Sunteți pe pagina 1din 109
[…] 96
Case 1:18-cv-01038 ECF No. 1 filed 09/10/18 PageID.97 Page 97 of 109

767. ELRCA prohibits discrimination “against an individual in the full utilization of or

benefit from the institution, or the services, activities, or programs provide by the institution

because of” inter alia sex. M.C.L. § 37.2402(a).

768. ELCRA prohibits two or more persons from conspiring to “[a]id, abet, incite,

compel, or coerce a person to engage in a violation” of the act, including discriminating against an

individual utilizing services provided by an educational institution. M.C.L. § 37.2701(b).

769. ELCRA prohibits an individual from acting to “[a]id, abet, incite, compel, or coerce

a person to engage in a violation” of the act, including discriminating against an individual utilizing

services provided by an educational institution. M.C.L. § 37.2701(b).

770. ELCRA prohibits two or more persons from conspiring to “[a]ttempt directly or

indirectly to commit an act prohibited by the act,” including discriminating against an individual

utilizing services provided by an educational institution. M.C.L. § 37.2701(c).

771. ELCRA prohibits an individual from acting to ““[a]ttempt directly or indirectly to