Documente Academic
[…] or other instrument evidencing a debt, the false making whereof would be punishable as forgery...”
23.
Defendants knew or should have known that the creation and execution of the Exhibit B, due to
5
the nature of the document, and the fact that the document was signed with fictional titles of the
signors, and attested by Doran, would be received as legal proof of a debt, would be filed/recorded
into a public record, and that their actions were made without concern for the consequences, and
with intent to defraud or injure the Plaintiff, they violated F.S.A. §831.01.
24.
Senesac and Cozine knew or should have known that a falsification of their positions as Vice
Presidents violated F.S.A. §831.06 in that the title was meant to indicate that they were “an officer
note, draft or evidence of debt issued by such corporation, with intent to pass the same as true, it
25.
Plaintiff contends that Doran had actual knowledge that he violated F.S.A. §117.05(4) when he
26.
Defendants knew, or should have known that the FDIC does not execute assignments for any loans
received from defunct banks, even though the fictional Exhibit B showed: “This assignment is