Sunteți pe pagina 1din 36
[…] of Florida, and will be construed, performed, and. enforced in all respects in accordance with the laws, rules, and regulations of the state of Florida, Eaeh party will perform its obligations in accordance with the terms and conditions of this contract, Federal Law ins federal funds, Provider must comply with the provisions of 2 C.F.R. part 200, appendix I, and other 4 contract ble regulations as specified in Attachment 1 b. ‘contract includes federal funds that will be used for construction or tepaits, Provider must comply with the provisions of the Copeland “Anti-Kickback” Act (18 U.S.C. section 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 ‘CAPR, part 3, “Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States”).