Sunteți pe pagina 1din 67
[…] covenant:

Non Solicitation

During the term of your employment and for a period of one


year thereafter you shall not…directly or indirectly solicit,
divert, or take away, or attempt to solicit divert, or take away
any business the Medical Center has enjoyed or solicited
prior to the date hereof or at any time during your
employment with the Medical Center. This provision
however shall not be construed to require Employee to
violate any law forbidding anti-competitive practices or any
law regarding anti-trust. (emphasis added.)

64. C.R.S. § 8-2-113(2) provides that “[a]ny covenant not to compete which

restricts the right of any person to receive compensation for performance of skilled or

unskilled labor for any employer shall be void….” (emphasis added.) C.R.S. § 8-2-

113(2)(d) provides that the prohibition on covenants "shall not apply to...[e]xecutive and

management personnel and officers and employees who constitute professional staff to

executive and management personnel." Vail Health enforces its nonsolicitation