Sunteți pe pagina 1din 202
NOTICE The Description and Illustrations in this Parts Catalogue may not necessarily match with the
NOTICE
The Description and Illustrations in this Parts
Catalogue may not necessarily match with the
appearance of the actual Parts. Escorts Ltd.
reserves the right to carry out modifications on
the Product, Parts or Accessories, as may be
considered necessary from time to time, without
being obliged to update this Parts Catalogue
immediately.
No part of this publication may be reproduced
without the written consent of Escorts Ltd.

Publication No

: EPC-168

Revision

: 01

Issue Date

:

TRACTOR PARTS CATALOGUE MODEL : FT - 60 F CODE : VARIANT DETAILS F10000000 DB

TRACTOR PARTS CATALOGUE

MODEL : FT - 60

F CODE :

VARIANT DETAILS

F10000000

DB - DC-AVL

F10000020

DC - POWER STEERING-AVL

F10000030

SC - DB-AVL

F10000040

SC - POWER STEERING-AVL

F10000990

DC - DELUXE WITH RVERSE PTO PHASE - II

F10001230

SC - DB - AVL

F10001330

DC - LIVE PTO - AVL

F10001660

SC - DBWITH 14.9X28 REAR TYRE - AVL

F10001710

DC - DB LPTO DTVS AVL

F10001810

DC - DELUXE PHASE-II REVERSE PTO POWER STG.

F10001860

DC - AVL

F10001880

DC - DLX. REVERSE PTO PH-II DTVS ROTARY PUMP AVL

F10002500

DC - DB AVL WITH DTVS ROTARY PUMP

NOTE :

DC

:

DUAL CLUTCH

SC

:

SINGLE

CLUTCH

DB

:

DISC BRAKE

DLX

:

DELUXE

CLUTCH DB : DISC BRAKE DLX : DELUXE ESCORTS ESCORTS LIMITED Agri Machinery Marketing Division

ESCORTS

ESCORTS LIMITED

Agri Machinery Marketing Division (Customer Service &SPD) Plot No. : 115, Sector-24, Faridabad-121 005, India Phone: 0129 - 2440064, 2232371, Fax : 0129 - 2442833 e-mail : sop@Escorts.co.in (For Orders), : HelpDeskServices@Escorts.co.in (For Query)

FOREWORD

This Parts Catalogue lists all parts of the Specified Model which may or may not be offered as spares. Please refer to remarks column for guidence. The Catalogue has been specially designed to assist in quoting the correct Part Number and the Part Description, as well as guiding in dismantle and assembly process during service.

Modifications or additions which may be carried out in the Product after the release of this Catalogue, will be conveyed through our regular Service Technical Bulletins and Updates to this Publication. It is recommended that necessary corrections are made in the parts Catalogue and always kept updated. In case of any query, please feel free to write to us.

In case of any query, please feel free to write to us. Y.V. Anand Kumar General

Y.V. Anand Kumar

General Manager - Customer Service & SPD

ESCORTS LIMITED

(AGRI MACHINERY MARKETING DIVISION)

CATALOGUE ORGANISATION

CATALOGUE

This comprehensive Parts Catalogue has been prepared to cover the specified models.

The parts catalogue is organised as ‘Illustration’ on the left hand side and ‘Table’ on the right hand side, each with a unique Sheet Number. The contents page lists these ‘Sheet Numbers’ along with the corresponding Figure Numbers used in earlier catalogues.

ILLUSTRATION

The Illustration shows the shape and assembly sequence of individual Parts. The purpose of the Illustration is to identify the part number and relate it to the Table.

• Each part in the illustration has an ‘Item Number’ which corresponds to the item number in the Table.

or ‘Kit’ are also identified by an

• Parts which are available as ‘Assembly’ ‘Item Number’ for the Group.

PART NUMBER

It is the unique number identifying the Item. Parts are to be ordered based on this number alone. Items shown in Illustration but not assigned a Part No are not Serviced Separately. They are serviced as a KIT or assembly.

DESCRIPTION

Denotes the Part name.

QUANTITY

This indicates the quantity of the Part as applicable to the specified ‘Assembly’.

‘AR’ Indicates Quantity to be used “As Required”.

REMARKS

This column contains additional information about the Part.

The standard remarks are as follows.

• NSS-XX

• KIT

• ASSY

• FROM-YYYY

• TO

-YYYY

Part not serviced separately. Order the part under Item no XX and corresponding Part No.

Kit consists of more than one Parts Packed Together

Assembly or Sub-Assembly consisting of more than one Parts Assembled Together

Indicates Part applicability from TSN/Date

Indicates that the part is applicable up to (TSN - Tractor Serial Number)

iv

ABBREVIATIONS

The following abbreviations have been used in the catalogue.

AR

AS REQUIRED

OSH

OLD SHEET METAL

ADJ

ADJUSTING

PDL

PEDAL

AFA

ADJUSTABLE FRONT AXLE

PS

POWER STEERING

ALR

ALUMINIUM RADIATOR

PT

POWERTRAC

ASSY

ASSEMBLY

PTO

POWER TAKE OFF

AUXH

AUXILIARY HYDRAULICS

RH

RIGHT HAND

BLS

BOTTOM LINK SENSING

REPL

REPLACES

BRG

BEARING

RPM

REVOLUTION PER MINUTES

BRK

BRAKE

RGB

RATIONALISED GEAR BOX

BRKT

BRACKET

SC

SINGLE CLUTCH

E

ESCORT

SL

STRUT LINKAGE

CL

CLUTCH

SDA

SINGLE DROP ARM

CONT.

CONTROL

SHFT

SHAFT

CON ROD

CONNECTING ROD

STD

STANDARD

C/SHFT

CRANKSHAFT

SSPL

SOUTH SPECIAL

CRB

CARRARO BACKEND

STG.

STEERING

CVR

COVER

TRANS

TRANSMISSION

DAC

DRY AIR CLEANER

TEMP

TEMPERATURE

DC

DUAL CLUTCH

TPT

TAPPET

DDA

DOUBLE DROP ARM

TSN

TRACTOR SERIAL NUMBER

DL

DIFFERENTIAL LOCK

TLS

TOP LINK SENSING

DPTO

DUEL SPEED PTO

UPR

UPPER

ENG

ENGINE

U/S

UNDER SIZE

EXH

EXHAUST

WHL

WHEEL

FIG

FIGURE

W/O

WITHOUT

FIP

FUEL INJECTION PUMP

(C)

COLOUR VARIANT

FT

FARMTRAC

(P)

PILOT

GR

GEAR

HDH

HEAVY DUTY HYDRAULIC

HSG

HOUSING

HYD

HYDRAULIC

GR

GEAR

IND

INDIGENOUS

INL

INLET

INT’BLE

INTERCHAGEABLE

LH

LEFT HAND

LPTO

LIVE PTO

LWR

LOWER

MS

MANUAL STEERING

MNTG

MOUNTING

NSS-XX

NOT SERVICED SEPERATELY (SERVICED AS PART OF ITEM XX)

NI

NOT ILLUSTRATED

NO

NUMBER

O/S

OVERSIZE

CONTENTS

Tab. No.

Sheet No.

DESCRIPTION

Page No.

1 101671A-3

CYLINDER BLOCK LINER & CYL. HEAD

1

2 101675-2

CRANKSHAFT & FLY WHEEL ASSEMBLY

7

3 101677-10

CAMSHAFT & ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY

11

4 101679A-1

PISTON AND CONNECTING ROD

17

5 101681-2

OIL PUMP AND OIL PAN

19

6 101515-1

AIR CLEANER -OIL BATH TYPE

21

7 101683-4

MANIFOLD AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

23

8 101684-21

FUEL TANK AND FUEL SYSTEM

25

9 105005-1

FUEL TANK & FUEL SYSTEM (ROTARY PUMP)

33

10 101696-1

FUEL FILTER ASSEMBLY

37

11 101697A-15

THROTTLE & ACCELERATION CONTROLS

39

12 101699-4

RADIATOR AND SHROUD ASSEMBLY

43

13 101700-1

WATER PUMP AND FAN ASSEMBLY

45

14 101702-1

FRONT WHEEL ASSEMBLY

47

15 101544B-4

AXLE & STEERING PARTS RCB STG.

49

16 101704-5

AXLE & STEERING PARTS HYDROSTATIC

53

17 101547-2

STEERING GEAR ASSEMBLY (RECIRCULATING BALL TYPE )

57

18 101706-4

STEERING MOTOR & PIPES-HYDROSTATIC

61

19 101706A-4

STEERING MOTOR & PIPES-HYDROSTATIC (TANDEM) 63

20 101708-2

CLUTCH CONTROLS

67

21 101555-1

CLUTCH ASSEMBLY (SINGLE PLATE ; STANDARD VERSION)

69

22 101710-3

CLUTCH ASSY. (DOUBLE PLATE 11" X12 “)

71

23 101711-6

TRANSMISSION CASE & SHIFT LEVERS

73

24 101713-1

TRANSMISSION GEARS

77

25 101713A-1

TRANSMISSION GEARS

83

26 101715-4

CENTER HOUSING

89

CONTENTS

Tab. No.

Sheet No.

DESCRIPTION

Page No.

27 101717A-1

DIFFERENTIAL AND GEAR SET

91

28 101718A-1

DIFFERENTIAL LOCK COUPLING

95

29 101719-4

REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY

97

30 101720-2

POWER TAKE-OFF ASSEMBLY

99

31 101722-2

REAR WHEELS

101

32 101723-1

BRAKES - MECHANICAL DISC TYPE

103

33 101727-2

BRAKE CONTROLS

107

34 101729-2

HYDRAULIC LIFT COVER

109

35 101732-2

HYDRAULIC LIFT CYLINDER

113

36 101734-1

HYD. LIFT SHAFTS COMMON SHEET

115

37 101736-9

HYDRAULIC FLOW SYSTEM

119

38 101737-6

HYDRAULIC LIFT LINKAGES

121

39 101750-2

HYD PUMP (FRONT MOUNTED )

125

40 101747-4

HYD PUMP

129

41 101756-4

ALTERNATOR ASSEMBLY AND GUARDS

131

42 101757-5

BATTERY AND BATTERY SUPPORT

133

43 101759-19

ELECTRICAL SWITCHES & CONTROLS

135

44 101614A-3

INSTRUMENTS AND GAUGES

139

45 101762-4

WIRING HARNESS SYSTEM

141

46 103008-1

HEAD LIGHT AND PLOUGH LAMP

143

47 101766A-11

SHEET METAL

145

48 101629-2

REAR VIEW MIRROR

153

49 101039-3

RUNNING BOARDS AND FENDER

155

50 101776-3

TOOL BOX EQUIPMENT

163

51 101635-3

DRIVER SEAT ASSEMBLY

165

52 101637-18

DECALS

167

53 SST-EPT-01

SPECIAL SERVICE TOOLS

171

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 1

60

CYLINDER BLOCK LINER AND CYL HEAD

FARMTRAC Table - 1 60 CYLINDER BLOCK LINER AND CYL HEAD SHEET : 101671A-3 MODEL :

SHEET : 101671A-3

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

1

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 1

60

CYLINDER BLOCK LINER AND CYL HEAD

ITEM

       

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

1

D10083410

HEAD ASSEMBLY CYLINDER FT60 AVL

1

 

1

D10011260

HEAD ASSEMBLY CYLINDER *

1

2

D10045010

VALVE GUIDE

6

3

D10082880

PLUG 1.13" CUP

3

4

D10010170

PLUG 1.761" CUP

1

UPTO 2/15/2004

4-1

D10082900

PLUG 1.75" CUP

1

FROM 2/16/2004

5

D10011300

SEAT VALVE INTAKE *

3

5

D10045040

INSERT INTAKE VALVE SEAT

3

6

D10011310

SEAT VALVE EXHAUST *

3

6

D10045030

INSERT EXHAUST VALVE SEAT

3

7

D81000150

BOLT 3/8"-16x0.75" HEX HEAD

2

8

D86000010

WASHER 3/8" SPRING LOCK

45

9

D10012350

GASKET ENGINE TO TRANSMISSION ASSY.

1

10

D10044860

GASKET REAR PLATE

1

10

D10011210

GASKET ENGINE COVER REAR PLATE *

1

10A

D10017570

GASKET STARTER MOTOR

1

11

D10044600

REAR ENGINE PLATE

1

11

D10011220

PLATE ENGINE REAR *

1

12

D81000330

BOLT 5/16"-18x1.00" HEX HEAD

8

13

D86000040

WASHER 5/16" SPRING LOCK

8

14

D10044810

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD

1

14

D10011380

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD *

1

15

D10044770

GASKET SEAL CARRIER

1

15

D10011190

GASKET CRANKSHAFT REAR OIL SEAL *

1

16

D93100040

PLUG 3/8"x0.42" HEX HEAD

2

17

D10069580

SLEEVE CYLINDER BLOCK (FT-60)

3

18

D10010280

DOWEL CYLINDER HEAD TO BLOCK CYL.

2

19

D10010110

BLOCK ASSY. CYLINDER FT 60 ENGINE

1

FOR F10000000

ONLY UPTO 11/24/2006

19-1

D10045330

BLOCK ASSY. CYLINDER FT70AVL ENGINE

1

FOR F10000000

* App. For F10001810 & UPTO DT.

ONLY FROM 11/25/2006

12/11/2002 - F10000020, F10000040,

F10001330

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

2

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 1

60

CYLINDER BLOCK LINER AND CYL HEAD

FARMTRAC Table - 1 60 CYLINDER BLOCK LINER AND CYL HEAD SHEET : 101671A-3 MODEL :

SHEET : 101671A-3

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

3

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 1

60

CYLINDER BLOCK LINER AND CYL HEAD

ITEM

       

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

19

D10045330

BLOCK ASSY. CYLINDER FT70AVL ENGINE

1

FROM 27/1/07 **

19

D10010110

BLOCK ASSY. CYLINDER FT 60 ENGINE *

1

UPTO 26/1/07 **

20

D93100010

PLUG 1/4"-18 PIPE

1

21

D10082890

PLUG 1.50" CUP

2

22

D10011570

PLUG 0.761" CUP

2

23

D10010150

BEARING CAM SHAFT

4

24

D87000030

PIN 3/8" x1.125" DOWEL

2

25

D10010240

BOLT 9/16"-12X4.45" HEX HEAD

8

26

D10044470

BEARING CAP CLUSTER

4

27

D10010330

PIN 1/2" X 1.00" DOWEL

2

28

D10012370

COVER FLYWHEEL ACCESS

1

29

D93100110

PLUG REAR THREAD

1

29A

D10067030

PLUG COVER (ADAPTER TACHOMETER DRIVE)

1

30

D93100020

PLUG 1/8"-27 HEX HEAD

1

31

D10044650

CARRIER SEAL REAR OIL SEAL

1

31A

D10061780

STOP OIL PUMP GEAR

1

32

D10012340

STIFFENER ENGINE REAR COVER PLATE

1

33

D10010260

INSERT OIL FILTER MOUNTING

1

34

D10017600

FILTER ASSEMBLY LUBE OIL

1

35

D10010310

INDICATOR ASSEMBLY OIL LEVEL

1

36

D10010250

TUBE OIL LEVEL INDICATOR

1

37

D93100030

PLUG 3/8"-18 HEX HEAD

1

38

D10010890

DEFLECTOR FAN AIR RH

1

39

D83000060

NUT 5/16"-18 HEX

2

40

D86000040

WASHER 5/16" SPRING LOCK

2

41

D10010810

GASKET ENGINE FRONT COVER

1

41A

D10010740

RING FUEL INJECTION PUMP

1

42

D10010720

PLATE ENGINE FRONT COVER

1

43

D81000160

BOLT 5/16"-18x.75" HEX HEAD LOCK

4

44

D10010870

GASKET CYLINDER BLOCK FRONT COVER

1

45

D10044780

GASKET TIMING COVER

1

App. For F10001810 ** App. For F10000020, F10000040,

*

F10001330

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

4

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 1

60

CYLINDER BLOCK LINER AND CYL HEAD

FARMTRAC Table - 1 60 CYLINDER BLOCK LINER AND CYL HEAD SHEET : 101671A-3 MODEL :

SHEET : 101671A-3

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

5

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 1

60

CYLINDER BLOCK LINER AND CYL HEAD

ITEM

       

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

45

D10010900

GASKET ENGINE VALVE TIMING GEAR CVR.

1

App. For F10000020,

F10000040, F10001810

46

D10010840

COVER CYLINDER FRONT

1

App. For F10001810

46

D10010840

COVER CYLINDER FRONT

1

UPTO 12/3/2003

46-1

D10045020

COVER TIMING GEAR

1

FROM 12/4/2003

47

D10044730

COVER FUEL INJECTION PUMP TIMING

1

47

D10010910

COVER ENGINE VALVE TIMING GEAR

1

App. For F10001810

48

D10010920

FILTER ASSEMBLY ENGINE LUBE OIL

1

49

D10010930

CAP ENGINE LUBE OIL FILLER TUBE

1

50

D81000330

WASHER 5/16" SPRING LOCK

5

51

D81000200

BOLT 5/16"-18x0.75 HEX HEAD

4

52

D81000180

BOLT 5/16"-18x2.12" HEX HEAD

4

53

D86000040

WASHER 5/16" SPRING LOCK

4

54

D81000340

BOLT 5/16"-18x2.50" HEX HEAD

2

55

D81000190

BOLT 3/8"-16x1.50" HEX HEAD

1

56

D81000210

BOLT 3/8"-16x2.50" HEX HEAD

2

57

D81000170

BOLT 3/8"-16x2.25" HEX HEAD

8

58

D10044800

GASKET OIL FILTER MOUNTING

1

59

D10043930

BOLT M8x1.25x60-6.6 HEX HEAD

4

UPTO 10/27/2006

59-1

D81500130

BOLT M8x1.25x60-8.8 HEX HEAD

4

FROM 10/28/2006

60

D10044940

WASHER OIL FILTER BODY

2

61

D10044970

PLUG OIL FILTER BODY

2

62

D10044960

BRACKET OIL FILTER MOUNTING

1

63

D10066370

PLUG 1.185" CUP

AR

NI

64

D10044580

BOLT M12x1.5x144 CYLINDER HEAD

10

65

D10011390

BOLT CYLINDER HEAD

10

App. For F10001810

66

D10066390

PLUG 1.814" CUP

AR

67

D10066380

PLUG 1.56" CUP

AR

68

D10010190

PLUG 0.64" CUP

1

69

D81000330

BOLT 5/16"-18x1.00" HEX HEAD

1

70

D10011180

PLATE CRANKSHAFT REAR OIL SEAL

1

App. For F10001810

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

6

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 2

60

CRANKSHAFT AND FLY WHEEL ASSEMBLY

FARMTRAC Table - 2 60 CRANKSHAFT AND FLY WHEEL ASSEMBLY SHEET : 101675-2 MODEL : ALL

SHEET : 101675-2

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

7

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 2

60

CRANKSHAFT AND FLY WHEEL ASSEMBLY

ITEM

       

NO.

PART NO.

 

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

1

D10044680

PULLEY CRANK SHAFT

1

 

1

D10010430

PULLEY CRANKSHAFT (BALANCED) *

1

2

D10010420

KEY CRANKSHAFT PULLEY *

1

3

D86500090

WASHER M10 SPRING LOCK

1

4

D10044910

BOLT M10x1.50x45-10.9 HEX HEAD

1

5

D10010380

GEAR CRANKSHAFT

 

1

6

D10010390

SLINGER CRANKSHAFT *

1

7

D10010400

SEAL O RING 0.103"x1.75"

1

8

D10010850

SEAL DUST CRANKSHAFT FRONT *

1

9

D10044410

SEAL CRANKSHAFT FRONT OIL

1

9

D10010860

SEAL CRANKSHAFT FRONT (WAXED) *

1

10

D10044880

SPACER CRANK SHAFT PULLEY

1

10

D10010410

SPACER CRANKSHAFT PULLEY *

1

11

D10044590

BOLT FLYWHEEL MOUNTING

8

12

D86000040

WASHER 5/16" SPRING LOCK

6

13

D10011700

FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY#

1

UPTO DT. 10/25/06

13-1

D10101290

FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY#

1

FROM DT.11/25/06

13

D10019580

FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY LIVE PTO **

1

13

D10102930

FLYWHEEL ASSY. AVL ENGINE (D.C.) ***

1

13

D10101290

FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY

1

14

D10044920

DOWEL FLY-WHEEL

 

1

15

D10044550

SEAL ASSY. CRANKSHAFT REAR OIL SEAL

1

15

D10011200

SEAL OIL ASSY. CRANKSHAFT REAR *

1

16

D10102410

CRANKSHAFT FT45/60AVL

1

16

D10010360

CRANKSHAFT *

 

1

*

App. For

F10001810

** App. For

F10001810 & UPTO

 

DT. 2/13/2003 - F10000020, F10001330

#

App. For

F10000040 ONLY

*** App. For

F10001710, F10001880,

F10000990, F10001860, &

FROM DT. 2/14/2003 F10000020, F10001330

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

8

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 2

60

CRANKSHAFT AND FLY WHEEL ASSEMBLY

FARMTRAC Table - 2 60 CRANKSHAFT AND FLY WHEEL ASSEMBLY SHEET : 101675-2 MODEL : ALL

SHEET : 101675-2

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

9

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 2

60

CRANKSHAFT AND FLY WHEEL ASSEMBLY

ITEM

       

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

17

D10175910

KIT ENGINE MAIN AND CONNECTING ROD

1

 

BEARING SET SIZE STANDARD (FT-70) AVL

17S1

D10175920

KIT ENGINE MAIN AND CONNECTING ROD

1

BEARING SET SIZE 010 UNDER (FT-70) AVL

17S2

D10175930

KIT ENGINE MAIN AND CONNECTING ROD

1

BEARING SET SIZE 020 UNDER (FT-70) AVL

17S3

D10175940

KIT ENGINE MAIN AND CONNECTING ROD

1

BEARING SET SIZE 030 UNDER (FT-70) AVL

17S4

D10175950

KIT ENGINE MAIN AND CONNECTING ROD

1

BEARING SET SIZE 040 UNDER (FT-70) AVL

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

10

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 3

60

CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY

FARMTRAC Table - 3 60 CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY SHEET : 101677-10 MODEL : ALL

SHEET : 101677-10

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

11

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 3

60

CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY

ITEM

       

NO.

PART NO.

 

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

1

D10012510

CLAMP ASSEMBLY RADIATOR HOSE UPPER

2

 

2

D10102400

HOSE BREATHER

 

1

2

D10011680

HOSE CRANK CASE VENTILATION *

1

2

D10011680

HOSE CRANK CASE VENTILATION **

1

UPTO

2-1

D10102400

HOSE BREATHER **

 

1

FROM

3

D10045260

TUBE ASSY. CRANK CASE VENTILATION

1

3

D10011670

TUBE ASSY. CRANK CASE VENTILATION *

1

4

D10044570

BOLT M12x1.5x216 CYLINDER HEAD

4

4

D10011630

BOLT 9/12"-12x7.91" HEX FLANGED (CYL. HEAD) *

4

5

D10045080

SUPPORT VALVE ROCKER

4

5

D10011580

SUPPORT VALVE ROCKER *

4

6

D10011620

ARM ROCKER VALVE

 

6

7

D10011640

SCREW 7/16"-20 VALVE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTING

6

8

D10011590

SPRING VALVE ROCKER ARM

3

9

D10011600

SPACER VALVE ROCKER ARM

3

10

D10011570

PLUG 0.761" CUP

 

2

11

D10011560

SHAFT VALVE ROCKER

1

12

D81000610

BOLT 5/16"-18x0.625" HEX HEAD

8

12A

D10105980

BREATHER ASSY. CRANK CASE VENTILLATION

1

13

D86000040

WASHER 5/16" SPRING LOCK

8

14

D10045090

COVER VALVE ROCKER ARM

1

14

D10011660

COVER VALVE ROCKER ARM *

1

15

D10044820

GASKET VALVE ROCKER ARM

1

15

D10011650

GASKET COVER VALVE ROCKER ARM *

1

16

D10045200

KEY VALVE SPRING RETAINER

12

16

D10011370

KEY VALVE SPRING RETAINER *

12

17

D10011360

RETAINER VALVE SPRING *

6

18

D10045060

SEAL VALVE STEM.

 

6

18

D10011350

SEAL VALVE STEM *

6

19

D10044890

SPRING VALVE

6

19

D10011340

SPRING VALVE *

6

19A

D10044900

RETAINER VALVE SPRING LOWER

6

*

App. For

F10001810

**

App. For

F10000020, F10000040,

 

F10001330

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

12

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 3

60

CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY

FARMTRAC Table - 3 60 CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY SHEET : 101677-10 MODEL : ALL

SHEET : 101677-10

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

13

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 3

60

CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY

ITEM

       

NO.

PART NO.

 

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

20

D10044510

TAPPET VALVE

6

 

21

D10045070

ROD VALVE PUSH

6

21

D10010300

ROD VALVE PUSH *

6

22

D81000090

BOLT 7/16"-14x1.25" HEX HEAD

1

23

D86000020

WASHER 7/16" SPRING LOCK

1

24

D10010520

WASHER CAMSHAFT

1

25

D10044620

GEAR CAMSHAFT

1

25

D10020930

GEAR CAMSHAFT *

1

26

D81000200

BOLT 5/16"-18x0.75 HEX HEAD

2

27

D86000040

WASHER 5/16" SPRING LOCK

2

28

D10010490

PLATE CAM SHAFT THRUST

1

28-1

D10010490

PLATE CAM SHAFT THRUST

1

29

D10010480

SPACER CAM SHAFT

1

30

D10020980

BEARING CAM SHAFT

4

31

D10020950

GEAR ASSEMBLY CAMSHAFT DRIVE

1

32

D10044400

CAM SHAFT

1

32

D10010470

CAM SHAFT *

1

33

D91000060

KEY 3/16"x3/4" WOODRUFF

1

34

D10020980

BUSH CAM SHAFT DRIVE

1

35

D10010560

ADAPTER CAM SHAFT

1

36

D10010570

BOLT 5/8"-11x2.125" HEX HEAD LOCK

1

37

D10044490

VALVE EXHAUST

3

37

D10011330

VALVE EXHAUST *

3

38

D10044500

VALVE INTAKE

3

38

D10011320

VALVE INTAKE *

3

39

D10074710

KIT ENGINE VALVES INLET & EXHAUST

1

KIT

SET SIZE STD. (FT-60/45)

*

App. For F10001810

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

14

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 3

60

CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY

FARMTRAC Table - 3 60 CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY SHEET : 101677-10 MODEL : ALL

SHEET : 101677-10

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

15

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 3

60

CAMSHAFT AND ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY

ITEM

       

NO.

PART NO.

 

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

39S1

D10119530

VALVE SET INTAKE & EXHAUST 0.005 (OVER SIZE)

1

KIT

39S2

D10119540

VALVE SET INTAKE & EXHAUST 0.010 (OVER SIZE)

1

KIT

39S3

D10075410

KIT ENGINE VALVES INLET AND EXHAUST

1

KIT

SIZE OVER 015 FT60

39S4

D10119550

VALVE SET INTAKE & EXHAUST 0.030 (OVER SIZE)

1

KIT

40

D10010520

WASHER CAMSHAFT

1

41

D86000020

WASHER 7/16" SPRING LOCK

1

42

D81000090

BOLT 7/16"-14x1.25" HEX HEAD

1

43

D10010340

COVER CAMSHFT. HYD. PUMP DRIVE GEAR

1

43

D10020990

GEAR CAMSHAFT HYD. PUMP DRIVE *

1

44

D87500090

PIN 5x30 DOWEL

2

NI

45

D10045050

RETAINER VALVE SPRING UPPER

6

NI

46

D10076680

KIT ENGINE CAMSHAFT BUSH SET

1

KIT

47

D10075030

KIT ROCKER ARM WITH SCREW

1

KIT

*

App. For F10001810

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

16

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 4

60

PISTON AND CONNECTING ROD

FARMTRAC Table - 4 60 PISTON AND CONNECTING ROD SHEET : 101679A-1 MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

SHEET : 101679A-1

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

17

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 4

60

PISTON AND CONNECTING ROD

ITEM

       

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

1

D10076720

KIT PISTON RING SET (FT-60/70) *

9

 

1

D10116310

KIT PISTON RING SET (FT-60/70) AVL

9

2

D10010670

RING PISTON COMPRESSION UPPER

3

3

D10010680

RING PISTON COMPRESSION LOWER

3

4

D10044670

CONFORMABLE OIL RING ASSY. AVL-70

3

4

D10010690

RING AND EXPANDER ASSEMBLY OIL *

3

5

D10074700

KIT ENGINE SET OF PISTON, PIN AND

1

CIRCLIP SET FT 60 SIDE DRAIN

5

D10141490

KIT ENGINE SET OF PISTON, PIN AND

1

CIRCLIP SET FT 60 (AVL)

6

D10101280

PISTON 4.4" 60AVL

3

6

D10081250

PISTON 4.4"(111.81MM) *

3

7

D10044660

PIN PISTON AVL-70

3

7

D10010660

PIN PISTON *

3

8

D10045100

RING RETAINING

6

8

D10011610

RING INTERNAL RETAINING *

6

9

D10101270

ROD ASSEMBLY CONNECTING AVL45

3

9

D10010590

ROD ASSEMBLY CONNECTING *

3

10

D10044990

BUSH CONNECTING ROD

3

11

D10044560

BOLT CONNECTING ROD M12x69-10.9

6

12

D10045000

BEARING CONNECTING ROD

6

12

D10010700

BEARING CONNECTING ROD *

6

13

D10068380

KIT BUSH CONNECTING ROD

1

KIT

* App. For

F10001810 (Non-AVL)

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

18

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 5

60

OIL PUMP AND OIL PAN

FARMTRAC Table - 5 60 OIL PUMP AND OIL PAN SHEET : 101681-2 MODEL : ALL

SHEET : 101681-2

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

19

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 5

60

OIL PUMP AND OIL PAN

ITEM

       

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

1

D10011100

SHAFT AND GEAR ASSEMBLY

1

 

2

D10011170

SHAFT LUBE OIL PUMP

1

3

D10011140

GASKET LUBE OIL PUMP

1

4

D10044480

BODY OIL PUMP AVL

1

5

D10011150

WASHER LUBE OIL PUMP LOCK

2

6

D10011160

BOLT 3/8"-16x1.38" HEX HEAD

2

7

D10011060

ROTOR ASSY. LUBE OIL PUMP OUTER & INNER

1

8

D10011000

SHAFT LUBE OIL PUMP DRIVE

1

9

D10011040

STOP LUBE OIL PUMP RELIEF VALVE

1

10

D86500030

WASHER M8 SPRING LOCK

1

11

D81500110

BOLT M8x1.25x20-8.8 HEX HEAD

1

12

D10010970

PUMP ASSEMBLY ENGINE LUBE OIL

1

13

D10010990

PLUG LUBE OIL PUMP RELIEF VALVE

1

14

D10011010

SPRING LUBE OIL PUMP RELIEF VALVE

1

15

D10011050

VALVE LUBE OIL PRESSURE RELIEF

1

16

D10011020

COVER LUBE OIL PUMP

1

17

D10011070

COVER LUBE OIL PUMP SCREEN

1

18

D10011030

SCREEN LUBE OIL PUMP

1

19

D10011080

SPRING LUBE OIL PUMP SCREEN

1

20

D10011090

BOLT M6x1.00x20-6.6 HEX FLANGED (LUBE OIL PUMP)

4

21

D86000050

WASHER 1/4" SPRING LOCK

4

22

D10044790

GASKET OIL PAN

1

22

D10011780

GASKET OIL PAN *

1

23

D10044630

PAN ASSEMBLY OIL

1

23

D10011790

PAN ASSEMBLY OIL *

1

24

D85000010

WASHER 3/8" FLAT

25

25

D86000010

WASHER 3/8" SPRING LOCK

22

26

D81000720

BOLT 3/8"-16x0.875" HEX HEAD

25

27

D10061670

PLUG OIL PAN DRAIN

1

28

D10044710

GASKET DRAIN PLUG

1

29

D10075540

KIT ROTOR AND SHAFT

1

KIT

* App. For

F10001810 (Non-AVL)

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

20

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 6

60

AIR CLEANER -OIL BATH TYPE

FARMTRAC Table - 6 60 AIR CLEANER -OIL BATH TYPE SHEET : 101515-1 MODEL : ALL

SHEET : 101515-1

MODEL : ALL VARIANTS

21

FARMTRAC
FARMTRAC

Table - 6

60

AIR CLEANER -OIL BATH TYPE

ITEM

       

NO.

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

QTY

REMARKS

1

D10016880

GROMMET AIR CLEANER HOSE

1

 

1

D10026760

GROMMET AIR CLEANER

1

App. For F10001810

2

D10017650

TUBE ENGINE AIR CLEANER PIPE

1

2

D10026750

TUBE ENGINE AIR CLEANER OUTLET

1

App. For F10001810

2A

D10026740

CAP & EXTENSION ASSEMBLY AIR CLEANER

1

App. For F10001810

3

D10017180

BRACKET ASSY. ENGINE AIR CLEANER MOTG.

1

4

D10016790

STRAP ENGINE AIR CLEANER

1

5

D85000010

WASHER 3/8" FLAT

2

6

D86000010

WASHER 3/8" SPRING LOCK

2

7

D81000720

BOLT 3/8"-16x0.875" HEX HEAD

2

8

D10017630

CLAMP ASSEMBLY AIR CLEANER HOSE

1

9

D10017170