Sunteți pe pagina 1din 52

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

III - 1

LIST OF ORDER AND SERIAL NUMBERS

NAME

iR5000

iR6000

III - 2

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

REMARKS

ORDER No.

MIDDLE ORDER No.

100V 50/60Hz

0016A001AA

F13-9112-000

LQH00001-

220V 50Hz

0016A007AA

F13-9122-000

PKK00001-

120V 60Hz

0016A002AA

F13-9132-000

NRF00001-

220V 50Hz

0016A008AA

F13-9142-000

PKL00001-

240V 50Hz

0016A004AA

F13-9152-000

QCW00001-

240V 50Hz

0016A009AA

F13-9162-000

RBZ00001-

220V 50Hz

0016A005AA

F13-9172-000

SCK00001-

220V 50Hz

0016A006AA

F13-9182-000

TBZ00001-

220V 50Hz

0016A003AA

F13-9192-000

UFM00001-

120V 60Hz

0016A034AA

F13-9105-000

MPM00001-

100V 50/60Hz

0016A037AA

F13-9116-000

LQJ00001-

120V 60Hz

0016A026AA

F13-9135-000

MPL00001-

230V 50Hz

0016A035AA

F13-9140-000

PPX00001-

220V 50Hz

0016A032AA

F13-9145-000

PLM00001-

230V 60Hz

0016A036AA

F13-9150-000

PNF00001-

240V 50Hz

0016A028BA

F13-9155-000

DSC00001-

240V 50Hz

0016A033AA

F13-9165-000

RDY00001-

220V 50Hz

0016A027BA

F13-9195-000

CSC00001-

100V 50/60Hz

0014A001AA

F13-9412-000

LQK00001-

220V 50Hz

0014A007AA

F13-9422-000

PKZ00001-

120V 60Hz

0014A002AA

F13-9432-000

NRH00001-

220V 50Hz

0014A008AA

F13-9442-000

PLH00001-

240V 50Hz

0014A004AA

F13-9452-000

QCX00001-

240V 50Hz

0014A009AA

F13-9462-000

RCY00001-

220V 50Hz

0014A005AA

F13-9472-000

SCL00001-

220V 50Hz

0014A006AA

F13-9482-000

TCM00001-

220V 50Hz

0014A003AA

F13-9492-000

UFN00001-

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

SERIAL No.

LIST OF ORDER AND SERIAL NUMBERS

NAME

ORDER No.

MIDDLE ORDER No.

120V 60Hz

0014A034AA

F13-9405-000

MPN00001-

100V 50/60Hz

0014A037AA

F13-9416-000

LQL00001-

220V 50Hz

0014A024AA

F13-9425-000

FTC00001-

120V 50Hz

0014A026AA

F13-9435-000

NSN00001-

230V 50Hz

0014A035AA

F13-9440-000

PPY00001-

220V 50Hz

0014A032AA

F13-9445-000

PNQ00001-

230V 60Hz

0014A036AA

F13-9450-000

PSW00001-

240V 50Hz

0014A033AA

F13-9465-000

REH00001-

220V 50Hz

0014A030BA

F13-9485-000

ATC00001-

220V 50Hz

0016A027BA

F13-9495-000

CTC00001-

iR5020

120V 50Hz

8729A001AA

F14-4334-000

JCT00001-

iR6020

120V 50Hz

8730A001AA

F14-4434-000

JCU00001-

iR5020i

220V 50Hz

8727A006AA

F14-4323-000

FCG00001-

220V 50Hz

8729A006AA

F14-4325-000

FCJ00001-

120V 50Hz

8727A001AA

F14-4333-000

JCM00001-

220V 50Hz

8727A007AA

F14-4343-000

JCN00001-

240V 50Hz

8727A003AA

F14-4353-000

DCG00001-

240V 50Hz

8729A003AA

F14-4355-000

DCJ00001-

240V 50Hz

8727A008AA

F14-4363-000

JCP00001-

220V 50Hz

8727A004AA

F14-4373-000

BCG00001-

220V 50Hz

8729A004AA

F14-4375-000

BCJ00001-

220V 50Hz

8727A005AA

F14-4383-000

ACG00001-

220V 50Hz

8729A005AA

F14-4385-000

ACJ00001-

220V 50Hz

8727A002AA

F14-4393-000

CCG00001-

220V 50Hz

8729A002AA

F14-4395-000

CCJ00001-

iR6000

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

REMARKS

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

SERIAL No.

III - 3

LIST OF ORDER AND SERIAL NUMBERS

NAME

iR6020i

III - 4

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

REMARKS

ORDER No.

MIDDLE ORDER No.

220V 50Hz

8728A006AA

F14-4423-000

FDG00001-

120V 50Hz

8728A001AA

F14-4433-000

JCQ00001-

220V 50Hz

8728A007AA

F14-4443-000

JCR00001-

240V 50Hz

8728A003AA

F14-4453-000

DDG00001-

240V 50Hz

8728A008AA

F14-4463-000

JCS00001-

220V 50Hz

8728A004AA

F14-4473-000

BDG00001-

220V 50Hz

8728A005AA

F14-4483-000

ADG00001-

220V 50Hz

8728A002AA

F14-4493-000

CDG00001-

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

SERIAL No.

CONTENTS

iR5000/6000
A.

020.

III - 6

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

SPECIAL TOOLS

330.

FEEDER ASSEMBLY

350.

INTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY

351.

EXTERNAL DELIVERY UPPER ASSEMBLY

360.

DUPLEXING FEEDER ASSEMBLY

420.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1

430.

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

460.

LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY

100.

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

101.

MACHINE FRONT PLATE

102.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

510.

PHOTO-SENSITIVE DRUM ASSEMBLY

103.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

550.

PRIMARY CORONA ASSEMBLY

104.

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

570.

PRE-TRANSFER CORONA ASSEMBLY

105.

MACHINE REAR PLATE 1

580.

TRANSFER/SEPARATE CORONA ASSEMBLY

106.

MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

107.

MACHINE BOTTOM PLATE

600.

AP KIT ASSEMBLY

620.

HOPPER ASSEMBLY

640.

DEVELOPING ASSEMBLY

720.

SEPARATION CLAW DRIVE ASSEMBLY

810.

FIXING ASSEMBLY

110.

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSMEBLY(100/120V)

111.

POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSMEBLY(220/240V)

130.

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

190.

MACHINE EXHAUST FAN ASSEMBLY

191.

PRIMARY FAN DUCT ASSEMBLY

920.

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

192.

FEEDER FAN ASSEMBLY

925.

CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

930.

DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

210.

READER ASSEMBLY

931.

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

215.

SCANNER MOUNT ASSEMBLY

932.

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

230.

VERTICAL PATH DRIVE ASSEMBLY

933.

ANTI-RUSH CURRENT PCB ASSEMBLY

231.

VERTICAL PATH DUPLEXING FEED

935.

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

DRIVE ASSEMBLY

940.

POTENTIAL MEASURING PCB ASSEMBLY

232.

LIFTER DRIVE ASSEMBLY

960.

MOTOR DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

250.

MAIN DRIVE ASSEMBLY

980.

H.V.TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

260.

PRE-REGIST DRIVE ASSEMBLY

261.

CASSETTE PICK-UP DRIVE ASSEMBLY

265.

DUPLEXING FEED DRIVE ASSEMBLY

280.

WASTE TONER ASSEMBLY

B.

LIST OF CONNECTORS

281.

MAIN MOTOR DRIVE ASSEMBLY

300.

CASSETTE

302.

1.5K RIGHT PAPER DECK ASSEMBLY

D1.

NUMERICAL INDEX

303.

1.5K LEFT PAPER DECK ASSEMBLY

305.

CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY

310.

CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

312.

DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

313.

DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

315.

MULTI FEED ASSEMBLY

316.

MULTI FEEDER TRAY ASSEMBLY

320.

FIXING/FEEDER FRAME ASSEMBLY

325.

REGISTRATION TRANSFER ASSEMBLY

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

(iR5000/6000)

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM (1/5)

READER ASSEMBLY
210

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY


130A

130B

HOPPER ASSEMBLY
620

1.5K RIGHT PAPER DECK ASSEMBLY


302

CASSETTE
300

1.5K LEFT PAPER DECK ASSEMBLY


303

LASER SCANNER ASSEMBLY


MIRROR ASSEMBLY 1
460
420

MIRROR ASSEMBLY 2

SCANNER MOUNT ASSEMBLY


215

430

DECK RIGHT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


312

CASSETTE PICK-UP ASSEMBLY


310
DECK LEFT PICK-UP ASSEMBLY
313

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-1

FIGURE A

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM (5/5)

CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY


925

926

READER CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY
935
920

921

POTENTIAL MEASURING PCB ASSEMBLY


940

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY


932

RESOLUTION CONVERSION
PCB ASSEMBLY
950

ANTI-RUSH CURRENT PCB ASSEMBLY


933
DC CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY
MOTOR DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

930

960
H.V. TRANSFORMER PCB ASSEMBLY

AC DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

980

931

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

A-5

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

FIGURE 100

49
509

45
509
47

501

25

50 11
7
50
7

504

39

52
61

46

23

15

61

18

503

40

58

34
30

37

51

58

32

1
63

51

31

32

36

507

8
65

65

510

510

14

12
42
54 506
508 5 59
506

59
10

64

60

43

59

502

19

27
28

41

59

35

38

35
33

506
44

100-1

56

17

53

SEE FIGURE 315

505

26

61

33

511

55

13

50

16

505
48

24

22

62

61

21

57

50
7

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

29

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

20

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

NPN

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

FA6-8847-000

PLATE, MAGNET

FB1-7157-000

COVER, BLANKING, REAR

FB1-7197-000

GUIDE, TRAY, COPY

FB5-5598-000

TRAY, COPY, 2

FB2-7551-000

TAPE, SUPPORT

FB2-7754-030

ROLLER

FB2-7755-000

BUSHING

FB3-2032-000

TRAY, COPY, 1

FB3-6085-000

COVER

10

FB4-1727-000

COVER, SERVICE BOOK

11

FB4-1964-000

GUIDE, VERTICAL PATH SWING

12

FB4-1965-000

HANDLE, RIGHT DOOR

13

FB4-1967-000

PLATE, BLANKING

14

FB4-1969-000

FLAG, RIGHT DOOR SENSOR

15

FB4-1970-000

RIGHT DOOR, LOWER

16

FB4-7478-000

COVER, LATCH, RIGHT

17

FB4-7882-000

COVER, LATCH BLANKING

18

FB4-7883-000

COVER, HANDLE

19

FB5-2852-000

COVER, FRONT

20

FB5-2860-000

PANEL, INTERNAL, RIGHT LOWER

21

FB5-2866-000

PANEL, REAR UPPER

22

FB5-2876-000

UPPER, PANEL, RIGHT, LOVER

23

FB5-2906-000

RIGHT DOOR, UPPER

24

FB5-2911-000

RIGHT DOOR, CENTER

25

FB5-2913-000

SHEET, REGISTRATION

26

FB5-2914-000

HANDLE

27

FB5-3358-000

PLATE, FRONT COVER

28

FB5-3359-000

EMBLEM

IR5000 EXCEPT
NRF,MPL

FB6-2746-000

EMBLEM

IR5000 NRF,MPL

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

100-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 - 28

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FB5-5557-000

EMBLEM

IR6000 EXCEPT
NRH,NSN

FB6-2747-000

EMBLEM

IR6000 NRH,NSN

FB6-5085-000

EMBLEM

IR5020 JCT

FB6-5872-000

EMBLEM

IR6020 JCU

FB6-5086-000

EMBLEM

IR5020I EXCEPT JCM

FB6-5084-000

EMBLEM

IR5020I JCM

FB6-5088-000

EMBLEM

IR5020I FCJ,DCJ
BCJ,ACJ,CCJ

FB6-5873-000

EMBLEM

IR6020I EXCEPT JCQ

FB6-5871-000

EMBLEM

IR6020I JCQ

29

FB2-7864-000

PLATE, MAGNET

30

FB2-7750-000

GUIDE, VERT. PATH SWING

31

FB2-7754-030

ROLLER

32

FB2-7755-000

BUSHING

33

FB2-8102-000

COVER, HANDLE, 1

34

FB2-8247-000

COVER, FILTER CASE

35

FB5-3419-000

ROLLER, WOODRUFF

36

FB5-3492-000

PANEL, DELIVERY

37

FB5-3542-020

PANEL, REAR LOWER

38

FB5-3576-000

ACTUATOR

39

FF5-9841-000

GUIDE, REGISTRATION, SWING

40

FF5-9864-040

DUCT, LINK

41

FF5-9909-000

DUCT, FRONT

42

FB4-1423-000

COVER, RIGHT LOWER

43

FF5-9918-000

PANEL, LEFT, UPPER

44

FF5-9919-000

PANEL, LEFT, LOWER

45

FF5-9920-000

COVER, CONNECTOR

LQH,PKK,NRF,PKL,QCW
RBZ,SCK,TBZ,UFM
LQK,PKZ,NRH,PLH,QCX
RCY,SCL,TCM,UFN

FF5-9978-000

COVER, CONNECTOR

MPM,LQJ,FSC,MPL,PPX
PLM,PNF,DSC,RDY,BSC
ASC,CSC,MPN,LQL,FTC
NSN,PPY,PNQ,PSW,DTC
REH,BTC,ATC,CTC
JCT,JCU

100-3

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
100 - 45

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

FF5-9978-000

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION
COVER, CONNECTOR

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


FCG,FCJ,JCM,JCN,DCG
DCJ,JCP,BCG,BCJ,ACG
ACJ,CCG,CCJ,FDG,JCQ
JCR,DDG,JCS,BDG,ADG
CDG

46

FF5-9921-000

PANEL, WASTE TONER

47

FF5-9967-000

FILTER, AIR

48

FH2-6552-000

COVER, CONNECTOR

49

FB5-2875-000

PANEL, UPPER, RIGHT

50

FS5-2921-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

51

FS5-2921-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

52

FS5-2922-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

53

FS5-2922-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

54

FS6-2826-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

55

FS7-2325-000

SPRING, TENSION

56

FS7-2326-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

57

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

LQH,PKK,NRF,PKL,QCW
RBZ,SCK,TBZ,UFM
LQK,PKZ,NRH,PLH,QCX
RCY,SCL,TCM,UFN

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

MPM,LQJ,FSC,MPL,PPX
PLM,PNF,DSC,RDY,BSC
ASC,CSC,MPN,LQL,FTC
NSN,PPY,PNQ,PSW,DTC
REH,BTC,ATC,CTC
JCT,JCU
FCG,FCJ,JCM,JCN,DCG
DCJ,JCP,BCG,BCJ,ACG
ACJ,CCG,CCJ,FDG,JCQ
JCR,DDG,JCS,BDG,ADG
CDG

58

XA9-0605-000

15

SCREW,P,M4X8

59

XA9-0615-000

21

SCREW,P,M4X8

60

FB5-5586-000

LABEL, SERVICE

61

XA9-0870-000

11

SCREW,P,M4X10

62

XZ9-0516-000

CATCH, MAGNET

63

XZ9-0406-000

CATCH, MAGNET

64

FB5-5597-000

BAR, COPY TRAY

65

FB5-5596-000

HOLDER, BAR

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

100-4

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

100 - 501

XB1-2400-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

502

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

503

XB3-6400-805

SCREW,RS,M4X8

504

XD1-1104-135

SHIM

505

XB3-6400-800

SCREW,RS,M4X8

506

XB1-2400-607

AR

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

507

XB1-2400-609

AR

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

508

XD1-4200-602

509

XB3-6401-005

AR

510

XB4-7400-809

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

511

XB4-7400-807

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

100-5

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK
SCREW,RS,M4X10

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 106

MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

501
14

iR5020/6020/5020i/6020i

15

503

(J1)

25

SEE FIGURE 260


(J251)

16
17

504

22

23

18

19

21

20

3
501

SEE FIGURE 250

13

501
12
502
SEE FIGURE 930
SEE FIGURE 231

25
501

(J107)
(J712)
(J222)

10

(J322)

8
4

SEE FIGURE 190

24
SEE FIGURE 261

501

SEE FIGURE 931


SEE FIGURE 980

11
(J114)
(J123)
(J754)

(J3502)

(J9013)

(J753)
(J707)

2
2A

106-1

(J3504)

SEE FIGURE 960

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

1A

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
106 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

NPN

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

MACHINE REAR PLATE 2

FG6-5445-000

CABLE, ACC POWER

J707,3502,3504,9013

1A

VS1-5057-002

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J9013

FF3-4036-000

CABLE, SHIFT TRAY

J114,123,753,754

2A

VS1-6318-010

CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

J753

FF5-9905-000

PIN, POSITIONING

FG6-5464-000

CABLE, DUPLEXING DRAWER

J107,222,322,712

FH3-2592-000

REGULATOR, SWITCHING

100/120V

FH3-2593-000

REGULATOR, SWITCHING

220/240V

FS5-2965-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FS5-2965-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

FS5-9282-000

SCREW,STEPPED

FS5-9282-000

SCREW,STEPPED

10

FB5-3670-000

GUIDE, MAIN CABLE

11

FB5-3671-000

GUIDE, CABLE

12

FB5-3657-000

PLATE, PCB SUPPORT

13

FB5-5518-000

FLYWHEEL

14

WS3-5512-000

CONNECTOR, 6P, MALE

J1

15

WS3-5483-000

PIN CONTACT, AWG14-16

J1

16

FS5-2964-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

17

FS5-9282-000

SCREW,STEPPED

18

VS1-6314-020

CONNECTOR, 20P, FEMALE

J251

19

VS1-6313-020

CONNECTOR, 20P, FEMALE

J251

20

VT2-5161-040

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 40P

J251

21

VS1-6328-040

HOLDER, CONNECTOR, 40P

J251

22

WS3-5607-000

SOCKET CONTACT, 20-24AWG

J251

23

XF2-1609-440

BELT, TIMING

24

FF5-9861-000

DUCT, EXHAUST FAN

25

WE8-5929-000

CORE, FERRITE

501

XB3-6400-800

AR

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

IR5020/6020
IR5020I/6020I

SCREW,RS,M4X8

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

106-2

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

106 - 502

XB3-6401-000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

503

XD1-1104-135

SHIM

504

XB2-7400-607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

106-3

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY (iR5000/6000)

FIGURE 130A

16

8
15

(J6605)

14

(J6502)

(J6508)

2
9

(J6604)

14

4
10
3

11

B
14B

SEE FIGURE 925

14E
6
14D

14C
(J6506)
(J6501)

(J6603)

14E
14F

14G

(J956)

14

14D

14H
14J

19

17

14A

14J

14

14A

A
SEE FIGURE 920
(J955)

(J6503)
(J6507)

503
501

18

(J6602)

(LCD)

(J6601)
(J6504)

12

(J6509)

18
13

502

501

NOTE : This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 920 and 925.

130A-1

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

21

20

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
130A -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FG6-4911-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

JAPANESE SEE NOTE

FG6-5153-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH 120V
SEE NOTE

FG6-5155-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH PKL/RBZ/PLH
ENGLISH RCY/PLM/RDY
ENGLISH PNQ/REH
SEE NOTE

FG6-5157-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH QCW/QCX
ENGLISH DSC/DTC
SEE NOTE

FG6-5159-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

FRENCH SEE NOTE

FG6-5161-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

GERMAN SEE NOTE

FG6-5163-000

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ILLUSTRATION
SEE NOTE

FB4-6704-000

SHEET, GROUNDING

FB5-3728-000

KEY TOP, ENERGY SAVE

FB4-5005-000

KEY TOP, COUNTER

FB5-2172-000

KEY TOP, START

FB5-2173-000

KEY TOP, STOP

FF5-9962-000

KEY TOP, NUMBERS

FB5-3698-000

KEY TOP, RESET

FB5-3699-000

KEY TOP, POWER SUPPLY

FB5-3707-000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION

JAPANESE

FB5-3723-000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION

ENGLISH 120V

FB5-3724-000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION

ENGLISH 220/240V

FB5-3725-000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION

FRENCH

FB5-3726-000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION

GERMAN

FB5-3727-000

KEY TOP, FUNCTION

ILLUSTRATION

10

FB5-3708-000

COVER, LAMP FILTER

11

FB5-3709-000

COVER, LAMP

12

FG6-5148-000

CABLE, KEY, A

J6504,6602

13

FG6-5149-000

CABLE, KEY, B

J6509,6601

14

FG6-5164-000

CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSEMBLY

14A

FB5-2174-000

HOLDER, LED, 2

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

130A-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

130A - 14B

FB5-3718-000

KNOB, CONTRAST

14C

FB3-8320-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

14D

FH6-0767-000

LED UNIT

14E

FH6-0768-000

LED UNIT

14F

WG1-5301-000

17

14G

FB5-2195-000

HOLDER, LED

14H

FB5-3730-000

HOLDER, LED

14J

WG1-5645-000

LED, SEL6814A

15

FG6-5425-000

CABLE, FUNCTION KEY

J6502,6604

16

FG6-5426-000

CABLE, MAIN SWITCH

J6508,6605

17

FG6-5427-000

CABLE, COUNTER-VR

J6501,6603

18

XA9-0591-000

42

19

FG6-5166-000

CABLE, CONTROL PANEL INVERTER

J956,6506

20

FM1-0186-000

LCD CONTROL PANEL UNIT

LCD J955,6503,6507

21

XA9-0670-000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X8

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1-2400-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB2-7400-607

SCREW,W/WASHER,M4X6

130A-3

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

LED, SEL6410E

SCREW,M3X8

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 130B

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY


(iR5020/6020/5020i/6020i)

8
2
5
4
10

(LED6611)

(LED6613)

(LED6612)

(LED6610)

11

14B

14D

14E

14E

14D

14G

14C

14F
14H

1
3

14
18

14

14A
14A

23
14

(CN2)
(J6803)

20

501

501
22
502

(J9802)

12

(J6805)
(J6602)

18

503

21
SEE FIGURE 921

501

SEE FIGURE
926

(J6806)

(J6601)

501
(J6804)
(CN1)

19

15
(J6808)

(J6807)
(J6605)

17

16

(J6901)

NOTE 1 : This assembly includes the assemblies shown in Figure 921 and 926.
NOTE 2 : This assembly does not include the part shown with key No. 15.

130B-1

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

13

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
130B -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

FG6-5173-000

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION
CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


ENGLISH 120V
ENGLISH JCR/JCS/JCN
ENGLISH JCP
SEE NOTE 1

FG6-5175-00G

CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY

ENGLISH DDG/DCG/DCJ
FRENCH
GERMAN
ITALIAN
ILLUSTRATION
SEE NOTE 1

FB5-6846-000

SHEET, LCD ELECTROSTATIC

FB5-3728-000

KEY TOP, ENERGY SAVE

FB4-5005-000

KEY TOP, COUNTER

FB5-2172-000

KEY TOP, START

FB5-2173-000

KEY TOP, STOP

FF5-9963-000

KEY TOP, NUMBERS

FB5-3698-000

KEY TOP, RESET

FB5-3699-000

KEY TOP, POWER SUPPLY

FB5-3729-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

10

FB5-3708-000

COVER, LAMP FILTER

11

FB5-3709-000

COVER, LAMP

12

FG6-5167-000

CABLE, KEY, 1

J6602,6805

13

FG6-5168-000

CABLE, KEY, 2

J6601,6806

14

FG6-5176-000

CONTROL PANEL PCB ASSEMBLY

14A

FB5-2174-000

HOLDER, LED, 2

14B

FB5-3718-000

KNOB, CONTRAST

14C

FB3-8320-000

PLATE, GROUNDING

14D

FH6-0767-000

LED UNIT

LED6612,6613

14E

FH6-0768-000

LED UNIT

LED6610,6611

14F

WG1-5301-000

LED, SEL6410E

14G

FB5-2195-000

HOLDER, LED

14H

FB5-3730-000

HOLDER, LED

15

WE8-5929-000

CORE, FERRITE

SEE NOTE 2

16

FG6-5179-000

CABLE, SOFT SWITCH

J6605,6807

17

FG6-5180-000

CABLE, COUNTER VR

J6808,6901

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

130B-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

130B - 18

XA9-0591-000

27

19

FG6-5184-000

CABLE, INVERTER

CN1,J6804

20

FG6-9149-000

LCD CONTROL PANEL UNIT

LCD CN2,J6803

21

XA9-0670-000

SCREW,MACH.,FLAT HEAD,M3X8

22

FH2-6842-000

CABLE, FCC

23

FH6-0834-000

ANALOG TOUCH PANEL UNIT

501

XB1-2300-607

16

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

502

XB1-2400-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB6-7300-407

SCREW,TP,M3X4

130B-3

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

SCREW,M3X8

J9802

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CASSETTE

FIGURE 300
SIZE FIXED

55A

55

55A

53

55B

19

26

UNIVERSAL

42
40
14

38

31
9

26

39

34

33

28A

505

503
41
30

501
1B

37

23

28

1A

32

35

1C

29
36

23

1A

13

20
SIZE FIXED

UNIVERSAL

5
1B

6
SEE FIGURE 104

10

3
46

1D
UNIVERSAL

1
24
12
16
16

18
2

507

22

44
SIZE FIXED

17

45

27

15
25

4
54

21

502

46
43

UNIVERSAL

52
505

52

506

504
47
50
48

49

Y
SEE FIGURE 104

300-1

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

51

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

11
UNIVERSAL

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
300 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

NPN
1

Q
T
Y
RF

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CASSETTE

FF5-6183-000

BODY, CASSETTE

UNIVERSAL

FF5-9974-000

BODY, CASSETTE

SIZE FIXED

1A

FB3-9321-000

DAMPER

1B

FB5-5599-000

PAD

1C

FB3-9329-000

LABEL, CASSETTE GRIP, RIGHT

UNIVERSAL

1D

FB3-9333-000

LABEL, CASSETTE GRIP, LEFT

UNIVERSAL

XA9-0591-000

SCREW,M3X8

FB5-1489-000

PLATE, SIZE

FA9-3960-000

LABEL, SIZE

IR5000/6000

FS6-8990-000

LABEL, SIZE

IR5020/6020
IR5020I/6020I

FB3-9314-000

LEVER, RELEASE

FB3-9315-000

SHAFT, RELEASE LEVER

XA9-1013-000

SCREW, M3X8

FS6-2691-000

SPRING, TENSION

FA9-3674-000

GEAR, 17T

10

FB3-9316-000

CLAW, SENSING

11

FS6-8411-000

LABEL, UNIVERSAL CASSETTE

UNIVERSAL

12

FB3-9305-000

PLATE, VOLUME RACK

UNIVERSAL

13

FB3-9311-000

CAM, END PLATE SENSING, 1

UNIVERSAL

14

FB3-9312-000

CAM, END PLATE SENSING, 2

UNIVERSAL

15

FB3-9313-000

PLATE, VOLUME

UNIVERSAL

16

FB3-9319-000

BUSHING

UNIVERSAL

17

FB3-9320-000

PLATE, COVER, LOWER

UNIVERSAL

18

FB3-9326-000

PLATE, END GUIDE, LOWER

UNIVERSAL

19

FB3-9330-000

PLATE, END GUIDE

SIZE FIXED

20

FB3-9332-000

COVER, SIDE GUIDE

SIZE FIXED

21

FB3-9331-000

SCREW, CASSETTE FIXING

SIZE FIXED

22

FS5-0532-000

GEAR, 15T/42T

UNIVERSAL

23

FS6-2692-000

SPRING, TENSION

UNIVERSAL

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

300-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

300 - 24

FS6-2693-000

SPRING, TENSION

UNIVERSAL

25

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

UNIVERSAL

26

FB3-9337-000

CLAW, SIDE

27

XA9-0721-000

SCREW,RS,M4X10

28

FF5-6189-020

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, REAR

28A

FS5-8618-000

LABEL, "MAXIMUM LOAD"

29

FB2-6043-000

PLATE, STOP, 1

30

FB2-6044-000

PLATE, STOP, 2

31

FB3-9303-020

PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, FRONT

32

FB3-9322-020

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE, 1

33

FF5-6186-000

SPRING, LEAF, 1

34

FF5-6187-000

SPRING, LEAF, 2

35

FS5-2650-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

36

FB3-9323-020

KNOB, SIDE GUIDE, 2

37

FB3-9306-000

MOUNT, END GUIDE

UNIVERSAL

38

FB3-9308-000

LEVER, END GUIDE

UNIVERSAL

39

FB3-9307-000

PLATE, END GUIDE

UNIVERSAL

40

FB3-9327-000

COVER, END GUIDE PLATE

UNIVERSAL

41

FS5-2328-000

SPRING, TENSION

UNIVERSAL

42

FS6-2694-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

UNIVERSAL

43

FB5-2855-000

COVER, CASSETTE FRONT

44

FB5-3365-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

45

FF5-9906-000

BUTTON, PUSH

46

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

47

FA9-1969-000

ROLLER, TRANSFER

48

FB3-9356-000

LEVER, CASSETTE, RIGHT

50

FS6-2667-000

SPRING, TENSION

51

FS6-4243-000

SHAFT, ROLLER

52

XA9-0207-000

SCREW

53

FS6-8980-000

LABEL, NUMBER

300-3

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
300 - 54

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

FS6-8982-000

LABEL, CASSETTE OPERATION

UNIVERSAL

FS6-8984-000

LABEL, INSTRUCTION

SIZE FIXED

55

FF5-9550-000

PLATE, LIFTING

55A

FB1-8497-000

SHEET, FRICTION

55B

FS5-8619-000

LABEL, SIZE

501

XB1-2400-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

UNIVERSAL

502

XD1-1108-225

SHIM

UNIVERSAL

503

XB4-7300-607

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

UNIVERSAL

504

XD2-1100-132

RING,E

505

XB4-7300-607

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

506

XD2-1100-502

RING,E

507

XD2-2300-502

RING,TOOTHED LOCK

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

SIZE FIXED

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

300-4

1.5K RIGHT PAPER DECK ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 302
505

39
503

36

46

8
40

504

23
5

22

11

27 24

42

21

501

51

48
5

508

508

503
8
3

46
38

13

45

26
17

2
504
4

506

A
19

20
43

10

507

44
49

12

30

15
18

25

508
47

37 16

507

14

15
43

502

32

47
37

35
31

34
33A

28

50

29
41

33

NOTE : This assembly does not include the part shown with key No. 50.

302-1

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
302 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-5040-000

1.5K RIGHT PAPER DECK ASSEMBLY

FA6-9971-000

PULLEY, IDLER

FA6-9986-000

HOLDER, DAMPER

FA6-9988-020

FLANGE, LIFTER

FA6-9989-000

FLANGE, IDLER

FA9-2112-000

BUSHING

FB2-7625-000

SHAFT, LIFT

FB2-7652-000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, FRONT

FB2-8465-000

PULLEY, LIFTING

FB2-8466-000

WIRE, LIFTING, FRONT

10

FB2-8467-000

WIRE, LIFTING, REAR

11

FB4-5268-000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, REAR

12

FB4-6215-000

PLATE, SEPARATION

13

FB5-3452-000

BRACKET

14

FB5-3569-000

LEVER, HOOK RELEASE

15

FC1-5049-000

BRACKET

16

FC1-5053-000

HOOK, WIRE, FRONT

17

FC1-5054-000

HOOK, WIRE

18

FC1-5055-000

HOLDER, CABLE, FRONT

19

FC1-5056-000

HOLDER, CABLE, REAR

20

FC1-5059-000

SUPPORT, FRONT

21

FC1-5060-000

SUPPORT, REAR

22

FC1-5061-000

GEAR, 28T

23

FC1-5080-000

PLATE, LIMIT, WIRE

24

FC1-5081-000

FLANGE, REAR

25

FC1-5066-000

PAD

26

FB2-7740-020

SHEET, SEPARATION

27

FS5-8618-000

LABEL, "MAXIMUM LOAD"

28

FF5-8150-000

LEVER, CAM RELEASE

29

FF5-8151-000

HOOK

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

302-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

302 - 30

FF5-9791-000

PLATE, LEVER SUPPORT

31

FB3-8508-000

PAPER QUANTITY INDICATOR UNIT

32

FB5-3365-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

33

FF5-9790-000

FRONT PANEL, RIGHT

33A

FB5-3366-000

PLATE, INDEX, PAPER

34

FF5-9906-000

BUTTON, PUSH

35

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

36

FF5-3000-000

PLATE, SIDE, REAR

37

FS2-9428-000

SCREW, M6X6

38

FS4-0012-000

GEAR, 27T

39

FS4-0160-000

GEAR, 28T

40

FS4-2136-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

41

FS6-2983-000

SPRING, TENSION

42

FS6-2984-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

43

XA9-0629-000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

44

XA9-0685-000

35

SCREW,RS,M4X6

45

XA9-0721-000

10

SCREW,RS,M4X10

46

XD9-0104-000

PIN,DOWEL

47

XG9-0254-000

ROLLER

48

XH9-0082-000

DAMPER, OIL

49

FB5-3370-000

LEVER, HOOK RELEASE

50

FA9-3960-000

LABEL, SIZE

SEE NOTE
IR5000/6000

FA9-4010-000

LABEL, SIZE

SEE NOTE
IR5020/6020
IR5020I/6020I

302-3

51

FF6-1057-000

SUPPORT, PAPER GUIDE (F)

501

XB1-2200-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2X4

502

XB1-2400-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB6-2300-408

SETSCREW,M3X4

504

XD1-1108-239

SHIM

505

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

302 - 506

XD3-1200-122

PIN,SPRING

507

XD2-1100-402

RING,E

508

XB1-2400-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

302-4

1.5K LEFT PAPER DECK ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 303

503

23
25
505

42

50

24
5

43

12

45

39

4
1

52

508

51

504

501
503
5

28

22

50

41

508

1
49

16

2
46

504
4

506
iR5000/6000

iR5000/6000

48

27
32

19

53

46

21

47

iR5020/6020/5020i/6020i

48

18

11
17

32

508
26
51

20
40

31

10
17

13

15

507

502

49

14

38

51

54

55
33

40

29

30

36
44

35
34
37

NOTE : This assembly does not include the part shown with key No. 55.

303-1

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
303 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

FG6-5041-000

1.5K LEFT PAPER DECK ASSEMBLY

FA6-9971-000

PULLEY, IDLER

FA6-9986-000

HOLDER, DAMPER

FA6-9988-020

FLANGE, LIFTER

FA6-9989-000

FLANGE, IDLER

FA9-2112-000

BUSHING

FB2-7625-000

SHAFT, LIFT

FB2-7652-000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, FRONT

FB2-7758-000

PLATE, JAM STOP, 1

FB2-8465-000

PULLEY, LIFTING

10

FB2-8466-000

WIRE, LIFTING, FRONT

11

FB2-8467-000

WIRE, LIFTING, REAR

12

FB4-5268-000

SUPPORT, SHAFT, REAR

13

FB4-6215-000

PLATE, SEPARATION

14

FB5-3369-000

LEVER, HOOK RELEASE

15

FB5-3370-000

LEVER, HOOK RELEASE

16

FB5-3452-000

BRACKET

17

FC1-5049-000

BRACKET

18

FC1-5053-000

HOOK, WIRE, FRONT

19

FC1-5054-000

HOOK, WIRE

20

FC1-5055-000

HOLDER, CABLE, FRONT

21

FC1-5056-000

HOLDER, CABLE, REAR

22

FC1-5060-000

SUPPORT, REAR

23

FC1-5061-000

GEAR, 28T

24

FC1-5080-000

PLATE, LIMIT, WIRE

25

FC1-5081-000

FLANGE, REAR

26

FC1-5066-000

PAD

27

FB2-7740-020

SHEET, SEPARATION

28

FS5-8618-000

LABEL, "MAXIMUM LOAD"

29

FF5-8150-000

LEVER, CAM RELEASE

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

303-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

303 - 30

FF5-8151-000

HOOK

31

FF5-9793-000

PLATE, LEVER SUPPORT

32

FF5-9794-000

PLATE, PULLEY

IR5000/6000

FB5-5608-000

SUPPORT, FRONT

IR5020/6020
IR5020I/6020I

33

FB3-8508-000

PAPER QUANTITY INDICATOR UNIT

34

FB5-3365-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

35

FF5-9792-000

FRONT PANEL, LEFT

36

FB5-3367-000

PLATE, INDEX, PAPER

37

FF5-9906-000

BUTTON, PUSH

38

XA9-0605-000

SCREW,P,M4X8

39

FF5-3000-000

PLATE, SIDE, REAR

40

FS2-9428-000

SCREW, M6X6

41

FS4-0012-000

GEAR, 27T

42

FS4-0160-000

GEAR, 28T

43

FS4-2136-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

44

FS6-2983-000

SPRING, TENSION

45

FS6-2984-000

SPRING, COMPRESSION

46

FS7-0662-000

PULLEY, 25T

47

XA9-0629-000

SCREW,RS,M4X8

48

XA9-0685-000

33

SCREW,RS,M4X6

49

XA9-0721-000

10

SCREW,RS,M4X10

50

XD9-0104-000

PIN,DOWEL

51

XG9-0254-000

ROLLER

52

XH9-0082-000

DAMPER, OIL

53

XF2-1612-840

BELT, TIMING

54

FB4-5267-000

LEVER, SEPARATION RELEASE

55

FA9-3960-000

LABEL, SIZE

SEE NOTE
IR5000/6000

FA9-4010-000

LABEL, SIZE

SEE NOTE
IR5020/6020

IR5000/6000

IR5000/6000

IR5020I/6020I
56

303-3

FF6-1057-000

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

SUPPORT, PAPER GUIDE (F)

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

303 - 501

XB1-2200-409

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2X4

502

XB1-2400-609

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503

XB6-2300-408

SETSCREW,M3X4

504

XD1-1108-239

SHIM

505

XD2-1100-642

RING,E

506

XD3-1200-122

PIN,SPRING

507

XD2-1100-402

RING,E

508

XB1-2400-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

IR5000/6000

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

303-4

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY


(iR5000/6000)

FIGURE 920

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 130A.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
920 IC6501

920-1

R
A
N
K

FG6-9460-000

Q
T
Y
1

FH4-3738-000

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION
CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASS'Y

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


IR5000/6000
SEE NOTE

IC, MB89P637, M-PRO

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

FIGURE 921

CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY


(iR5020/6020/5020i/6020i)

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 130B.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
921 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

FG3-1795-000

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION
CONTROL PANEL CPU PCB ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


IR5020/6020
IR5020I/6020I
SEE NOTE

Q6822

FH4-1380-000

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

IC, N010-0559-V123, MPU

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

921-1

CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY


(iR5000/6000)

FIGURE 925

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 130A.

FG3-1230-000
F1

VD5-0321-001

FUSE, 1A, 125V

T1

FH3-0993-000

TRANSFORMER,INVERTER,CANON

925 -

925-1

R
A
N
K

Q
T
Y
1

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.

PART NUMBER

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

DESCRIPTION
CONT. PANEL INVERTER PCB ASS'Y

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


IR5000/6000
SEE NOTE

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

CONTROL PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY


(iR5020/6020/5020i/6020i)

FIGURE 926

NOTE : This assembly is included in the assembly shown in Figure 130B.

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
926 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

FG6-7738-000

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION
C. PANEL INVERTER PCB ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


IR5020/6020
IR5020I/6020I
SEE NOTE

FU1

VD7-1622-001

FUSE, 60V, 2A

T1

FH3-0961-000

TRANSFORMER, INVERTER

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

926-1

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

FIGURE 932

503

502
502
MPM,LQJ,FSC,MPL,PPX,PLM,
PNF,DSC,RDY,BSC,ASC,CSC,
MPN,LQL,FTC,NSN,PPY,PNQ,
PSW,DTC,REH,BTC,ATC,CTC,
JCT,JCU,FCG,FCJ,JCM,JCN,
DCG,DCJ,JCP,BCG,BCJ,ACG,
ACJ,CCG,CCJ,FDG,JCQ,JCR,
DDG,JCS,BDG,ADG,CDG

503

502

502

5
9
10

(J1024)

11 (J1022)

501

502

(J1015)
(J122)

(J5004)

1
8

(J1014)

4
LQH,PKK,NRF,PKL,
QCW,RBZ,SCK,TBZ,
UFM,LQK,PKZ,NRH,
PLH,QCX,RCY,SCL,
TCM,UFN

932-1

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000/iR5020/iR6020/iR5020i/iR6020i REV.0 JUNE 2000

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
932 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

NPN
1

FG6-6531-000

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

RF

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

LQH,PKK,NRF,PKL,QCW
RBZ,SCK,TBZ,UFM
LQK,PKZ,NRH,PLH,QCX
RCY,SCL,TCM,UFN

FG6-7904-000

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

MPM,LQJ,FSC,MPL,PPX
PLM,PNF,DSC,RDY,BSC
ASC,CSC,MPN,LQL,FTC
NSN,PPY,PNQ,PSW,DTC
REH,BTC,ATC,CTC

FG6-9900-000

MAIN CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY

JCT,JCU
FCG,FCJ,JCM,JCN,DCG
DCJ,JCP,BCG,BCJ,ACG
ACJ,CCG,CCJ,FDG,JCQ
JCR,DDG,JCS,BDG,ADG
CDG

WA7-2322-000

DIMM,M366S1723DTS-C7A,SDRAM

LQH,PKK,NRF,PKL,QCW
RBZ,SCK,TBZ,UFM
LQK,PKZ,NRH,PLH,QCX
RCY,SCL,TCM,UFN
MPM,LQJ,FSC,MPL,PPX
PLM,PNF,DSC,RDY,BSC
ASC,CSC,MPN,LQL,FTC
NSN,PPY,PNQ,PSW,DTC
REH,BTC,ATC,CTC
128M BYTE

WA7-2376-000

DIMM, SMS-6486M-H, SD-RAM

MPM,LQJ,FSC,MPL,PPX
PLM,PNF,DSC,RDY,BSC
ASC,CSC,MPN,LQL,FTC
NSN,PPY,PNQ,PSW,DTC
REH,BTC,ATC,CTC
64M BYTE

WA7-2700-000

DIMM, CAN32X64S133C3-I, SDRAM

JCT,JCU
FCG,FCJ,JCM,JCN,DCG
DCJ,JCP,BCG,BCJ,ACG
ACJ,CCG,CCJ,FDG,JCQ
JCR,DDG,JCS,BDG,ADG
CDG
256M BYTE

FG6-5478-000

CABLE, FLAT, READER CONTROLLER

J1014,5004

FG3-1192-120

FLASH MEMORY PCB ASSEMBLY

LQH,PKK,NRF,PKL,QCW
RBZ,SCK,TBZ,UFM
LQK,PKZ,NRH,PLH,QCX
RCY,SCL,TCM,UFN

WT2-5546-000

COVER, DUST

FG6-5954-000

FLAT CABLE

FS7-8143-020

LABEL,COUNTER

FS5-8623-000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

220/240V

FS6-8820-000

LABEL, "WARNING LASER"

100/120V

FG3-1744-020

CENTRO PCB ASSEMBLY

MPM,LQJ,FSC,MPL,PPX
PLM,PNF,DSC,RDY,BSC

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

J122,1015

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

932-2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
932 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

FG3-1744-020

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION
CENTRO PCB ASSEMBLY

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS


ASC,CSC,MPN,LQL,FTC
NSN,PPY,PNQ,PSW,DTC
REH,BTC,ATC,CTC
JCT,JCU
FCG,FCJ,JCM,JCN,DCG
DCJ,JCP,BCG,BCJ,ACG
ACJ,CCG,CCJ,FDG,JCQ
JCR,DDG,JCS,BDG,ADG
CDG

932-3

10

FG6-8870-000

CABLE, 10P

J1024,1024CFP

11

FG6-8869-000

CABLE, 6P

J1022,1022AFP

501

XB1-2400-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502

XB1-2300-607

19

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

503

XB4-7400-807

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

RESOLUTION CONVERSION PCB ASSEMBLY


(iR5020/6020/5020i/6020i)

FIGURE 950

502

iR5020i/6020i

501

1
iR5020i/6020i

501
2

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
950 -

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

NPN

Q
T
Y

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

RF

RESOLUTION CONV. PCB ASSEMBLY

IR5020/6020
IR5020I/6020I

FG6-6069-000

RESOLUTION CONV. PCB ASSEMBLY

IR5020I/6020I

FG6-5060-000

RISER BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

IR5020I/6020I

FG6-5964-000

ETHERNET BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

IR5020/6020
IR5020I/6020I

WE8-5928-000

CORE, FERRITE

IR5020I/6020I

501

XB1-2300-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

IR5020I/6020I

502

XB1-2300-607

SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X6

IR5020/6020
IR5020I/6020I

IC3

FH4-6208-000

IC, EPM7032AETC44-4, ASIC

IR5020I/6020I

IC4

FH4-6152-000

IC, MB87L1791, GATE ARRAY

IR5020I/6020I

IC8

FH4-6072-000

IC, UPD65948GN-053-LMU

IR5020I/6020I

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

950-1

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G-1

LIST OF ORDER AND SERIAL NUMBERS

NAME

Network Multi-PDL Printer Kit-D1

G-2

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

REMARKS

ORDER No.

MIDDLE ORDER No.

8743A002AA

F61-8544-000

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

SERIAL No.

CONTENTS

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

GA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

G90.

ETHERNET BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

D10.

NUMERICAL INDEX

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G-3

FIGURE GA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

ETHERNET BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


G90

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

GA-1

FIGURE G90

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G90 -

G90-1

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

FG6-5964-000

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

Q
T
Y
1

ETHERNET BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

ETHERNET BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G-1

LIST OF ORDER AND SERIAL NUMBERS

NAME

USB APPLICATION INTERFACE BOARD-A1

G-2

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

REMARKS

ORDER No.

MIDDLE ORDER No.

8749A001AA

F61-8507-000

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

SERIAL No.

CONTENTS

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

GA.

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

G90.

USB INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

D10.

NUMERICAL INDEX

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

G-3

FIGURE GA

ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

USB INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY


G90

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]

GA-1

FIGURE G90

FIGURE
&
KEY NO.
G90 -

G90-1

PART NUMBER

R
A
N
K

FG6-9904-000

COPYRIGHT C 2000 CANON INC.

USB INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASSEMBLY

Q
T
Y
1

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS

USB INTERFACE BOARD PCB ASS'Y

CANON iR5000/iR6000 REV.0 JUNE 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [IMPRIME AU JAPON]