Sunteți pe pagina 1din 32

PARTS CATALOG

Paper Deck-Z1

Sep 6 2006
PREFACE

This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used

Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying clearly, the
item to be orderd.
Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each
item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item part number,
and the quantity.

COPYRIGHT (C) 1999 CANON INC.

Use of this manual should be


strictly supervised to avoid
disclosure of confidential
information.
Contents

NUMERICAL INDEX

Paper Deck-Z1 ....................................................................................1-1

Paper Deck-Z1

A ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ......................................2-1


F01 MOUNTING HARDWARE .....................................................2-2
F10 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. .................................2-4
F11 INTERNAL COMPONENTS ..................................................2-6
F30 PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY .................................................2-9
F35 CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY ......................................2-12
F40 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY .............................................2-14
NUMERICAL INDEX
Paper Deck-Z1
FIGURE FIGURE FIGURE
PARTS NUMBER & PARTS NUMBER & PARTS NUMBER &
KEY NO. KEY NO. KEY NO
FA6-7751-000 F11 - 1 FB4-4928-020 F30 - 23 FF5-7829-030 F40 - 34
FA6-8257-000 F30 - 2 FB4-4929-000 F11 - 10 FF5-7830-030 F40 - 35
FA9-2112-000 F40 - 1 FB4-4933-000 F01 - 6 FF6-0315-030 F01 - 10
FB2-7702-020 F40 - 62 FB4-4937-020 F01 - 2 FG3-1712-020 F11 - 13
FB2-7720-000 F40 - 3 FB4-4938-020 F01 - 7 FG3-3213-030 F11 - 17
FB2-7721-020 F40 - 4 FB4-4939-000 F01 - 14 FG3-3214-020 F11 - 18
FB2-7755-000 F40 - 6 FB4-6227-030 F40 - 2 FG6-1116-000 F35 - 2
FB2-7777-020 F40 - 7 FB4-9705-020 F30 - 14 FG6-1641-020 F40 - 36
FB2-9248-000 F30 - 4 FB4-9706-020 F30 - 13 FG6-1642-020 F30 - 29
FB3-9188-030 F40 - 8 FB4-9713-020 F30 - 45 FG6-1646-000 F11 - 16
FB3-9192-020 F40 - 9 FB5-0553-000 F30 - 1 FG6-2528-000 F11 - 14
FB3-9193-020 F40 - 10 FB5-5422-020 F11 - 6 FG6-2529-000 F11 - 15
FB3-9195-020 F40 - 11 FB5-5430-020 F01 - 13 FG6-2531-010 F30 - 31
FB3-9196-030 F40 - 12 FB5-7009-000 F30 - 42 FG6-2534-000 F30 - 30
FB3-9206-000 F40 - 13 FB6-0775-000 F40 - 26 FG6-2956-010 F35 - 4
FB3-9207-030 F40 - 14 FB6-3900-000 F10 - 4 FG6-2957-000 F35 - 3
FB3-9214-000 F40 - 15 FB6-3901-000 F10 - 5 FG6-9259-000 F40 - 5
FB3-9216-000 F40 - 16 FB6-3904-000 F10 - 10 FG6-9637-030 F30 -
FB3-9217-000 F40 - 17 FB6-3905-000 F10 - 3 FG6-9650-000 F35 - 5
FB3-9235-000 F30 - 5 FB6-3907-020 F11 - 2 FH6-1915-020 F11 - 19
FB3-9237-020 F30 - 6 FB6-3910-000 F11 - 9 FH7-4584-000 F35 - 6
FB3-9238-020 F30 - 7 FB6-3915-000 F10 - 6 FH7-5826-020 F40 - 37
FB3-9240-000 F30 - 8 FB6-4854-000 F30 - 3 FK2-0126-000 F40 - 38
FB3-9241-000 F30 - 9 FC5-0500-000 F10 - 13 FK2-0127-000 F11 - 20
FB3-9242-000 F30 - 10 FC5-0507-000 F01 - 18 FK2-0149-000 F11 - 21
FB3-9243-000 F30 - 11 FC5-0509-000 F01 - 17 FK2-0149-000 F30 - 33
FB3-9244-000 F30 - 12 FC5-0551-000 F01 - 20 FK2-0149-000 F40 - 39
FB3-9260-020 F11 - 3 FC5-0552-000 F10 - 14 FK2-0262-000 F30 - 32
FB3-9261-020 F11 - 4 FC5-0553-000 F01 - 4 FK2-1777-000 F35 - 8
FB3-9289-000 F40 - 18 FC5-6146-000 F10 - 1 FL2-0156-020 F01 - 8
FB3-9290-000 F11 - 5 FC6-5776-000 F35 - 1 FL2-0157-020 F01 - 9
FB3-9711-000 F10 - 12 FC7-4804-000 F01 - 5 FL2-1265-020 F11 - 12
FB3-9713-000 F40 - 19 FC7-4806-000 F01 - 23 FM2-0856-020 F10 - 7
FB3-9714-000 F30 - 15 FC7-4807-000 F01 - 1 FM2-1381-020 F10 - 9
FB3-9720-030 F30 - 16 FC7-4809-000 F01 - 16 FM2-1384-060 F40 -
FB3-9723-000 F30 - 17 FC7-7409-000 F01 - 24 FS1-1189-000 F11 - 23
FB3-9742-020 F30 - 19 FC7-7410-000 F01 - 25 FS1-1189-000 F40 - 58
FB3-9749-000 F10 - 11 FF5-5282-030 F30 - 24 FS1-1512-000 F40 - 40
FB3-9752-000 F40 - 20 FF5-6137-030 F40 - 61 FS1-1569-000 F40 - 41
FB4-2007-000 F40 - 21 FF5-6148-030 F30 - 25 FS1-9002-010 F01 - 12
FB4-2013-000 F40 - 22 FF5-6157-030 F40 - 28 FS1-9009-020 F11 - 24
FB4-4868-020 F40 - 23 FF5-6160-020 F30 - 26 FS2-0450-000 F30 - 34
FB4-4873-000 F30 - 20 FF5-6161-040 F30 - 27 FS2-0484-000 F40 - 42
FB4-4874-000 F30 - 21 FF5-6171-020 F30 - 28 FS2-0544-000 F11 - 25
FB4-4877-020 F11 - 7 FF5-6338-000 F40 - 27 FS2-0545-000 F11 - 27
FB4-4878-020 F11 - 8 FF5-7529-040 F40 - 29 FS2-9343-010 F11 - 26
FB4-4882-000 F30 - 22 FF5-7530-020 F40 - 30 FS5-0338-000 F40 - 43
FB4-4887-000 F40 - 59 FF5-7532-020 F40 - 31 FS5-2291-000 F40 - 44
FB4-4894-020 F40 - 60 FF5-7535-020 F11 - 11 FS5-2885-000 F40 - 45
FB4-4898-020 F40 - 24 FF5-7539-020 F40 - 32 FS5-3333-000 F40 - 46
FB4-4899-020 F40 - 25 FF5-7540-020 F40 - 63 FS5-7441-000 F40 - 50
FB4-4919-020 F01 - 3 FF5-7541-000 F40 - 33 FS5-7442-000 F40 - 57

1-1
NUMERICAL INDEX
Paper Deck-Z1
FIGURE FIGURE FIGURE
PARTS NUMBER & PARTS NUMBER & PARTS NUMBER &
KEY NO. KEY NO. KEY NO
FS5-8618-000 F30 - 35 XB1-2400-609 F01 - 501
FS6-0053-020 F40 - 47 XB1-2400-609 F11 - 502
FS6-0091-000 F40 - 48 XB1-2400-609 F30 - 502
FS6-0722-000 F30 - 36 XB1-2400-609 F30 - 503
FS6-0907-000 F40 - 49 XB1-2400-609 F40 - 502
FS6-0909-000 F30 - 37 XB1-2400-806 F11 - 503
FS6-2593-000 F11 - 28 XB2-7400-607 F01 - 503
FS6-2673-000 F30 - 38 XB4-7400-807 F10 - 503
FS6-2674-000 F11 - 29 XB6-2400-808 F30 - 504
FS6-2675-020 F40 - 51 XB6-7300-409 F11 - 505
FS6-2676-000 F11 - 30 XB6-7300-409 F35 - 502
FS6-2678-030 F40 - 52 XB6-7400-405 F01 - 502
FS6-2895-000 F40 - 53 XB6-7400-609 F30 - 505
FS6-2897-000 F01 - 11 XB6-7400-809 F30 - 506
FS6-8478-000 F35 - 9 XD1-4200-402 F11 - 508
FS7-0801-000 F11 - 33 XD2-1100-242 F30 - 508
FS7-0802-000 F11 - 31 XD2-1100-242 F40 - 503
FS7-8327-000 F10 - 2 XD2-1100-372 F40 - 504
FU5-2061-000 F40 - 64 XD2-1100-402 F11 - 509
NPN F01 - XD2-1100-402 F40 - 505
NPN F10 - XD2-1100-502 F11 - 504
NPN F11 - XD2-1100-502 F30 - 509
NPN F35 - XD2-1100-502 F40 - 506
VS1-7177-002 F11 - 32 XD2-1100-642 F11 - 506
VS1-7177-002 F40 - 65 XD2-1100-642 F30 - 510
VS1-7177-003 F30 - 18 XD2-1100-642 F40 - 507
VS1-7177-004 F11 - 38 XD2-2300-402 F10 - 501
VS1-7177-010 F11 - 39 XD3-1300-082 F40 - 510
VS1-7177-014 F11 - 36 XD3-1300-102 F11 - 507
WC4-0153-000 F30 - 39 XD3-2200-102 F40 - 508
WC4-5153-000 F11 - 34 XD3-2200-122 F30 - 511
WT2-5041-000 F35 - 7 XD3-2200-142 F40 - 509
WT2-5098-000 F35 - 10 XD3-2200-182 F30 - 507
WT2-5730-000 F35 - 11 XF9-0525-000 F40 - 55
WT2-5848-000 F11 - 22 XG3-6012-405 F30 - 43
X62-6825-000 F11 - 35 XG9-0242-000 F40 - 56
XA9-0266-000 F35 - 12 XG9-0549-000 F30 - 44
XA9-0716-000 F01 - 22 XZ9-0494-000 F01 - 19
XA9-0721-010 F30 - 40
XA9-0732-000 F01 - 15
XA9-0732-000 F10 - 15
XA9-0732-000 F11 - 37
XA9-0732-000 F30 - 41
XA9-0732-000 F40 - 54
XA9-0780-000 F10 - 8
XA9-1031-000 F01 - 21
XA9-1031-000 F35 - 13
XB1-2231-009 F11 - 501
XB1-2231-009 F30 - 501
XB1-2300-409 F40 - 501
XB1-2300-806 F10 - 502
XB1-2400-409 F35 - 501

1-2
Paper Deck-Z1

Paper Deck-Z1
A4 F27-1601-000 JVF

LTR F27-1611-000 JVG

A4 JP F27-1621-000 TUM
Contents

A ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ...................................................................2-1


F01 MOUNTING HARDWARE ..................................................................................2-2
F10 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. ..............................................................2-4
F11 INTERNAL COMPONENTS ...............................................................................2-6
F30 PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY ..............................................................................2-9
F35 CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY ...................................................................2-12
F40 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY ..........................................................................2-14
FIGURE A
ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY

F35

PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

F40

PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY

F30

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

F10

MOUNTING HARDWARE

F01

2-1
FIGURE F01
MOUNTING HARDWARE

21
13
17
21
9

503
25 21

503 20

24
21
18 15
12 15
8
3
A
10

501
11 502 502
1
501 15 21 5

5
2
7
6
501
501
4
21 6
5

14
21
21
501

16 22
1
23
501
15
A
19 23

15
19

2-2
R
FIGURE S
PARTS A SERIAL NUMBER/
& KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION V
NUMBER N REMARKS
NO. C
K

Fig.F01 NPN RF MOUNTING HARDWARE

1 FC7-4807-000 2 RAIL, FRAME SLIDE

2 FB4-4937-020 1 FLAG, SLIDE, UPPER

3 FB4-4919-020 1 PLATE, DECK STOPPER

4 FC5-0553-000 2 PLATE, FIXING

5 FC7-4804-000 2 STOPPER

6 FB4-4933-000 2 COVER, BOTTOM CROSSMEMBER

7 FB4-4938-020 1 FLAG, SLIDE, LOWER

8 FL2-0156-020 1 PLATE, LATCH, FRONT 2

9 FL2-0157-020 1 PLATE, LATCH, REAR 2

10 FF6-0315-030 1 SUPPORT, ROLLER

11 FS6-2897-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION

12 FS1-9002-010 3 SCREW,STEPPED,M4

13 FB5-5430-020 1 PLATE, SLOPE GUIDE

14 FB4-4939-000 2 COVER, BOTTOM CROSSMEMBER, 2

15 XA9-0732-000 8 SCREW,RS,M4X8

16 FC7-4809-000 1 CROSSMEMBER, CONNECT

17 FC5-0509-000 1 PLATE, LATCH, REAR 1

18 FC5-0507-000 1 PLATE, LATCH, FRONT 1

19 XZ9-0494-000 2 ADJUSTER

20 FC5-0551-000 1 PANEL, CONNECT, FRONT

21 XA9-1031-000 17 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

22 XA9-0716-000 5 SCREW,RS,M4X33

23 FC7-4806-000 2 PLATE,ADJUSTING

24 FC7-7409-000 1 SPRING, GROUNDING

25 FC7-7410-000 1 SPRING, GROUNDING

501 XB1-2400-609 AR SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

502 XB6-7400-405 2 SCREW, TP, PH M4X4

503 XB2-7400-607 4 SCREW, TOOTHED WASHER, M4X6

2-3
FIGURE F10
EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

15

15
3

4 5

11

15

10
502

8
13 12

11 15 7
15

503
14
501 9

2-4
R
FIGURE S
PARTS A SERIAL NUMBER/
& KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION V
NUMBER N REMARKS
NO. C
K

Fig.F10 NPN RF EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

1 FC5-6146-000 1 COVER, SHIELD, FRONT

2 FS7-8327-000 1 LABEL, PAPER SIZE

3 FB6-3905-000 1 PANEL, UPPER

4 FB6-3900-000 1 PANEL, REAR

5 FB6-3901-000 1 PANEL, RIGHT

6 FB6-3915-000 1 COVER, SWITCH

7 FM2-0856-020 1 SWITCH PCB ASSEMBLY

8 XA9-0780-000 2 SCREW,P,M4X12

9 FM2-1381-020 1 PANEL, FRONT

10 FB6-3904-000 1 LABEL, 'DECK OPEN'

11 FB3-9749-000 4 LABEL, 'HANDLE'

12 FB3-9711-000 1 BUTTON, RELEASE

13 FC5-0500-000 1 PANEL, CONNECT, UPPER

14 FC5-0552-000 1 PANEL, CONNECT, REAR

15 XA9-0732-000 42 SCREW,RS,M4X8

501 XD2-2300-402 AR RING,TOOTHED LOCK

502 XB1-2300-806 AR SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X8

503 XB4-7400-807 AR SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

2-5
FIGURE F11
INTERNAL COMPONENTS

(J10) 38
503 (J19)
17 (J15)
39 16
8 36
506 22
23
(J736)
(J20)

4
37
12 13 26
A
19
33
502 (J733) 509
4
506 506
25 27 26
(M1) 506 506 37
TO FIGURE F30
6
(J734)
37 15
37
Z
(SW1)
34 31
504
B
501 (J31) 35
37 37
37
502
(PS9)
10 (J30)
21
3
505 30 37
9
28
24
502
504 1
(SL2)
505 37
507 (J28)
20
(PS5)
A 5
(J29)
11
37
32
37 21 23
A4 JP/LTR
(J737) 2 506
(J30) 37
7
(J7050)
29
(J28) (J8)
14
(J3)
18
(J1)

503
(J29)
508
B

2-6
R
FIGURE S
PARTS A SERIAL NUMBER/
& KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION V
NUMBER N REMARKS
NO. C
K

Fig.F11 NPN RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS

1 FA6-7751-000 1 ARM, LOCK

2 FB6-3907-020 1 COVER, CONNECTOR EXCEPTA4 JP

3 FB3-9260-020 1 PLATE, CAM RELEASE

4 FB3-9261-020 2 RAIL, SLIDE

5 FB3-9290-000 1 LINK, RELEASE LEVER

6 FB5-5422-020 1 COVER, GEAR

7 FB4-4877-020 1 HOOK, FRONT

8 FB4-4878-020 1 HOOK, REAR

9 FB6-3910-000 1 COVER, RELEASE LEVER

10 FB4-4929-000 1 SPRING, LEAF

11 FF5-7535-020 1 PIN, DECK, FRONT

12 FL2-1265-020 1 PIN, DECK POSITIONING, REAR

13 FG3-1712-020 1 CABLE, FRAME, 1

14 FG6-2528-000 1 CABLE, FRAME, 2

15 FG6-2529-000 1 CABLE, PAPER STOCK SWITCH

16 FG6-1646-000 1 CABLE, LED SWITCH

17 FG3-3213-030 1 DECK DRIVER PCB ASSEMBLY

18 FG3-3214-020 1 CABLE, INTERFACE

19 FH6-1915-020 1 MOTOR, STEPPING

20 FK2-0127-000 1 SOLENOID, DC24V SL2

21 FK2-0149-000 2 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS5,9

22 WT2-5848-000 1 SPACER, SUPPORT

23 FS1-1189-000 2 BUSHING

24 FS1-9009-020 1 SCREW,STEPPED,M3

25 FS2-0544-000 1 GEAR, 24T

26 FS2-9343-010 3 SCREW,STEPPED,M4

27 FS2-0545-000 1 GEAR, 28T

28 FS6-2593-000 1 SPRING, TENSION

29 FS6-2674-000 1 SPRING, TENSION

30 FS6-2676-000 1 SPRING, COMPRESSION

31 FS7-0802-000 1 GEAR, 20T/35T

2-7
R
FIGURE S
PARTS A SERIAL NUMBER/
& KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION V
NUMBER N REMARKS
NO. C
K

32 VS1-7177-002 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

33 FS7-0801-000 1 GEAR, 24T

34 WC4-5153-000 1 MICRO SWITCH SW1

35 X62-6825-000 1 BUSHING

36 VS1-7177-014 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J15

37 XA9-0732-000 18 SCREW,RS,M4X8

38 VS1-7177-004 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J19

39 VS1-7177-010 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J10

501 XB1-2231-009 AR SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2.3X10

502 XB1-2400-609 AR SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503 XB1-2400-806 AR SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

504 XD2-1100-502 AR RING,E

505 XB6-7300-409 AR SCREW,TP,M3X4

506 XD2-1100-642 AR RING,E

507 XD3-1300-102 AR PIN,SPRING

508 XD1-4200-402 AR WASHER,TOOTHED LOCK

509 XD2-1100-402 AR RING,E

2-8
FIGURE F30
PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY

41
TO FIGURE F11 35 A4 SIZE
41
20
Z 505 42

20 502
(J735) 502
41
21 506
7
(J22)
31 E B 3

44 13 21 15
37 506 506
507
510
504
14 A
506 41 41 6
504 6
10 12
506 12
504 B E D
2 A4 SIZE
26 41
32
504
C 15 506
(J27) A 510 41 2
26 45
7
506
44
(M2) 506 511 8 8
36 503
510
18 29
43
(J25)
(J26) 41
41
34 41
41 (SW2) 17
5 509
41 (J22)
30
23 39 41
501 41
33
41
(PS7)
(J24) (J24)
508
506 26
4 (J23)
1 2 (J27)
24 41
13 (J25)
26
19
40 2
41 14
44
28 505 41
D 506
16 504
41
22 33 504
25 38 510 11
(PS8) 11 9
41
(J23) 510
8
504
41 508
4
27 41 C
504
1 8
506
41

NOTE:This assembly does not include the parts shown with key No. 16, 27, 45, 46, 503.
Key No.16, 27, 45, 46, 503

2-9
R
FIGURE S
PARTS A SERIAL NUMBER/
& KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION V
NUMBER N REMARKS
NO. C
K

Fig.F30 FG6-9637-030 1 PAPER STOCK ASSEMBLY

1 FB5-0553-000 2 SPRING, TORSION

2 FA6-8257-000 4 PULLEY

3 FB6-4854-000 2 SHEET, SEPARATION

4 FB2-9248-000 2 ARM, PAPER SENSOR

5 FB3-9235-000 1 COVER, SENSOR

6 FB3-9237-020 2 PLATE, WIRE STOP, RIGHT

7 FB3-9238-020 2 PLATE, WIRE STOP, LEFT

8 FB3-9240-000 4 BLOCK, WIRE GUIDE

9 FB3-9241-000 1 GUIDE, PULLEY, FRONT

10 FB3-9242-000 1 GUIDE, PULLEY, REAR

11 FB3-9243-000 2 PULLEY, DRIVE, FRONT

12 FB3-9244-000 2 PULLEY, DRIVE, REAR

13 FB4-9706-020 2 WIRE, DRIVE, RIGHT

14 FB4-9705-020 2 WIRE, DRIVE, LEFT

15 FB3-9714-000 2 BLOCK, LIFTER PLATE SLIDE

16 FB3-9720-030 1 PLATE, PAPER STOCK STOP SEE NOTE

17 FB3-9723-000 1 SPRING, LEAF

18 VS1-7177-003 1 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT J25

19 FB3-9742-020 1 FLAG, PAPER STOCK SENSOR

20 FB4-4873-000 2 CLAMP, CORD, UPPER

21 FB4-4874-000 2 CLAMP, CORD, LOWER

22 FB4-4882-000 1 COVER, SENSOR, LOWER

23 FB4-4928-020 1 PLATE, SEPARATION

24 FF5-5282-030 1 HOLDER, LATCH

25 FF5-6148-030 1 LEVER, RELEASE

26 FF5-6160-020 4 MOUNT, PULLEY

27 FF5-6161-040 1 MOUNT, ROLLER SEE NOTE

28 FF5-6171-020 1 PLATE, LOCK

29 FG6-1642-020 1 CABLE, SWITCH

30 FG6-2534-000 1 CABLE, PAPER STOCK

31 FG6-2531-010 1 CABLE, PAPER STOCK CONNECTING

2-10
R
FIGURE S
PARTS A SERIAL NUMBER/
& KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION V
NUMBER N REMARKS
NO. C
K

32 FK2-0262-000 1 MOTOR, DC24V M2

33 FK2-0149-000 2 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS7,8

34 FS2-0450-000 1 GEAR, 32T

35 FS5-8618-000 1 LABEL, 'MAXIMUM LOAD'

36 FS6-0722-000 1 GEAR, 19T

37 FS6-0909-000 1 GEAR, 58T

38 FS6-2673-000 1 SPRING, TORSION

39 WC4-0153-000 1 MICROSWITCH SW2

40 XA9-0721-010 1 SCREW,RS,M4X10

41 XA9-0732-000 49 SCREW,RS,M4X8

42 FB5-7009-000 1 SHEET, DECK SEE NOTE A4 SIZE

43 XG3-6012-405 1 BALL BEARING, NSK MF126ZZ

44 XG9-0549-000 3 BEARING,BALL, JMK-688ZZNR D4ML

45 FB4-9713-020 1 PLATE, END LIMIT SEE NOTE A4 SIZE

501 XB1-2231-009 AR SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M2.3X10

502 XB1-2400-609 AR SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503 XB1-2400-609 AR SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6 SEE NOTE A4 SIZE

504 XB6-2400-808 AR SETSCREW,M4X8

505 XB6-7400-609 AR SCREW,TP,M4X6

506 XB6-7400-809 AR SCREW,TP,M4X8

507 XD3-2200-182 AR PIN,DOWEL

508 XD2-1100-242 AR RING,E

509 XD2-1100-502 AR RING,E

510 XD2-1100-642 AR RING,E

511 XD3-2200-122 AR PIN,DOWEL

2-11
FIGURE F35
CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY

(IL1)

501
1 3 5

(J202) 501

(J202)
4
502

(J201)
(H1)
2 6

7
12

13

9 11
10

2-12
R
FIGURE S
PARTS A SERIAL NUMBER/
& KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION V
NUMBER N REMARKS
NO. C
K

Fig.F35 NPN RF CASSETTE HEATER ASSEMBLY A4 JP

1 FC6-5776-000 1 COVER,PLUG

2 FG6-1116-000 1 CABLE, INLET

3 FG6-2957-000 1 CABLE GUIDE ASSEMBLY

4 FG6-2956-010 1 CABLE, CASSETTE HEATER

5 FG6-9650-000 1 HEATER ASSEMBLY

6 FH7-4584-000 1 HEATER, CASSETTE

7 WT2-5041-000 1 TIE, CABLE

8 FK2-1777-000 1 CABLE, AC CONNECTING

9 FS6-8478-000 1 LABEL, POWER

10 WT2-5098-000 1 BUSHING, NYLON (R)

11 WT2-5730-000 1 CLAMP, CABLE

12 XA9-0266-000 1 SCREW

13 XA9-1031-000 AR SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8

501 XB1-2400-409 5 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X4

502 XB6-7300-409 1 SCREW, MACHINE, M3X4

2-13
FIGURE F40
PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

54 45
507 54
23
39 30
64 (J17)
(PS1) 54
505 501
(J21) 29
(CL1) 47
43 507
508 54
17 510 38 32
507
37 49 54 502
507 507
43
50742
(SL1) 6
B
507 (J16) 5
53
(J18) 6
(CL2) 507
48 32
508 18 53 502
58 1 54

505
37 507
42
60 509 1
(J14)
(PS4) 57
39 508 9
507
47
13
A 50 506
39 (J13)
(J11) 503 (PS3) 54
(PS2) 4
3
21 34 54 58
54 25 54 39 39 507
506 506
41 54 506 (J12) 30
62 506 40 (PS6)
507 54
506 19
1
54 24
44 506
10 15 11
59 507
1 508 506
41 40
63 508
46
507 8 504
1 35 61
507
26 31 1 21 40
1 16 36 506
27 507 20
33 506
508 54 51 55
21
65

7 507
54
(J10)
A
503
22 (J16)
14 56 (J15)
14 12
2
52 B (J21)
31 (J14)
28 54 65 (J18) (J11)
(J13)
54 65 (J17)

(J12)
NOTE : This assembly does not include the part shown with key No. 18.
: Key No. 18

2-14
R
FIGURE S
PARTS A SERIAL NUMBER/
& KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION V
NUMBER N REMARKS
NO. C
K

Fig.F40 FM2-1384-060 1 PAPER PICK-UP ASSEMBLY

1 FA9-2112-000 7 BUSHING

2 FB4-6227-030 1 SHAFT, COUNTER

3 FB2-7720-000 1 LEVER, PAPER

4 FB2-7721-020 1 SHAFT, LEVER

5 FG6-9259-000 1 ROLLER

6 FB2-7755-000 2 BUSHING

7 FB2-7777-020 1 ROLLER, SEPARATION

8 FB3-9188-030 1 PLATE, PAPER PICK-UP

9 FB3-9192-020 1 CAM, FRONT

10 FB3-9193-020 1 ARM, SOLENOID

11 FB3-9195-020 1 ARM, SEPARATION RELEASE

12 FB3-9196-030 1 LEVER, SEPARATION RELEASE

13 FB3-9206-000 1 COVER, SENSOR

14 FB3-9207-030 2 ARM, SEPARATION ROLLER

15 FB3-9214-000 1 FLAG, PAPER SENSOR

16 FB3-9216-000 1 CLUTCH, ONE-WAY, 1

17 FB3-9217-000 1 CLUTCH, ONE-WAY, 2

18 FB3-9289-000 1 LEVER, RELEASE SEE NOTE

19 FB3-9713-000 1 LEVER, PAPER PICK-UP

20 FB3-9752-000 1 LEVER, LIMITER

21 FB4-2007-000 3 RING, RETAINING

22 FB4-2013-000 1 GUIDE, PICK-UP INLET

23 FB4-4868-020 1 ROLLER, PAPER FEED

24 FB4-4898-020 1 PLATE, PAPER FEED GUIDE, FRONT

25 FB4-4899-020 1 PLATE, PAPER FEED GUIDE, REAR

26 FB6-0775-000 1 TORQUE, LIMITER

27 FF5-6338-000 1 SHAFT, SEPARATION

28 FF5-6157-030 1 MOUNT, SEPARATION ROLLER

29 FF5-7529-040 1 SWING GEAR, 20T

30 FF5-7530-020 2 MOUNT, VERT. PATH SENSOR FLAG

31 FF5-7532-020 2 SUPPORT, GUIDE, LOWER

2-15
R
FIGURE S
PARTS A SERIAL NUMBER/
& KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION V
NUMBER N REMARKS
NO. C
K

32 FF5-7539-020 2 SUPPORT, ROLLER

33 FF5-7541-000 1 ROLLER, PAPER FEED

34 FF5-7829-030 1 ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP, 1

35 FF5-7830-030 1 ROLLER, PAPER PICK-UP, 2

36 FG6-1641-020 1 CABLE, PAPER PICK-UP

37 FH7-5826-020 2 CLUTCH, ELECTROMAGNETIC CL1,2

38 FK2-0126-000 1 SOLENOID SL1

39 FK2-0149-000 5 PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS1

40 FS1-1512-000 3 BUSHING

41 FS1-1569-000 2 BUSHING

42 FS2-0484-000 2 GEAR, 25T

43 FS5-0338-000 2 GEAR, 16T

44 FS5-2291-000 1 SPRING, TENSION

45 FS5-2885-000 1 SPRING, TENSION

46 FS5-3333-000 1 PULLEY, 16T

47 FS6-0053-020 2 GEAR, 20T

48 FS6-0091-000 1 GEAR, 16T

49 FS6-0907-000 1 GEAR, 20T

50 FS5-7441-000 1 SPRING, TORSION

51 FS6-2675-020 1 SPRING, TENSION

52 FS6-2678-030 1 SPRING, TENSION

53 FS6-2895-000 2 SPRING, COMPRESSION

54 XA9-0732-000 27 SCREW,RS,M4X8

55 XF9-0525-000 1 BELT, TIMING, 59T

56 XG9-0242-000 1 BEARING, BALL

57 FS5-7442-000 1 BUSHING

58 FS1-1189-000 2 BUSHING

59 FB4-4887-000 1 SHAFT, PAPER FEEDER

60 FB4-4894-020 1 SHAFT, CLUTCH

61 FF5-6137-030 1 SHAFT, PAPER PICK-UP

62 FB2-7702-020 1 SHAFT, PICK-UP

63 FF5-7540-020 1 SHAFT, SEPARATION DRIVE

2-16
R
FIGURE S
PARTS A SERIAL NUMBER/
& KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION V
NUMBER N REMARKS
NO. C
K

64 FU5-2061-000 1 SPRING, TENSION

65 VS1-7177-002 3 CONNECTOR, SNAP TIGHT

501 XB1-2300-409 AR SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4

502 XB1-2400-609 AR SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M4X6

503 XD2-1100-242 AR RING,E

504 XD2-1100-372 AR RING,E

505 XD2-1100-402 AR RING,E

506 XD2-1100-502 AR RING,E

507 XD2-1100-642 AR RING,E

508 XD3-2200-102 AR PIN,DOWEL

509 XD3-2200-142 AR PIN,DOWEL

510 XD3-1300-082 AR PIN,SPRING

2-17
Prepared by
OIP HFE Promotion Center
CANON INC.