Sunteți pe pagina 1din 11
[…] MCL 780.993(3). 20. The MIDC Act requires all funding units to determine their “local share,” defined as the funding unit’s average annual expenditures for indigent defense services for Fiscal Years 2010, 2011, and 2012. MCL 780.983(h). 21, Local funding units must estimate the cost of developing the compliance plans and create a cost analysis for implementing the plan, MCL 780.993(2). 22, “The cost analysis shall include a statement of the funds in excess of the local share, if any, necessary to allow its system to comply with the MIDC’s minimum standards.” MCL 780.993(3).. 23. On Januaty 20, 2017, Michigan Supreme Court Administrator Milton Mack, Jr., sent a memo fated that the MIDC Act amendments and LARA approved to all. chief judges which minimum standards were enacted without the approval of the Michigan Supreme Court. 24, On February 7, 2017,