Sunteți pe pagina 1din 26

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES PILOT IGNITION
BBG1104 BBG3104

X6676
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/4"
Baffle Assembly
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4"Diameter
Baffle, Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Port, Observation 3/4 NPT
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-3/4" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly

BBG1104
74057
74034
74037
6938x003
7103
74056
N/A
N/A
45267
74047
74788
12718
7239x014
7106
7026
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A

BBG2104
74053
74034
74037
N/A
N/A
N/A
47523
74054
45267
74043
74788
12718
7239x014
7106
7026
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


11/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3104
74053
74034
74037
N/A
N/A
N/A
47523
74054
45267
74043
74788
12718
7239x014
7106
7026
74111
74113
74114
74112
35144x004

BBG-6

Page 2
BBG-6
Key
No.
21
22
23

Description
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting

BBG1104
74026-001
74026
74029

BBG2104
N/A
74026
74029

BBG3104
N/A
74026
74029

Part Included in Key Nos 21 and 22

X6676
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
24
Pilot Unit Assembly, Backloaded Gas
Kromschroder
Asco
24a
Gas Pilot
25
Adapter Assembly, UV Scanner
26
UV Scanner
Kromschroder
Honeywell

33232-003
33232-002
30337
43910x001

33232-003
33232-002
30337
43910x001

33232-003
33232-002
30337
43910x001

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES PILOT IGNITION
BBG1106 BBG3106

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Inlet, Gas
Gasket, Gas Tube
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Tube Assembly, Gas
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Baffle Assembly, Gas
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4"Diameter
Baffle Assembly, Gas Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Adapter Assembly, Scanner w/Air Purge
Observation Port, 3/4 NPT
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Nut, Hex Heavy 5/8-11
Washer, Med. Spring Lock 5/8"
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"

BBG1106E
75290
48607
57904
57906
71345
52848x001
7336x003
52577
N/A
N/A
57907
70243
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

BBG2106E
75290
48607
57904
57906
71345
70247x001
N/A
N/A
96162
70262
57907
70252
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


11/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3106E
75290
48607
57904
57906
71345
70247x001
N/A
N/A
96162
70262
57907
70252
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

BBG-6.1

Page 2
BBG-6.1
Key
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Description
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Tile Assembly, Diverging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting

BBG1106E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74911-003
74911
57910
58623

BBG2106E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74911
57910
58623

BBG3106E
7240
52853
52851
52852
71341
35144x006
N/A
74911
57910
58623

Part Included in Key Nos 27, 28, and 29

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
31
Pilot Unit Assembly, Backloaded Gas
Kromschroder
Asco
31a
Gas Pilot
32
UV Scanner
Kromschroder
Honeywell

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES PILOT IGNITION
BBG1108 BBG3108

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Inlet, Gas
Gasket, Gas Tube
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Tube Assembly, Gas
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Baffle Assembly, Gas
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4" Dia.
Baffle Assembly, Gas Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Adapter Assembly, Scanner w/Air Purge
Observation Port, 3/4 NPT
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Nut, Hex Heavy 5/8-11
Washer, Med. Spring Lock 5/8"
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"

BBG1108E
75290
48607
57904
57906
71344
52848x001
7336x003
52855
N/A
N/A
57907
70243
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

BBG2108E
75290
48607
57904
57906
71344
70247x001
N/A
N/A
47523
70287
57907
70252
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


11/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3108E
75290
48607
57904
57906
71344
70247x001
N/A
N/A
47523
70287
57907
70252
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

BBG-6.2

Page 2
BBG-6.2
Key
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Description
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Tile Assembly, Diverging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting

BBG1108E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74911-003
74911
57910
58623

BBG2108E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74911
57910
58623

BBG3108E
7240
52853
52905
52913
71341
35144x006
N/A
74911
57910
58623

Part Included in Key Nos 27, 28, and 29

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
31
Pilot Unit Assembly, Backloaded Gas
Kromschroder
Asco
31a
Gas Pilot
32
UV Scanner
Kromschroder
Honeywell

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES PILOT IGNITION
BBG1110 BBG3110

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Inlet, Gas
Gasket, Gas Tube
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Tube Assembly, Gas
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Baffle Assembly, Gas
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4" Dia.
Baffle Assembly, Gas Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Adapter Assembly, Scanner w/Air Purge
Observation Port
3/4 NPT
1-1/2 NPT
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Nut, Hex Heavy 5/8-11
Washer, Med. Spring Lock 5/8"
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"

BBG1110E
75304
48607
57925
57927
71369
52977x001
7336x003
52974
N/A
N/A
57928
70348
48992
53056x001

BBG2110E
75304
53007
57925
57927
71369
70369x001
N/A
N/A
96162
70368
57928
70366
48992
53056x001

BBG3110E
75304
53007
57925
57927
71369
70369x001
N/A
N/A
96162
70368
57928
70366
48992
53056x001

12718
12268
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

N/A
12268
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

N/A
12268
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


11/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG-6.3

Page 2
BBG-6.3
Key
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Description
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Tile Assembly, Diverging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting

BBG1110E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74912-002
74912
57931
58624

BBG2110E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74912
57931
58624

BBG3110E
7240
52982
52980
52981
71370
35144x006
N/A
74912
57931
58624

Part Included in Key Nos 27, 28, and 29

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
31
Pilot Unit Assembly, Backloaded Gas
Kromschroder
Asco
31a
Gas Pilot
32
UV Scanner
Kromschroder
Honeywell

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES PILOT IGNITION
BBG1112 BBG3112

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Inlet, Gas
Gasket, Gas Tube
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Tube Assembly, Gas
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Baffle Assembly, Gas
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4" Dia.
Baffle Assembly, Gas Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Adapter Assembly, Scanner w/Air Purge
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Nut, Hex Heavy 3/4-10
Washer, St. Plain 3/4"
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"

BBG1112E
75311
53032
57939
57941
71376
53025x001
7336x003
53024
N/A
N/A
57942
71433
49604
53056x001
12268
12268
7027
7081
7239x012
7247

BBG2112E
75311
53032
57939
57941
71376
71379x001
N/A
N/A
96162
71389
57942
71378
49604
53056x001
12268
12268
7257
7081
7239x012
7247

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


11/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3112E
75311
53032
57939
57941
71376
71379x001
N/A
N/A
96162
71389
57942
71378
49604
53056x001
12268
12268
7027
7081
7239x012
7247

BBG-6.4

Page 2
BBG-6.4
Key
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Description
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Tile Assembly, Diverging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting

BBG1112E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74913-002
74913
57945
58625

BBG2112E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74913
57945
58625

BBG3112E
7240
53028
53030
53031
71392
35144x006
N/A
74913
57945
58625

Part Included in Key Nos 27, 28, and 29

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
31
Pilot Unit Assembly, Backloaded Gas
Kromschroder
Asco
31a
Gas Pilot
32
UV Scanner
Kromschroder
Honeywell

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES PILOT IGNITION
BBG1114 BBG3114

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Inlet, Gas
Gasket, Gas Tube
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Tube Assembly, Gas
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Baffle Assembly, Gas
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4" Dia.
Baffle Assembly, Gas Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Adapter Assembly, Scanner w/Air Purge
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Nut, Hex Heavy 3/4-10
Washer, St. Plain 3/4"
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"

BBG1114E
75319
52994
57953
57955
71500
52847x001
N/A
52603
N/A
N/A
57956
71491
48468
53056x001
12268
12268
7027
7081
7239x012
7247

BBG2114E
75319
52994
57953
57955
71500
71496x001
N/A
N/A
96162
71504
57956
71491
48468
53056x001
12268
12268
7257
7081
7239x012
7247

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


11/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3114E
75319
52994
57953
57955
71500
71496x001
N/A
N/A
96162
71504
57956
71491
48468
53056x001
12268
12268
7027
7081
7239x012
7247

BBG-6.5

Page 2
BBG-6.5
Key
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Description
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Tile Assembly, Diverging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting

BBG1114E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74914-001
74914
57959
58626

BBG2114E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74914
57959
58626

BBG3114E
7240
52638
52639
52637
71505
35144x008
N/A
74914
57959
58626

Part Included in Key Nos 27, 28, and 29

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
31
Pilot Unit Assembly, Backloaded Gas
Kromschroder
Asco
31a
Gas Pilot
32
UV Scanner
Kromschroder
Honeywell

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES PILOT IGNITION
BBG1118 BBG3118

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Inlet, Gas
Gasket, Gas Tube
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Tube Assembly, Gas
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Baffle Assembly, Gas
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4" Dia.
Baffle Assembly, Gas Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Adapter Assembly, Scanner w/Air Purge
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Nut, Hex Heavy 3/4-10
Washer, St. Plain 3/4"
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"

BBG1118E
75319
52994
57968
57970
71553
52878x001
N/A
52891
N/A
N/A
57971
71566
48734
53056x001
12268
12268
7027
7081
7239x012
7247

BBG2118E
75319
52994
57968
57970
71553
71552x001
N/A
N/A
96162
71557
57971
71551
48734
53056x001
12268
12268
7257
7081
7239x012
7247

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


11/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3118E
75319
52994
57968
57970
71553
71552x001
N/A
N/A
96162
71557
57971
71557
48734
53056x001
12268
12268
7027
7081
7239x012
7247

BBG-6.6

Page 2
BBG-6.6
Key
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Description
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Tile Assembly, Diverging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting

BBG1118E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
75185-003
75185
58054
58627

BBG2118E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
75185
58054
58627

BBG3118E
7240
52882
52884
52885
52883
35144x008
N/A
75185
58054
58627

Part Included in Key Nos 27, 28, and 29

W6873
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
31
Pilot Unit Assembly, Backloaded Gas
Kromschroder
Asco
31a
Gas Pilot
32
UV Scanner
Kromschroder
Honeywell

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

33233-006
33233-005
30334

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

84333120
20579

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES PILOT IGNITION
BBG1124 BBG3124

W6874
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Description
Inlet, Gas
Gasket, Gas Tube
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Tube Assembly, Gas
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Baffle Assembly, Stainless Steel
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4" Dia.
Baffle Assembly, Gas Refractory
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Pilot Assembly
Nut, Hex Heavy 3/4-10
Washer, Lock 3/4
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 3/4-10

BBG1124
75333
401313
58067
58070
58051
58081
7332x004
58061
N/A
N/A
58059
58071
58072
12268
58155
7027
7211
7199x016

BBG2124
75333
401313
58067
58070
58051
58081
N/A
N/A
96162
58053
58059
58071
58072
12268
58011
7027
7211
7199x016

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


7/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3124
75333
401313
58067
58070
58051
58081
N/A
N/A
96162
58053
58059
58071
58072
12268
58011
7027
7211
7199x016

BBG-6.7

Page 2
BBG-6.7
Key
No.
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Description
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting

BBG1124
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
58054-002
58054
58627

BBG2124
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
58054
58627

BBG3124
58133
58135
58136
58134
35144x010
N/A
58054
58627

Part Included in Key Nos 24, and 25

W6874
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
27
Ignition Gas Pilot Kit
28
UV Scanner (Honeywell)
UV Scanner (Kromschroder)

404848
20579
84333120

404848
20579
84333120

404848
20579
84333120

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES DIRECT SPARK IGNITION
BBG1204 BBG3204

X7799
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/4"
Baffle Assembly
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4" Dia.
Baffle, Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Port, Observation 3/4 NPT
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-3/4" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly

BBG1204
74057
74034
74037
6938x003
7103
74056
N/A
N/A
45267
74047
74788
12718
7239x014
7106
7026
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A

BBG2204
74053
74034
74037
N/A
N/A
N/A
47523
74054
45267
74043
74788
12718
7239x014
7106
7026
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


7/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3204
74053
74034
74037
N/A
N/A
N/A
47523
74054
45267
74043
74788
12718
7239x014
7106
7026
74111
74113
74114
74112
35144x004

BBG-6.8

Page 2
BBG-6.8
Key
No.
21
22
23
24
24A

Description
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting
Direct Spark Igniter
Sparkplug Assembly

BBG1204
74026-001
74026
74029
44215x017
43493x007

BBG2204
N/A
74026
74029
44215x018
43493x009

BBG3204
N/A
74026
74029
44215x018
43493x009

Part Included in Key Nos 21, and 22

X7799
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
25
Adapter Assembly, UV Scanner
26
UV Scanner (Honeywell)
UV Scanner (Kromschroder)

43910x001
20579
84333120

43910x001
20579
84333120

43910x001
20579
84333120

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES DIRECT SPARK IGNITION
BBG1206 BBG3206

W7798
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Inlet, Gas
Gasket, Gas Tube
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Tube Assembly, Gas
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Baffle Assembly, Gas
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4" Dia.
Baffle Assembly, Gas Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Adapter Assembly, Scanner w/Air Purge
Observation Port, 3/4 NPT
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Nut, Hex Heavy 5/8-11
Washer, Med. Spring Lock 5/8"
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"

BBG1206E
403764
48607
57904
57906
71345
52848x001
7336x003
52577
N/A
N/A
57907
70243
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

BBG2206E
403764
48607
57904
57906
71345
70247x001
N/A
N/A
96162
70262
57907
70252
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


7/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3206E
403764
48607
57904
57906
71345
70247x001
N/A
N/A
96162
70262
57907
70252
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

BBG-6.9

Page 2
BBG-6.9
Key
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31A

Description
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Tile Assembly, Diverging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting
Direct Spark Igniter
Sparkplug Assembly

BBG1206E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74911-003
74911
57910
58623
44215x019
43493x029

BBG2206E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74911
57910
58623
44215x020
43493x029

BBG3206E
7240
52853
52851
52852
71341
35144x006
N/A
74911
57910
58623
44215x020
43493x029

Part Included in Key Nos 27, 28, and 29

W7798
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
32
UV Scanner (Honeywell)
UV Scanner (Kromschroder)

20579
84333120

20579
84333120

20579
84333120

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES DIRECT SPARK IGNITION
BBG1208 BBG3208

W7798
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Inlet, Gas
Gasket, Gas Tube
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Tube Assembly, Gas
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Baffle Assembly, Gas
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4" Dia.
Baffle Assembly, Gas Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Adapter Assembly, Scanner w/Air Purge
Observation Port, 3/4 NPT
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Nut, Hex Heavy 5/8-11
Washer, Med. Spring Lock 5/8"
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"

BBG1208E
403764
48607
57904
57906
71344
52848x001
7336x003
52855
N/A
N/A
57907
70243
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

BBG2208E
403764
48607
57904
57906
71344
70247x001
N/A
N/A
47523
70287
57907
70252
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


7/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3208E
403764
48607
57904
57906
71344
70247x001
N/A
N/A
47523
70287
57907
70252
48631
53056x002
12718
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

BBG-6.10

Page 2
BBG-6.10
Key
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31A

Description
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Tile Assembly, Diverging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting
Direct Spark Igniter
Sparkplug Assembly

BBG1208E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74911-003
74911
57910
58623
44215x021
43493x029

BBG2208E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74911
57910
58623
44215x022
43493x029

BBG3208E
7240
52853
52851
52852
71341
35144x006
N/A
74911
57910
58623
44215x022
43493x029

Part Included in Key Nos 27, 28, and 29

W7798
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
32
UV Scanner (Honeywell)
UV Scanner (Kromschroder)

20579
84333120

20579
84333120

20579
84333120

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES DIRECT SPARK IGNITION
BBG1210 BBG3210

W7798
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Inlet, Gas
Gasket, Gas Tube
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Tube Assembly, Gas
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Baffle Assembly, Gas
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4" Dia.
Baffle Assembly, Gas Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Adapter Assembly, Scanner w/Air Purge
Observation Port, 1-1/2 NPT
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Nut, Hex Heavy 5/8-11
Washer, Med. Spring Lock 5/8"
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"

BBG1210E
403765
48607
57925
57927
71369
52977x001
7336x003
52974
N/A
N/A
57928
70348
48992
53056x001
12268
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

BBG2210E
403765
53007
57925
57927
71369
70369x001
N/A
N/A
96162
70368
57928
70366
48992
53056x001
12268
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


7/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3210E
403765
53007
57925
57927
71369
70369x001
N/A
N/A
96162
70368
57928
70366
48992
53056x001
12268
12268
7252
7251
7239x012
7247

BBG-6.11

Page 2
BBG-6.11
Key
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31A

Description
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Tile Assembly, Diverging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting
Direct Spark Igniter
Sparkplug Assembly

BBG1210E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74912-002
74912
57931
58624
44215x023
43493x030

BBG2210E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74912
57931
58624
44215x024
43493x031

BBG3210E
7240
52982
52980
52981
71370
35144x006
N/A
74912
57931
58624
44215x024
43493x031

Part Included in Key Nos 27, 28, and 29

W7798
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
32
UV Scanner (Honeywell)
UV Scanner (Kromschroder)

20579
84333120

20579
84333120

20579
84333120

PARTS LIST

BETA BURNER & TILE


GAS SERIES DIRECT SPARK IGNITION
BBG1212 BBG3212

W7798
(NOT TO SCALE)

Key
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Description
Inlet, Gas
Gasket, Gas Tube
Backplate Assembly, Secondary Air Body
Gasket, Backplate Mounting
Body Assembly, Secondary Air
Tube Assembly, Gas
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/4-20 x 3/8" Lg.
Baffle Assembly, Gas
Rope, Fiberfrax 1/4" Dia.
Baffle Assembly, Gas Refractory
Gasket, Burner Mounting
Ring, Refractory
Gasket, Tile Cushion
Adapter Assembly, Scanner w/Air Purge
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Observation Port 1-1/2 NPT
Nut, Hex Heavy 3/4-10
Washer, St. Plain 3/4"
Screw, Hex Hd Cap 1/2-13 x 1-1/2" Lg.
Washer, Lock 1/2"

BBG1212E
403766
53032
57939
57941
71376
53025x001
7336x003
53024
N/A
N/A
57942
71433
49604
53056x001
12268
12268
7027
7081
7239x012
7247

BBG2212E
403766
53032
57939
57941
71376
71379x001
N/A
N/A
96162
71389
57942
71378
49604
53056x001
12268
12268
7257
7081
7239x012
7247

HAUCK MANUFACTURING CO., P.O. Box 90 Lebanon, PA 17042-0090 717-272-3051


7/07
www.hauckburner.com
Fax: 717-273-9882

BBG3212E
403766
53032
57939
57941
71376
71379x001
N/A
N/A
96162
71389
57942
71378
49604
53056x001
12268
12268
7027
7081
7239x012
7247

BBG-6.12

Page 2
BBG-6.12
Key
No.
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31A

Description
Nut, Hex Heavy 1/2-13
Insulation Insert, Backplate
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Body
Insulation Insert, Secondary Air Inlet
Insulation Insert, Gas Tube
Clamp Assembly
Tile Assembly, Converging Alloy
Tile Assembly, Converging Refractory
Tile Assembly, Diverging Refractory
Gasket, Tile Mounting
Direct Spark Igniter
Sparkplug Assembly

BBG1212E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74912-002
74912
57931
58624
44215x025
43493x031

BBG2212E
7240
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
74912
57931
58624
44215x026
43493x032

BBG3212E
7240
53028
53030
53031
71392
35144x006
N/A
74912
57931
58624
44215x026
43493x032

Part Included in Key Nos 27, 28, and 29

W7798
(NOT TO SCALE)

OPTIONAL
32
UV Scanner (Honeywell)
UV Scanner (Kromschroder)

20579
84333120

20579
84333120

20579
84333120