Sunteți pe pagina 1din 20

KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah : SEKOLAH MENENGAH KEJURUAN


Mata Pelajaran : BAHASA INGGRIS Nama Penyusun : MGMP Bahasa Inggris Lobar
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran : 2018/2019
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal
Going to Europe?
16 Swiss Air will get you there the quickest. We fly 8 times a
Materi
week – more often than any other airline. Our new 767 aircraft
will take you more comfortably and quietly to Paris, London, or
Kunci Geneva. With wider seats, you have more rooms and arrive
Indikator Soal: Jawaban feeling fresh. Our air hostesses will serve you gently and
politely and help you enjoy your flight better.
B

16. “…. And arrive feeling fresh.” The synonym of the underlined word is…
A. Leave
B. Come
C. Depart
D. Near
KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal
17. We can conclude from the text that…
17 A. No other airline flies to Europe as often as the Swiss Air
Materi
B. The Swiss air offers the cheapest fare to Europe
C. The Swiss Air has the newest type of aircraft
Kunci
D. The Swiss Air has more than ten destination countries
Indikator Soal Jawaban
B
KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal
Joan Chen was born in Shanghai in 1961. When she was 14, some people
18 from a film studio came to her school and choose her to learn acting at the
Materi studio. She was happy about this chance, but mainly she like the idea of
getting out of school. Soon, however, she discovered that she really liked
Kunci acting. At age 18, she won the Golden Rooster, China’s top film award.
Indikator Soal Jawaban
B 18. What is the paragraph about?
A. The idea of being a good film maker
B. The successful Chinese actress
C. The happiness of Chinese actress
D. The award nomination for studio school artist
KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal 19. Where did Joan start to learn acting?
A. In Shanghai
Materi B. At her school
19 C. In a film studio
D. In Golden Rooster
Kunci
Indikator Soal Jawaban
B
KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal
REAL PLAYER SETTINGS
23 To access streaming data, such as real-time audio and video, you must set network and proxy settings
Materi for the Real Player application.
To modify Real Player settings, select Connection, then select Real Player settings.
On the Network and Proxy pages, define the following:
Kunci  Connection timeout – specify how long Real Player waits before reporting a network connection
Indikator Soal Jawaban failure. Increase the time if you frequently receive a time-out error.
B  Server timeout – specify how long Real Player waits for a response from the media server
before disconnecting.
 Port range – Specify the port range that is used for receiving data.
 Use proxy – Select Yes, if you internet service provider requires that a proxy server is used to
connect to the internet.
 Host address – Enter the proxy server address.
 Port – Enter the port number the proxy number.

23. What do we have to do to access streaming data?


A. Select the video.
B. Set the network.
C. Use the internet.
D. Play the media.
KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal

Materi

Kunci
Indikator Soal Jawaban
KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal 24. How can we overcome the frequent connection failure?
A. By adding the amount of time.
24 B. By waiting for a timeout error.
Materi C. By reselecting the settings.
D. By specifying the network.
Kunci
Indikator Soal Jawaban

D
KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal
25. “To modify Real Player settings, ...” (2nd sentence)
25 The synonym of the underlined word is ...
Materi A. disconnect.
B. change.
Kunci C. provide.
Indikator Soal Jawaban D. access.

B
KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
We will go through this process just one time, so please listen carefully and be prepared. Before
No. Soal (19) …. the computer, you must make sure that you have all the necessary materials. A list of
what you need is on page 20 of the manual. All answers to all of your questions are on page 20.
We won’t be able to answer questions this afternoon. No questions will be answered so don’t
Materi 26 even try to ask one. If you haven’t read the manual yet, read it before we begin the process, (20)
…. 1:00 this afternoon.
Kunci
Indikator Soal Jawaban 26. A. turn in
B. turn on
C C. turning on
D. turning down
KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal
27. A. from
B. under
Materi 27 C. on
D. at
Kunci
Indikator Soal Jawaban
D
KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal GRACIA DUTA VICTORY AGENCY
Jl. Pemuda 59 Denpasar 55168
28
Materi Iwan Santoso
Arjuna Ceramic
Kunci Jl. Bima No. 315 Yogyakarta 31167
Jawaban
Indikator Soal
Dear Mr. Santoso,
Thank you very much for the fast delivery of the pots we ordered. I, however, feel far from
satisfied as half of the pots are damaged. I would be grateful if you could send me new ones at
absolutely no cost to replace the damaged ones.
I would suggest that you handle the delivery more carefully to avoid damage.

Sincerely,
Wanda Hamidah

28. What is Ms. Wanda Hamidah complaining in her letter?


A. Arjuna Ceramic.
B. Pernak-pernik Collection .
C. The damage of the goods.
D. A member of Mr. Iwan’s staff.

KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal 29. How does Ms. Wanda Hamidah want the firm to respond to her letter?
A. By replacing the damaged goods.
Materi B. By paying for the damaged goods
Kunci C. By handling the delivery carefully.
Jawaban D. By contacting her immediately.

Indikator Soal A

KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal
30. “…. for the fast delivery…..”
Materi The synonym of the underlined word is ……
Kunci A. slow
Jawaban B. tidy
D C. bring
Indikator Soal D. quick

KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
GRACIA DUTA VICTORY AGENCY
No. Soal Jl. Pemuda 59 Denpasar 55168

34
Materi Iwan Santoso
Kunci Arjuna Ceramic
Jawaban Jl. Bima No. 315 Yogyakarta 31167
C
Indikator Soal Dear Mr. Santoso,
Thank you very much for the fast delivery of the pots we ordered. I, however, feel far from
satisfied as half of the pots are damaged. I would be grateful if you could send me new ones at
absolutely no cost to replace the damaged ones.
I would suggest that you handle the delivery more carefully to avoid damage.

Sincerely,
Wanda Hamidah

34. What is Ms. Wanda Hamidah complaining in her letter?


A. Arjuna Ceramic.
B. Pernak-pernik Collection .
C. The damage of the goods.
D. A member of Mr. Iwan’s staff.

KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
Rumusan Butir Soal
3
No. Soal
35. How does Ms. Wanda Hamidah want the firm to respond to her letter?
35 A. By replacing the damaged goods.
Materi B. By paying for the damaged goods
C. By handling the delivery carefully.
Kunci D. By contacting her immediately.
Indikator Soal Jawaban
A

KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
Rumusan Butir Soal
3
No. Soal
36. What does Mrs. Wanda Hamidah suggest to the company?
36 A. They must send the goods replacement.
Materi B. They have to make a new product.
C. They should be more careful when they send the product.
Kunci D. They should send the goods quickly.
Indikator Soal Jawaban
C

KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
Rumusan Butir Soal
3
No. Soal IrfanHaarysBachdimis an Indonesian footballer who is currently playing for the Indonesian
football club, Persema Malang. His father, Noval Bachdim, is an Indonesian while his mother is Dutch.
42 He started his career for Ajax, but moved to Hoofdklasse side SV Argon after 3 years. He
Materi became the top scorer in the league, despite his position as a midfielder. FC Utrecht scouted him and
brought him to FC Utrecht.
Kunci When the Indonesia national under-23 football team had a training camp in the Netherlands,
Indikator Soal Jawaban Irfan played a number times for the team, but he got injured a week before going to the Games. On
He moved March 2010 he went trial in Persib Bandung and Persija Jakarta but none of them signed him.
to Bachdim's desire to play in Indonesia is finally realized. Officially the 22-years-old player
Hoofdklasse joined the club Persemamalang. The signing of the contract itself is conducted in Persema Mess,
side SV Monday 09-08-2010. After Indonesian beat Malaysia 5-1 and 6-0 for Laos.Irfan becomes a trading
Argon, topic on Twitter. Irfan just instantly has lots of fans especially womenfolk.

42. How did Irfan become top scorer in the league?

KARTU SOAL

Jenis Sekolah :
Mata Pelajaran : Nama Penyusun :
Bahan /Kelas : Tahun Pelajaran :
Bentuk Tes : Pilihan Ganda Unit Kerja :
Kompetensi Dasar Buku Sumber : Pengetahuan/ Aplikasi Penalaran
V Pemahaman
3
Rumusan Butir Soal
No. Soal 43. What is the main idea of paragraph four?
a. Bachdim's joining in Persema Malang.
43
Materi

Kunci
Indikator Soal Jawaban
Bachdim's
joining in
perema
Malang