Sunteți pe pagina 1din 1

Door No 6-60-8/8,Sramika Nagar,

Chinnagantyada, Old Gajuwaka.


VISAKHAPATNAM - 530 026
PH : 0891-2743333/2746666
Web : www.vijayamedicallabreport.in

Quality you can trust .....

PATIENT'S NAME : MR P.RAGHUNADH DATE : 07/03/2019


IDENTIFICATION NO . : 18559390 7 / 3 SEX / AGE : Male / 31 YEARS
SAMPLE DATE : 07-03-2019 07:26:59 REPORT DATE : 07-03-2019 14:02:24

TEST NAME RESULT UNIT NORMAL REF. RANGE


Serum Sodium 138 mEq/L 135 - 150
(Methodology : Indirect ISE)

Serum Potassium 4.3 mEq/L 3.5 - 5.0


(Methodology : Indirect ISE)

Serum Creatinine 0.8 mg/dl 0.8 - 1.4


(Methodology : Jaffe)

Haemoglobin 16.2 Gms/dl 13 - 17


(Methodology : Non cyanide Hb analysis Cell counter )

Urine Specific Gravity 1.020 1.010 - 1.030


Urine Reaction (pH) 5.5 4.8 - 7.4
Urine Acetone Negative Negative
Urine Nitrites Negative Negative
Urine Bile pigments Negative Negative
Urine Bile Salts Negative Negative
Urine Urobilinogen Normal (0.2) 0.2-1.0 EU/dl
Urine Leucocyte Negative Negative(0-10/ul)
Urine Albumin Nil Nil
Urine Sugar Nil Nil
(Methodology : Dipstick )

Urine Microscopy : Leucocytes 1 to 3 Cells/hpf 0 - 5


RBC Nil Cells/hpf 0 - 5
Epith. Cells 5 to 6 Cells/hpf 0 - 5
Casts Nil Nil
Crystals Nil Nil
(Methodology : Microscopy )

*** END OF REPORT ***

Dr. K. MADAN , MD
Certificate No. M-0138
Pathologist
NABL Accredited Laboratory Tests marked with ' * ' are not accredited.