J1122L)

(J216)

(J213)

(J2111M)

EXCEPT TXM,JUF,
TXP,JUJ,TXV,TXB

(J1277)

18

15

(J1286D)

(J1134LD)

(J1287D)

16

19
(J1134L)

(J1287DH)

(J1128DH)
17
(J1128D)
(J1122D)

(J1284)

(J11350)

13
(J1286DH)
(J1132)

(J1131)

13
(J1257D)

502
503
13

SEE FIGURE 400

4
13

14

13

B
A

SEE FIGURE 350

SEE FIGURE 190

20
13

13

SEE FIGURE 140

13

13

13
1

501
13
13

12

A
10

13

13

11

13

13
13
13
13

13

13

2-19

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.103

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

RF

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

FU5-9446-000

SCREW, STEPPED, M4X8.2

FM2-9448-000

CABLE, OHP

FM2-9441-000

CABLE, COOLING FAN

FM2-9460-000

CABLE, PROCESSOR I.T.

FM2-9453-000

CABLE, DC INTERLOCK CONNECTING

FC6-9620-000

MOUNT, SENSOR

RH7-7129-020

OHT SENSOR UNIT

FH2-6552-000

COVER, CONNECTOR

FC6-9257-000

GUIDE, RAIL

10

FC7-4159-000

GUIDE, FRAME

11

FC6-9233-000

RAIL, SLIDE

12

FC5-0959-000

GRIP, LEFT

13

XA9-1386-000

AR

SCREW,RS,M3X8

14

FM3-0281-000

CABLE, OUTLET

15

FK2-0732-000

CABLE,DDI-S SERIAL

16

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

17

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

18

VS1-7207-008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

19

VS1-7177-009

CONNECTOR, 9P

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

EXCEPT TXM/JUF/TXP/
JUJ/TXV/TXB

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,TXT,T
XU,JUT,JUZ

20

FS5-9664-020

SCREW,RS STEPPED,M3

501

XB2-8300-807

SCREW, M3X8

502

XB1-2400-603

SCREW, MACHINE M4X6 (COP)

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,TXT,T
XU,JUT,JUZ

503

XD1-4200-402

WASHER, TOOTHED LOCK, M4

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,TXT,T
XU,JUT,JUZ

2-20

S
V
C

FIGURE 104
INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

22

(J2035L)

SEE FIGURE 810

SEE FIGURE 281


(J2037)

20
20
SEE FIGURE 280

B
20

20
23

501 502 17

SEE FIGURE 290

502

20
20

14
12

7
5

20

20
20

13
6

18

20

15

16

11
8

10
20

19

20
20

27

21

9
(PS19)
(J1131)

2
25
26

501

24
25
SEE FIGURE 310

24

A17
502

502 1

20
SEE FIGURE 311

2-21

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.104

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

FC5-0958-000

GRIP, RIGHT FRONT

FU5-1701-000

BUSHING

FL2-5804-000

CABLE, VARISTOR

FC6-9622-000

HOLDER, GROUNDING

FC6-9621-000

SPRING, GROUNDING

FC6-9623-000

SPRING, GROUNDING

FC6-9624-000

HOLDER, GROUNDING

FL2-4464-000

GUIDE,PRE-REGIST.MAIN BODY

WG8-5772-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1255(C8)

10

FU5-2035-000

SPRING, TORSION

11

FC5-0516-000

SPRING, GROUNDING

12

FC5-0540-000

HOLDER, GROUNDING SPRING

13

FC5-0547-000

GUIDE, PRE-REGISTRATION PAPER

14

FC6-5062-000

SPRING, GROUNDING

15

FK2-0149-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

16

FC5-0484-000

FLAG, PRE-REGISTRATION SENSOR

17

FC6-5051-000

PIN, POSITIONING

18

FU5-1011-000

BUSHING

19

FL2-0104-000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION HARD

20

XA9-1386-000

AR

SCREW,RS,M3X8

21

FU5-2066-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

22

FG3-3193-000

CABLE, PRE-REGISTRATION SENSOR

23

FS5-1798-000

BUSHING

24

FB6-3313-000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

25

FS7-2788-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

26

FU5-1035-000

BUSHING

27

FC5-0596-000

DOOR, RIGHT LOWER INNER

501

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

502

XB4-5400-807

AR

2-22

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SCREW,P,M4X8

PS19

S
V
C

FIGURE 105
MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

501

503
8
15
4

501

8
8

SEE FIGURE 931


8

3
2

SEE FIGURE 930

501

8
8
502
8

8
8

(J1100D)

13
(J115)
(J1126DH)
(J1126D)
(J113WH)
(J1201DWH) (J112WH)
(J1201DH) 14

(J1002F)

8
8

11
5

(J202E)

8
1

SEE FIGURE 900


(J1006)
(J1004E)
(J1035)

10

(J1005)

13
(J1137DH)
(J1137D)

12

1
8

(J3062)

(J692)

(J217)

(J691)
(J693)

(J252)
(J1127L)
(J4001L)
(J4002M)

(J3053D)

8
17

501
8 18

(J3061)

16

(J3058M)
(J3061L)
(J3088L)

501
EXCEPT TXL.TXM.TXZ.JUF.TXN.JUH

2-23

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.105

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

XH9-0136-000

FOOT, RUBBER

FC7-4822-000

COVER, EDGE

FC7-4820-000

HINGE, DOOR

FC7-4821-000

SUPPORT, TURN

FM2-9457-000

CABLE, HIGH VOLTAGE CONNECTING

FU6-2674-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION
SCREW, STEPPED

FS5-9282-020

XA9-1386-000

AR

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SCREW,RS,M3X8

FG3-3178-020

CABLE, LATTICE

10

XA9-0265-010

SCREW,W/WASHER,TRUSS HEAD

11

FM2-9451-000

CABLE, FIXING AC

12

FM2-9452-000

CABLE, CONTROLLER

13

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

14

VS1-7860-028

CONNECTOR, 28P

15

FU6-5416-000

SHAFT, DOOR TURN, RIGHT

16

FM2-2843-000

CABLE, FINISHER LATTICE

EXCEPT TXL/TXM/TXZ/
JUF/TXN/JUH

17

XA9-0265-010

SCREW,W/WASHER,TRUSS HEAD

EXCEPT TXL/TXM/TXZ/
JUF/TXN/JUH

18

FH2-6552-000

COVER, CONNECTOR

EXCEPT TXL/TXM/TXZ/
JUF/TXN/JUH

501

XB6-7300-607

AR

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

502

XB1-2400-807

AR

SCREW, M4X8

503

XD2-1100-502

AR

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

2-24

S
V
C

FIGURE 106
MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

505

(J5001M)

(J1021)

14

502
6
(J5004F)

504

(J501)

20

NOT SERVICE PART

(J2114LH)
(J2114D)
(J2114L) (J2115)

A
503

5
(J705)

12

(J2012)

14

11
506

14
(M3)
(J1109L)

2
(J1155)

1
15

(J1282)

506

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF
TXT,TXU,JUT,JUZ
13
18
503

SEE FIGURE 911

21

(SW5)

16

14

503
503 17

(FU701)

503

14

14

(FM8)
(J1126L)

3
14
14

14

7
503

507
501
10

501

(FM11) 19
(J1123L)

2-25

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.106

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

FK2-0478-000

MOTOR,STEPPING,DC

FB6-0577-000

MOUNT, MOTOR

FK2-0472-000

FAN

FC6-4023-000

FILTER, AIR

FM2-5571-000

READER POWER MOUNT ASSEMBLY

FM2-9467-000

CABLE, READER LATTICE

FK2-0340-000

ALL DAY POWER PCB

100V/120V

FK2-0341-020

ALL DAY POWER PCB ASSEMBLY

230V

FM2-9464-000

CABLE, ECO-ID

FM2-9468-000

CABLE,CST.SIZE DETECT CONNECT

10

FM2-5553-000

AIR INTAKE FAN DUCT ASSEMBLY

11

FM2-9449-000

CABLE, MOTOR GROUNDING

12

FM2-9483-000

CABLE, HEATER CONNECTING

13

FK2-3077-000

SWITCHING P. SUPPLY PCB ASS'Y

TXM,JUF,TXP,JUJ,TXN,J
UH

13

FK2-3078-000

SWITCHING P. SUPPLY PCB ASS'Y

TXT,TXU,JUT,JUZ,TXV,J
VB,TXR,TXS,JUL,JUM

14

XA9-1386-000

20

SCREW,RS,M3X8

15

VS1-7173-007

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 7P

16

FM2-8270-000

HEATER SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,TXT,T
XU,JUT,JUZ

17

VD7-3201-001

FUSE

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,TXT,T
XU,JUT,JUZ FU701

18

WC1-5182-000

SWITCH(MECH), HEATER

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,TXT,T
XU,JUT,JUZ SW5
FM11

19

FK2-0472-000

FAN

20

VS1-7173-009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 9P, W

M3

FM8

21

FM2-5544-000

MAIN POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

100V/120V

21

FM2-9983-000

MAIN POWER SUPPLY PCB ASSEMBLY

230V

501

XB4-5300-807

SCREW, P, M3X8

502

XB1-2300-607

SCREW, BH3X6

503

XB6-7300-607

13

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

504

XB1-2400-603

SCREW, MACHINE M4X6 (COP)

2-26

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
505

PARTS
NUMBER
XD1-4200-402

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

WASHER, TOOTHED LOCK, M4

506

XB1-2400-807

SCREW, M4X8

507

XB1-2402-007

SCREW, BH4X20 (S)

2-27

S
V
C

FIGURE 107
MACHINE REAR PLATE 3

10

SEE FIGURE 261

10

SEE FIGURE 260

10
1

10
(CL6)

10

10

(J1256)

2
11

(J1130L)

SEE FIGURE 251

SEE FIGURE 270


5

501
(M6)
(J3137)

9
501

6
6
(M7)
(J3136)

10

10

2-28

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.107

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE 3

FC7-4154-000

SPACER, REGISTRATION CLUTCH

FK2-2063-000

CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC

FM2-0339-000

PAPER PICK-UP MOTOR UNIT

XF2-1609-040

BELT,TIMING

FC5-1516-000

PULLEY, 80T

FM2-0338-000

MOTOR, DC

FU3-0285-000

GEAR, 80T/16T

FC5-1517-000

PULLEY, 50T

XF2-1607-840

10

XA9-1386-000

AR

11

FM2-2842-000

CABLE, CLUTCH

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW, BH3X6

CL6

M6,7

BELT, TIMING
SCREW,RS,M3X8

2-29

S
V
C

FIGURE 108
MACHINE REAR PLATE 4

(J213E)

(J211E)
(J2230)
(J218E)

(J214E)
(J2120)
(J254E)

(J2122E)
(J251E)

(J250E)

(J4002F)
(J1127D)
(J1127DH)

(J4001D)

(J4001DH)
(J3061D)

(FT8)
(J2110E)

(J3058F)

(J303E)
(J209E)
(J302E)

(J3053L)

(J3062B)

(J1106)

(J1108)

(J643) (J644 )(J645)

(J3062A)

(J3903)

(J202)
(J1101D) 3
(J1101DH)
(J1102D) 3

(J642)
(J3902DH) 6

(J641)
(J647)

(J1102DH)
(J1103D) 3
(J1103DH)

(J3902D)

(J701)
(J1155D)

(J1125)

(J3901M)

(J1104DH)
(J225)

(J1104D) 3

(J208)(J209)
(J1153M

(J223)

(J227)
(J231)

(J106

(J207)

(J212)

(J1105D
(J1273D)

(J1152M)

(J214)

(J1107)
(J2110F)

(J1192D)
(J229) (J230)

A
(J1130D)

(J2016F)

(J219)

(J2011F)

(J1138D)
(J217)

(J1283D)

(J211)

(J1144D)

(J1134D)

(J1114D)
(J1109D)

(J1187D)

5 (J1109DH)
2

(J218)

(J1110D)

(J1124DH)

(J3904)

(J1115D)
(J1144DH)

(J1154)

(J1124D)

(J1115DH)

10

(J222)

(J1130DH)

2-30

(J228)

(J1191D)

(ET10) (J210)

(J232)

(J1191DH)
(J1192DH)

(J1190D)
(J1190DH)

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.108

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE 4

FM2-9997-000

CABLE, MAIN

VS1-7177-007

CONNECTOR, 7P, FEMALE, BK

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

VS1-7507-007

CONNECTOR,7P

VS1-7173-015

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, W

VS1-7207-009

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

VS1-7207-008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

10

VS1-7207-012

CONNECTOR

2-31

S
V
C

FIGURE 115
RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY

41

21

40

A
22
501
40

30
SEE FIGURE 116

41

501

29
17
23

501
63

501
26
37

503
33

37
66

65

(FM2)
55 (J1136L)

57

57
56
(FM1)
(J1162L)

68

56

(PS10)
(1164)

13

60

69
68

53

(J1191L)

43

54

(J1160D)

501

67

(J1161D)

(J1159D)

52

(J1163D)

51

51

(J1159DH)
(1162DH)

59
(J2049)

(1162D)

51

62
(J2048L)

(J2048DH) 51

58

501
NOTE : This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 116 and 315.

2-32

(J1163DH)

SEE FIGURE 315

501

28

38

504
503

35 20 47
501
24

36
504
18
503
35

49
50

48
70

31
32

45

27

39

46
19

34

501
25
35

35
503

44

503
501

(PS9)
13 (J1272)
15

11

501

64

14
8

6
3

10

502
4

12

61

502
16
42
12

501
501

2-33

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.115

FM2-5525-000

RIGHT DOOR ASSEMBLY

FS6-2791-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FC6-9604-000

LEVER, RELEASE

FS6-2790-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FC7-4155-000

RING, E

FU7-0342-000

GEAR, 31T

FL2-4399-000

PLATE, MULTI FEED, LIFTER

FC5-0529-000

SHEET, SEPARATION

FC5-0543-000

SHEET, SEPARATION

FC5-0542-000

SHEET, MULTI FEED OUTLET

10

FL2-4453-000

PAD, MULTI FEED SEPARATION

11

FU5-2034-000

SPRING, TORSION

12

FU5-1737-000

BUSHING

13

FK2-0149-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

14

FC5-0489-000

FLAG, MULTI FEED SENSOR

15

FC5-0490-000

COVER, MULTI FEED ROLLER

16

FB1-8581-000

ROLLER

17

XA9-1386-000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

18

XF2-4115-940

BELT, TIMING

19

FC6-9625-000

COVER, MULTI FEED CONNECTOR

20

FC7-4141-000

SPRING, LEAF

21

FC6-9598-000

GUIDE, DUPLEXING FEEDER

22

FC6-9595-000

GUIDE, DUPLEXING FEEDER, 2

23

FC6-9327-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

24

FC7-4831-000

PLATE,HINGE,UPPER

25

FC7-2307-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

26

FC5-0682-000

PIN, INNER DOOR HINGE

27

FC5-0690-000

PLATE, SHOCK ABSORBER

28

FU5-3016-000

PULLEY, 24T

29

FC5-0972-000

SPRING, TORSION

30

FC5-1354-000

FLAPPER, FIXING DELIVERY REV.

31

FC7-6997-000

BUTTON, RIGHT DOOR

2-34

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
SEE NOTE

PS9,10

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
32

PARTS
NUMBER
FU5-2063-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SPRING, COMPRESSION

33

FC5-0659-000

SPRING, TORSION

34

FC6-4019-000

ROLLER, DUPLEXING FEEDER

35

FU5-1006-000

BUSHING

36

FU5-0006-000

GEAR, 26T/PULLEY, 24T

37

FK2-0360-000

FAN

38

FC5-0679-000

PIN, HINGE

39

FC7-4816-000

PLATE, PUSHING POSITION

40

FU6-2669-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

41

FC7-2341-000

BLOCK, PRESSURE

42

FC6-5046-000

RING, RETAINING

43

FC5-0491-000

HOLDER, OHP SENSOR

44

FC7-6991-000

BLOCK, PRESSURE

45

FC7-6998-000

PLATE, BUTTON GROUNDING, 1

46

FC7-6999-000

PLATE, BUTTON GROUNDING, 2

47

FC7-7000-000

CAP, UPPER

48

FC7-7001-000

CAP, LOWER

49

FC7-7011-000

FRAME, BUTTON

50

FC7-7002-000

CAP, UPPER

51

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

52

FC5-0496-000

GUIDE, PRE-REGIST. AUX., UPPER

53

FC5-0657-000

FLAG, DUPLEXING FEEDER SENSOR

54

FC5-0658-000

SPRING, TORSION

55

FC5-0691-000

STOPPER, DOOR

56

FC6-4015-000

SPRING, LEAF

57

FC6-5055-000

ROLLER, DUPLEXING

58

FG3-3188-000

CABLE, MULTI SENSOR

59

FL2-0106-000

GUIDE, PRE-REGIST. AUXILIARY

60

FL2-4400-000

GUIDE, DUPLEXING INTERNAL

61

FM2-5539-000

MULTI FEED FRAME ASSEMBLY

62

FM2-9443-000

CABLE, DOOR, RIGHT

63

FM2-9476-000

CABLE, GROUNDING, 1

FM1,2

2-35

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

64

FM2-9477-000

CABLE, GROUNDING, 2

65

FU5-2067-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

66

FU5-6014-000

COLLAR

67

FU6-2663-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

68

FU6-2664-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

69

RB2-5850-000

PRISM

70

FC7-7003-000

CAP, LOWER

501

XB4-5401-007

AR

502

XD3-2160-162

503

XD2-1100-422

RETAINING RING (C-TYPE)

504

XD3-2200-102

PIN, PARALLEL

2-36

SCREW, M4X10
PIN,DOWEL

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 116
PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

14

503
15

26

25

(MT14)

501

(J1192)

13
505

504

17
(MT15)

16
504

(J1129)

27

23
17

28

(J1133)
(J1186)

10

502

(PS16)
(J1186) (PS2)
(J1133)

(PS14)
(1129)

27
7

11

504
22
18
4

12

28
24
22

19

21
504

20

1
502
NOTE:This assembly is included inthe assembly shown in Figure 115.

2-37

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.116

PARTS
NUMBER
FM2-5526-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

PAPER FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

FL2-0108-000

GUIDE, PRE-REGIST. DOOR SIDE

FM2-9444-000

CABLE, LOOP SENSOR

FC6-9166-000

HOLDER, CONTACT

FC6-9162-000

GUIDE, PRE-TRANSFER OUTER

FC6-9167-000

HOLDER, SENSOR

FC6-9454-000

HOLDER, VARISTOR CONTACT

FC6-9452-000

SPRING, LEAF

FC6-9165-000

SPRING

FC6-9168-000

SPRING, LEAF

10

FC6-9325-000

LEVER, LOOP SENSOR

11

FC6-9326-000

SPRING, TORSION

12

FC5-0548-000

SHEET, PRE-REGISTRATION

13

FU6-0076-000

GEAR, 24T

14

FB6-3150-000

18

ROLLER, TRANSFER SENSOR

15

FM2-9971-000

TRANSFER SEPARATION GUIDE UNIT

16

FL2-4504-000

ROLLER, SEC. TRANSFER, OUT

17

FC5-7867-000

BUSHING

18

FL2-0105-000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION

19

FU5-1009-000

BUSHING

20

FC5-0549-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

21

FC5-0550-000

SHEET, PRE-REGIST. DOOR SIDE

22

FU5-2611-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

23

XG9-0497-000

BEARING, BALL, MR106ZZ,

24

FC6-9164-000

SPRING, LEAF

25

FC6-9163-000

GUIDE, TRANSFER SEPARATION

26

FC5-7805-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

27

WG8-5772-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1255(C8)

28

FU6-2665-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

501

XD3-2200-102

PIN, PARALLEL

502

XB4-5401-007

SCREW, M4X10

503

XD3-2200-122

PIN, DOWEL

2-38

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
SEE NOTE

PS2,14,16

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

504

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

505

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-39

S
V
C

FIGURE 117
RIGHT LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY

11

502
6

10
12
501

9
6
9
1

10

12
8

9
1

2-40

501

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.117

FM2-9961-000

FB6-3313-000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED

FC5-0588-000

DOOR, RIGHT LOWER

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

RIGHT LOWER DOOR ASSEMBLY

FL2-4430-000

GUIDE, DECK PATH

FC5-0590-000

PANEL, BLANKING

FC5-0592-000

STOPPER, RIGHT LOWER DOOR

FC5-0593-000

HOOK, RIGHT LOWER DOOR

FC5-0594-000

GRIP, RIGHT LOWER DOOR

FU5-1035-000

BUSHING

FS7-2788-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

10

FU5-2030-000

SPRING, TENSION

11

FU5-8796-000

LABEL, LASER CAUTION

12

FC5-7244-000

SHEET, RIGHT LOWER DOOR, B

501

XB4-5400-807

SCREW,P,M4X8

502

XB4-7300-807

SCREW, TAP TIGHT, BINDING HEAD

2-41

S
V
C

FIGURE 130
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY
15

10
17

9
8
14

16

1
13

7
5
(J6801)
(J1113)

(J6802)

501
(J1110)

(J1114)

501

501

501

501
501
501

501
501

501
502

502

12

502

502

(J1)

502

11

502

4
(J2116)
(J1112)

502

(J2117)

502

502
502

2-42

502

(J2)

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

Fig.130

FM2-5610-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF

Fig.130

FM2-5611-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

TXP,JUJ,TXN,JUH,TXT,T
XU,JUT,JUZ,TXV,JVB

Fig.130

FM2-5612-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

TXR,TXS,JUL,JUM

FC5-1067-000

KNOB, VOLUME

FC5-4458-000

SHEET, LCD ELECTROSTATIC

FC5-1065-000

KEY TOP, RESET

FH2-7037-000

CABLE, FLAT

FK2-0246-000

ANALOG TOUCH PANEL UNIT

FL2-1148-000

LCD CONTROL PANEL UNIT

FG3-2834-020

PANEL SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY

FC5-1066-000

KEY TOP, COUNTER

FM2-1116-000

START KEY TOP ASSEMBLY

10

FC6-9568-000

PANEL, CONTROL PANEL

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF

10

FC7-4151-000

PANEL, CONTROL PANEL

TXP,JUJ,TXN,JUH,TXT,T
XU,JUT,JUZ,TXV,JVB

10

FC7-4152-000

PANEL, CONTROL PANEL

TXR,TXS,JUL,JUM

11

FG3-3965-000

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

12

FG3-2376-000

INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

13

FC6-9571-000

WINDOW, LAMP

14

FC5-1059-000

KEY TOP, POWER SUPPLY

15

FC5-1506-000

CAP, ENERGY SAVE

16

FC5-1061-000

KEY TOP, NUMBERS

17

FC5-1064-000

KEY TOP, STOP

501

XB4-5301-007

18

SCREW,P,M3X10

502

XB6-7300-607

20

SCREW, TP, M3X6

2-43

S
V
C

FIGURE 140
POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

504

501
3
502
503

A
TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,TXP,JUJ,TXN,JUH

505

(J201)

506

A
(J106M)
4
(J702)
(J703)

2-44

TXT,TXU,JUT,JUZ,TXR,TXS
JUL,JUM,TXV,JVB

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

Fig.140

FM2-5615-000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF

Fig.140

FM2-5616-000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

TXP,JUJ,TXN,JUH

Fig.140

FM2-9980-000

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY

TXT,TXU,JUT,JUZ,TXV,J
VB,TXR,TXS,JUL,JUM

FK2-0140-000

SWITCH, TOGGLE

FL2-0982-000

CORD, POWER SUPPLY

100V

FK2-0166-000

BREAKER, ELECTRIC LEAKAGE

100V/120V

FK2-0165-000

BREAKER, ELECTRIC LEAKAGE

230V

FM2-9450-000

CABLE,AC POWER SUPPLY

FF3-4527-000

CABLE, SOCKET

TXT,TXU,JUT,JUZ,TXV,J
VB,TXR,TXS,JUL,JUM

FF3-4526-000

CORD, POWER SUPPLY

120V

FK2-0146-000

CORD, POWER SUPPLY

230V EXCEPT CA

FK2-0148-000

CORD, POWER SUPPLY

230V CA

501

XB1-2402-007

SCREW, BH4X20 (S)

502

XB1-2400-603

SCREW, MACHINE M4X6 (COP)

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,TXP,J
UJ,TXN,JUH

503

XD1-4200-402

WASHER, TOOTHED LOCK, M4

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,TXP,J
UJ,TXN,JUH

504

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

TXL,TXM,TXZ,JUF,TXP,J
UJ,TXN,JUH

505

XB1-2500-603

SCREW, M5X6

EXCEPT TXL/TXM/TXZ/
JUF

506

XD1-4200-502

LOCK WASHER (SUS)

EXCEPT TXL/TXM/TXZ/
JUF

2-45

S
V
C

FIGURE 190
FIXING COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY
(J1122L)
(FM7)
(J1236L)

1
2
(J1277)

(FM10)
(J1284L)

(FM6)
(J1135L)

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.190

FM2-5534-000

FIXING COOLING FAN ASSEMBLY

FM2-9448-000

CABLE, OHP

FK2-2064-000

FAN

2-46

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

FM6,7,10

S
V
C

FIGURE 251
DRUM DRIVE ASSEMBLY

6
24
28
23
22
27
26
15
2
502
25

6
10

503
503
21

501
9
17

12

13

19

503

501
3

15

5
502
14

501

8
4

6
11

20
4

505
504
18
505

21

503

16

503

15

(M1)
(J11051)
(J1107)

29

2-47

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

Fig.251

FM2-5520-000

FK2-2066-000

MOTOR, DC

FL2-4386-000

SUPPORT, I.T.B. DRIVE

FU7-0252-000

GEAR, 23T/52T

FU5-6641-000

SPACER, DRUM PULLEY

DRUM DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FC6-9150-000

SHAFT, DRUM DEACCELERATE

XA9-1386-000

28

SCREW,RS,M3X8

XG9-0520-000

BEARING, BALL, MF106ZZS

FL2-4452-000

PLATE, DRUM TENSIONER

FL2-4461-000

GEAR, 66T

10

FL2-4462-000

GEAR, 33T/38T

11

FU6-0105-000

GEAR,69T

12

FL2-4460-000

GEAR, 76T

13

FU6-2637-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

14

FB6-1321-000

PULLEY, TENSION

15

XG9-0508-000

10

BEARING, BALL, F688ZZ

16

FU7-0253-000

GEAR, 125T

17

FC6-9145-000

BUSHING

18

FC6-9149-000

SHAFT, DRUM COUPLING

19

FC6-9142-000

COUPLING, DRUM

20

XF2-4118-560

BELT, TIMING

21

XD9-0169-000

WASHER,WAVE

22

FC6-9148-000

SHAFT, I.T.B. COUPLING

23

FU6-2667-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

24

FC6-9144-000

BUSHING

25

FU7-0251-000

GEAR, 76T

26

FU5-6642-000

HOLDER, I.T.B. SPRING

27

FC6-9253-000

WASHER, PLAIN

28

FC7-4860-000

COUPLING, I.T.B.

29

XA9-0643-000

SCREW, RS, M4X10

501

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

502

XD3-2200-142

PIN, PARALLEL

2-48

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

M1

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

503

XD2-1100-642

504
505

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

14

RING,E

XD3-2200-202

PIN, M2 X20

XB2-8300-807

14

SCREW, M3X8

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-49

S
V
C

FIGURE 260
MULTI FEEDER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

5
17
19

14

21
16
12 503

12
20

502

26

24

25

26
4

(CL5)
(J1255)

3
7

22

26

502
18
10
(SL4)
(J1193L)

30

501
8
4

4
23

4
503

15

13

11

(M6)
(J1125)

(J1124L)

28

29
4

(J1273DH)
(J1273L)

(J1255)

29
(J1193D)
(J1193DH)

2-50

27

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

Fig.260

FM2-5536-000

MULTI FEEDER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FM2-9475-000

CABLE, SOLENOID CONNECTING

FC6-9618-000

HOLDER, MULTI CLUTCH

FH6-5076-020

CLUTCH, ELECTRO MAGNETIC

XA9-1386-000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

FU7-0341-000

GEAR, 17T

FU7-0335-000

GEAR, 25T/28T

FU7-0334-000

GEAR, 40T

FU7-0331-000

GEAR, 28T/50T

FU7-0332-000

GEAR, 32T/43T

10

FU7-0333-000

GEAR, 28T

11

FC7-2385-000

SPRING, TORSION

12

FU7-0336-000

GEAR, 20T

13

FC6-9614-000

LEVER, RELEASE

14

FU7-0340-000

GEAR, 15T

15

FC6-9609-000

MOUNT, SOLENOID

16

FC6-9610-000

HOOK, CAM SPRING

17

FU6-2648-000

SPRING, TENSION

18

FC6-9617-000

SHAFT, M.P. PICK UP DRIVE

19

FU6-2676-000

SPRING, TENSION

20

FU7-0337-000

GEAR, 18T/22T

21

FC7-4439-000

CAM

22

FU7-0338-000

GEAR, 42T

23

FK2-2068-000

MOTOR, DC

24

FU5-0033-000

GEAR, 45T/23T

25

FC6-4016-000

SHAFT, MULTI DRIVE

26

FA9-2112-000

BUSHING, PL

27

FK2-2070-000

SOLENOID, FLAPPER

28

FM2-9469-000

CABLE, M.P. PICK UP CLUTCH

29

VS1-7207-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

30

FU5-1615-000

BUSHING

501

XB4-5400-807

SCREW,P,M4X8

CL5

M6

SL4

2-51

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

502

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

503

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

2-52

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 261
DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

502
1

504

7
501
2
503
6
7

(M7)
(J1185L)

(J1185D)

9
(J1238LH)
(J1238L)

2-53

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

Fig.261

FM2-5537-000

DUPLEXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

XA9-1386-000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

XF2-1605-760

BELT, TIMING

FL2-3266-000

MOTOR,STEPPING,DC

FM2-2838-000

CABLE, DUPLEXING MOTOR

FU6-0029-000

GEAR, 18T

FU6-0024-000

PULLEY, 40T

FA9-2112-000

BUSHING, PL

FC5-7171-000

SHAFT, DUPLEXING DRIVE

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

501

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

502

XD3-2200-122

PIN, DOWEL

503

XD3-2200-182

PIN, DOWEL

504

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

2-54

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

M7

S
V
C

FIGURE 270
DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

502
3
501

11
12

4
503

503
7
10
18

14
(CLITO4)
(J1101LTO)
(J1104L)

15

16
13

9
2
(M2)
(J1106)
(J1108)

17

2
1

2-55

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

Fig.270

FM2-5568-000

FK2-2067-000

MOTOR, DC

XA9-1386-000

16

SCREW,RS,M3X8

DEVELOPING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FC6-9132-000

COUPLING, DEVELOPING

FC6-9147-000

SHAFT, DEVELOPING OUTPUT

XG9-0544-000

BEARING, BALL, 8H44M

FU7-0254-000

GEAR, 27T

FU5-1704-000

BUSHING

FU6-2636-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FC6-9135-000

BUSHING

10

FM2-3581-000

DEVELOPING CLUTCH UNIT

11

FC5-7755-000

COVER, BEARING

12

FC6-9234-000

BLOCK, CARTRIDGE POSITIONING

13

FU7-0244-000

GEAR, 107T

14

FU7-0246-000

GEAR, 59T

15

FU7-0247-000

GEAR, 19T/34T

16

FU7-0245-000

GEAR, 44T

17

FC6-9133-000

STOPPER, DEVELOPING CLUTCH

18

XG9-0390-000

BEARING, BALL, R1350ZZ

501

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

502

XD2-1100-322

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

503

XD2-1100-402

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

2-56

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

M2

CL1-4

S
V
C

FIGURE 280
FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

9
7
5
502
3
501

1
9

9
8
6
502
2
501
9

501
4

2-57

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.280

FM2-5528-000

FIXING DRIVE ASSEMBLY

XA9-1386-000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

FC6-9318-000

SHAFT, PRESSURE RELEASE INPUT

FC6-9470-000

SHAFT, FIXING INPUT

FU7-0321-000

GEAR, 17T/53T

FU7-0322-000

GEAR, 26T

FU7-0323-000

GEAR, 35T

FL2-4375-000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

FL2-4376-000

CLUTCH, ONE-WAY

FS1-1508-000

BUSHING

501

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

502

XD3-2200-162

PIN, PARALLEL

2-58

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 281
DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY

(J1112)

(J1113)

(J111D)
(J111L)
(J111DH)

10

5
3

501

6
2
502
1

4
8

2-59

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.281

FM2-5538-000

FU7-0294-000

GEAR, 19T

FU7-0293-000

GEAR/PULLEY, 20T/28T

FU7-0297-000

GEAR, 23T

FU7-0295-000

GEAR, 18T/33T

FU7-0296-000

GEAR, 23T

XF2-1604-040

BELT, TIMING

FM2-9442-000

CABLE, FIRST PAPER DELIVERY

XA9-1386-000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

DELIVERY DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FM2-0338-000

MOTOR, DC

10

VS1-7207-010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, W

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW, BH3X6

502

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

2-60

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

M14

S
V
C

FIGURE 290
SHUTTER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

(FM9)
(J1151L)

8
(J1190L)

501

4
(J1150D)

(J1151D)

2
7

(J1151DH)
(J1150DH)

11

504

10

502

3
7

(M15)
(J1150L)

9
503

2-61

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.290

FM2-5535-000

FK2-2069-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

FU6-2655-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FU7-0318-000

GEAR, 50T

FC6-9556-000

COUPLING, FAN SHUTTER

FC6-9557-000

SHAFT_FAN SHUTTER COUPLING

FK2-2065-000

FAN

SHUTTER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

FS1-1508-000

BUSHING

FM2-9440-000

CABLE_SHUTTER MOTOR

XA9-1386-000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

10

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

11

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

501

XD2-1100-322

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

502

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

503

XB1-1300-609

SCREW, MACHINE M3X6 (S)

504

XD3-2200-102

PIN, PARALLEL

2-62

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

M15

FM9

S
V
C

FIGURE 308
CASSETTE (1)

30

22

501

501
9
9

23

2
4

24
7

24

6
5

504
502

10
3

502

502
18

21

19

26

14
29

25
31
503

20

16

28
27

10

17

13

15

32

12
11

2-63

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.308

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

CASSETTE

FB6-3478-000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, FRONT

FB6-3479-000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, REAR

FB6-3480-000

PLATE, END GUIDE

FB6-3481-000

RACK, 1

FB6-3482-000

RACK, 2

FB6-3483-000

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE PLATE, 1

FB6-3484-000

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE PLATE, 2

FB6-3486-000

PLATE, LIFTER

FB6-3490-000

CLAW, SIDE PLATE GUIDE

10

FB6-3506-000

COLLAR, CASSETTE SWING

11

FC5-0583-000

LABEL, PAPER SET

12

FC5-0585-000

LABEL, PAPER SET CAUTION

13

FC5-0591-000

LABEL, SIZE CHANGE

14

FC5-0598-000

LABEL, DIAL SET

15

FC5-0622-000

PANEL, CASSETTE FRONT

16

FC5-0635-000

ARM, LOCK

17

FC5-0636-000

BUTTON, PUSH

18

FC5-1422-020

DIAL, SIZE DETECT

19

FC5-1423-000

SLIDER, CONVERT

20

FC5-1424-020

HOLDER, DIAL

21

FC5-1425-000

PIN, FLOAT GUIDE

22

FF6-2064-020

PLATE, PAPER LIFTING

23

FS6-8116-000

LABEL, 'PAPER HEIGHT'

24

FS7-2805-000

SPRING, TORSION

25

FU3-0293-000

GEAR, 16T

26

FU3-0294-000

GEAR, 7T

27

FU5-2032-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

28

FU5-2097-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

29

FU5-2104-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

30

FB6-3499-000

SHEET, SEPARATION

31

XZ1-1400-305

COLLAR

2-64

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
MIDDLE

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
32

PARTS
NUMBER
FC5-0503-020

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

LABEL, CASSETTE SIZE, DIAL

501

XB2-8300-607

SCREW, M3X6, S

502

XB4-5300-807

SCREW, P, M3X8

503

XB6-7300-807

SCREW, TP, M3X8

504

XD1-1104-135

WASHER,COP

2-65

S
V
C

FIGURE 309
CASSETTE (2)

30

22

501

501
9
9

23

2
4

24
7

24

6
5

504
502

10
3

502

502
18

21

19

26

14
29
25
31

503

20

16

28
27
17

13

10
15

12

11

2-66

32

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.309

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

CASSETTE

FB6-3478-000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, FRONT

FB6-3479-000

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, REAR

FB6-3480-000

PLATE, END GUIDE

FB6-3481-000

RACK, 1

FB6-3482-000

RACK, 2

FB6-3483-000

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE PLATE, 1

FB6-3484-000

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE PLATE, 2

FB6-3486-000

PLATE, LIFTER

FB6-3490-000

CLAW, SIDE PLATE GUIDE

10

FB6-3506-000

COLLAR, CASSETTE SWING

11

FC5-0583-000

LABEL, PAPER SET

12

FB6-3524-000

LABEL, PAPER SIZE SELECT

13

FC5-0584-000

LABEL, SIZE CHANGE

14

FC5-0598-000

LABEL, DIAL SET

15

FC5-0624-000

PANEL, CASSETTE FRONT

16

FC5-0605-000

ARM, LOCK

17

FC5-0637-000

BUTTON, PUSH

18

FC5-1422-020

DIAL, SIZE DETECT

19

FC5-1423-000

SLIDER, CONVERT

20

FC5-1424-020

HOLDER, DIAL

21

FC5-1425-000

PIN, FLOAT GUIDE

22

FF6-2064-020

PLATE, PAPER LIFTING

23

FS6-8116-000

LABEL, 'PAPER HEIGHT'

24

FS7-2805-000

SPRING, TORSION

25

FU3-0293-000

GEAR, 16T

26

FU3-0294-000

GEAR, 7T

27

FU5-2033-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

28

FU5-2097-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

29

FU5-2104-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

30

FB6-3499-000

SHEET, SEPARATION

31

XZ1-1400-305

COLLAR

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
LARGE

2-67

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
32

PARTS
NUMBER
FC5-0503-020

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

LABEL, CASSETTE SIZE, DIAL

501

XB2-8300-607

SCREW, M3X6, S

502

XB4-5300-807

SCREW, P, M3X8

503

XB6-7300-807

SCREW, TP, M3X8

504

XD1-1104-135

WASHER,COP

2-68

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 310
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY (1)

61

53

501

504
32

56

58

48

505

30
23
29

502

504

501
27

(PS10)
(J3114)

52

28

(SL1)
(J3115)

30
39
45

56
43
(PS1)
(J3111)

28

18
40

44

50

47
12

24
49

57

51

28
59

46
39

(PS3)
(J3112)

(PS4)
(J3113)

A
B

65

(J3131)

28

11

19

(J3114)

28
(PS18)
(J3134)

64

(J3111)

502

(J3115)

62

507
42

(J3112)
(J3113)

15
20

502
8

506

35

10
9

16

31
33

37

38
4

54

35

504
2
25

13

60

55

502
36

26
14

22

34
17
63

503
503

41

1
21

2-69

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.310

FM3-0009-000

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

FB6-3380-020

HOLDER, PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER

FB6-3386-000

GUIDE, RETARD

FC5-0595-000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH

FB6-3388-000

ROD, SEPARATION ROLLER RELEASE

FB6-3389-000

CLAW, PICK-UP

FB6-3390-000

CLAW, PAPER PICK-UP

FB6-3391-000

GEAR, RATCHET

FB6-3392-020

SPRING, LEAF

FB6-3393-000

ARM, PICK-UP

10

FB6-3394-000

ARM, LIFTING

11

FB6-3395-000

ARM, PAPER FEED SHAFT

12

FB6-3396-010

LOCK, PICK-UP

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
MIDDLE

13

FB6-3397-000

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR

14

FB6-3398-000

FLAG, PAPER DETECT SENSOR

15

FL2-6580-000

FLAG, REGISTRATION SENSOR

16

FB6-4852-000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH

17

FB6-3410-000

LIMITER, TORQUE

18

FB6-3402-000

GEAR, RATCHET

19

FB6-3403-000

COUPLING, FEED SHAFT STOP

20

FB6-3404-000

COUPLING, SEPARATION SHAFT

21

FB6-3405-000

ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP

22

FC6-7083-000

ROLLER, FEED/SEPARATION

23

FB6-3408-000

SHAFT, PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE

24

FB6-7078-000

CAM, LOCK

25

FF6-2058-000

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

26

FF6-2059-000

HOLDER, SEPARATION ROLLER

27

FK2-0408-000

SOLENOID

SL1

28

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

PS1,3,4,10,18

29

FB6-3413-000

COLLAR, PAPER PICK-UP SHAFT

30

FU5-1033-000

BUSHING

31

FU5-1036-000

BUSHING

2-70

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

32

FS6-1063-000

BUSHING

33

FS7-2797-000

SPRING, TENSION

34

FS7-2798-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

FS7-2800-000

SPRING, TENSION

36

FS7-2801-000

SPRING, TORSION

37

FS7-2802-000

SPRING, TORSION

38

FS7-2803-000

SPRING, TORSION

39

FS7-5909-000

SHAFT, IDLER, 2

40

FS7-5910-000

SHAFT, IDLER, 3

41

FU3-0280-000

GEAR, 15T

42

FU3-0349-000

GEAR, 41T

43

FU3-0282-000

GEAR, 21T

44

FU3-0283-000

GEAR, 21T

45

FU3-0284-000

GEAR, 16T

46

FU6-0710-000

GEAR, 16T/16T

47

FU3-0288-000

GEAR, 21T

48

FU3-0289-000

GEAR, 14T

49

FF6-2397-000

GEAR, 46T

50

FU7-0444-000

GEAR, 51T

51

FU7-0445-000

GEAR, 42T

52

FU3-0350-000

GEAR, 41T/41T

53

FU3-0347-000

GEAR, 41T

54

FC6-5064-000

DAMPER

55

RB1-8945-000

JOINT

56

RS5-1567-000

BUSHING

57

VS1-7173-014

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

58

XA9-0656-000

SCREW,RS,M3X10

59

FG3-2302-020

CABLE, PAPER PICK-UP

60

FS5-1943-000

BUSHING

61

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

62

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

63

FC6-6661-000

ROLLER, SEPARATION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-71

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
64

PARTS
NUMBER
XA9-1386-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SCREW,RS,M3X8

65

FU6-2784-000

SPRING, TENSION

501

XB3-6300-605

SCREW,RS,M3X6

502

XB4-5401-207

SCREW,P,M4X12

503

XB1-3300-607

SCREW, FTH3X6

504

XD3-2200-122

PIN,DOWEL

505

XB1-2300-807

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

506

XB1-2400-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

507

XB4-5400-807

SCREW,P,M4X8

2-72

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 311
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY (2)

61

53

501

504
32

56

58

48

505

30
23
29

502

504

501
27

(PS11)
(J3121)

52

28

(SL2)
(J3122)

30
39

56

45

43
18
(PS2)
(J3118)

28

40

46
39

44

50

47

(PS5)
(J3119)

(PS6)
(J3120)

12

24
49

57

51

A
B

28
59

64

(J3133)

28
(J3121)

(J3118)

502

(J3122)

11

19

507

62
42
(J3119)

502

(J3120)

15
20
506

38
4

6
35

10
9

31
33

37

16

54
35

504
2
25

13

60

55

502
36

26
14

22

34
17
63

503
503

41

1
21

2-73

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.311

FM2-1578-130

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

FB6-3380-020

HOLDER, PAPER PICK-UP ROLLER

FB6-3386-000

GUIDE, RETARD

FB6-3387-000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH

FB6-3388-000

ROD, SEPARATION ROLLER RELEASE

FB6-3389-000

CLAW, PICK-UP

FB6-3390-000

CLAW, PAPER PICK-UP

FB6-3391-000

GEAR, RATCHET

FB6-3392-020

SPRING, LEAF

FB6-3393-000

ARM, PICK-UP

10

FB6-3394-000

ARM, LIFTING

11

FB6-3395-000

ARM, PAPER FEED SHAFT

12

FB6-3396-010

LOCK, PICK-UP

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
LARGE

13

FB6-3397-000

FLAG, PAPER SENSOR

14

FB6-3398-000

FLAG, PAPER DETECT SENSOR

15

FL2-6580-000

FLAG, REGISTRATION SENSOR

16

FB6-4852-000

ROLLER, VERTICAL PATH

17

FB6-3410-000

LIMITER, TORQUE

18

FB6-3402-000

GEAR, RATCHET

19

FB6-3403-000

COUPLING, FEED SHAFT STOP

20

FB6-3404-000

COUPLING, SEPARATION SHAFT

21

FB6-3405-000

ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP

22

FC6-7083-000

ROLLER, FEED/SEPARATION

23

FB6-3408-000

SHAFT, PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE

24

FB6-7078-000

CAM, LOCK

25

FF6-2058-000

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

26

FF6-2059-000

HOLDER, SEPARATION ROLLER

27

FK2-0408-000

SOLENOID

SL2

28

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

PS2,5,6,11

29

FB6-3413-000

COLLAR, PAPER PICK-UP SHAFT

30

FU5-1033-000

BUSHING

31

FU5-1036-000

BUSHING

2-74

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

32

FS6-1063-000

BUSHING

33

FS7-2797-000

SPRING, TENSION

34

FS7-2798-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

FS7-2800-000

SPRING, TENSION

36

FS7-2801-000

SPRING, TORSION

37

FS7-2802-000

SPRING, TORSION

38

FS7-2803-000

SPRING, TORSION

39

FS7-5909-000

SHAFT, IDLER, 2

40

FS7-5910-000

SHAFT, IDLER, 3

41

FU3-0280-000

GEAR, 15T

42

FU3-0349-000

GEAR, 41T

43

FU3-0282-000

GEAR, 21T

44

FU3-0283-000

GEAR, 21T

45

FU3-0284-000

GEAR, 16T

46

FU6-0710-000

GEAR, 16T/16T

47

FU3-0288-000

GEAR, 21T

48

FU3-0289-000

GEAR, 14T

49

FF6-2397-000

GEAR, 46T

50

FU7-0444-000

GEAR, 51T

51

FU7-0445-000

GEAR, 42T

52

FU3-0350-000

GEAR, 41T/41T

53

FU3-0347-000

GEAR, 41T

54

FC6-5064-000

DAMPER

55

RB1-8945-000

JOINT

56

RS5-1567-000

BUSHING

57

VS1-7173-014

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

58

XA9-0656-000

SCREW,RS,M3X10

59

FG3-2302-020

CABLE, PAPER PICK-UP

60

FS5-1943-000

BUSHING

61

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

62

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

63

FC6-6661-000

ROLLER, SEPARATION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-75

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

64

FU6-2784-000

SPRING, TENSION

501

XB3-6300-605

SCREW,RS,M3X6

502

XB4-5401-207

SCREW,P,M4X12

503

XB1-3300-607

SCREW, FTH3X6

504

XD3-2200-122

PIN,DOWEL

505

XB1-2300-807

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

506

XB1-2400-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

507

XB4-5400-807

SCREW,P,M4X8

2-76

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 315
MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY
A/INCH SIZE ONLY
14
2

A/INCH SIZE ONLY


16

501

15

5
13

(J2047)

12

10

(J2046L)

8
9
1

501
4

11
NOTE 1 : This assembly is included inthe assembly shown in Figure 115.
NOTE 2 : This assembly does not include the part shown with key No. 13,14 and 15.
Figure 115
2 :
Key No. 13,14,15

2-77

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.315

PARTS
NUMBER
FM2-5540-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

MULTI FEED TRAY ASSEMBLY

FC7-2309-000

ROLLER

FC6-9606-000

PLATE, PAPER SIDE END, FRONT

FC6-9607-000

PLATE, PAPER SIDE END, REAR

FC7-2308-000

COVER, RIB

FC5-0479-030

TRAY, MULTI FEED, UPPER

FM2-2768-000

MULTI FEED SIZE PCB ASSEMBLY

FU5-0062-000

GEAR, 18T/62T

FU5-0063-000

RACK, MULTI FEED SIZE DETECT

FC5-0481-000

TRAY, MULTI FEED AUXILIARY

10

FC5-0546-000

TRAY, WIRE AUXILIARY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
SEE NOTE 1

11

FC5-0480-000

TRAY, MULTI FEED, LOWER

12

FG3-3187-000

CABLE, PAPER WIDTH SENSOR

13

FC7-1740-000

COVER

SEE NOTE 2

14

FC5-0544-000

LABEL, MAXIMUM LOAD

SEE NOTE 2 A/INCH SIZE


ONLY

15

FC5-0545-000

LABEL, PAPER SIZE

SEE NOTE 2 A/INCH SIZE


ONLY

16

FU5-8795-000

LABEL, PAPER SET INSTRUCTION

501

XB4-5401-007

SCREW,P,M4X10

2-78

S
V
C

FIGURE 350
PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

16
9
15

501

14
16

16

13
4
12

11

7
2

10

2-79

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.350

FM3-0005-000

PAPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

FC7-4865-000

FLAG, FULL DETECT

FC5-0799-000

FLAG, 1ST DELIVERY SENSOR

FC5-0800-000

ROLLER, PAPER DELIVERY

FC5-0805-000

ROLLER, REFORM

FC5-0806-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FL2-4503-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

FL2-0379-000

GUIDE, PAPER DELIVERY

FS5-1943-000

BUSHING

FU5-0128-000

GEAR, 35T

10

FU5-2068-030

SPRING, TORSION

11

FU5-2074-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

12

FC6-2915-000

HOLDER, ROLLER

13

FM3-0007-000

O RING ROLLER UNIT

14

FU5-1726-000

BUSHING

15

XD9-0120-000

PIN, DOWEL

16

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

501

XB4-5400-807

SCREW,P,M4X8

2-80

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 351
2ND 3RD DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

(J2107)
(J7432)
(J7431)

(J743)

(J745)

(J7433)

502

(J7451)

(J741)

SEE FIGURE 994

SEE FIGURE 354


2
12
12
5

10
(PS2)
(J7433)

11

SEE FIGURE 353

1
12
SEE FIGURE 352
17

18
11

16
501
14
15

13

14
501

11
4
502
12
11

12

2-81

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.351

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

2ND 3RD DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

FC5-0859-000

COVER, CONNECTOR

FL2-5051-000

PANEL, BLANKING

FC5-0978-020

SHAFT, 2ND DELIVERY HINGE

FC7-4467-000

FLAG, PAPER FULL SENSOR

FC5-1019-020

SHAFT, 3RD DELIVERY HINGE

FC5-6011-000

COVER, GEAR

FG3-3294-000

CABLE, INTERFACE

FG3-3297-000

CABLE, MOTOR

FG3-3301-000

CABLE, SENSOR

10

FH7-7557-020

IC,LG-248L1, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

11

XA9-1386-000

SCREW, RS, M3X8

12

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

13

FC7-4466-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

14

FC5-0863-000

GUIDE, SAFETY SWITCH SPRING

15

FC5-0864-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

16

FC5-0876-020

ROD, BUSHING

17

FC5-6007-000

CAP, PUSHING ROD

18

FC7-2178-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

501

XD2-1100-242

WASHER, RETAINING

502

XB4-5300-805

SCREW, P, M3X8

2-82

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PS2

S
V
C

FIGURE 352
2ND UPPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY
17
17

502

4
2
1

17

6
(PS4)
(J7451)

502

20
27
17

29

504
22
21

17
(M2)
(J7432)

11

24
10

(M1)
(J7431)

23

502

17
501

13

502

28

17

12
28

28

19

17
9
17

14
25

16
28

28
26
12

28

503

15
18

28

17

28
25

17

2-83

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

Fig.352

FM2-7489-000

2ND UPPER DELIVERY ASSEMBLY

FC5-0987-000

FLAG, REVERSE SENSOR

FC5-0988-000

SPRING, TORSION

FC5-0989-020

ROLLER, REVERSE

FC5-1025-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FC5-1038-000

GUIDE, 2ND DELIVERY, UPPER

FH7-7557-020

IC,LG-248L1, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

FB5-4754-000

SPACER

FC5-0870-000

GUIDE, SLIDE

PS4

FC5-6010-000

COVER, GEAR, 1

10

FH5-1021-010

MOTOR, STEPPING, AC

M2

11

FK2-3302-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

M1

12

FU5-0054-000

GEAR, 35T

13

FU5-0077-000

GEAR, 46T

14

FU5-0078-000

GEAR, 30T/24T

15

FU5-3020-000

GEAR, 24T/PULLEY, 30T

16

FU5-3022-000

PULLEY, 30T/GEAR, 35T

17

XA9-1386-000

12

SCREW, RS, M3X8

18

XF2-4104-240

BELT, TIMING, COGGED

19

XF2-4108-240

BELT, TIMING, COGGED

20

FC7-2172-000

GUIDE, REVERSE LOWER

21

FC5-0991-000

SPRING

22

FC5-1013-000

ROLLER

23

FL2-1200-000

GUIDE, REVERSE LOWER AUXILIARY

24

FC5-6003-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC-CHARGE

25

FS5-1943-000

BUSHING

26

FU5-3021-000

PULLEY, 30T

27

FC7-2176-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

28

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

29

FC7-2164-000

GUIDE, OPEN/CLOSE

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW, BH3X6(S)

502

XB4-5401-205

SCREW, P, M4X12

2-84

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

503

XD3-2200-122

PIN, DOWEL

504

XB4-5300-607

SCREW,P,M3X6

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-85

S
V
C

FIGURE 353
2ND DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY

30

26
22

28

30

22
30
8

30

17

1
27
502

18

17

30
23

30

17

29

25

30

3
2

23
17

29

24
3
13

14

501
12
(PS1)
(J7442)

9
6

502

(J744)
(J7442)

15

502

(SL1)
(J7441)

31

21 19
(J7441)

16

11

20
502
10
21

502

2-86

19

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.353

FM2-7490-000

FB5-4754-000

SPACER

FC6-2915-000

HOLDER, ROLLER

FC6-5061-000

RING

FC7-4763-000

ROLLER, PAPER DELIVERY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2ND DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY

FC5-0974-000

SPRING, TORSION

FC5-0996-000

FLAG, 2ND DELIVERY SENSOR

FC5-0997-000

SPRING, TORSION

FC5-1017-000

ROLLER, 2ND VERTICAL PATH

FC5-1053-000

COVER, SOLENOID, 1

10

FC7-2169-000

GUIDE, 2ND DELIVERY ENTRANCE

11

FG3-3299-020

CABLE, 2ND PAPER DELIVERY

12

FH7-7557-020

IC,LG-248L1, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

13

FL2-1201-040

GUIDE, 2ND PAPER DELIVERY

14

FL2-1202-000

HINGE, 2ND DELIVERY

15

FL2-1203-010

SOLENOID

16

FC5-0999-030

FLAPPER, 1ST PAPER DELIVERY

17

FC5-0805-000

ROLLER, REFORM

18

FC5-0998-000

ROLLER, 2ND PAPER DELIVERY

19

FC5-0871-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

20

FC5-0873-000

COVER, 2ND DELIVERY FRAME

21

FC5-6014-000

CAP, SPRING

22

FS5-1943-000

BUSHING

23

FS5-6488-000

WASHER

24

FS7-2859-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

25

FU5-0076-000

GEAR, 24T

26

FU5-3019-000

PULLEY, 30T/GEAR, 35T

27

FU5-3020-000

GEAR, 24T/PULLEY, 30T

28

XF2-4107-940

BELT, TIMING. COGGED

29

XG9-0520-000

BEARING, BALL, MF106ZZS

30

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

31

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

PS1

SL1

2-87

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

501

XB1-2300-405

SCREW, MACH, BH, M3X4

502

XB4-5401-205

11

SCREW, P, M4X12

2-88

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 354
3RD DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY

503
9
503

12

11

10
503
6

13

38 26

26
40
4

505
42
32

503

26
38

26 39

33

29

28

503

27
28
38

33

35

26

501

34
504

(PS5)
(J7424)

504

22
36

30

502

3
31502
20

26

37

38
41

21

15

(SL2)
(J7421)

503
(SL3)
(J7422) 502

503
25
19
18
(PS3)
(J7423)

(J742)

24
14

(J7424)

22

7
25

(J7422)

43
18
19
16

(J7423)

23

(J7421)

44

17

2-89

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.354

FM2-9838-000

3RD DELIVERY FRAME ASSEMBLY

FC7-2171-000

HOOK, 23 PAPER DELIVERY

FC5-0872-000

COVER, DELIVERY SOLENOID, 2

FC5-1012-000

ROLLER, DUPLEXING ENTRANCE

FC5-1020-020

ROLLER, 3RD DELIVERY

FC5-1023-000

ARM, SOLENOID, 2

FC5-6006-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

FG3-3295-000

CABLE, 3RD DELIVERY

FL2-1206-010

SOLENOID

FC5-0862-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

10

FC5-0977-000

SPRING, TORSION

11

FC5-1009-000

GUIDE, 3RD DELIVERY, UPPER

12

FC5-6003-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC-CHARGE

13

FL2-1208-030

FLAPPER, 3RD PAPER DELIVERY

14

FC5-0976-000

SPRING, TENSION

15

FC5-1003-040

FLAPPER, 2ND PAPER DELIVERY

16

FC5-1005-000

FLAG, DUPLEX ENTRANCE SENSOR

17

FC5-1006-000

SPRING, TORSION

18

FC5-1013-000

ROLLER

19

FC5-1014-000

SPRING

20

FC5-6008-020

GUIDE, DUPLEXING ENTRANCE, 2

21

FC5-6019-000

SPRING, TORSION

22

FH7-7557-020

IC,LG-248L1, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER

23

FL2-1207-020

GUIDE, DUPLEXING ENTRANCE

24

FL2-5050-000

FLAPPER, REVERSE

25

FC7-4740-000

BUSHING

26

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

27

FC6-2915-000

ROLLER, PAPER DELIVERY

28

FC6-5061-000

RING

29

FC7-4763-000

ROLLER, PAPER DELIVERY

30

FC5-1010-000

FLAG, 3RD DELIVERY SENSOR

31

FC5-1011-000

SPRING, TORSION

2-90

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SL2

PS3,5

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
32

PARTS
NUMBER
FC5-6012-010

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SHEET, HOLDER

33

FL2-5047-000

FRAME, 3RD DELIVERY

34

FS7-2859-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

FC5-1024-000

ARM, SOLENOID, 3

36

FC7-2162-000

COVER, DELIVERY SOLENOID, 1

37

FL2-1205-010

SOLENOID

38

FS5-1943-000

BUSHING

39

FU5-3018-000

PULLEY, 30T/GEAR, 35T

40

FU5-3021-000

PULLEY, 30T

41

XA9-1386-000

SCREW, RS, M3X8

42

XF2-4109-240

BELT, TIMING, COGGED

43

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

44

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

501

XB4-5300-805

SCREW, P, M3X8

502

XB1-2300-405

SCREW, MACH, BH, M3X4

503

XB4-5401-205

13

SCREW, P, M4X12

504

XD2-1100-322

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

505

XD3-2200-122

PIN. DOWEL

SL3

2-91

S
V
C

FIGURE 400
READER ASSEMBLY

44

43

24

32
22
32

25

32
21
32

32

23

8
32

32

15

10
505

12

32
52

31
14

(J5006)
(J5016)
(J5017)

45 (J5003)

31

(J500) (J503)
505
(J505)

37

(J5001)

(J5004F)

31
42
39
41

(J501)

(PS502)
(J5011)

31

(J504)
(J5005)

40

10
46

13

40

15

(J5007)

501

(J5002F)

54

31
32

(PS503)
(J5010)

501
31
(J5010)
(J5011)

31
31

53
55
(J5009)
(J5009H)

11

30
31
31

2-92

28

7 6
38

26

17

502
5

(J510)

31
502

26

4
(J511)

SEE FIGURE 938


(M501)
(J5007D)

(SIZE1)
(J5013)

36

36

(J5013)

20

48

34
505

3
33

16
504
2

1
31

31

504
31

9
47
49

31

27

502

50

35

503 503

(J512)

502
18
(J5015)

(J5019F)
(J5018F)

502

51

(J506)

29
(J5008)

(J5012)
(PS501)

19

9
2
3

2-93

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.400

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

READER ASSEMBLY

FB6-1321-000

PULLEY, TENSION

FB6-1357-000

PULLEY, IDLER

FB6-1358-000

FLANGE

FM2-0232-000

CARRIAGE ASSEMBLY

FC5-0792-000

RETAINER, BELT

FB6-1336-000

GUIDE, CIS

FB6-1337-000

COLLAR

FC5-1426-000

GUIDE, CARRIAGE, RIGHT

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

10

FC5-1439-000

GUIDE, CARRIAGE, LEFT

11

FC5-1440-000

PANEL, READER, FRONT

12

FC5-1441-000

PANEL, READER, REAR

13

FC5-1446-000

PANEL, DF SUPPORT, LEFT

14

FC5-1447-000

PANEL, DF SUPPORT, RIGHT

15

FC5-1473-000

RETAINER, GLASS

16

FU5-2105-000

SPRING, TENSION

17

FH2-7054-000

CABLE, FLEXIBLE FLAT

18

FH3-7215-000

LAMP REGULATOR PCB ASSEMBLY

19

FK2-0149-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

PS501

20

FH7-7569-000

DOCUMENT SIZE SENSOR UNIT

SIZE1

21

FL2-0127-000

RETAINER, GLASS, RIGHT

22

FL2-0128-000

RETAINER, GLASS, LEFT

23

FL2-0220-000

GLASS, READER

24

FL2-0223-000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A/INCH SIZE

24

FL2-0224-000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A SIZE

24

FL2-0225-000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A/B/INCH SIZE

24

FL2-0273-000

GLASS, COPYBOARD

A/B SIZE

25

FL2-0279-000

GUIDE, PAPER

26

FU5-2091-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

27

FU5-2103-000

SPRING, TENSION

28

FU5-8203-000

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

2-94

JP

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

28

FU5-8204-000

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

US

28

FU5-8205-000

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

CA

28

FU5-8206-000

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

PT

28

FU5-8207-000

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

ES

28

FU5-8208-000

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

GB

28

FU5-8209-000

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

FR

28

FU5-8210-000

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

DE
IT

28

FU5-8211-000

LABEL, COPY INHIBITED

29

FG3-3153-000

CABLE, HOME POSITION SENSOR

30

FG3-3156-000

CABLE, PLATE DETECT SENSOR

31

XA9-1386-000

70

SCREW,RS,M3X8

32

XA9-1415-000

14

SCREW, FLAT HEAD, M4

33

XF9-0743-000

BELT, TIMING, COGGED

34

FG3-3154-000

CABLE, SIZE DETECT

35

FG3-3157-000

CABLE, INVERTER

36

FB3-2411-000

PIN, SLIDE

37

FG3-3155-000

CABLE, DDI-S POWER SUPPLY

38

FM2-0233-000

CINTACT IMAGE SENSOR ASSEMBLY

39

FC5-1479-000

FLAG, SENSOR

40

FH7-7312-000

IC, EE-SX4235A-P2,

41

FS5-9227-020

SCREW,STEPPED,M4

42

FU5-2057-000

SPRING, TORSION

43

FU5-8001-000

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

PS502,503

A/B SIZE

43

FU5-8003-000

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

A/INCH SIZE

43

FU5-8005-000

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

A SIZE

43

FU5-8007-010

PLATE, WIDTH INDEX

A/B/INCH SIZE

44

FU5-8002-000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

A/B SIZE

44

FU5-8004-000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

A/INCH SIZE

44

FU5-8006-000

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

A SIZE
A/B/INCH SIZE

44

FU5-8008-010

PLATE, LENGTH INDEX

45

FG3-3158-000

CABLE, HEATER CONNECTING

46

FG3-3152-000

CABLE, READER

2-95

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

47

FB6-1339-000

FLANGE

48

FH5-1028-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

49

FU5-3030-000

PULLEY, 24T/41T

50

XF2-4606-740

BELT, TIMING, COGGED

51

FC5-1492-000

PLATE, RAIL

52

VS1-7177-004

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

53

VS1-7177-006

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

54

FC5-1442-000

PANEL, READER, RIGHT

55

FC5-1443-000

PANEL, READER, LEFT

501

XB1-2400-807

SCREW, M4X8

502

XB2-8300-807

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X8

503

XB6-7300-607

SCREW,TP,M3X6

504

XB6-7300-407

SCREW,TP,M3X4

505

XB1-2300-607

10

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

2-96

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

M501

S
V
C

FIGURE 460
LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY

2
5

2
4

2-97

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.460

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

RF

LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY

FM3-0003-000

LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY

FC6-9562-000

SPRING, TORSION

FC6-9560-000

GUIDE, DUST-PROOF

FC6-9561-000

SHUTTER, DUST-PROOF

FC6-9563-000

LINK, DUST-PROOF SHUTTER

FC6-9567-000

COVER, LASER

2-98

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 512
PROCESS ASSEMBLY

14
11
SEE FIGURE 986
501
15

13

13

4
10
11

SEE FIGURE 513

SEE FIGURE 620

11
12
3

2
10
8
11

7
6

9
5
11

NOTE : This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 513,620 and 986

2-99

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.512

FM2-9994-000

PROCESS ASSEMBLY

FC6-9349-000

COVER, HANDLE

FC6-9415-000

COVER, INNER, FRONT

FC6-9416-000

COVER, FRONT INNER, LEFT

FC6-9417-000

COVER, FRONT INNER, RIGHT

FC7-4456-000

LABEL, CRG. CONTROL, YELLOW

FC7-4457-000

LABEL, CRG. CONTROL, MAGENTA

FC7-4458-000

LABEL, CRG. CONTROL, CYAN

FC7-4459-000

LABEL, CRG. CONTROL, BLACK

FC7-4460-000

LABEL, LOCK

10

XZ9-0582-000

CATCH, MAGNET

11

XA9-1386-000

AR

SCREW,RS,M3X8

12

FC7-2383-000

GUIDE, CLEANING, UPPER

13

FC7-4165-000

BUSHING

14

FC7-4431-000

ARM, STOPPER

15

FC6-0882-000

SHAFT, DAMPER

501

XD2-1100-402

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

2-100

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
SEE NOTE

S
V
C

FIGURE 513
PROCESS FRAME ASSEMBLY
20
19
18

12

19

12

14

12

17
15
13

24
74
27

12

72

23

25

73

501
22

77

28
26

71
1
44

12

45

12

47

52

12

502

80
89

87

46
48

29

504

503
503
86

49
12

83

88

85
12
31

84

82
70

81

50

(M12)
(J2014)

30

12
21

67

12

68
75

76

56
504

66

69
79
62

79

57
54

61

60
58
53

78

59

12

63 64
55

62

NOTE:This assembly is included inthe assembly shown in Figure 512.

2-101

(J1285L)

(J1175L)

(J1165)

(J1183DH)

(J1167D)

97
(J1269)

(J1285D)
(J1285DH)

(J1183D)

99

98

(J2005)
(J2002)

(J2001)

94

(J1167DH)

(J1166)

93
96
(J2013)

11

39

12

42
12

12

40

4
12

(SL1)
(J1167L)

12

505
12

16
95

(J1165)9

36
34

38

12 5

35

12

10

(J1166)

12
12

37

12

12
12
12
12
65
65
65

65

33

12

32
12
12

41

12

43

90
12

91
92
2

12

12

12

(J2006)
(J1268)

(J1267)

51

95
12

2-102

12

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.513

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

NPN

PROCESS FRAME ASSEMBLY

FL2-4402-000

SUPPORT, POSITIONING SHAFT

FU6-2642-000

SPRING, TENSION

FU6-2643-000

SPRING, TENSION

FC5-7676-000

LINK, SHUTTER

FC5-7732-000

COVER, SENSOR

FU5-2717-000

SPRING

FL2-5805-000

VARISTOR

FK2-0484-020

SOLENOID

FK2-0493-000

PHOTO-SENSOR, REFLECTOR TYPE

10

FK2-0494-000

PHOTO-SENSOR, REFLECTOR TYPE


GUIDE, PRE-TRANSFER

11

FL2-4447-000

12

XA9-1386-000

AR

13

FC7-4170-000

SLIDER, SHUTTER

14

FU6-2675-000

SPRING, TENSION

15

FU5-9446-000

SCREW, STEPPED, M4X8.2

16

FC7-4130-000

BUSHING

17

FC7-4169-000

LINK, SHUTTER

18

FU6-5415-000

SHAFT, SHUTTER

19

FU5-1704-000

BUSHING

20

FC7-4168-000

SHUTTER

21

FC7-2370-000

PLATE, DRUM GROUNDING

22

FU5-1702-000

BUSHING

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
SEE NOTE

SL1

SCREW,RS,M3X8

23

FC6-9402-000

SHAFT, HANDLE

24

FC6-9403-000

CAM, LEAD

25

FC7-4436-000

STOPPER, HANDLE

26

FU6-2650-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

27

FU5-1703-000

BUSHING

28

FU6-2652-000

SPRING, TORSION

29

FC6-9397-000

HANDLE, LOCK, RIGHT

30

FM2-3470-000

WASTE TONER SENSOR UNIT

31

FM2-5506-000

HANDLE, CASE FIXED

2-103

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

32

FC6-9228-000

RAIL, CARTRIDGE, FRONT, BK

33

FC6-9227-000

RAIL, CARTRIDGE, FRONT, YMC

34

FC6-9230-000

RAIL, MAGENTA CRG., REAR

35

FC6-9231-000

RAIL, CYAN CARTRIDGE, REAR

36

FC6-9232-000

RAIL, BLACK CARTRIDGE, REAR

37

FC6-9229-000

RAIL, YELLOW CRG., REAR

38

FC7-2313-000

BASE, CARTRIDGE RAIL, REAR

39

FC7-2305-000

GUIDE, POSITIONING

40

FC7-2355-000

GUIDE, I.T.B., REAR

41

FC7-2354-000

GUIDE, I.T.B., FRONT

42

FC6-9582-000

PLATE, TRANSFER GROUNDING

43

FL2-4451-000

COVER, FRAME INTERNAL, FRONT

44

FU7-0312-000

GEAR, 21T

45

FU7-0311-000

GEAR, 37T

46

FU7-0313-000

GEAR, 49T

47

FU7-0319-000

GEAR, 20T/36T

48

FU7-0301-000

GEAR, 19T

49

FU7-0302-000

GEAR, 41T

50

FM2-9963-000

WASTE TONER MOTOR ASSEMBLY

51

FM2-9447-000

CABLE, WASTE TONER SENSOR, 2

52

FC7-4147-000

BUSHING

53

FU7-0304-000

GEAR, 15T

54

FC6-9507-000

COVER, GEAR

55

FU7-0305-000

GEAR, 15T

56

FU6-2653-000

SPRING, TENSION

57

FU7-0306-000

GEAR, 14T

58

FU7-0310-000

GEAR, 15T

59

FU7-0308-000

GEAR, 17T

60

FU7-0307-000

GEAR, 21T

61

FC6-9512-000

MOUNT, SENSOR

62

WG8-5772-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1255(C8)

63

FU6-2654-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

2-104

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

M12

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

64

FL2-4412-000

SHUTTER, 2 FEED OUTLET

65

FC6-9393-000

SHUTTER

66

FM2-5530-000

WASTE TONER 1 FEED ASSEMBLY

67

FM2-5585-000

OPEN/CLOSE RACK ASSEMBLY

68

FC6-9490-000

PLATE, SENSOR GROUNDING

69

FC6-9513-000

COVER, SENSOR

70

FS5-9215-000

SCREW, STEPPED

71

FU7-0314-000

GEAR, 20T

72

FU7-0292-000

GEAR, 23T/28T

73

FU7-0290-000

GEAR, 23T/35T

74

FU7-0289-000

GEAR, 20T

75

FC6-9395-000

HOLDER, RACK

76

FU7-0288-000

RACK, SHUTTER DRIVE

77

FC7-4852-000

CASE, SHUTTER DRIVE

78

FM2-5586-000

WASTE TONER 2 FEED ASSEMBLY

79

XA9-1510-000

SCREW, WW/WASHER TAPPING

80

FC6-9406-000

HOLDER, H.V. CONNECTING, REAR

81

FC6-9410-000

SPRING, TORSION, BK

82

FC6-9408-000

SPRING, TORSION, M

83

FC6-9405-000

HOLDER, H.V. CONNECTING, FRONT

84

FC6-9409-000

SPRING, TORSION, C

85

FC6-9407-000

SPRING, TORSION, Y

86

FC6-9414-000

SPRING, TORSION, Y

87

FC6-9544-000

SPRING, TORSION, M

88

FC6-9545-000

SPRING, TORSION, C

89

FC7-2312-000

SPRING, TORSION, BK

90

FC6-9412-000

HOLDER, HIGH VOLTAGE CONTACT

91

FC6-9413-000

HOLDER, H.V. CONTACT, A

92

FC6-9411-000

HOLDER, H.V. CONTACT, B

93

FM2-9446-000

CABLE, 2

94

FM2-9432-000

CABLE, WASTE TONER SENSOR

95

FU5-9447-000

SCREW, STEPPED, M4X6.3

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-105

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

96

FM2-9445-000

CABLE, 1

97

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

98

VS1-7207-018

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, W

99

VS1-7207-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

501

XD1-1108-213

WASHER,COP

502

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

503

XD2-1100-402

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

504

XB4-5300-807

SCREW, P, M3X8

505

XB1-2300-309

SCREW, MACHINE M3X3,S

2-106

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 535
INTERMEDIATE TRANSFER BELT ASSEMBLY

2
3

3
1

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.535

FM2-5522-000

I.T.B. ASSEMBLY

FC5-7654-000

LEVER, I.T.B. LOCK, LEFT

FC5-7655-000

LEVER, I.T.B. LOCK, RIGHT

FC6-0894-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-107

S
V
C

FIGURE 620
HOPPER ASSEMBLY
B

54

54

14

10

13

13
3

51

12
13

51
504

54

11

504

62
501
501 45 45

504

A
501

54

47
506
47

506
38

47 506
38

61

45

(J2011)

504

504

27

22

44

501

43

502
20

45505
43

42

16

57
41

39
506 38

43

40
505

(M9)
(J2010)

43

42

45
41

44

503 4337

57

53

(J2007)

52

60
59

54

40
505
36

48
54
30

25

504

24

59
46
38

58

26

40
505
36

504

54

(J2003)

34

504
24

504
21

NOTE:This assembly is included inthe assembly shown in Figure 512.

2-108

32

24
38

35
504
(J1262)

57 (J1171)
36 505
45

39
506
38
40
505
36

43

54

39
506

(M8)
(J2012)

43 37

50

36

36
45 505

Black

36

54

505
39
506

37

(M11)

503

36

60
57

22

36

44

44
503

56
31
501
23
502

504

42

41 36

37

(M10)

36

504

29

42
36

23

Yellow

504

18
43
43

17

35

19

23
502

41
Magenta

23
502

22
55
501

Cyan

25

25 501
28

56

56

63

22

(J1265)

3 5

504

(J2016)

504

56

(J1169)

504

CD E

45 52

49

45

52

(J2009)

505
505

505

15

52
(J1266)

40

40

40

45

505
38

33

504

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.620

FM2-5517-000

HOPPER ASSEMBLY

FC6-9336-000

SHUTTER, HOPPER, BLACK

FU6-2649-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FU6-4104-000

SHAFT, SET ON GEAR

FU7-0278-000

GEAR, 24T

FU7-0279-000

GEAR, 16T/24T

FC6-9333-000

SHUTTER, HOPPER, CMY

FC7-4160-000

HOLDER, INNER COVER, FRONT

FC6-9530-000

BLOCK, YELLOW

FC6-9531-000

BLOCK, MAGENTA

10

FC6-9533-000

BLOCK, BLACK

11

FC6-9329-000

GUIDE, TONER CARTRIDGE, LEFT

12

FC6-9532-000

BLOCK, CYAN

13

FC6-9344-000

GUIDE, TONER CARTRIDGE, INNER

14

FC7-4823-000

LABEL, DOOR LOCK CONTROL, RT.

15

FL2-4414-000

CASE, TONER CARTRIDGE

16

FM2-5589-000

BUFFER ASSEMBLY, YELLOW

17

FM2-5590-000

BUFFER ASSEMBLY, MAGENTA

18

FM2-5591-000

BUFFER ASSEMBLY, CYAN

19

FM2-5592-000

BUFFER ASSEMBLY, BLACK

20

FC6-9370-000

PLATE, GROUNDING, YELLOW

21

FC6-9346-000

HOLDER, SENSOR

22

FH7-7422-000

SENSOR, TONER

23

FC5-8003-000

COVER, CONNECTOR

24

WG8-5772-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1255(C8)

25

FC6-9358-000

LEVER, WIPER, MAGENTA, CYAN

26

FC6-9369-000

HOLDER, SENSOR

27

FC6-9371-000

PLATE, GROUNDING, MAGENTA

28

FC6-9372-000

PLATE, GROUNDING, CYAN

29

FC6-9373-000

PLATE, GROUNDING, BLACK

30

FC6-9368-000

HOLDER, SENSOR

31

FC6-9366-000

LEVER, WIPER, BLACK

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
SEE NOTE

2-109

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

32

FK2-0149-000

33

FC6-9380-000

GUIDE, UNIT CABLE, FRONT

34

FC6-9384-000

CASE, HOPPER DRIVE GEAR, Y

35

FC6-9538-000

CROSSMEMBER, GEAR CASE

36

FU5-1448-000

BUSHING

37

FU7-0283-000

GEAR, 20T

38

FU6-0164-000

GEAR, 17T

39

FU6-4108-000

SHAFT, ONE-WAY GEAR

40

FL2-4421-000

CLUTCH, ONE WAY

41

FU7-0285-000

GEAR, 19T

42

FC7-2377-000

SHAFT, WORM WHEEL

43

FU5-1440-000

BUSHING

44

FU7-0286-000

GEAR, 23T

45

FU5-1451-000

12

BUSHING

46

FC6-9386-000

CASE, HOPPER DRIVE GEAR, M

47

FU6-4106-000

SHAFT, ONE-WAY GEAR

48

FC6-9392-000

CASE, HOPPER DRIVE GEAR, BLACK

49

FU7-0281-000

GEAR, 34T

50

FC6-9388-000

CASE, HOPPER DRIVE GEAR, C

51

FC6-9332-000

COVER, SHUTTER

52

FM2-9433-000

CABLE, SENSOR

53

FM2-9430-000

54

XA9-0849-000

AR

55

FC6-9347-000

LEVER, WIPER, YELLOW

56

FU7-0280-000

GEAR, 20T

57

FM2-5597-000

DC MOTOR UNIT, HOPPER

58

FM2-8266-000

CONNECTING PCB UNIT

59

FU7-0287-000

GEAR, 16T

60

FU6-0155-000

GEAR, 23T

61

FU7-0315-000

GEAR, 36T

62

FU7-0316-000

GEAR, 21T

63

FC6-9331-000

SHAFT, SHUTTER LOCK

2-110

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1252(C6)

CABLE, TONER SENSOR


SCREW, RS, M3X6

M8-11

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

501

XD2-2300-302

WASHER, RETAINING 3.0MM (SUS)

502

XB4-5301-009

SCREW,P,M3X10

503

XB1-2260-407

SCREW BH 2.6X4

504

XB4-5300-807

AR

SCREW, P, M3X8

505

XD2-1100-502

AR

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

506

XD3-2200-102

AR

PIN, PARALLEL

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-111

S
V
C

FIGURE 772
WASTE TONER BOX ASSEMBLY

2-112

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.772

FM2-5533-000

WASTE TONER BOX ASSEMBLY

FB6-3860-000

LABEL, WASTE TONER BOTTLE

FB6-3882-000

LABEL, WASTE TONER WARNING

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-113

S
V
C

FIGURE 810
FIXING ASSEMBLY
36

53

43

37

34

52

35

53

68

33
37

9
36

16

34

69

21

20

502
14

503

502
18

20

61
19

10

503 5
4

39
18

20

44 504

41

50

40

38
45

502
58

(J1114L)

49

501
6

55

503

502
59

65

46
20

51 11

63
64
47

42
46

49

502

48

66

504

63
61

(J1116D)

503

(J1116DH)

13

54
60

(J1120)

1
502

62

62
60
18
15
503

(J1121)

2 503

22

67

17

24
28

502

17

(J1115L)

31

(J1119)
(J1118)

30

502

25

57

32
(PS13)
(J1119)

20
32 (PS1)
(J1118)

32

(PS28)
(J1121)

26

20

27

502

502

32 (PS29)
(J1120)

56

29
12

502

502
23

2-114

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

Fig.810

FM2-9985-000

FIXING ASSEMBLY

100V

Fig.810

FM2-9986-000

FIXING ASSEMBLY

120V

Fig.810

FM2-9987-000

FIXING ASSEMBLY

230V

FC6-9267-000

GUIDE, FIXING INLET

FC6-9274-000

LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE

FU7-0328-000

GEAR, 15T

FC6-9271-000

LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, REAR

FU7-0267-000

GEAR, 46T

FC6-9272-000

FLAG, PRESSURE RELEASE SENSOR

FU7-0326-000

GEAR, 17T/27T

FU7-0327-000

GEAR, 19T

FC6-9275-000

GUIDE, FIXING CABLE

10

FC6-9279-000

COVER, FIXING, FRONT

11

FC6-9474-000

LEVER, JAM CLEARING

12

FC6-9282-000

COVER, FIXING AC

13

FU7-0258-000

GEAR, 33T

14

FC6-9280-000

COVER, FIXING, REAR

15

FC6-9270-000

LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, FRONT

16

XA9-1386-000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

17

FC6-9471-000

SPRING, LEAF

18

FS5-1943-000

BUSHING

19

FC6-9268-000

20

XA9-1510-000

AR

21

FL2-4424-000

PLATE, GUIDE HINGE, FRONT

22

FL2-4378-000

GUIDE, SEPARATION

23

FL2-4450-000

HOLDER, SENSOR

24

FM3-1992-000

FIXING FILM UNIT

100V

24

FM3-1993-000

FIXING FILM UNIT

120V

24

FM3-1994-000

FIXING FILM UNIT

230V

25

FU7-0270-000

PINION, SHUTTER

26

FC6-9295-000

SHUTTER, REAR

27

FC6-9294-000

SHUTTER, FRONT

ROLLER, INNER PAPER DELIVERY


SCREW, WW/WASHER TAPPING

2-115

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

28

FC6-9293-000

COVER, SHUTTER

29

FC6-9292-000

GUIDE, SHUTTER

30

FC7-2471-000

ROWEL

31

FC7-4836-000

MOUNT, ROWEL

32

WG8-5772-000

PHOTO-INTERRUPTER, TLP1255(C8)

33

FC6-9303-000

GUIDE, FIXING DELIVERY, UPPER

34

FU6-2644-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

FL2-5277-000

ROLLER, SLEEVE

36

FC6-9472-000

HOLDER, BUSHING

37

XG9-0513-000

BEARING, BALL, DDL-1280ZZR

38

FC6-9473-000

FLAG, PAPER DELIVERY SENSOR

39

XG9-0242-000

BEARING, BALL, MR106ZZMC3D4ML

40

FU7-0329-000

GEAR, 20T/24T

41

FC6-9309-000

SPRING, TORSION

42

FA9-4041-005

BUSHING

43

FC7-4438-000

GUIDE, DUPLEXING, UPPER

44

FC7-4452-000

SPACER, HEAT-RESISTANT

45

FB6-7002-000

ROLLER, PAPER SENSOR

46

FU5-2683-000

SPRING

47

FC7-2395-000

ROLLER, PAPER DELIVERY

48

FC7-6978-000

GUIDE, INNER PAPER DELIVERY

49

FU5-1559-000

BUSHING

50

FC6-9305-000

ROLLER, FIXING PAPER DELIVERY

51

FL2-4395-000

FIXING GUIDE UNIT, LOWER

52

FL2-0144-000

GUIDE, DUPLEXING FEEDER, UPPER

53

FC6-5055-000

ROLLER, DUPLEXING

54

FC7-6981-000

ROLLER, PRESSURE

55

FU7-0330-000

GEAR, 50T

56

FM2-5575-000

CONTACT HOLDER ASS'Y, FILM

57

FC6-9283-000

COVER, SENSOR

58

FM2-5576-000

CONTACT HOLDER ASS'Y, ROLLER

59

FL2-4393-000

PLATE, GUIDE HINGE, REAR

2-116

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

PS1,13,28,29

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
60

PARTS
NUMBER
FC5-7182-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

HOUSING,BEARING

61

FS1-1528-000

BUSHING, PL

62

XG9-0172-000

BALL BEARING, NSK, 688AZZ1MC4E

63

FU5-9372-000

SCREW, STEPPED, M3X10

64

FC7-6979-000

11

RIB

65

FM2-9438-000

CABLE, THERMISTOR CONNECTING

66

VS1-7207-008

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

67

FM2-9439-000

CABLE, FIXING SENSOR

68

FC6-9278-000

SPRING, TORSION

69

FU5-2073-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

501

XD3-2200-122

PIN, DOWEL

502

XB2-8300-807

35

SCREW, M3X8

503

XD2-1100-322

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

504

XD2-1100-502

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

2-117

S
V
C

FIGURE 900
CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY
SEE FIGURE 933 EXCEPT TXN,JUH

TXN,JUH

SEE FIGURE 934

503
SEE FIGURE 939

503

SEE FIGURE 935

503

NOT SERVICE PART

SEE FIGURE 936

503

503

503
(J5002)

(J9003)
(J1020)

503

(J9002)

503

(J2122)

(J9005)

503

(J9001)

503

(J9004)

502

501

(FM5)
1

503

503

SEE FIGURE 930

501

503

503

(J2110)

3
(J1018)

503

A
SEE FIGURE 937

EXCEPT TXL,TXZ
4

503
8

TXV,JVB,TXS,JUM

2-118

NOT SERVICE PART

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.900

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

AR

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

CONTROLLER BOX ASSEMBLY

FK2-3234-000

FAN

FK2-0731-000

CABLE, FLAT, HDD

FM2-8258-000

HDD, HDS728080PLAT20

FM2-6209-000

DIMM, SMD-1G48NP-D, 1GB SDRAM

FG3-3171-000

CABLE, HARD DISK POWER SUPPLY

FG3-3851-010

CABLE, FRAM

FM2-3681-000

SRAM PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-6208-000

DIMM,DD4333-S512MDJ-CA,SD-RAM

XA9-1496-000

SCREW,M3X6.4

501

XB2-5301-407

SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X14

502

XB1-2403-007

SCREW, BH 4X30 (S)

503

XB6-7300-607

AR

FM5

TXV.JVB.TXS.JUM

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

2-119

S
V
C

FIGURE 911
MAIN CONT. POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y

501

1
(FM4)
(J1007)

501

501

501
3

(J203)

2
(J640)

NOTE : This assembly does not include the part shown with key No. 3.
:
Key No. 3

2-120

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.911

FM2-5545-000

MAIN CONT. POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y

FK2-0360-000

FAN

FG3-3843-000

MAIN CONT. PS PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-9431-000

501

XB6-7300-607

AR

CABLE, ACCESSORY POWER SUPPLY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

FM4

SEE NOTE

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

2-121

S
V
C

FIGURE 930
DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

(J102)

(J103D)

501

2-122

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.930

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FK2-3300-000

CABLE, FLAT

FM2-9486-000

CABLE, TERMINAL

FM2-8263-000

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

501

XB6-7300-607

10

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

IC14

FK2-0501-000

IC, MB87L8320, STANDARD CELL

IC15

FK2-2046-000

IC, MB87Q1282PB-GE1,

IC16

FK2-2043-000

IC, PM1100/40G, GATEARRAY,

IC21

FH4-6300-000

IC, M38871M2-010GP, MCU

2-123

S
V
C

FIGURE 931
DC DRIVER PCB ASS'Y

501

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.931

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

FM2-8264-000

501

XB6-7300-607

AR

2-124

DESCRIPTION

DC DRIVER PCB ASS'Y


DC DRIVER PCB ASS'Y
SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 932
MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.932

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FM2-9163-000

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

IC20

FH4-6300-000

IC, M38871M2-010GP, MCU

IC39

FH4-6243-000

IC,1.7A1860,STANDARD CELL

IC50

FK2-0742-000

IC, T8K21CXBG-5, STANDARD CELL

IC54

FH4-6302-000

IC,S1L50552F32L000,ASIC

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-125

S
V
C

FIGURE 933
R-A PCB ASSEMBLY

501

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.933

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

RF

R-A PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-3677-000

R-A PCB ASSEMBLY

501

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

IC1

FH4-6237-000

IC,UPD800607S1,STANDARD CELL

2-126

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
EXCEPT TXN/JUH

S
V
C

FIGURE 934
PDRM-EF-A PCB ASS'Y(S)

501

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.934

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

RF

PDRM-EF-A PCB ASS'Y(S)

FM2-9166-000

PDRM-EF-A PCB ASS'Y(S)

501

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

IC2

FK2-0912-000

IC, HG76CS037AHFV,

IC6

FK2-0913-000

IC, L7A1911, STANDARD CELL,

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-127

S
V
C

FIGURE 935
SJ-A PCB ASSEMBLY

501

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.935

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SJ-A PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-3676-000

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y,SJ-A

501

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

IC1

FH4-6239-000

IC,UPD800008S1-011-F6-A

IC18

FH4-6247-000

IC, FUAA119AA, STANDARD CELL,

IC21

FH4-6260-000

IC, M66446FP, STANDARD CELL

2-128

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 936
LANBAR-C PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.936

FM2-9165-000

LANBAR-C PCB ASSEMBLY

IC1

FH4-6214-000

IC, TC240E4804F-42,GATE ARRAY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-129

S
V
C

FIGURE 937
RB-A2 PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.937

FM2-9161-000

RB-A2 PCB ASSEMBLY

IC1

FH4-6303-000

IC,PD800052F1-011-MN3-A,

2-130

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 938
READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.938

FG3-3159-000

READER CONTROLLER PCB


ASSEMBLY

IC515

FH4-6227-000

IC, MB87M1570, STANDARD CELL

IC519

FK2-0240-000

IC, HD6432323A01F, MCU

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-131

S
V
C

FIGURE 939
OPEN INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASS'Y

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.939

PARTS
NUMBER
FM2-5605-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

OPEN INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASS'Y

IC1

FH2-6237-000

IC,UPD800607S1,STANDARD CELL

IC6

FH4-6241-000

IC,PD800028S1-011-F6-A,

2-132

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
TXN,JUH

S
V
C

FIGURE 985
BIAS HIGH VOLTAGE PCB ASSEMBLY
(J301)

(J302)

(J1201L)

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.985

FM2-5548-000

BIAS HIGH VOLTAGE PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-9437-000

CABLE, HIGH VOLTAGE CONNECTING

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-133

S
V
C

FIGURE 986
TRANSFER H.V. PCB (HV2)

16

28

501

16

A
504

502

(J1100LB)

(J1100LA)

19

15

24

504
13

7
(J351)

(J352)
503
8
501
504
23

504
502
2

9
20

501

504

501
501

1
21
501

26
504
501
27
505
17

10

504

11
22

12
25 18
501
6
505

NOTE:This assembly is included inthe assembly shown in Figure 512.

2-134

505

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.986

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FM2-5558-000

TRANSFER H.V. PCB (HV2)

FC7-4162-000

CASE_DAMPER_REAR

FC7-4126-000

LEVER_LOCK_FRONT

FC6-9208-000

HOLDER, POWER DISPATCHING

FC6-9170-000

COVER, TRANSFER HIGH VOLTAGE

FC6-9172-000

LEVER, LOCK, REAR

FC6-9183-000

HOLDER, PRESSURE LEVER

FC6-9214-000

SHAFT, LOCK

FC6-9173-000

ARM, LOCK RELEASE

FC7-4161-000

CASE_DAMPER_FRONT

10

FM2-5613-000

RETAINING ASSEMBLY

11

FU6-2660-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

12

FU6-2641-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

13

FM2-9435-000

CABLE, H.V. 2 CONNECTING

14

FC6-9210-000

SPRING, TORSION

15

FC6-9178-000

SPRING, TORSION

16

FC7-4454-000

LABEL

17

FC6-9176-000

SPRING, TORSION

18

FC6-9182-000

LEVER, PRESSURE

19

FK2-0489-000

HVT2

20

FC7-2352-000

DAMPER, FRONT

21

FC7-2353-000

DAMPER, REAR

22

FC6-9174-000

SPRING, TORSION

23

FC6-9175-000

SPRING, TORSION

24

FC6-9209-000

SPRING, TORSION

25

FC7-2367-000

PLATE, GROUNDING, FRONT

26

FC7-2368-000

PLATE, GROUNDING, REAR

27

FC5-8030-000

SPRING, TORSION

28

FC7-4166-000

SHEET, DRUM

501

XB1-2300-607

28

SCREW, BH3X6

502

XD3-2200-182

PIN, DOWEL

503

XD3-2200-122

PIN, DOWEL

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
SEE NOTE

2-135

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

504

XD2-1100-402

RETAINING RING (E-TYPE)

505

XB4-5300-807

SCREW, P, M3X8

2-136

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE 994
RELAY DELIVERY CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.994

FM2-3221-000

RELAY DELIVERY CONT. PCB ASS'Y

IC10

FH4-6204-000

IC, S1L50993F22H000,GATE-ARRAY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

2-137

S
V
C

FIGURE A01
DADF MOUNTING HARDWARE

3
5

3
4

2
1

2-138

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.A01

PARTS
NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

DADF MOUNTING HARDWARE

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
TXM,JUF,TXP,JUJ,TXV,J
VB

FU5-9139-000

SCREW, STEPPED, M5X6

FU5-9140-000

SCREW, STEPPED, M4X10

XA9-0874-000

SCREW,M3X8

FB5-9504-000

SHEET, HINGE GUIDE, LEFT

FB5-9505-000

SHEET, HINGE GUIDE, RIGHT

FC5-4410-000

LABEL, CLEANING

A/B SIZE

FC5-4412-000

LABEL, CLEANING

A/INCH SIZE A SIZE A/B/


INCH SIZE

2-139

S
V
C

FIGURE A11
DADF ASSEMBLY

501

504

506
45
23

1
12

31

504

SEE FIGURE A12

7
24

47
29

506

504
22
21

22
9

13

504

SEE FIGURE A40


27
48

44

48

48
28

46

503

SEE FIGURE A13

2-140

44

15

14

11
(J309)
(PI9)

(J4)

501
(J309)

504

(J310)

10
SEE FIGURE A40
26
2
(J11)
(J201)

(J3)
(J13)

(J14)

33

14

(J301)

501

15

SEE FIGURE A90

(PI1)
(J301)

38

16

504

40

(J403)
(J402)

39

34

501
5
504

(J401)

504

509

501

(SL2)
(J10)

501

502

17
(SL1)
(J14)

505

(J12)

50

(J2) (J1)

32

19

507

504

508
43
25

49

504
508

20

504

37
18

49

35
36

30
41

42

2-141

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.A11

PARTS
NUMBER

NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DADF ASSEMBLY

TXM,JUF,TXP,JUJ,TXV,J
VB

FC5-4396-000

LABEL, HINGE CAUTION

A/B SIZE

FC5-4397-000

LABEL, HINGE CAUTION

A/INCH SIZE A SIZE A/B/


INCH SIZE

VS1-7177-009

CONNECTOR, 9P

FC5-4400-000

LABEL, HINGE CAUTION

FC5-4279-000

LEVER, SOLENOID

FS7-2662-000

SPRING, TENSION

FL2-0967-020

SOLENOID

FL2-0961-000

PANEL, FRONT

FC5-4264-000

SHAFT, OPEN/CLOSE

XH9-0126-000

SHEET, CLEAR DAMPER

10

FF3-4302-040

CABLE, DF OPEN/CLOSE CONNECT

11

FF3-4306-000

CABLE, COVER OPEN/CLOSE SENSOR

12

FL2-0941-000

PANEL, REAR

13

FL2-0947-020

PANEL, COPYBOARD

14

WG8-5624-000

IC, PHOTO INTERRUPTER

SL2

PI1,9

15

XA9-0894-010

SCREW,M3X6

16

FG3-3125-010

CABLE, INTERFACE

17

FC6-2803-000

LEFT HINGE UNIT

18

FC5-4280-000

BUSHING

19

FC5-4281-000

BUSHING

20

FC6-2778-000

ROLLER, DELIVERY REVERSE

21

FC5-4286-000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED, 1

22

FC5-4287-000

ROLLER, PAPER FEED, 2

23

FB5-9401-000

SPRING, LEAF

24

FC5-4289-000

SPRING, LEAF

25

FC5-4291-000

GUIDE, STAMP

26

FF3-4307-000

CABLE, SOLENOID LED

27

FC5-4402-000

LABEL, DOCUMENT PROHIBITION

A/B SIZE

LABEL, DOCUMENT PROHIBITION

A/INCH SIZE A SIZE A/B/


INCH SIZE

27

2-142

FC5-4395-000

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

28

FC5-4408-000

LABEL, DOCUMENT SIZE

29

FC5-4391-000

LABEL, DOCUMENT SIZE

A/B SIZE

29

FC5-4394-000

LABEL, DOCUMENT SIZE

A/INCH SIZE

29

FC5-4392-020

LABEL, DOCUMENT SIZE

A/B/INCH SIZE

30

FL2-0945-010

SHAFT, DELIVERY REVERSE ROLLER

31

FL2-0946-000

GUIDE, PAPER FEED ROLLER, 1

32

FK2-0216-000

SOLENOID

33

VS1-7440-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

34

FC5-4278-000

LINK, SOLENOID

35

FL2-0943-010

ARM, RIGHT HINGE

36

FS7-2660-000

SPRING, TENSION

37

FU5-1173-000

BUSHING

38

FC5-4275-000

COVER, DF SENSOR

39

FC5-4276-000

FLAG, DF SENSOR

40

FS7-2661-000

SPRING, TENSION

41

FC5-4273-020

PLATE, RIGHT HINGE ADJUSTMENT

42

FC5-4274-000

SCREW, ADJUSTMENT, M4

43

FC5-4292-000

GUIDE, PAPER FEED ROLLER, 2

44

FC5-4293-010

SPONGE, COPYBOARD PANEL

45

FL2-0942-000

COVER, UPPER

46

FC5-4295-010

SHEET, COPYBOARD COVER, LARGE

47

FC5-4285-030

SHAFT, PAPER FEED ROLLER

48

FB5-9383-000

SPONGE

49

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

50

FB5-9410-000

STAMPER

501

XB1-2400-606

13

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB4-5300-806

SCREW,P,M3X8

503

XB4-7300-809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

504

XB4-5401-205

26

SCREW,P,M4X12

505

XD2-1100-402

RING,E

506

XB4-5400-809

SCREW,P,M4X8

507

XB1-2401-406

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X14

SL1

2-143

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

508

XB7-2100-405

NUT,HEX,M4

509

XB1-2300-306

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X3

2-144

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE A12
DOCUMENT TRAY ASSEMBLY

21
11

501

(PI6) 13
(J306)

1
2
501

20

13

22

(PI7)
(J307)

(PI8)
(J308)

14

(J102)

13
3

(J101)
5

17

501

10

13
(PI5)
(J305)

(J102)
(J6)

15

(J306)

(J101)
(J5)

8
LTR

7
A4
501

16
(J15)
(J305)

(J307)

501
501

(J308)

(J15)

19

18
(VR1)

12

501

2-145

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.A12

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

FM2-0780-060

DOCUMENT TRAY ASSEMBLY

FL2-0951-000

GUIDE, DOCUMENT, FRONT

FC5-4305-000

RACK, DOCUMENT SIDE GUIDE

FC5-4306-000

FLAG, CYCLE END

FC5-4307-000

FLAG, DOCUMENT LENGTH SENSOR

FB5-9427-000

SPRING, TORSION

FC5-4308-000

HOLDER, DOCUMENT TRAY

FC5-4422-000

RACK

FC5-4421-000

RACK

FF3-4609-000

CABLE, DOCUMENT TRAY

10

FL2-0949-000

TRAY, DOCUMENT, UPPER

11

FL2-0950-000

GUIDE, DOCUMENT, REAR

12

FL2-0952-000

GUIDE, DOCUMENT TRAY, LOWER

13

WG8-5624-000

IC, PHOTO INTERRUPTER

14

FG3-3758-000

CONNECTING PCB UNIT

15

FC5-4302-000

HOLDER, VOLUME

16

FB5-9417-000

SPRING, LEAF

17

FU5-0633-000

GEAR, 62T

18

VS1-7177-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

19

FG3-3757-000

VARIABLE RESISTOR UNIT

20

FC5-4309-000

WINDOW, DOCUMENT TRAY

21

FC5-4406-000

LABEL, DOCUMENT HEIGHT LIMIT

22

FB5-9414-000

ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE

501

XB4-7300-809

10

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

2-146

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
TXM,JUF,TXP,JUJ,TXV,J
VB

PI5-8

VR1

S
V
C

FIGURE A13
OPEN/CLOSE PANEL ASSEMBLY

20

11

21
27

9
18
22

17

501

23

502
25

24

8
15

16
502

501

11
2
3
2

7
10
4
1
501

19
11

26
501
13
12

1
501

14
501

2-147

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.A13

FM2-0781-030

OPEN/CLOSE PANEL ASSEMBLY

FB5-9434-000

SPRING, LEAF

FC5-4323-000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION, 1

FC5-4324-000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION, 2

FB5-9438-000

SPRING, LEAF

FC5-4326-000

LEVER, OPEN/CLOSE

FB5-9440-000

SHAFT, LATCH

FC5-4327-000

LEVER, LATCH

FC5-4329-000

FLAG, DOCUMENT SENSOR

FC5-4336-000

LEVER, STOP

10

FC5-4424-000

CLIP

11

FC5-4425-000

CLIP

12

FL2-0948-000

SHUTTER

13

FL2-0953-000

PANEL, OPEN/CLOSE

14

FL2-0955-000

GUIDE, OPEN/CLOSE

15

FS7-2663-000

SPRING, TENSION

16

FC5-4331-000

ROLLER, PAPER SEPARATION

17

FB5-9446-000

ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP

18

FM2-0789-000

PICK-UP ARM UNIT, REAR

19

FU5-1168-000

BUSHING

20

FU5-0628-000

GEAR, 18T

21

FU5-1172-000

BUSHING

22

XF2-1606-135

BELT, TIMING

23

FM2-0788-000

PICK-UP ARM UNIT, FRONT

24

FC5-4341-000

GUIDE, SEPARATION ROLLER

25

XD9-0136-000

RING, E

26

FC5-4338-000

COVER, REGISTRATION ADJUSTMENT

27

FM2-0787-030

SEPARATION ROLLER ASSEMBLY

501

XB4-5300-806

SCREW,P,M3X8

502

XD3-2200-102

PIN,DOWEL

2-148

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
TXM,JUF,TXP,JUJ,TXV,J
VB

S
V
C

FIGURE A40
PAPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY

503

52
48

53

(J13)

59
(J302)

54
(J303)
(J304)

27
22
2

51

10

502

66
26
33

13

506
9

15
65
1

29
503
504

26

(J201)

34

50
49
26

28

33
26

34
33

8
4

44

31

49

19

25

504

26
56

47

12

25

(PI2)
(J302)

21

41

33

11

37

26
42

30
47
(PI4)
(J304)
(PI3)
(J303)

41

47

62

36
25

61

503

60

64
58

2-149

39

46

501
(J8)

57
39

(M2)
(J7) 501

501

25

(M1)

501

26

501

55

43

507

5
35
40
504

57
66

47
24

(PI10)
(J310)

63
66

507

38
5

40
4

26

14
20

16

18

45
20

17
20

32
502
23
502

2-150

505

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.A40

FM2-0782-150

PAPER FEEDER ASSEMBLY

FS7-2666-000

SPRING, TENSION

XF2-1605-940

BELT, TIMING

XF2-1607-440

BELT, TIMING

XF9-0727-000

BELT, TIMING

XF2-1610-240

BELT, TIMING

XF2-1616-060

BELT, TIMING

FC5-4353-000

FLANGE, BELT

FC5-4354-000

ROLLER, REGISTRATION

FC5-4356-000

PULLEY, TENSIONER

10

FB5-9466-000

PULLEY, ONE-WAY

11

FB5-9467-020

ROLLER, PAPER FEEDER, 1

12

FB5-9468-020

ROLLER, PAPER FEEDER, 2

13

FB5-9469-020

ROLLER, PAPER DELIVERY

14

FC5-4380-000

KNOB, JAM CLEARING

15

FB5-9471-000

DEFLECTOR, PAPER

16

FL2-0965-000

FLAG, REGISTRATION SENSOR

17

FC5-4358-000

FLAG, READ SENSOR

18

FC5-4359-000

FLAG, PAPER DELIVERY SENSOR

19

FC5-4382-000

SPRING, TORSION

20

FB5-9477-000

SPRING, TORSION

21

FC6-2804-000

ROLLER,PLATEN

22

FB6-2705-000

RING,E,FRANGE

23

FC5-4363-000

GUIDE, PLATEN ROLLER, RIGHT

24

FM2-0792-000

PICK DRIVE GEAR UNIT

25

FC5-4424-000

CLIP

26

FC5-4425-000

CLIP

27

FF3-4303-000

CABLE, PATH SENSOR

28

FB5-9460-000

WINDOW, LED

29

FL2-0958-030

PLATE, TENSIONER

30

FL2-0959-000

ARM, SWING BUSHING, FRONT

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
TXM,JUF,TXP,JUJ,TXV,J
VB

2-151

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

DESCRIPTION

31

FL2-0960-000

ARM, SWING BUSHING, REAR

32

FC5-4362-000

GUIDE, PLATEN ROLLER, LEFT

33

FU5-1169-000

BUSHING

34

FU5-3146-000

PULLEY, 27T

35

FU5-3147-000

PULLEY, 28T

36

FU5-3148-000

PULLEY, 18T

37

FU5-3149-000

PULLEY, 23T

38

FU5-3150-000

PULLEY, 56T/29T/21T

39

FS1-9010-020

SCREW,STEPPED,M3X2.2

40

FU5-1170-000

BUSHING

41

FU5-1172-000

BUSHING

42

FC5-4381-000

SPRING, TORSION

43

FU5-0629-000

GEAR, 19T

44

FU5-0630-000

GEAR, 30T

45

FU5-0631-000

GEAR, 54T/39T

46

FH5-1129-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

M2

47

WG8-5624-000

IC, PHOTO INTERRUPTER

PI2-4,10

48

FC5-4368-000

PAD, PAPER SEPARATION

49

XG9-0507-000

BEARING, BALL, MF128ZZ

50

FG3-3303-030

LED PCB UNIT

51

FL2-0962-000

GUIDE, PAPER SEPARATION

52

FL2-0963-010

HOLDER, SEPARATION PAD,1

53

FL2-0964-000

HOLDER, SEPARATION PAD, 2

54

FU5-2364-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

55

FH5-1128-000

MOTOR, STEPPING, DC

56

FC5-4376-000

GUIDE, PAPER FEEDER ROLLER

57

FS7-2664-000

SPRING, TENSION

58

FL2-0968-000

HOLDER, GUIDE ROLLER

59

FC5-4367-000

MOUNT, SPRING

60

XF2-1604-435

BELT, TIMING

61

FC5-4373-000

SHEET, PAPER FEED

62

FC5-4374-000

ROLLER, GUIDE

2-152

M1

S
V
C

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
63

PARTS
NUMBER
FU5-5561-020

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

SPACER, REAR SIDE PLATE

64

FC5-4372-020

SHAFT, GUIDE ROLLER

65

FC5-4365-000

PLATE, SEPARATION GUIDE

66

XD9-0137-000

RING, E

501

XB1-2400-606

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB1-2300-306

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X3

503

XB4-7300-809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

504

XB4-5400-809

SCREW,P,M4X8

505

XD2-2100-502

RING,GRIP

506

XD2-1100-322

RING,E

507

XB6-7400-609

SCREW,TP,M4X6

2-153

S
V
C

FIGURE A90
ADF CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

Fig.A90

FG3-3124-050

ADF CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

IC1

FK2-0211-000

IC, HD6432353M07FV, CPU 16BIT

2-154

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
TXM,JUF,TXP,JUJ,TXV,J
VB

S
V
C

FIGURE T20
FAX ASSEMBLY

501
SEE FIGURE T21

(J2005)

(J4)

SEE FIGURE T25

501

2-155

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.T20

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

FAX ASSEMBLY

FM2-2973-000

ARRESTER PCB ASSEMBLY

HH2-2824-000

MODULAR CORD, 2P

XA9-1386-000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

501

XB6-7300-607

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

2-156

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
TXM,JUF

S
V
C

FIGURE T21
FAX PCB ASSEMBLY

12

(J2119LWH)
(J2119LH)

10

11

(J2126)
(J1911)
(J1)

(J2)
(J3)

(J31)
(J104)
(J105)
(J3)
(J4)

(JI)

5
SEE FIGURE T90
501

501

501

501
(J102)

2
(J1)

(J101)
(J2)

7
3

501

501
501
(J2)

(J262)

501

9
501
501
(J260)
(J1025M)

501

2-157

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.T21

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

FAX PCB ASSEMBLY

FG3-2826-000

CABLE, G3 ANALOG

FH2-7072-000

CABLE, FLEXIBLE

WT8-5076-000

SPACER,MODULAR

FG3-3844-020

G3 FAX PS PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-9533-000

CABLE, 1 PORT FOR MAIN

FM2-3686-000

RESOLUTION SWITCH B.PCB ASS'Y

FM2-3715-010

G3 MODULAR PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-5232-000

NCU PCB ASSEMBLY

FM2-7753-000

PSEUDO CI PCB ASSEMBLY

10

VS1-7177-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, BK

11

VS1-7173-003

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT, 3P, W

12

VS1-7164-040

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

501

XB6-7300-607

AR

2-158

SCREW, CROOSS-RECESS, FCH

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
TXM,JUF

S
V
C

FIGURE T25
SPEAKER ASSEMBLY

(SP1)

(J1274L)

(J1274D)

5
4

(J120L)

2-159

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.
Fig.T25

PARTS
NUMBER
NPN

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

RF

DESCRIPTION

SPEAKER ASSEMBLY

TXM,JUF
SP1

FK2-0428-000

SPEAKER

FC7-2362-000

HOLDER, SPEAKER

FC6-5059-000

DAMPER, RUBBER

XA9-1386-000

SCREW,RS,M3X8

FM2-9470-000

CABLE, SPEAKER CONNECTING

2-160

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS

S
V
C

FIGURE T90
MODEM PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE
& KEY
NO.

PARTS
NUMBER

Fig.T90

FM2-2789-000

R
A
N
K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

MODEM PCB ASSEMBLY

IC2

FK2-0411-000

IC, EPM3128ATC100-10N, PLD

IC14

FK2-0331-000

IC, MSM6653A-631G3-K, CUSTOM

IC16

FH4-6284-000

IC, UPD65882GC-015-8EU-A, ASIC

SERIAL NUMBER/
REMARKS
TXM,JUF

2-161

S
V
C

Prepared by
OIP HFE Promotion Center
CANON INC.