Sunteți pe pagina 1din 25
[…] results of the 2018 election, and her actions create more than reasonable doubt that the certified

results do not express the will of the voters.

105. Snipes’ failure to maintain the chains of custody of paper ballots and electronic

voting machines makes it impossible to verify the vote and casts doubt on the results of the 2018

election.

106. Broward County’s electronic voting machines are vulnerable to outside hacking

or inside software manipulation because they are accessible by cellular modem to wireless

connections; this constitutes a “voting system defect” under section 101.56065, the Florida

Statutes, which also places the in doubt the result of the election.

107. The vulnerability of Broward’s electronic voting machines from cellular modem

wireless connections constitutes a “failure, fault, or flaw in an electronic or electromagnetic

voting system . . . which results in the system’s nonconformance with the standards in a manner

22
that affects the . . . accuracy of the casting or counting of ballots” as set forth in section 101.56065,

Florida Statutes, which places into doubt the validity of the election.

108. Because of Broward County’s vulnerable voting machines, the approximately

98,00 votes apparently cast from nowhere for Defendant Wasserman Schultz may have been cast