Sunteți pe pagina 1din 75
[…] can reasonably be expected to travel back and forth daily to their official worksite.”

D. Portable Work: Work that is normally performed at the employee’s official worksite,
which can be performed at another location with equal effectiveness with respect to
quality, quantity, timeliness, customer service, and other aspects of accomplishing the
Agency’s mission. Such work must be part of the employee’s regular assignments and
does not involve a significant change in duties or the way in which assignments are
performed.

E. Official Worksite: As defined in 5 C.F.R. 531.605: “[T]he location of an employee’s


position of record where the employee regularly performs his or her duties.”

F. Position of Record: An employee’s official position as defined by grade, occupational


series, employing Agency, law enforcement officer status and any other condition that
determines coverage under a pay schedule (other than official worksite), as documented