Documente Academic
[…] until such opinion is modified or overruled by the Nebraska Supreme
Court.
… .
379
Nevada: Supreme Court citation practice | Citation Rule(s)
Examples from Nev. Tax Comm’n v. Nev. Cement Co., 36 P.3d 418 (Nev.
2001)
… .
In contrast to a retail sale, items that are sold for resale are tax exempt.
These items are purchased for the purpose of being resold. More
specifically, no sales tax applies to property purchased for resale in the
regular course of business. This sale-for-resale exemption from the
sales tax is found under the definition of “retail sale” in NRS 372.050,
which provides that a retail sale is “a sale for any purpose other than
resale in the regular course of business of tangible personal property.”
… .
380
is implicit. NAC 372.370 is therefore consistent with NRS 372.050,
and sets forth a primary-purpose test.
… .
… .
… .
… .
381
Nev. R. App. P. 36,
https://www.leg.state.nv.us/CourtRules/NRAP.html#NRAPRule36.
… .
… .
382
(3) A party may cite for its persuasive value, if any, an unpublished