Documente Academic
[…] 19.
This action has nothing to do with Georgia property, except for the fact that Exhibit B placed a
20.
The document has been “filed into the official record” and “contains a materially false, fictitious
21.
Defendants unlawfully caused to be filed, “false documents or records against real or personal
property,” “with the intent to defraud or harass” the Plaintiff, and the instrument, Exhibit B,
22.
Defendants knew or should have known that the making of and/or execution of Exhibit B was an
illegal act, pursuant to F.S.A. §817.54, which holds: “Any person who, with intent to defraud,
obtains any mortgage, mortgage note, promissory note or other instrument evidencing a debt from
any person or obtains the signature of any person to any mortgage, mortgage note, promissory note
pretenses, or obtains the signature of any person to a mortgage, mortgage note, promissory note,
or other instrument evidencing a debt, the false making whereof would be punishable as forgery...”
23.
Defendants knew or should have known that the creation and execution of the Exhibit B, due to
5
the nature of the document, and the fact that the document was signed with fictional titles of the