Sunteți pe pagina 1din 135

PARTS BOOK INTRODUCTION

COPYRIGHT
No copies or reproductions may be made from this manual, parts lists or illustrations without
written prior consent of Powerscreen. This manual complete or in part must not be loaned to a third party.

SPARE PARTS – CONTENTS

1. GENERAL INFORMATION………………….………...…...............………………………….............................

2. SPARE PARTS ORDERING PROCEDURE……………………….................……………………....................

3. SPARE PARTS ORDER FORM………………………………...……………….................................................

4. UNDERSTANDING YOUR MACHINE SERIAL NUMBER.……………………………....................................

5. PARTS SUPPORT - GOOD PRACTISE ADVICE……………………………..................................................

6. HOW TO READ YOUR TRACK IDENTIFICATION PLATE……………………………....................................

7. WHERE TO FIND YOUR ENGINE SERIAL PLATE……………………….……..............................................

8. FINDING THE SOFTWARE VERSION OF YOUR PDM AND PLC.…………...............................................

9. MACHINE NAVIGATION.........................................……………………………................................................

10. TYPES OF LINERS.................................................…...………….…………................................................

11. PAINT CODES..............................................…………………………...........................................................

POWERSCREEN®
200 COALISLAND ROAD, DUNGANNON, CO.TYRONE N.IRELAND, BT71 4DR
TEL: +44(0)2887 718500
747231 or sales@powerscreen.com (SALES)
- aftersales@powerscreen.com (TECHNICAL)
- 740701 (HELPDESK)

POWERSCREEN PARTS DEPARTMENT


TEREX (GB) LTD
32 FARLOUGH ROAD, DUNGANNON, CO.TYRONE N.IRELAND, BT71 4DT
Email: parts@powerscreen.com - Website www.powerscreen.com

Powerscreen reserves the right to change specication without prior notice.


PARTS BOOK INTRODUCTION

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

• When purchasing Spareparts customers should in their own interest, always use genuine Powerscreen
parts.
• Spare parts must comply with the technical requirements specied by the manufacturer.
• Only spare parts from the original equipment manufacturers can be relied to do so.
• Spares parts that have not been supplied by Powerscreen cannot be relied upon for correct material,
dimensions or nish.
• Powerscreen cannot therefore be responsible for any damage arising from use of any such parts and the
Guarantee will be invalid.

2. SPARE PARTS ORDERING PROCEDURE

Ordering Procedure
To ensure delivery of your parts, when ordering please quote:
• Machine Serial Number
• Figure Number and Item Number
• Part Number
• Part Description
• Quantity Required

EXAMPLE:
If you wanted to order 1 Conveyor Tracking Roller, place your order in the following fashion:

Machine Serial Number -


Figure Number – 02-08
Item Number - 27
Part Number - 06663100
Part Description - GEARBOX
Quantity required - 1
This information will enable us to supply the correct parts with the minimum of delay.

NOTE:
Orders for spare parts must be sent to your local dealer.
To nd out whom your local dealer is please log on to www.powerscreen.com and use the Dealer Search
function.
PARTS BOOK INTRODUCTION

3. SPARE PARTS ORDERING FORM


PARTS BOOK INTRODUCTION

4. UNDERSTANDING YOUR MACHINE SERIAL NUMBER (CRUSHER)

XR400S
2011
44750 KG

PIDXR40SLOMB62940
PIDXR40SLOMB62940

PID XR40S L OM B 6 2940

Powerscreen Model

Check Digit
Month Code
Plant Code

Year Code Sequence Number

SERIAL NUMBER PLATE


PARTS BOOK INTRODUCTION

5. PARTS SUPPORT - GOOD PRACTISE ADVICE

Be aware there are enquires where the parts should not be supplied without rstly obtaining the Machine
Serial Number and checking the record card. The main components to consider are:

HYDRAULIC PUMPS
Pumps vary depending on the options tted to your machine. This is why the pumps are generally not part-
coded in the parts book.

TRACK PARTS
Terex have 3-4 Track suppliers. Each track type is illustrated in the part book. It is important to select the
parts from the correct supplier. See Section 6 Where to nd your Track Identication Plate.

ENGINE PARTS
The engine tted to your machine can vary due to the customer preference (i.e. Deutz, CAT). Alternatively
it can differ due to machine options tted (some options require a higher spec engine) or simply a change
over time as suppliers update engines to meet emission regulations. It is therefore important to obtain the
engine serial number to order parts. This information can be obtained from the engine plate, or from the
machine record. See Section 7 Where to nd your Engine Serial Plate.

ELECTRICS
Control Panels, PC Boards, Hetronic Remotes - these items are serial number dependant and will have
ther serial numbers located on the part. See Section 8 Finding the Software Version of your PDM and PLC.
PARTS BOOK INTRODUCTION

6. WHERE TO FIND YOUR TRACK IDENTIFICATION PLATE

It is necessary when ordering any track spare parts, that all numbers relating to the tracks are quoted along
with your machine serial number..
The identication plate is located on the outside face of each left and right hand track. On some occasions
the Serial Number can be found stamped in the skid plate or track frame. Below is the current range of
tracks tted to our machines.
Track Frame Skid Plate

Identication Plate Locations

Strickland Tracks Terex Tracks

Terex / Trackline Tracks

RMS DUX Tracks


PARTS BOOK INTRODUCTION

7. WHERE TO FIND YOUR ENGINE SERIAL PLATE

It is necessary when ordering any engine spare parts, that all numbers relating to the engine are quoted
along with your machine serial number..
Depending on the engine tted, the serial plate can be found either on the left / right side of the engine and
in some cases on top. The spares department need all of these numbers in order to determine the
components that were included with the engine. This permits accurate identication of replacement part
numbers.

Above

Right Hand Side Left Hand Side

Caterpillar

Deutz
Scania
PARTS BOOK INTRODUCTION

8. FINDING THE SOFTWARE VERSION OF YOUR PDM AND PLC

It is necessary when ordering a new PLC or PDM that you note all numbers relating to them, please quote
these numbers along with your machine serial number.
When you turn on the screen take note of the details from the bottom of the start up page. The identication
sticker which displays the software version is located on the outside of each the PLC and PDM.

PDM Sticker PLC Sticker


Location Location
PARTS BOOK INTRODUCTION

9. MACHINE NAVIGATION

The following will help you determine your location in relation to your machine.
Please note that the Feed End is always the Back of your machine.

Crusher
Right Hand Side
Feed End

Front Back

Discharge
End
Left Hand Side
PARTS BOOK INTRODUCTION

10. TYPES OF LINERS

‘S’ Tooth (Medium) - Standard


• Suited for most quarry (hard & soft rock) & recycle applications
• Better liner wear life in abrasive, hard materials
• Better ‘Grip’ of material than the Quarry tooth prole

Multi-tooth - Option
• Suited for concrete and recycle applications
• Better ‘grip’ of material
• Smaller product size at same CSS (Closed Side Setting)
• Not suited for hard, abrasive materials, lower wear life

Quarry Tooth - Option


• Suited for quarry (hard and soft rock) applications
• Very good liner wear life in abrasive, hard materials

General (applicable to all proles)


• Both the Fixed liner & the Moving liner can be rotated 180° once the initial face has worn to its limit,
thus doubling the wear life of each liner plate
• Available in 18% and 22% Manganese
• Lifting lugs on both the xed & Moving jaw
PARTS BOOK INTRODUCTION

11. PAINT CODES

Powerscreen Green - RAL 5021 (RGB 26/122/99)


Table of Contents

Figure Description Page


02-01 CHASSIS ASM 1

02-02 CHASSIS ASM (TIER 4) 5

02-03 TOOL BOX ASM 9

02-04 CONTROL BOX ASM 11

03-01 TRACKS ASM 13

04-01 HOPPER ASM 15

05-01 CAT C9 POWERPACK ASM 1 (TIER 3) 17

05-02 CAT C9 POWERPACK ASM 2 (TIER 3) 21

05-03 SCANIA D9 POWERPACK ASM (TIER 4) (EC) 25

05-04 SCANIA D9 ENGINE ASM (TIER 4) (EN) 29

05-05 DRIVE GUARD ASM 33

06-01 HYDRAULIC TANK ASM 35

06-02 HYDRAULIC CABINET ASM 37

06-03 CONE CONTROL BLOCK 39

07-01 FUEL TANK (TIER 4) 41

07-02 LUBE TANK ASM 43

08-01 1000 EXCENTRIC ASSEMBLY 45

08-02 1000 UPPER FRAME ASSEMBLY 47

08-03 1000 COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY 49

08-04 1000 CONEHEAD ASSEMBLY 51

08-05 1000 AUTOMAX GENERAL ASSEMBLY 53

08-06 CONE FEED BOX (TIER 3) 55

08-07 CONE FEED BOX ASM (FROM S/N PID100SRCOMB32409) 57

08-08 DUST SUPPRESSION KIT 59

10-01 FEED CONVEYOR ASM 1 61

10-02 FEED CONVEYOR ASM 2 65

10-03 FEED CONVEYOR TELESCOPICS ASM 69

10-04 METAL DETECTOR ASM 71

10-05 FEED BOOT ASM 73

10-06 MAIN CONVEYOR 1ST SECTION ASM 77

10-07 MAIN CONVEYOR 2ND SECTION ASM 79

10-08 MAIN CONVEYOR 3RD SECTION ASM 81

11-01 CATWALK ASM 1 85

11-02 CATWALK ASM 2 87


12-00 ELECTRIC COMPONENTS 89

12-01 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 1_ENGINE 91

12-02 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 10_OUTPUTS 93

12-03 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC_ VER 21 11 RADIO & UMBILICAL 95

12-04 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 12_LEVEL CONTOLLERS & PACKTRONIC 97

12-05 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 2_INCOMING POWER 99

12-06 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 3_CAT TOOL & EMERGENCY STOPS 101

12-07 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 4_EMERGENCY STOPS 103

12-08 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 5_AUX SUPPLIES 105

12-09 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 6_INPUTS 107

12-10 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 7_INPUTS 109

12-11 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 8_INPUTS 111

12-12 ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 9_OUTPUTS 113

12-13 WATERPUMP ASM 115

13-01 LUBRICATION SCHEMATIC 117


NAME: CHASSIS ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-003-601
FIGURE: 02-01 REV: A

15

14

13

12

11

16

10

17
21

22
18 19 20

7 9
5

23

24

25

32
31
26

27

30
29

28

Page 1
NAME: CHASSIS ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-003-601
FIGURE: 02-01 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX907-009-501 1 1000MAX RH HORN 1

2 AX907-010-501 3 LH HORN 1

3 AX848/37/01 1 KICKING STRIP (HYD TANK & ENG.) 1

4 AX848_37_02_CP01 2 CATWALK KICKER PLT 1


ECO8578
5 AX907-027-501 3 ENGINE SUPPORT BEAM 1

6 2389-1001 0 RUBBER BUFFER 6

7 AX857-33-02 0 SPACER 6

8 2389-0250 0 ANTI VIB MOUNTS 4

9 AX907-058-001 0 TANK SUPPORT 2

10 AX868-213-001 0 SHIELD CRUSHER FOOT 2

11 AX857-33-03-CP01 0 CHAMBER MTG CLOSER PLT 2

12 AX857_07_01_CP01 0 COVER PLATE 1

13 AX857-70-01 3 PLATE 1
UPTO SERIAL NO. PID10MXTTOMB73098
13 AX907-087-501 1 COVER GUARD WA 1
FROM SERIAL NO. PID10MXTTOMB73099
14 AX907-056-501 0 COVER PLATE 1

15 AX907-055-501 0 COVER PLATE 1

16 M12CKX45 0 M12X45 COUNTERSUNK SCREW 16

17 AX848-18-01 3 CHAMBER MOUNTING PLT 4

18 AX848-93 3 M30X120_CSK_BOLT 4

19 AX907-040-501 3 TRESTLE CROSS BEAM 1

20 AX857/93 0 VALVE GUARD 1

21 2550-9099 0 VALVE BLOCK 1


REPLACED BY ITEM NO.21, 2550-9102
21 2550-9102 0 VALVE BLOCK 1
ECO8343
22 AX907-038-501 1 REAR CONVEYOR PIVOT MOUNT ASSY 2

23 AX857_45_01_CP01 1 HYDRAULIC LEVER GUARD 1

24 AX907-054-001 0 SHIM 2

25 AX907-013-501 1 RH TRACK MOUNTING BRACKET 2

26 AX848-30-001 2 ANGLE BRACKET 1

27 AX848-43-02 1 LOWER PLATFROM SUPPORT 2

28 AX848-43-01 2 LOWER PLATFROM SUPPORT 2

Page 2
NAME: CHASSIS ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-003-601
FIGURE: 02-01 REV: A

29 AX907-002-501 3 CHASSIS 1

30 300/152 4 VEHICLE IDENTIFICATION PLATE 1

31 380312410 0 380312410 PIN 2

32 2550-9059 0 VALVE PVG32-3 TEXT 1228 1


UPTO SERIAL NO. PID10MXTVOMA71128 EXCLUDING PID10MXTLOMA50025,
PID10MXTTOMA60723, PID10MXTLOMAE0719 ECO7303

32 2550-9102 0 VALVE BLOCK 1


FROM SERIAL NO. PID10MXTVOMA71129 INCLUDING PID10MXTLOMA50025,
PID10MXTTOMA60723, PID10MXTLOMAEO719 ECO7303

[Figure End]

Page 3
THIS PAGE HAS BEEN INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK

Page 4
NAME: CHASSIS ASM (TIER 4) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: AX907-038-501
FIGURE: 02-02 REV: A

3
2
1

4
31

34
33
28
30

5
29

27

24
26

25
DE TAIL B

23
32

DE TAI L A

21
22
15

18
20
19
DE TAIL B

16

17
13

11

14

DE TAI L A

6
9
12

10

Page 5
NAME: CHASSIS ASM (TIER 4) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: AX907-038-501
FIGURE: 02-02 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 PTS-001-093CA 1 FUEL TANK 1000 MAX/SR 1

2 AX907-038-501 1 REAR CONVEYOR PIVOT MOUNT ASSY 2

3 AX907-002-501 4 CHASSIS 1

4 AX857-209-601 2 LUBE TANK ASSY 1

5 AX848-43-01 2 LOWER PLATFROM SUPPORT 4

6 2389-1001 0 RUBBER BUFFER 6

7 AX857-33-02 0 SPACER 6

8 PTS-001-120CA 0 1000 MAX UREA TANK BRKT ASSY 1

9 PTS-CONCEPT-1029 0 UREA TANK 60L 1

10 PTS-001-116CA 0 1000 MAX UREA TANK COVER 1

11 2389_0250 0 ANTI VIB MOUNTS 4

12 M12CKX45 0 M12X45 COUNTERSUNK SCREW 16

13 AX848-18 3 CHAMBER MOUNT 4

14 AX907-009-501 3 1000MAX RH HORN 1

15 AX907-070-501 1 AIR DEFLECTOR HORN MTD 1

16 AX907-010-501 2 1

16 AX907-010-501 3 LH HORN 1

17 AX907-060-501 0 TREAD PLATE FLOOR PANEL 1

18 AX907-061-501 0 CATWALK KICKER PLT 1

19 AX857-61-01-CP01 2 SIDE PLATE 2

20 2495-1129 0 102 OD 1020 LNG CENTRE ROLLER 1

21 AX857-61-01-CP02 2 ROLLER NIP GUARD TOP PLT 1

22 AX857-61-01-CP04 2 CLOSER PLT 1

23 AX857-33-03-CP01 0 CHAMBER MTG CLOSER PLT 2

24 AX868-213-001 0 SHIELD CRUSHER FOOT 2

25 AX848-100 1 RUBBER SUPPORT ANGLE (FEED BOOT REAR) 1

26 AX907-032-501 0 LUBE TANK FLOORING 1

27 AX907-056-501 0 COVER PLATE 1

28 AX907-040-501 3 TRESTLE CROSS BEAM 1

29 AX857_07_01_CP01 1 COVER PLATE 1

Page 6
NAME: CHASSIS ASM (TIER 4) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: AX907-038-501
FIGURE: 02-02 REV: A

30 AX907-055-501 0 COVER PLATE 1

31 AX907-087-501 1 COVER GUARD WA 1


FROM SERIAL NO. PID10MXTTOMB73099
31 AX857-70-01 4 LUBE TANK COVER PLATE 1
UPTO SERIAL NO. PID10MXTTOMB73098
32 AX907-027-501 3 ENGINE SUPPORT BEAM 1

33 10.42.0069 0 TRACK CUT OFF SOLENOID 2


FROM SERIAL NO.PID10MXTVOMC24480 ECO8916
34 AX907-091-001 0 TRACK CUT-OFF VALVE MOUNTING BRACKET 1
FROM SERIAL NO.PID10MXTVOMC24480 ECO8916

[Figure End]

Page 7
THIS PAGE HAS BEEN INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK

Page 8
NAME: TOOL BOX ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-124-601
FIGURE: 02-03 REV: A

4
1

Page 9
NAME: TOOL BOX ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-124-601
FIGURE: 02-03 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX857-125-501 4 1000 MAXTRAK TOOL BOX FAB 1

2 AX815-248-001 0 PLASTIC HINGE 1

3 AX857-125-502 2 1000 MAXTRAK TOOL BOX DOOR 1

4 2301-0005 0 COMPRESSION LOCKING LATCH 1

5 2563-1001 0 GAS STRUT 2

[Figure End]

Page 10
NAME: CONTROL BOX ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-120-602
FIGURE: 02-04 REV: A

6
4
3
2
1

7
8

Page 11
NAME: CONTROL BOX ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-120-602
FIGURE: 02-04 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX857-121-501 5 1000 MAXTRAK CONTROL CABINET 1

2 AX860_189 0 RUBBER CURTAIN - CONTROL CABINET 1

3 AX857-175-001 1 ELECT CONTROL BOX TOP HAT BRACKET 2

4 AX815-248-001 0 PLASTIC HINGE 1

5 2301-0005 0 COMPRESSION LOCKING LATCH 1

6 AX857-121-502 2 CONTROL CABINET DOOR 1

7 2563-1001 0 GAS STRUT 2

8 60501421 0 1000 MAXTRAK T4 CONTROL PANEL 1


TIER 4 MACHINES UPTO SERIAL NO. PID10MXTLOMC14226 ECO8816
8 60501570 0 CONTROL PANEL (TIER 4) 1
TIER 4 MACHINES FROM SERIAL NO. PID10MXTLOMC14227 ECO8816

[Figure End]

Page 12
NAME: TRACKS ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-015-501.502
FIGURE: 03-01 REV: A

2
1

Page 13
NAME: TRACKS ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-015-501.502
FIGURE: 03-01 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX899-015-501 0 TRACK RHS ASM 1

2 AX899-015-502 1 TRACK ASM 1

[Figure End]

Page 14
NAME: HOPPER ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-221-501
FIGURE: 04-01 REV: A

Page 15
NAME: HOPPER ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-221-501
FIGURE: 04-01 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX857-35-2 2 FEEDER HOPPER EXTENSION RH COMP 1

2 AX857-35-3 2 FEEDER HOPPER EXTENSION REAR COMP 1

3 AX857-35-1 2 FEEDER HOPPER EXTENSION LH COMP 1

4 AX857-220-501 0 LIMIT BRACKET (FEED CONVEYOR) 1

5 AX857-221-501 1 FEED HOPPER ASSY 1

[Figure End]

Page 16
NAME: CAT C9 POWERPACK ASM 1 (TIER 3) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-301-601_01
FIGURE: 05-01 REV: A

24

25

28
27
19

29
20

21

26
22

23

30
15
18
17
16

14

35
13

31
34

33

32
36
12

38

37
11
10
9
8

42

45
43

44
7

40
39

41
6
2
1

46
50
51

48

47
49
52

Page 17
NAME: CAT C9 POWERPACK ASM 1 (TIER 3) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-301-601_01
FIGURE: 05-01 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 12.10.0021 0 HINGE 1

2 AX893-329-001 0 HINGE SPACER 1

3 AX904-341-001 0 RADIATOR FILLER COVER 1

4 AX904-305-501 0 RADIATOR ROOF PANEL 1

5 AX904-308-501 0 ROOF PANEL - OPENING 1

6 2481-0104 0 HANDLE 1

7 2481-0105 0 HANDLE END STAY 2

8 2481.0127.B 0 CATCH PLATE (04-663WB) 2

9 AX904-344-501 0 RHS TENSIONER GUARD 1

10 AX904-327-501 1 TENSIONER ASM RHS 1

11 AX893-315-001 0 CATCH STRENGTHENER 2

12 AX904-332-501 0 PULLY GUARD 1 1

13 AX904-333-501 0 PULLY GUARD MNT 1 1

14 AX904-335-001 0 PULLY GUARD 2 1


UPTO SERIAL NO.PID10MAXTHOMAE0770 ONWARDS, INCLUDES
PID10MXTCOMA40020, PID10MXTTOMA40021, PID10MXTPOMA40022 &
PID10MXTLOMAEO719 ECO7000

14 AX904-353-001 0 PULLY GUARD 2 1


FROM SERIAL NO.PID10MAXTHOMAE0771 ONWARDS, INCLUDES
PID10MXTCOMA40020, PID10MXTTOMA40021, PID10MXTPOMA40022 &
PID10MXTLOMAEO719 ECO7000

15 AX904-336-501 0 ALTERNATOR GUARD 1

16 2481-0186 0 STAINLESS ROOF HINGE 2

17 AX904-307-501 0 ROOF PANEL - FIXED 1


UPTO SERIAL NO.PID10MAXTHOMAE0770 ONWARDS, INCLUDES
PID10MXTCOMA40020, PID10MXTTOMA40021, PID10MXTPOMA40022 &
PID10MXTLOMAEO719 ECO7000

17 AX904-351-501 0 ROOF PANEL - FIXED 1


FROM SERIAL NO.PID10MAXTHOMAE0771 ONWARDS, INCLUDES
PID10MXTCOMA40020, PID10MXTTOMA40021, PID10MXTPOMA40022 &
PID10MXTLOMAEO719 ECO7000

18 AX904-306-501 0 REAR ROOF PANEL 1

19 AX904-309-501 0 RIGHT HAND SIDE PANEL 1


UPTO SERIAL NO.PID10MAXTHOMAE0770 ONWARDS, INCLUDES
PID10MXTCOMA40020, PID10MXTTOMA40021, PID10MXTPOMA40022 &
PID10MXTLOMAEO719 ECO7000

19 AX904-352-501 0 RIGHT HAND SIDE PANEL 1


FROM SERIAL NO.PID10MAXTHOMAE0771 ONWARDS, INCLUDES
PID10MXTCOMA40020, PID10MXTTOMA40021, PID10MXTPOMA40022 &
PID10MXTLOMAEO719 ECO7000

20 AX904-334-501 0 PULLY GUARD MNT 2 1

21 AX904-337-501 0 PULLY GUARD 3 1

Page 18
NAME: CAT C9 POWERPACK ASM 1 (TIER 3) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-301-601_01
FIGURE: 05-01 REV: A
21 AX904-337-501 0 PULLY GUARD 3 1

22 AX904-340-501 0 WIRE MNT PLT 1

23 AX904-343-501 1 LIFTING/SUPPORT PRESSING 1

24 AX904-320-501 0 SILENCER MNT BRACKET (C9) 2

25 AX904-304-501 1 RIGHT HAND MID CORNER PANEL 1

26 AX904-312-501 2 REAR CENTRE PANEL 1

27 AX904-331-501 0 HEAT SHIELD 1

28 AX904-314-501 0 REAR RHS COVER 1

29 AX904-319-501 0 REAR LHS INSPECTION PLT 1

30 AX904-313-501 1 REAR LHS COVER 1

31 AX904-317-501 0 BATTERY HOLDER 1

32 12.14.3005 0 BATTERY 2

33 AX904-326-501 0 BATTERY CLAMP BAR 2

34 AX904-318-501 0 BATTERY CLAMP 1

35 AX848-16-01 3 P/UNIT MTG BRACKET 2

36 2481-1059 0 ANTI-VIBRATION MOUNT 4

37 2481-0227 0 FUEL LEVEL SENSOR GASKET 1

38 2481-0226 0 FUEL LEVEL SENSOR 1

39 AX904-346-501 0 DIESEL TAKE UP/RETURN ASM 1

40 AX904-347-001 0 DIESEL TAKE UP/RETURN PLT GASKET 1

41 10.22.6750 0 FILLER CAP 1

42 AX904-301-501 1 DIESEL TANK MWA 1

43 AX893-317-501 0 FUEL FILLER ASM 1

44 AX904-303-501 0 LEFT HAND MID CORNER PANEL 1

45 AX848-16-02 3 P/UNIT MTG BRKT ASM 2

46 2481-0640 0 FUSE BOX 1000MXT 1

47 AX904-310-501 0 LEFT HAND SIDE PANEL 1

48 2481.0127.A 0 PULL DOWN LATCH 2

49 AX893-314-001 0 PULL DOWN LATCH STRENGTHENER 2

50 AX818-136 0 CLUTCH FLOW VALVE MNT 1

51 AX904-311-501 0 RADIATOR COVER 1

52 AX904-302-501 1 FRONT PANEL 1

Page 19
NAME: CAT C9 POWERPACK ASM 1 (TIER 3) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-301-601_01
FIGURE: 05-01 REV: A

[Figure End]

Page 20
NAME: CAT C9 POWERPACK ASM 2 (TIER 3) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-301-601_01
FIGURE: 05-02 REV: A

10

12

13
11
9

14

21
22
20
19

23
18
8

17
16
15

24
7
6

25
26
1

35
2

4
3

27
28
36

29
37
38

30
31
32
33

39
34

Page 21
NAME: CAT C9 POWERPACK ASM 2 (TIER 3) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-301-601_01
FIGURE: 05-02 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 2481-0240 0 COBRAHEAD AIR INLET 1

2 2481-0233 0 DUST EJECTOR PRECLEANER 1

3 2563-0021 0 GAS STRUT - 650N (SAFETY LOCK) 1

4 2563-0020 0 GAS STRUT - 750N 1

5 AX904-315-501 1 AIR CLEANER MNT 1

6 2481-0851 0 C9 AIR FILTER 1

7 2481-0236 0 RUBBER ADAPTOR 1

8 AX904-324-501 0 AIR CLEANER PIPE 1


UPTO SERIAL NO. PID10MXTAOMBA3816 ECO8659
8 AX907-309-001 1 RUBBER MOULDED AIR INTAKE PIPE C9 1
FROM SERIAL NO. PID10MXTAOMBA3817 ECO8659
9 2481-0391 0 5" RAIN CAP 1

10 2481-0639 0 C9 EXHAUST SILENCER BOX 1

11 AX904-321-501 0 SILENCER CLAMP (C9) 2

12 2481-0252 0 5" EXHAUST CLAMP - U BOLT TYPE 2

13 AX904-325-501 0 EXHAUST PIPE 2 1

14 2481-0216 0 SCAVENGER HOSE WYREFLEX 1

15 2481-0254 0 CLAMP (EXHAUST TO TURBO) 1

16 AX904-330-501 0 EXHAUST PIPE 1 1

17 2481-0259 0 122-130MM JUBILEE SUPERCLAMP 2

18 2481-0258 0 5" S/S BELLOW C/W CUFFED ENDS 1


ORDER ITEM 10, PART NO, 12.17.0089 ECO11216
18 12.17.0089 0 5" S/S BELLOW C/W CUFFED ENDS M19881 1
DIRECT REPLACEMENT FOR ITEM 10, PART NO. 2481-0258 ECO11216
19 AX904-339-501 0 VALVE MNT 1

20 AX904-329-501 0 SCAVENGE ADAPTOR 1

21 2443-1708 0 ENGINE PULLEY 300PCDX8SPC 1

22 AX904-322-501 0 CLUTCH SUPPORT PLT 1

23 AX904-316-501 1 REAR CENTRAL COVER 1

24 2451-1021 0 CLUTCH 1

25 AX904-323-501 0 FILLER PLT 1

26 AX904-342-501 0 EXHAUST CLAMP MNT 1

27 2481-0629 0 HELICAL WIRE HOSE 3" I/D 1

28 10.22.6750 0 FILLER CAP 1

Page 22
NAME: CAT C9 POWERPACK ASM 2 (TIER 3) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-301-601_01
FIGURE: 05-02 REV: A

29 2481-1029 0 BATTERY ISOLATOR SWITCH 1

30 AX904-338-501 0 FILTER MNT 2

31 2573-6001 0 PUMP HYDRAULIC AXIAL PISTON 2

32 AX904-328-501 1 TENSIONER ASM LHS 1

33 AX801/14 0 PUMP PULLEY 280PCD X2SPB 2

34 AX904-345-501 0 LHS TENSIONER GUARD 1

35 15.04.3010 0 CAT C9 ACERT 1


ORDER ITEM 35, PART NO. 15.04.3095 ECO 10107
35 15.04.3095 0 CAT STARTER MOTOR 1
DIRECT REPLACEMENT FOR ITEM 35, PART NO. 15.04.3010 ECO 10107
36 13847D00 0 PUMP DRIVE PULLY 315 PCD 4 GROOVE SPB 1

37 2481-0246 0 AIR RESTRICTION INDICATOR 1

38 2481-0053 0 WATERTRAP COMPLETE C9 1

39 AX907-113-602 0 M16 X 2 TENSIONER ASSEMBLY 4

[Figure End]

Page 23
THIS PAGE HAS BEEN INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK

Page 24
59
44

2 1
FIGURE: 05-03

3
9 10 11

58
44
45 12
1
46
47 13
ILLUSTRATION: PTC-001-SECT02

48 49 45 4
50
13 11 14
51 3

2
6
7
8
NAME: SCANIA D9 POWERPACK ASM (TIER 4) (EC)

52 53 54 44 55
43 56
57
15
42 16
17
18

41
40
39
38
37
19
36 20
21
35 22

34

28
27
26
25
24
23
REV:

33 32 31 30 29
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 25
A
NAME: SCANIA D9 POWERPACK ASM (TIER 4) (EC) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: PTC-001-SECT02
FIGURE: 05-03 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 PTS-001-058 3 GULL WING DOOR - MWA 2

2 26.04.00006 0 M6 PLAIN WASHER 34

3 2215-0010 0 M6-1.00 PLAIN HEX HEAD NUT GR 8.8 BS3692 34

4 12.60.1000 0 TITENFAST 100 EDGE PROTECTOR 4

5 12.11.0043 0 GAS STRUT 4

6 1312.17.38 0 BATTERY SECURING STRAP 2

7 26.26.10254 0 10" EYE BOLT 4

8 12.14.3007 0 BATTERY 12V 2

9 PTS-001-110 0 SCANIA DC9 5" EXHAUST CLAMP MOUNTING 1

10 26.50.10025 0 M10X25 SOCKET HD CAPSCREW 1

11 26.04.00010 0 M10 PLAIN WASHER 2

12 PTS-001-044 0 5" EXHAUST CLAMP HINGE 1

13 2215-0013 0 M10-1.50 PLAIN HEX HEAD NUT GR 8.8 BS3692 2

14 26.04.10040 0 METRIC COURSE SET SCREW M10X40 GR 8.8 1

15 20.1312.17.01 0 BATTERY BOX RUBBER 2

16 60522024 0 FUSE / RELAY BOX 1

17 PTS-001-040 0 PUMP SUPPORT BRACKET 1 1

18 PTS-001-128 0 EXHAUST HEAT DEFELCTOR GUARD 1

19 AX848-59-09 0 PULLY NIP GUARD SUPPORT 1

20 AX848-59-08 0 PULLY NIP GUARD 1

21 2443-1708 0 ENGINE PULLEY 300PCDX8SPC 1

22 2443-8334 0 T/LOCK BUSH 1

23 PTS-001-053 0 CLUTCH SUPPORT PLT 1

24 PTS-001-041 0 PUMP SUPPORT BRACKET 2 1

25 PTS-001-042 0 PUMP SUPPORT BRACKET 3 1

26 PTS-001-014 6 ENCLOSURE FRAME - REAR 1

27 PTS-001-112 0 FILTER MOUNTING BRACKET 1

28 PTS-001-001 5 DC9 DD ENG FRAME 1

29 PTS-001-001-005 5 CROSS MEMBER 4

30 PTS-001-092 1 REAR COVER PLATE 1

Page 26
NAME: SCANIA D9 POWERPACK ASM (TIER 4) (EC) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: PTC-001-SECT02
FIGURE: 05-03 REV: A

31 PTS-001-091 1 FRONT COVER PLATE 1

32 PTS-001-060 2 RIGHT SIDE PANEL 1

33 14.77.0500 0 BATTERY ISOLATOR SWITCH 1

34 12.86.3031 1 HEAVY DUTY ADJUSTABLE FASTNER 4

35 26.04.08025 0 METRIC COURSE SET SCREW M8X25 GR 8.8 16

36 26.04.00008 0 M8 PLAIN WASHER 32

37 26.24.00008 0 NYLOC NUT 16

38 PTS-001-059 2 FRONT LOUVER PANEL 1

39 20.15.0010-03 0 POWERUNIT DOOR SEAL 2

40 20.15.0010-04 0 POWERUNIT DOOR SEAL 2

41 PTS-001-021 0 LOUVRE PANEL 1

42 26.04.00012 0 M12 PLAIN WASHER 2

43 26.04.12030 0 METRIC COURSE SET SCREW M12X30 GR 8.8 2

44 26.04.06025 0 METRIC COURSE SET SCREW M6X25 GR 8.8 46

45 12.10.0050M 0 HINGE 4

46 M6.WASHER 0 M6 FORM C WASHER 24

47 M6.NYLOC 0 M6 NYLOC NUT 12

48 12.86.3029 0 VISE ACTION COMPRESSION LATCH 1

49 PTS-003-027 0 FILLER CAP ACCESS LID 1

50 12.86.3032 1 CATCH PLATE 4

51 12.86.5060 0 PULL HANDLE TUBE 2

52 60522025 0 FUSE / RELAY BOX 1

53 PTS-001-073 0 MTG BRACKET 1

54 2534-4001 0 HEAT EXCHANGER 1

55 12.86.5061 0 PULL HANDLE END SUPPORT 4

56 PTS-001-061 1 LEFT SIDE PANEL 1

57 2550-8049 0 PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE 1

58 PTS-001-015 2 ENCLOSURE FRAME CROSSMEMBER 1

59 12.10.0021 0 HINGE 6

[Figure End]

Page 27
THIS PAGE HAS BEEN INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK

Page 28
NAME: SCANIA D9 ENGINE ASM (TIER 4) (EN) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: SCANIA D9 ENGINE ASM (TIER 4) (EN)
FIGURE: 05-04 REV: A

8
9
6
28

10
5
27

11
4
3
2
1

DETAIL A
DETAIL A
23

12
22

26

13
25

24

14
15
23

16
17
DETAIL B

22
21

DETAIL B
18
20

19

Page 29
NAME: SCANIA D9 ENGINE ASM (TIER 4) (EN) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: SCANIA D9 ENGINE ASM (TIER 4) (EN)
FIGURE: 05-04 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 10.24.3694 0 51CC ACW PUMP 1


ORDER ITEM 1, PART NO. 10.24.3698 ECO 11050
1 10.24.3698 0 PUMP 1
DIRECT REPLACEMENT FOR ITEM 1, PART NO. 10.24.3694 ECO 11050
2 10.24.3696 0 51CC CW PUMP 1
ORDER ITEM 2, PART NO. 10.24.3699 ECO 11050
2 10.24.3699 0 PUMP 1
DIRECT REPLACEMENT FOR ITEM 2, PART NO. 10.24.3696 ECO 11050
3 10.24.4570 0 35.6 CC PUMP FROM GEAR PUMP (BSP INLET 1
OUTLET) GP215-17

4 2451-1609 0 CLUTCH HPTO ASSEMBLY 1

5 12.17.0143 0 CONST TORQUE CLAMP 1

6 12.01.0028 0 RUBBER HUMP REDUCER 1

7 PTS-001-032 1 AIR INTAKE PIPE - SCANIA DC09 1

8 12.17.0144 0 CONSTANT TORQUE CLAMP 2

9 12.01.0017 0 RUBBER ADAPTOR-HUMP REDUCER 1

10 12.17.0142 0 CONST TORQUE CLAMP 1

11 PTS-CONCEPT-1020D 0 AIR FILTER HOOD ASSY 1

12 PTS-001-022 2 SCANIA ENGINE MOUNT 2

13 15.07.1031 0 WATERTRAP FILTER ELEMENT 1

14 2531-5057 0 PRESSURE FILTER 2

14 2531-5152 0 PRESS FILTER ELEMENT 2

15 15.07.1005 0 FUEL FILTER KIT 1

16 15.07.1026 0 OIL FILTER KIT 1

17 PTS-001-009 2 DC09 SCR MOUNTING 1

18 PTS-001-031-001 1 COVER PLT 1

19 26.04.08025 0 METRIC COURSE SET SCREW M8X25 GR 8.8 3

20 26.04.00008 0 M8 PLAIN WASHER 6

21 26.24.00008 0 NYLOC NUT 3

22 PTS-001-011CA 0 EXHAUST PIPE - HYDROLYSIS TO SCR 1


MACHINES UPTO SERIAL NO. PID10MXTLOMB32496 ORDER ITEM 22, PART
NO. PTS-001-105CAECO7844

22 PTS-001-105CA 0 EXHAUST PIPE - HYDROLYSIS TO SCR 1


FROM SERIAL PID10MXTLOMB32497 ONWARDS
23 PTS-001-107CA 0 SCANIA T4I EXHAUST PIPE TURBO - HYDROLYS 1
FROM SERIAL PID10MXTLOMB32497 ONWARDS
23 PTS-001-155 0 EXHAUST PIPE (D9) 1
UPTO SERIAL NO. PID10MXTLOMB32496 ECO7844
24 PTS-003-069 0 SCANIA DC13 70A EXHAUST PIPE 1

Page 30
NAME: SCANIA D9 ENGINE ASM (TIER 4) (EN) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: SCANIA D9 ENGINE ASM (TIER 4) (EN)
FIGURE: 05-04 REV: A

25 12.17.2085 0 RAIN CAP 1

26 PTS-001-130 0 CONE SCR COVER PLT 1

27 15.07.1001 0 OUTER AIR FILTER 1

28 15.07.1002 0 INNER AIR FILTER 1

[Figure End]

Page 31
THIS PAGE HAS BEEN INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK

Page 32
NAME: DRIVE GUARD ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX848_59
FIGURE: 05-05 REV: A

Page 33
NAME: DRIVE GUARD ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX848_59
FIGURE: 05-05 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX848-59-03 7 UPPER DRIVE PANEL ASM 1

2 AX848-59-04 6 DRIVE GUARD INSPECTION PANEL 1

3 AX868-268-001 0 DRIVE GUARD ACCESS PANEL 1

4 AX857_24_01 0 DRIVE GUARD RUBBER DRAPE 2

5 AX848-59-06 6 DRIVE GUARD SUPPORT ANGLE 2

6 AX848-59-05 6 DRIVE GUARD SUPPORT ANGLE 2

7 AX848-59-01 6 LOWER DRIVE GUARD PANEL 1

8 AX848-59-02 6 LOWER DRIVE GUARD PANEL 1

9 AX848-59-07 6 CLAMP 2

[Figure End]

Page 34
NAME: HYDRAULIC TANK ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-211-601
FIGURE: 06-01 REV: A

12

13
10
9

11
8

15
7
6

14
5
4

16
3

17
2

18
1

21

19
20

Page 35
NAME: HYDRAULIC TANK ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-211-601
FIGURE: 06-01 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 10.12.0027 0 3/4 BONDED SEAL 4

2 10.01.1118 0 3/4" X 3/4" M/M ADAPTOR 2

3 12.58.0010 0 BUNG 1

4 12.58.0010 0 BUNG 3

5 10.12.0026 0 BONDED SEAL 6

6 10.09.0022 0 1" MALE BLANKING PLUG 1

7 2538-0053 0 SUCTION FILTER GAUGE. 1

8 10.12.0028 0 BONDED SEAL 3

9 2531-5060 0 RETURN LINE FILTER 1

9 2531-5151 0 FILTER ELEMENT 1

10 10.01.1119 0 1" X 3/4" M/M ADAPTOR 4

11 10.01.1118 0 3/4" X 3/4" M/M ADAPTOR 1

12 2531-1000 0 MP FILTRI-CSA 1

13 10.01.1118 0 3/4" X 3/4" M/M ADAPTOR 3

14 2589-2105 0 FLUID LEVEL / FLOAT SWITCH. 1

15 2538-0054 0 RETURN FILTER GAUGE. 1

16 T111629 0 1 1/2"M X 1 1/2"F X 1 1/2"M TEE 1

17 10.01.1151 0 1-1/2" X 2" M/M ADAPTOR 1

18 10.12.0032 0 2" BONDED SEAL 1

19 2531-5155 0 FILTER - SUCTION 1

20 2580-8005 0 INSPECTION DOOR 2

21 AX857-212-501 2 Hydraulic Tank 1

[Figure End]

Page 36
NAME: HYDRAULIC CABINET ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-207-602
FIGURE: 06-02 REV: A

10

11

12
9
8

13
6

14
15
16
5

17
3
2
1

Page 37
NAME: HYDRAULIC CABINET ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-207-602
FIGURE: 06-02 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX857-228-001 0 INTEGRATED CONE CONTROL MOUNTING PLT, , 1

2 AX857-208-501 2 HYDRAULIC CABINET 1

3 2563-1001 0 GAS STRUT 2

4 10.02.1219 0 3/4X3/4 M/F SWIVEL 90 SWEPT 1

5 10.04.1218 0 3/4" X 3/4" X 3/4" M/M/F ADAPTER 1

6 10.01.1119 0 1" X 3/4" M/M ADAPTOR 1

7 10.12.0028 0 BONDED SEAL 1

8 10.01.1109 0 3/8" X 3/8" M/M ADAPTOR 1

9 10.12.0025 0 3/8 BONDED SEAL 2

10 AX815-248-001 0 PLASTIC HINGE 1

11 AX857-119-502 2 1000 MAXTRAK HYD CABINET DOOR 1

12 2301-0005 0 COMPRESSION LOCKING LATCH 1

13 10.42.0052 1 CONE CONTROL BLOCK 1


SEE FIGURE 06-03
14 10.12.0027 0 3/4 BONDED SEAL 4

15 10.01.1118 0 3/4" X 3/4" M/M ADAPTOR 3

16 10.01.1106 0 3/8" X 1/4" M/M ADAPTOR 1

17 10.16.5060 0 NON RETURN VALVE 1

[Figure End]

Page 38
NAME: CONE CONTROL BLOCK MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: 10_42_0052
FIGURE: 06-03 REV: A

16

4
9

15
5
14
7

8
11
12

13
10

Page 39
NAME: CONE CONTROL BLOCK MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: 10_42_0052
FIGURE: 06-03 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 10.70.0030 0 CHECK VALVE 1

2 10.21.3698 0 FILTER ELEMENT 1

2 10.70.0031 0 FILTER BOWL 1

3 10.70.0033 0 PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE (SET TO 138 BAR) 1

4 10.70.0034 0 CHECK VALVE 1

5 10.70.0035 0 RELIEF VALVE (SET TO 152 BAR) 1

6 10.70.0036 0 NEEDLE VALVE 1

7 10.70.0036 0 NEEDLE VALVE 1

8 10.70.0037 0 RELIEF VALVE (SET TO 186 BAR) 1

9 10.70.0038 0 PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE (SET TO 145 BAR) 1

10 10.70.0039 0 SOLENOID CARTRIDGE 1

11 10.70.0040 0 P.O. CHECK VALVE 1

12 10.70.0040 0 P.O. CHECK VALVE 1

13 10.70.0041 0 CHECK VALVE 1

14 10.70.0042 0 CHECK VALVE 1

15 10.70.0043 0 FILTER BOWL 1

15 10.21.3693 0 FILTER ELEMENT - REF HP1352A16ANP01 AVAILABLE 1


FOR USE

16 10.70.0044 0 SOLENOID CARTRIDGE 1

[Figure End]

Page 40
NAME: FUEL TANK (TIER 4) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: PTS-001-093CA
FIGURE: 07-01
3 REV: A

10
7

9
1

12

11
13
21

14
15
20

16
19

18

17

Page 41
NAME: FUEL TANK (TIER 4) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: PTS-001-093CA
FIGURE: 07-01 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 PTS-001-093-012 1 PLATE FUEL TANK 1000 MAX/SR 1

2 14.85.1153 0 FUEL SENSOR 1

3 PTS-001-093-017 0 LID PLATE FUEL TANK 1000 MAX 1

4 02211163 0 LOCKING DIESEL FILLER CAP 1

5 12.10.0050M 0 HINGE 1

6 PTS-001-093 1 FUEL TANK 1000 MAX/SR 1

7 12.09.1055 0 ANTI-VIB MOUNT 1

8 10.12.0027 0 3/4 BONDED SEAL 1

9 10.01.1118 0 3/4" X 3/4" M/M ADAPTOR 1

10 10.16.0048 0 BALL VALVE 1

11 10.01.1109 0 3/8" X 3/8" M/M ADAPTOR 1

12 10.12.0025 0 3/8 BONDED SEAL 1

13 10.12.0026 0 BONDED SEAL 1

14 10.01.1110 0 1/2" X 3/8" M/M ADAPTOR 1

15 10.08.0009 0 3/8" F BLANKING CAP 1

16 10.23.5004 0 FUEL LEVEL GUAGE (LONG) 1

17 10.01.1109 0 3/8" X 3/8" M/M ADAPTOR 1

18 10.12.0025 0 3/8 BONDED SEAL 1

19 10.09.0018 0 3/4 MALE BLANKING PLUG 1

20 10.12.0027 0 3/4 BONDED SEAL 1

21 10.23.6555 0 AIR BREATHER 1

[Figure End]

Page 42
NAME: LUBE TANK ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-209-601
FIGURE: 07-02 REV: A

10

11

12

13

14 15

17
19

18

16

23

22 20

21

Page 43
NAME: LUBE TANK ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-209-601
FIGURE: 07-02 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 2589-2046 0 PRESSURE SWITCH 1

2 2589-2036 0 DOUBLE CARTRIDGE FILTER 1

3 2589-2058 0 CHECK VALVE 1" BSP 1

4 2589-2059 0 AIR BLAST COOLER 1

5 2589-2032 0 FLOAT LEVEL SENSOR 1

6 2589-1019 0 PRESSURE GAUGE 0-10 BAR 1

7 AX857-213-501 1 LUBE TANK LID (PURCHASED P/N: 732-3) 1

8 2589-2064 0 AV MOUNT 4

9 2576-4094 0 HYDRAULIC MOTOR 1

10 2589-2065 0 MOTOR MOUNT PLATE 1

11 2589-2055 0 BELL HOUSING 1

12 2589-2108 0 DRIVE COUPLING 1

13 2589-2054 0 PUMP GEAR FRAME 1

14 2589-2002 0 FILTER/BREATHER CAP 1

15 2589-2102 0 FLOW METER (KOBOLD) 1


UPTO SERILA NO. PID10MXTLOMC44911 ECO 10281
15 60541018 0 LUBE OIL FLOWMETER 1
FROM SERIAL NO. PID10MXTLOMC44912 ECO 10281
16 2589-2063 0 ELECTRICAL JUNCTION BOX 1

17 2589-2016 0 PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE 1

18 2589-1074 0 SUCTION FILTER ELEMENT 2" 1

19 2589-2060 0 BULLS EYE LEVEL GAUGE 1

20 2510-3852 0 PLUG 1 1/2""BSP 1

21 AX857-210-501 1 LUBE TANK FAB (PURCHASED P/N: 732-2) 1

22 2589-2005 0 THERMOSTAT 80° 1

23 2589-2031 0 FLUID LEVEL GAUGE 1

[Figure End]

Page 44
NAME: 1000 EXCENTRIC ASSEMBLY MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION:
FIGURE: 08-01 REV: A

4
3
2
1

6
7
8
10
15

13

11
14

9
12

Page 45
NAME: 1000 EXCENTRIC ASSEMBLY MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION:
FIGURE: 08-01 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 2410-9007 0 LINEAR ROLLER BEARING 2

2 2430-0584 0 INTERNAL CIRCLIP 1

3 2415-9901 0 TAPER ROLLER BEARING 1

4 302-15 0 BEVEL GEAR 1

5 2212-2005 0 M16 BLACK HARDENED WASHER BS 4395 5

6 332-2 0 KEY 2

7 2222-6748 0 CAPSCREW M16X45 WEDGELOCK 2

8 2215-0016 0 M16-2.00 PLAIN HEX HEAD NUT GR 8.8 BS3692 5

9 603-6008 0 49 mm ECCENTRIC 1000 AUTOMAX 1

10 2152-9050 1 LABYRINTH STRIP 8

11 2222-6753 0 CAPSCREW M16X70 WEDGELOCK 4

12 323-37 0 5

13 307-2 3 O RING ROTARY SEAL RING PISTON RING 1

14 603-9079 0 PISTON RING (ROTARY SEAL) 1

15 31.12.0274 0 ROTARY SEAL RING(LONG THROW) 1


REF 603-9174

[Figure End]

Page 46
NAME: 1000 UPPER FRAME ASSEMBLY MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION:
FIGURE: 08-02 REV: A

4
2

5
16

Page 47
NAME: 1000 UPPER FRAME ASSEMBLY MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION:
FIGURE: 08-02 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 320/33 0 SHOULDERED DOWEL PIN 3

2 603-9089MCD 0 ONE PIECE UPPER FRAME (MC) 1

3 2530-1135 0 GREASE NIPPLE 1/8 BSP IND BUTTON HEAD 12

4 2402-2040 1 PLAIN SPHERICAL BEARING 6

5 603-9052 0 MC CONCAVE 1

5 603-9053 0 CONCAVE EXTRA COURSE 1


(OPTION)
5 603-9107 0 CONCAVE COURSE 1
(OPTION)
5 603-9071 0 CONCAVE AUTOSAND 1
(OPTION)
6 603-9090 0 CONCAVE WEDGE 3

7 2144-0031 0 KORROBOND 65 BACKING COMPOUND 10KG TUB 5


NOT SHOWN
8 2144-0032 0 RELEASE AGENT 250ML 1
NOT SHOWN

[Figure End]

Page 48
NAME: 1000 COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION:
FIGURE: 08-03 REV: A

14
1
DETAIL A

DETAIL A

2
13

3
15

4
5
6
7
8
12

9
10
11

Page 49
NAME: 1000 COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION:
FIGURE: 08-03 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 2230-1122 0 M10-1.50 X 30 BLACK HEX HEAD CAP SCREW GR 8.8 6


DIN933

2 605-909 0 COUNTERSHAFT 1

3 603-9019 0 1

4 2503-3153 0 OIL LIP SEAL 1

5 2217-9007 0 1000 COUNTERSHAFT LOCKING NUT 1

6 2230-1356 0 M24-3.00 X 80 BLACK HEX HEAD CAP SCREW GR 8.8 6


DIN933

7 2415-9002 0 COUNTERSHAFT TAPER BEARING 2

8 603-9022 0 2

9 603-9004MCD 0 1000 COUNTERSHAFT HOUSING 1

10 307-6 0 O RING COUNTERSHAFT HOUSING 1

11 302-26 0 1

12 2450-5002 0 RINGFEDER 85X125 RFN7012 1

13 2211-0007 1 SPRING WASHER M10 BS 4664 TYPE A 6

14 2432-1404 0 KEY 1

15 2211-0014 2 SPRING WASHER M24 BS 4664 TYPE A 6

[Figure End]

Page 50
NAME: 1000 CONEHEAD ASSEMBLY MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION:
FIGURE: 08-04 REV: A

9
3

5
4

7
1

16

14

12

10
17

13
15

11

Page 51
NAME: 1000 CONEHEAD ASSEMBLY MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION:
FIGURE: 08-04 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 2226-0889 0 M20-2.50 X 50 BLACK SOCKET HEAD COUNTERSUNK 4


SET SCREW GR 10.9

2 603-936 0 DISTRIBUTION PLATE 1

3 603-915 0 MANTLE NUT PLUG 1

4 603-929 0 MANTLE NUT 1

5 2230-1220 0 BLACK HEX HEAD CAP SCREW 4

6 603-6020 0 1

7 2501-1250 0 O RING 202-834-4470 (92.2X5.7) 1

8 603-9106 0 MANTLE 1

9 603-9082 0 CONE HEAD 1000 CONE 1

10 307-1 2 O RING CONE HEAD PISTON RING 1

11 603-955MCD 0 PISTON RING CONE HEAD 1

12 603-1040 1 SNAP RING - OIL FLINGER 1

13 603-1039 0 CONEHEAD OIL FLINGER 1

14 307-4 0 O RING OIL FLINGER 1

15 2415-9900 0 TAPER ROLLER BEARING 1

16 2430-0584 0 INTERNAL CIRCLIP 1

17 2410-9006 1 CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING 1


USE PART NUMBER 2410-9006

[Figure End]

Page 52
20
FIGURE: 08-05

19
ILLUSTRATION:

DETAIL D 3 1

18

21
2
DETAIL D
NAME: 1000 AUTOMAX GENERAL ASSEMBLY

DETAIL A
4

17 DETAIL A
7
16

5
14 12 8
DETAIL B
15
6 DETAIL B 9
10

DETAIL C 25
24
DETAIL C 11
13

22 23
REV:
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 53
A
NAME: 1000 AUTOMAX GENERAL ASSEMBLY MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION:
FIGURE: 08-05 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

3 2210_0019 0 WASHER BRIGHT M16 BS 4320 FORM A 4

4 603-1022-2 0 BEARING PAD 2

5 603-1014-MCD 1 ANTI ROTATION STOP PLATE 1

6 603-9154 0 1000 COUNTERSHAFT ASSEMBLY DRAWING 1


SEE FIG 08-03 FOR BREAKDOWN
7 2215-0020 0 M24-3.00 PLAIN HEX HEAD NUT GR 8.8 BS3692 2

8 2211-0014 2 SPRING WASHER M24 BS 4664 TYPE A 2

9 2232-1353 2 M24-3.00 X 90 BLACK HEX HEAD BOLT GR 8.8 DIN931 2

10 603-9199-2 0 SINGLE COTTON PLY 5

11 603-9199-1 1 INSPECTION WINDOW HANDLE 5

12 2564-0040 2 HYDRAULIC RAM 5

13 603-9100 2 1000 CLEVIS PIN 12

14 2201-0148 2 PIN - SPLIT COTTER DIA 5X56 BS 1574 24

15 2210-2017 0 M39 BLACK WASHER FORM E BS4320 24

16 603-9143 1 BEARING CLAMP 1

17 2222-6687 0 M12X35 CAPSCREW WEDGELOCK 4

18 603-9144 0 OIL FLINGER 1

19 603-9142 1 STUB SHAFT 1

20 307-17 3 STUB SHAFT O-RING 1

21 603-9219 0 TRANSPORT BAR 1

22 2564-9310 0 CYLINDER SEAL KIT FOR 2564-0040 6


USE FOR ITEM 12
23 2443-1787 0 PULLEY 1

24 2443-8365 0 T/LOCK BUSH 1

25 2432-1404 0 KEY 1

[Figure End]

Page 54
NAME: CONE FEED BOX (TIER 3) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-71-602
FIGURE: 08-06 REV: A

8
9

10
2

3 5

Page 55
NAME: CONE FEED BOX (TIER 3) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-71-602
FIGURE: 08-06 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 2640-5008 0 LEVEL SENSOR PROBE 1

2 AX860-335-501 1 LEVEL SENSOR SUPPORT 1

3 2512-0004 0 M10 ZINC STANDARD U BOLT (32MM/1 1/4" PIPE) 2

4 AX907-71-502 0 CRUSHER FEED BOX DOOR ASSEMBLY 1

5 2294-0009 0 ANTILUCE FITTING 4

6 603-9156-SW 0 CONE CHAMBER 1

7 AX907-71-501 0 CRUSHER FEED BOX WEDLED ASSEMBLY 1

8 2512-0024 0 U-BOLT 2

9 2540-0006 0 SPRAY NOZZLE NS-1 3

10 AX848/78/2 1 SPRAY BAR 1

[Figure End]

Page 56
NAME: CONE FEED BOX ASM (FROM S/N PID100SRCOMB32409) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-71-603
FIGURE: 08-07 REV: B

5
4
3
2

6
7
1
14
13

8
12

11

10

Page 57
NAME: CONE FEED BOX ASM (FROM S/N PID100SRCOMB32409) MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-71-603
FIGURE: 08-07 REV: B

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX907-71-501 0 CRUSHER FEED BOX WEDLED ASSEMBLY 1

2 2217-0668 0 M12-1.75 ZINC NYLON INSERT LOCK NUT GR 8.8 4

3 2210-0056 0 M12 BRIGHT WASHER FORM C BS4320 8

4 AX907-71-502 0 CRUSHER FEED BOX DOOR ASSEMBLY 1

5 2294.0009 0 ANTI-LOOSE FASTENER 4

6 2217-0672 0 M20-2.50 ZINC NYLON INSERT LOCK NUT GR 8.8 2

7 2210-0060 0 M20 BRIGHT WASHER FORM C BS4320 2

8 2232-1286 0 M20-2.50 X 100 BLACK HEX HEAD BOLT GR 8.8 DIN931 2

9 AX860-335-501 1 LEVEL SENSOR SUPPORT 1

10 2512-0004 0 M10 ZINC STANDARD U BOLT (32MM/1 1/4" PIPE) 2

11 2640-5008 0 LEVEL SENSOR PROBE 1

12 AX848/78/2 1 SPRAY BAR 1

13 2512-0024 0 U-BOLT 2

14 2540-0006 0 SPRAY NOZZLE NS-1 3

[Figure End]

Page 58
NAME: DUST SUPPRESSION KIT MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX815-132
FIGURE: 08-08 REV: A

5
3

6
2
1

7
8
15
14
13
12

9
11
10

Page 59
NAME: DUST SUPPRESSION KIT MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX815-132
FIGURE: 08-08 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 2510-3134 0 ELBOW 90 F RED GF 90. 1 - 3/4BSP 1

2 2510-3954 0 UNION C/S M/F EQUAL GF341 3/4BSP 3

3 2556-3001 0 GATE VALVE 3/4"BSP 3

4 2510-3804 0 HEX NIPPLE EQUAL M/M GF280 3/4"BSP 6

5 2511-4003 0 HOSE TAIL 3/4(3/4BSP MALE) 3

6 2550-1004 0 BALL VALVE 1/2" BSP 3

7 2510-3631 0 HEX NIPPLE REDG M GF245 3/4X1/2BSP 3

8 2510-3268 0 TEE 90 F EQUAL GF130 3/4BSP 3

9 2520-6582 0 BULKHEAD ADAPTER 2

10 2510-3895 0 BACKNUT GF312 1BSP 4

11 AX815-132-01 0 MANIFOLD MTG PLT 2

12 2500-1023 0 BONDED SEAL 1"BSP 2

13 2510-3344 0 TEE F ROR GF 130 1X1X3/4BSP 2

14 2510-3805 0 HEX NIPPLE EQUAL M/M GF280 1"BSP 2

15 2510-3790 0 SOCKET EQUAL FEMALE GF270 1BSP 1

[Figure End]

Page 60
NAME: FEED CONVEYOR ASM 1 MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-022-601
FIGURE: 10-01 REV: A

18
17
16
1

15
14
13
12
6

11

19
10

20
21
22
5

23
7

24
8
4

25
9

26
3

27
2

28
29
30
49
51

31
48

32
47

52
50

33
34
46

45

35
36
44

37
43

38
39
40
42

41

Page 61
NAME: FEED CONVEYOR ASM 1 MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-022-601
FIGURE: 10-01 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 2360-0050/14.0 0 CONVEYOR BELT - 1000 WIDE X 14.0 M LONG. 1

2 2495-3012-CP02 0 BASE ROLLER 1

3 AX848-65-07 1 CENTRAL BELT SUPPORT 1

4 AX848/65/3 1 SIDE BELT SUPPORT 2

5 AX848/70/2 0 FEEDER BELT MID SIDE SKID PLT 2

6 AX848/70/1 1 FEEDER CONV REAR SIDE BELT SUPPORT PAD 2

7 AX848/65/4 1 SIDE BELT 2

8 2366-2035-01 0 ASSY COIL LOWER 1

9 AX848-65-06 1 CENTRAL BELT SUPPORT 1

10 2495-3011 0 FEED CONV INFEED TROUGH ROLL SET COMP 1

11 AX818-110-BASE-MIRR 2 DRIVE DRUM ADJUSTER (FEMALE) 1

12 AX907-024-006 0 CLAMP PLATE 2

13 AX848-79-02 0 FEED SCRAPER SUPPORT LINK 2

14 2421-0011SN 0 PILLOW BLOCK BEARING - 55 BORE 2

15 AX857-156-001 2 FEEDER CONV RH TAIL DRUM MOUNT 1

16 AX857-158-001 2 FEED CONV TAIL DRUM SCRAPER STRAP 1

17 AX868/105 1 FEED CONV TAIL DRUM SCRAPER RUBBER 1

18 AX857-155-501 4 FEED CONV TAIL DRUM GRD COMP 1

19 AX857-157-001 2 FEED CONV TAIL DRUM GRD LH MOUNT 1

20 AX848/33 1 FEED CONVEYOR TAIL DRUM 1

21 AX848-79-01 2 FEED TAIL DRUM SCRAPER 1

22 AX907-024-501 4 PLOUGH (FEED CONVEYOR TAIL) 1

23 AX907-024-007 0 POLYURETHANE BLADE. 1

24 2489-1070 0 RUBBER COVERED IMPACT ROLLER. 10

25 12.53.0010 0 HEAD DRUM TENSIONER ASM 1


FROM SERIAL NO. PID10MXTPOMC34579, ECO8645
25 AX818-110-TELE 2 DRIVE DRUM ADJUSTER (MALE) 2
UPTO SERIAL NO. PID10MXTPOMC34578, ECO8645
26 12.53.0010 0 HEAD DRUM TENSIONER ASM 1
FROM SERIAL NO. PID10MXTPOMC34579, ECO8645
26 AX818-110-BASE 0 DRIVE DRUM ADJUSTER (FEMALE) 1
UPTO SERIAL NO. PID10MXTPOMC34578, ECO8645
27 AX857-222-501 2 FEED CONVEYOR STRINGER SECTION 1

28 AX857-10-01 0 SIDE NIP GUARD - FEED CONVEYOR 2

Page 62
NAME: FEED CONVEYOR ASM 1 MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-022-601
FIGURE: 10-01 REV: A

29 DP40 0 ROLLER ASSY 1

30 AX868-159-01 2 WA NIP GUARD (FEED CONVEYOR) 1

31 2495-3026 0 SPIRAL UNDER ROLLER 1

32 AX868-266-001 1 SPIRAL ROLLER SUPPORT 2

33 AX848-66 0 SKID PLATE MOUNTING ANGLE 4

34 AX848-63 0 SKID PLATE MOUNTING ANGLE 2

35 AX868-267-501 1 RETURN ROLLER NIP GUARD 1

36 AX607/3/46 1 TENSIONING ELEMENT - SPECIAL. 2

37 AX848-36-01 2 BELT SCRAPER FRAME 1

38 AX868/104 2 SCRAPER BLADE 1

39 AX848-36-02 2 BELT SCRAPER CLAMP 1

40 AX848-77 2 NIP GUARD - FEED CONVEYOR 1

41 2421-2008SN 0 SQUARE FLANGE UNIT BEARING 65 BORE 1

42 AX848-58-01 1 FEED SCRAPER SUPPORT LINK 1

43 AX848/113 2 FEED CONVEYOR HEAD DRUM 1

44 2473-0005 0 GREARBOX RIDUTTORI TYPE RRM500D 1


FROM SERIAL NO.PID10MXTAOMBA3817 ECO8664
45 AX868-435-501 2 HEAD DRUM GEARBOX SUPPORT 1

46 2576-4091 0 MOTOR 1
FROM SERIAL NO.PID10MXTAOMBA3817 ECO8664
47 2495-3012-CP03-MIRR 0 WING ROLLER 1

48 2495-3012-CP01 0 ROLLER BASEPLATE 1

49 2495-3012-CP03 0 WING ROLLER 1

50 2473-0007 0 GEARBOX & MOTOR ASS'Y 1


UPTO SERIAL NO.PID10MXTAOMBA3816 ECO8664
52 AX907-089-001 0 COVER PLATE 1
FROM SERIAL NO. PID10MXTLOMC55022, ECO8751

[Figure End]

Page 63
THIS PAGE HAS BEEN INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK

Page 64
NAME: FEED CONVEYOR ASM 2 MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-022-601_1
FIGURE: 10-02 REV: A

7
6
5

19
4

18
3

17
2

10

15
1

14
9

13
8

12
11

20
16
32

21
31

30

29

22
28

23
27

26

25

24

Page 65
NAME: FEED CONVEYOR ASM 2 MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-022-601_1
FIGURE: 10-02 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX857_20_09_CP01 0 R.H. FRONT BARGE BOARD GRD 1

2 AX857_20_08_CP01 0 MID BARGE BOARDGUARD 2

3 AX857_20_07_CP01 0 LOWER BARGE BOARDGUARD 2

4 AX857_20_05_CP01 0 HOPPER/BARGE BOARD GRD 1

5 AX857_20_04_CP01 0 1st HOPPER GUARD 4

6 AX857_20_03_CP01 0 2ND HOPPER GUARD 4

7 AX857_20_01_CP01 0 INSPECTION COVER MNT PLT 1

8 AX857-133-001 0 ANGLE HINGE METALDETECTOR 1

9 AX857-76-01 0 FEED CONV. BARGE BOARD EXTENDED PLATE 1

10 AX907-023-501 11 BARGE BOARD RH 1

11 AX857-102-501 2 WA FRAME METAL DETECTOR 1

12 AX868-285-002 1 LINER PLATE - FEED CONV. BARGE BOARD 2

13 AX848/62/1 2 BARGE BOARD INSERT 2

14 AX848/62/2 2 INSERT CLAMPING FLAT 2

15 AX860-304-001 3 LINER PLATES 2

16 AX857_18_03_CP03 0 CLAMP PLATE 2

17 AX857_18_01_CP01 0 CLAMP PLATE 6

18 AX857/21/2 0 REAR SKIRT - FEED CONV. 1

19 AX857_18_02_CP02 0 CLAMP PLATE 1

20 AX857-222-501 2 FEED CONVEYOR STRINGER SECTION 1

21 AX857_20_02_CP101 0 COVER PLATE 1

22 AX857/21/1 2 SIDE SKIRT - FEED CONV. 2

23 AX857_20_06_CP101 0 COVER PLATE 1

24 AX857_20_10_CP101 0 COVER PLATE 1

25 AX907-023-502 11 BARGE BOARD LH 1

26 AX857-76-02 0 FEEDER CONV LHS SKIRTING END 1

27 AX857_18_04_CP04 0 CLAMP PLATE 2

28 2366-2035-02 0 METAL DETECTOR 1

29 AX857/109/1 1 METAL DETECTOR PACKER 2

30 AX857-132-001 0 ANGLE HINGE METAL DETECTOR 1

Page 66
NAME: FEED CONVEYOR ASM 2 MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-022-601_1
FIGURE: 10-02 REV: A

31 2509-0001 0 PLUG NYLON TUBE 2

32 AX857/107/1 1 METAL DETECTOR COVER 1

[Figure End]

Page 67
THIS PAGE HAS BEEN INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK

Page 68
NAME: FEED CONVEYOR TELESCOPICS ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857_04_01.02
FIGURE: 10-03 REV: A

6 7

9
5

10

11

Page 69
NAME: FEED CONVEYOR TELESCOPICS ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857_04_01.02
FIGURE: 10-03 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX857-174-001 0 CONVEYOR LIFT CYLINDER. 1

2 380308140 0 380308140 PIN 1

3 380312230 0 380312230 PIN 2

4 AX857/04/01 4 LOWER TRESTLE 1

5 AX907-045-501 0 PIN UPPER TRESTLE/ LOWER TRESTLE 2

6 380312280 0 380312280 PIN 2

7 AX857-04-02 1 UPPER TRESTLE 2

8 380308110 0 380308110 PIN 1

9 AX857-174-002 0 CONVEYOR LIFT CYLINDER. 1

10 2210-2017 0 M39 BLACK WASHER FORM E BS4320 2

11 2201_0179 0 PIN - SPLIT COTTER DIA 8X56 BS 1574 2

[Figure End]

Page 70
NAME: METAL DETECTOR ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-046-601
FIGURE: 10-04 REV: A

Page 71
NAME: METAL DETECTOR ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-046-601
FIGURE: 10-04 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

2 AX857-132-001 0 ANGLE HINGE METAL DETECTOR 1

3 AX857-102-501 2 WA FRAME METAL DETECTOR 1

4 2401-0900 0 BUSH NYLON 2

5 AX857-129-001 0 1

6 AX857-130-001 0 RIB TOP COIL 2

8 2509-0001 0 PLUG NYLON TUBE 2

9 AX857-133-001 0 ANGLE HINGE METALDETECTOR 1

[Figure End]

Page 72
NAME: FEED BOOT ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-218-601
FIGURE: 10-05 REV: A

3
1

11
10

12
4

9
5

13
8
7
6

14
28
27
26
25
23
24

22

15
21
20

18
19

17

16

Page 73
NAME: FEED BOOT ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-218-601
FIGURE: 10-05 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX848-100-01 1 FEED BOOT REAR RUBBER SUPP ANGLE 1

2 AX848_13_23 0 CLAMP PLATE - FEED DOOT REAR 1

3 AX848/89/2 0 F BOOT REAR RUBBER 1

4 AX857-219-503 0 FEED BOOT REAR PLATE 1

5 AX848/89/3 0 RUBBER SKIRT FEED BOOT U/REAR 1

6 AX848-100-02 1 RUBBER SUPPORT 1

7 AX857-185-001 0 FEED BOOT LINER PLATE FRNT LHS 1

8 AX857-180-001 0 FEED BOOT LINER PLATE MID LHS 1

9 AX857-181-001 0 FEED BOOT LINER PLATE REAR LHS 1

10 AX857-219-502 0 FEED BOOT SIDE FAB - L.H 1

11 AX857-219-505 0 FEED BOOT MOUNT FRONT LHS 1

12 AX857-219-507 0 FEED BOOT MOUNT MID LHS 1

13 AX857-219-509 0 SUPPORT LEG FRONT L.H 1

14 AX857-219-511 0 FEED BOOT LHS FRONT 1

15 AX857-219-510 0 FEED BOOT RHS FRONT 1

16 AX857-219-508 0 SUPPORT LEG FRONT R.H 1

17 2215-0016 0 M16-2.00 PLAIN HEX HEAD NUT GR 8.8 BS3692 12

18 2210_0019 0 WASHER BRIGHT M16 BS 4320 FORM A 12

19 AX857-219-506 0 FEED BOOT MOUTNING LEG MID RHS 1

20 AX857-219-504 0 FEED BOOT MOUTNING LEG RHS 1

21 AX848/13/22 0 CLAMP PLATE 2

22 2226-0856 0 M16-2.00 X 50 BLACK SOCKET HEAD COUNTERSUNK 32


SET SCREW GR 10.9

23 AX857-219-501 0 FEED BOOT SIDE PLATE - R.H 1

24 AX848/13/21 0 CLAMP PLT 2

25 2230-1284 0 M20-2.50 X 30 BLACK HEX HEAD CAP SCREW GR 8.8 2


DIN933

26 AX857-182-001 0 FEED BOOT LINER PLATE RHS FRNT 1

27 AX857-183-001 0 FEED BOOT LINER PLATE RHS MID 1

28 AX857-184-001 0 FEED BOOT LINER PLATE RHS REAR 1

Page 74
NAME: FEED BOOT ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-218-601
FIGURE: 10-05 REV: A

[Figure End]

Page 75
THIS PAGE HAS BEEN INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK

Page 76
NAME: MAIN CONVEYOR 1ST SECTION ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-021-601
FIGURE: 10-06 REV: A

7
8
5

1
2
3

Page 77
NAME: MAIN CONVEYOR 1ST SECTION ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-021-601
FIGURE: 10-06 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX857/52 4 PRODUCT CONVEYOR TAIL FRAME 1

2 2495-3026 0 SPIRAL UNDER ROLLER 1

3 2495-1159 0 120 OD 1020 LNG IMPACT ROLLER 6

4 AX857/53 3 PROD CONV TAIL DRUM 1

5 2421-0010SN 0 MP50 PILLOW BLOCK 2

6 AX857-79 0 SHIM FOR TAIL SECTION BEARINGS. 2

7 AX848_51 1 TAIL CONV STRUT 2

8 380312140 0 380312140 PIN 4

[Figure End]

Page 78
NAME: MAIN CONVEYOR 2ND SECTION ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-217-601.602
FIGURE: 10-07 REV: A

7
6

8
3

5
4
2

9
1

11

10
12
13

Page 79
NAME: MAIN CONVEYOR 2ND SECTION ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-217-601.602
FIGURE: 10-07 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX857-217-503 0 LOCATION BRACKET R.H 1

2 2495-3004-2 0 TROUGHING ROLLER CENTRE ROLLER 2

3 2495-3004-3 0 TROUGHING ROLLER CENTRE ROLLER 2

4 2495-3004-1 0 TROUGHING ROLLER MTG PLT 2

5 AX848_71_05 0 CLAMP PLATE 2

6 AX848_71_06 0 CLAMP PLATE 2

7 AX857-217-504 0 LOCATION BRACKET L.H 1

8 AX848-39-2 0 PROD CONV GUARDIN CHASSIS 2

9 AX857-217-502 0 BARGE BOARD FAB - L.H 1

10 AX857-61-01 2 RETURN ROLLER NIP GUARD 1

11 AX848_71_04 0 CLAMP PLATE 2

12 2495-1129 0 102 OD 1020 LNG CENTRE ROLLER 1

13 AX857-217-501 0 BARGE BOARD FAB R.H 1

[Figure End]

Page 80
NAME: MAIN CONVEYOR 3RD SECTION ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-020-601
FIGURE: 10-08 REV: A

16
13

14

15
1

12

17
4

11
3

18
10

19
9
2

8
7

24

20
6

25
5
42

41

26

21
40

27
39

38

28
32

22
31
37

33

30
36

29

23
35

34

Page 81
NAME: MAIN CONVEYOR 3RD SECTION ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-020-601
FIGURE: 10-08 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX857/34 0 CANVAS WIND COVER WITH HOOKS 1

2 AX818-156 2 DUST CVR SUPPORTS WITH NOTCHES 7

3 AX848/71/01 0 PROD CONV SKIRTCLAMP STRIPS 2

4 AX848/71/02 0 PROD CONV SKIRTCLAMP STRIPS 4

5 AX868-415-501 1 DUST SUPPRESSION SUPPORT 1

6 AX857-55 1 HEAD DRUM NIPGUARD ASM 1

7 AX857-197-501 1 ROSTER UNIT SUPPORT 1

8 12.53.0010 0 HEAD DRUM TENSIONER ASM 1


FROM SERIAL NO. PID10MXTPOMC34579, ECO8645
8 AX818-110-TELE 2 DRIVE DRUM ADJUSTER (MALE) 2
UPTO SERIAL NO. PID10MXTPOMC34578, ECO8645
9 AX818/110/1 2 DRIVE DRUM ADJUSTER 1
UPTO SERIAL NO. PID10MXTPOMC34578, ECO8645
9 12.53.0010 0 HEAD DRUM TENSIONER ASM 1
FROM SERIAL NO. PID10MXTPOMC34579, ECO8645
10 AX857/56/01 2 BARGE BOARD - HEAD R.H 1

11 AX857-226-501 0 BARGE BOARD - MID R.H 2

12 2495-3005-1 2 ROLLER MOUNT PLATE 4

13 2495-3005-5 0 SIDE TROUGHING ROLLER 4

14 2495-3005-2 0 TROUGHING ROLLER 4

15 2495-3005-5-MIRR 2 SIDE TROUGHING ROLLER 4

16 AX857-225-501 1 BARGE BOARD - LOWER R.H 1

17 AX857-64 1 SPIRAL ROLLER NIP GUARD 2

18 AX857/50 9 HEAD SECTION STRINGER 1

19 AX848/71/03 0 PROD CONV SKIRTCLAMP STRIPS 2

20 AX857-225-502 1 BARGE BOARD - LOWER R.H 1

21 AX857-226-502 0 BARGE BOARD - MID L.H 2

22 AX848/88/1 0 CONVEYOR SIDE SKIRT, , 2

23 AX857/56/02 2 BARGE BOARD - HEAD L.H 1

24 AX857/50/02 0 REMOVABLE CROSS MEMBER 1

25 2495-3026 0 SPIRAL UNDER ROLLER 3

26 AX857_50_03_CP01 0 SPIRAL ROLLER BRACKET 2

27 AX857-57-01 0 SPIRAL NIP GUARD, PROD CONV 1

28 AX818-110-BASE-MIRR 2 DRIVE DRUM ADJUSTER (FEMALE) 2

Page 82
NAME: MAIN CONVEYOR 3RD SECTION ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-020-601
FIGURE: 10-08 REV: A

29 AX857-197-502 1 ROSTER UNIT SUPPORT 1

30 2512-0024 0 U-BOLT 2

31 2540-0006 0 SPRAY NOZZLE NS-1 4

32 AX857-198-001 0 SPRAY BAR 1

33 AX818/7 0 PROD CONV HEAD DRUM 1

34 AX607/3/46 1 TENSIONING ELEMENT - SPECIAL. 2

35 AX818-34-03 0 CLAMP 1

36 AX818/34/2 0 BLADE 1

37 AX818-34-01 0 SCRAPER BLADE FRAME 1

38 2421-0010SN 0 MP50 PILLOW BLOCK 2

39 AX857_65_01 0 COUPLING GUARD 1

40 2450-5503 0 50MM 603-SHRINK DISC 630M0050 1

41 AX818-74-01 3 SPEED SENSOR 1

42 T119135 0 HYDRAULIC MOTOR 1


FROM SERIAL NO.PID10MXTLOMC75464 ECO 8951
42 T123738 0 MOTOR SEAL KIT 1
FROM SERIAL NO.PID10MXTLOMC75464 ECO 8951
42 2576-4073 2 PRODUCT CONV MOTOR 1
UPTO SERIAL NO.PID10MXTLOMC75463 ECO 8951

[Figure End]

Page 83
THIS PAGE HAS BEEN INTENTIONALLY LEFT BLANK

Page 84
NAME: CATWALK ASM 1 MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-028-501
FIGURE: 11-01 REV: A

1
23

2
22
21

3
20
18

4
17

5
16

6
19

8
14

7
15

12

9
11

10
13

Page 85
NAME: CATWALK ASM 1 MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX907-028-501
FIGURE: 11-01 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 AX907-039-504 0 CRUSHER PLATFORM HANDRAIL LH 1

2 AX907-039-502 0 ENGINE PLATFORM HANDRAIL L.H 1

3 AX907-036-502 0 ENG. PLATFORM FLOORING L.H 1

4 AX857-216-502 0 ENGINE PLATFORM - LH 1

5 AX907-029-502 0 ENGINE PLATFORM FLOORING - REAR L.H 1

6 AX857-39-002 4 CLAMP 2

7 AX857-39-001 0 CONTROL BOX 1

8 AX907-030-501 0 ENGINE/HYD. TANK FLOORING 2

9 AX848_47_01 0 PLATFORM MOUNTING BRACKET 1

10 AX848-47-02 0 PRESSING, , 1

11 AX907-029-501 0 ENGINE PLATFORM FLOORING - REAR R.H 1

12 AX857_17_02 0 PLATFORM SUPPORT 1

13 AX907-039-501 0 ENIGNE PLATFORM FLOORING R.H 1

14 AX857-216-501 0 ENGINE PLATFORM - RH 1

15 AX907-039-503 0 CRUSHER PLATFORM HANDRAIL RH 1

16 AX907-028-501 0 ENGINE PLATFORM FLOORING 2

17 AX848/42/01 0 WALKWAY PLATFORM 1

18 AX907-037-501 0 ENGINE PLATFORM FLOORING R.H 1

19 AX907-036-501 0 ENGINE PLATFORM FLOORING R.H 1

20 AX857_17_04 0 WALKWAY SUPPORT 1

21 AX907-032-501 0 LUBE TANK FLOORING 1

22 AX907-037-502 0 ENG. PLATFORM FLOORING LH 1

23 AX848_42_02 0 WALKWAY LOWER PLATFORM 1

[Figure End]

Page 86
NAME: CATWALK ASM 2 MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-215-601
FIGURE: 11-02 REV: A

2
1

9
6

Page 87
NAME: CATWALK ASM 2 MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-215-601
FIGURE: 11-02 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 2366-2005-CB-01 0 METAL DETECTOR CONTROL BOX 1

2 2366-2005-CB-02 0 MNTG BRACKET 2

3 2389-9143 0 BUFFER 4

4 AX907-039-506 0 UPPER PLATFORM HAND RAIL ASSY 1

5 AX857-215-501 1 UPPER PLATFORM FRAME 1

6 AX907-033-501 0 UPPER PLATFORM SHIPS LADDER 1

7 AX907-039-507 0 UPPER PLATFORM HAND RAIL RH 1

8 AX907-031-501 0 UPPER PLATFORM FLOORING 1

9 AX907-039-505 0 LADDER HANDRAIL 1

[Figure End]

Page 88
NAME: ELECTRIC COMPONENTS MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M2686_0064
FIGURE: 12-00 REV: A

1 2
1 2

3 4

3 4

5
0 I 6

5 6
7 8

7
0 I 8 9 START START 0

TEREX R
TEREX R

1
2

Page 89
NAME: ELECTRIC COMPONENTS MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M2686_0064
FIGURE: 12-00 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 2686-9038 0 UMBILICAL SYS-EXTEN CABLE 1


TIER 3 MACHINE ONLY
1 60501025 0 UMBILICAL CONTROL KIT TELE RADIO UMB-POW 1
TIER 4 MACHINE ONLY
2 2686-0053 0 TELE-RADIO OPTION 1
TIER 3 MACHINE ONLY - DIRECT REPLACEMENT FOR ITEM 2, PART NO.
2686-0054 ECO7932

2 2686-0054 0 TELE-RADIO NON EURO OPTION 1


TIER 3 MACHINE ONLY - REPLACED BY ITEM 2, PART NO. 2686-0053 ECO7932
2 60501075 0 TELERADIO REMOTE CONTROL KIT 1
TIER 4 MACHINE ONLY

[Figure End]

Page 90
Page 91

105A
HEATER

1
RELAY
HEATER
ALTERNATOR

80A
G

2
ISOLATOR
CAT C9 ENGINE

STARTER
MOTOR

3
M
RESET SWITCH
MAINTENANCE

30A

4
SMMS
15A
+PLT/1.1 / +PLT-RED_24V

+PLT/1.1 / +PLT-BLK_0V

40A
+PLT/1.2 / +PLT-RED_WHT_24V

5
+PLT/1.2 / +PLT-BLK_0V_1

20A
BLK/ORN

ORN 53
RELAY
SHUTDOWN

+B

6
AT
ORN 52 TU
+B NS
AT WI
48 TU TC
ORN
+B NS HE
AT WI D
70 TU TC
ORN
+B NS HE
AT W D
65 TS ITC
BLK
-BA WI HE
T D
TT CH

7
BLK
63 ED
-BA
61
TT
BLK BLK
/ CONTROL_NEG -BA
TT
BLK/PUR WHT 44
+PLT/1.10 / +PLT-E_STOP_NEG SH
UT
ORN BLU 6 DO
+PLT/1.4 / +PLT-SWITCHED_POS MA WN
IN
30 T.
YEL/BLK YEL/BLK CL
8

+PLT/1.5 / +PLT-MAINT_DUE MA
INT EAR
45 .O
WHT/RED WHT/RED
+PLT/1.8 / +PLT-INTERMEDIATE_SPEED INT VE
ER RD
GRN/WHT GRN/WHT
29 ME UE
+PLT/1.5 / +PLT-WARNING_LAMP WA DI LA
RN AT MP
58 IN ES
+PLT/1.7 / +PLT-PTO_RAMP_UP
GRN/BLK GRN/BLK
PT GL PE
OR AM ED
WHT/BLK WHT/BLK
60 AM P
+PLT/1.7 / +PLT-PTO_RAMP_DOWN PT PU
OR
9

P
PUR PUR 56 AM
/ PTO_ENABLE PT PD
OE OW
YEL NA N
+PLT/1.3 / +PLT-START_INTERLOCK BL
E
GRN
+PLT/1.7 / +PLT-FUEL_LEVEL
26
RED RED
+PLT/1.5 / +PLT-DIAGNOSTIC_LAMP DIA
GN
10

CLEAR CLEAR
50 OS
+PLT/1.11 / +PLT-J1939_HI +J TIC
19 LA
34 39 MP
BLK BLK
+PLT/1.11 / +PLT-J1939_LO -J1
93
42 9
+PLT/1.12 / +PLT-J1939_SCRN J19
39
WHT WHT 8 SC
+PLT/1.12 / +PLT-CAT_DATA_HI +C RN
AT
BLK BLK
9 DA
11

+PLT/1.12 / +PLT-CAT_DATA_LO -CA TA


4
TD
ORN AT
-DI A
GI
49 TA
WHT
CO LS
OL EN
3 AN SO
BLK/GRN

BRN
+D TL R
IGI EV
GRN

TA EL
LS SIG
EN
12

I S A B C SO
R
FUEL SENSOR COOLANT SENSOR

A REV: FIGURE: 12-01


ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 1
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 1_ENGINE
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 1_ENGINE MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 1
FIGURE: 12-01 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 92
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

MICROLOGIX 1500
OUTPUT CARD OW8I
ADDRESS O/12-O/19
FIGURE: 12-02

FEEDER
FEED SPEED
MANUAL
FEED SPEED
AUTO
TRACK VALVE
POWER
LH TRACK
ENABLE
RH TRACK
ENABLE
RADIO SELECTED
UMBILICAL
SELECTED
VAC-VDC0 OUT0 VAC-VDC 1 OUT1 VAC-VDC 2 OUT2 VAC-VDC 3 OUT3 VAC-VDC4 OUT4 VAC-VDC 5 OUT5 VAC-VDC 6 OUT6 VAC-VDC 7 OUT7 NC NC

4.7 / VDC0
4.6 / VDC1
2.9 / VDC6

11.2 / VDC2
2.10 / VDC7
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 10

10.6 / UMB_SUPPLY

10.5 / VALVE_POWER
10.2 / RADIO_SUPPLY

10.5 / OUTPUT_VALVE1
10.5 / OUTPUT_VALVE2
-X1 30 33 42 43 45
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 10_OUTPUTS

8.10 / SP2

+PNL-XC3F B7 B8 +PNL-XC3F B4 B5 +PNL-XC1F C8 C9 C7

+XC3M-XP B7 B8 +XC3M-XP B4 B5 +XC1M-XP C8 C9 C7

+WXC3 +WXC3 +WXC1


-CAB GRN/RED BLK/GRN GRN/ORN -CAB YEL/ORN YEL/BRN YEL/BLU -CAB YEL/RED YEL/BLK YEL/GRN

2 2 2
PE PE PE

-YFC -YLT -YRT


FEED CONV 1 LH TRACK 1 RH TRACK 1
SOLENOID SOL SOL

8.12 / 0VDC 0VDC / 10.2


REV:
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 93
A
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 10_OUTPUTS MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 10
FIGURE: 12-02 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 94
Page 95

9.9 / RADIO_SUPPLY

1.11 / -RADIO_STOP

1
9.12 / 0VDC

7.12 / +24V

2
+RADIO-U1
+PNL-XR1

+PNL-XR1
-X1
BLK 0VDC RED +24VDC

BLK

RED
0

3
-X1
5.2 / RADIO_STOP_PLC BRN RADIO STOP BRN RADIO STOP

BRN

BRN

25
1.11 / RADIO_STOP_RTN ORG ENGINE STOP ORG ENGINE STOP
ORG

ORG
5.2 / FEEDER_ON/OFF WHT FEEDER ON/OFF WHT FEEDER ON/OFF
WHT

WHT

25

4
8.1 / -AUDIBLE GRY SOUND ALARM
GRY

RADIO 16 WAY
-R6

CONNECTOR
/8.3 11 /8.3 21 /8.3 31

9.5 / -VALVE_POWER YEL VALVE POWER


14 12

YEL
-R6

9.6 / -OUTPUT_VALVE1 GRN OUTPUT VALVE1


24 22

5
GRN
R6

9.7 / -OUTPUT_VALVE2 BLU OUTPUT VALVE2


34 32

BLU

9.10 / UMB_SUPPLY

3.3 / -UMB_STOP

6
+UMB-U1
-X1

G/Y 0VDC C1 +24VDC


-

13

7
3.3 / -UMB_STOP_RTN C3 UMB STOP C2 UMB STOP
220

200

6.10 / -UMB_STOP_PLC C7 ENGINE STOP C6 ENGINE STOP


85

25

C4 SOUND ALARM
350

C8 VALVE POWER
UMBILICAL
49

C9 OUTPUT VALVE1
50

C5 OUTPUT VALVE2
9
51

10
11
0VDC / 11.1

+24V / 11.1

12

A REV: FIGURE: 12-03


ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 11
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC_ VER 21 11 RADIO & UMBILICAL
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC_ VER 21 11 RADIO & UMBILICAL MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 11
FIGURE: 12-03 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 96
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

10.12 / +24V

4.12 / +24VDC
FIGURE: 12-04

1 1
-QMIN -Q3
/7.10 2 /5.12 2
2A 4A
PACKTRONIC

CUSTOMER OPTION ONLY

HOURS RUN
-R1

-CRUSHER_INTLK / 7.7
24 21

/8.11

RED/ BLU/ RED/ GRN/


+WXC2 YEL PUR SCRN +WXC3 BLU BLU SCRN
-X2 39 99 25 40 41
-CAB -CAB
+PNL-XC2F C9 C8 C7 +PNL-XC3F B2 B3 A9
+PNL-XC2F B2 B6 B5 B7 B8
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 12

+XC2M-XP C9 C8 C7 +XC3M-XP B2 B3 A9
M1A M1B SCN M2A M2B SCN +XC2M-XP B2 B6 B5 B7 B8

+WXC2
RED/ GRY/ RED/ GRY/ GRY/
-CAB YEL WHT PUR BLU PUR

+XF2-XS +LS6-XS
A B C 1 2 3 +XF8-XS 2 6 5 7 8

-XF2 -LS6 -XF8


10 9 8 5 4 12 10 9 8 5 4 12 /2.5 1 14 15 5 21

M1 M2
LEVEL CONTROL LEVEL CONTROL PACKTRONIC
CRUSHER FEED CONV

27 28 11 13 27 28 11 13 2 PE 27 28 29 30 8 13
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 12_LEVEL CONTOLLERS &

+XF8-XS 3 10 9

+WXC2
BLK/ BLK/ RED/
-CAB YEL ORN ORN
-X1 35 0
+XF9-XS
+XC2M-XP B3 1
-R15 VRVT
500ohm 1
BLU
SCN

RED
GRN

+PNL-XC2F B3 -XF9
2 CRUSHER HIGH
ALARM
-X1 -
2
+XF9-XS

9.4 / VDC2
5.8 / FEED_CONV_LOW

5.7 / CRUSHER_BOWL_HI
10.12 / 0VDC
REV:
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 97
A
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 12_LEVEL CONTOLLERS & MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
PACKTRONIC
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 12
FIGURE: 12-04 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 98
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

-X2 503 +DOOR-XP


FIGURE: 12-05

-XP A B G F C D E
1 1
-QE1 -QE2
6A B 2 1A B 2

+DOOR BAT 1 x1
OFF ON START
-S1 S
-MCR1 -R10
IGN /3.5 2 120 x2

-X2 503 2 -X2 504 504 504 503 00 503 00 C1 C2 00


-MCR2 3
/3.6 1 -MCR1
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 2

/3.5 4

505 4
+DOOR
14
RADIO_STOP / 10.2

-MCR2
-R2 /3.6 3
/2.12 11
-H4 523

24VDC / 2.1
0V / 2.1
-X2
x1 x1 FUEL
x1 GUAGE + 3 -A2 11
LINK CANTRAK 2 1 7 8
-H1 -H2 -H3 -S2 + - LO HI
14 MAINT x2 DIAG x2 WARN x2 PTO 4 -S3 12
LAMP LAMP LAMP - S
-R UMB/ -X2 524
/1.3 13 A1 RADIO
-R 21
A2 -R4
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 2_INCOMING POWER

-X2 00 /2.4 24

24
14 13 /1.2 -R2
23 24 /2.2 /2.12 21
33 34 /2.3
501 00 + -VE 43 44 /2.4 510 519 529
-X1 -X2
10.4 / RADIO_STOP_RTN

+PNL-XP 1 2 3 4 +PNL-XS R P E C D Q M N H J K F G A B

+WP-XS 1 2 3 4 +WS-XS R P E C D Q M N H J K F G A B

YEL/ YEL/ GRN/ GRN/ WHT/ WHT/ BLK/


YEL RED BLK RED WHT GRN BLK BLK RED PUR CLR BLK SCRN WHT BLK

+ENG/1.5 / BLK_0V

+ENG/1.5 / RED_24V
+ENG/1.5 / BLK_0V_1
+ENG/1.10 / J1939_HI
+ENG/1.10 / J1939_LO

+ENG/1.8 / MAINT_DUE
+ENG/1.10 / FUEL_LEVEL
+ENG/1.8 / E_STOP_NEG
+ENG/1.11 / J1939_SCRN

+ENG/1.9 / PTO_RAMP_UP
+ENG/1.11 / CAT_DATA_HI

+ENG/1.5 / RED_WHT_24V
+ENG/1.11 / CAT_DATA_LO

+ENG/1.8 / SWITCHED_POS
+ENG/1.9 / WARNING_LAMP
+ENG/1.9 / PTO_RAMP_DOWN

+ENG/1.9 / START_INTERLOCK
+ENG/1.10 / DIAGNOSTIC_LAMP
+ENG/1.8 / INTERMEDIATE_SPEED
REV:
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 99
A
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 2_INCOMING POWER MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 2
FIGURE: 12-05 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 100
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

1.2 / 24VDC 24VDC / 3.1


1.5

1 1 1 1 11 1 14 83
-QHOC -QLOC -QS -Q3A -Q4 -MCR1
STOPS

FIGURE: 12-06

16A B 2 16A B 2 16A B 2 16A B 2 14 16A B 2 11 /3.5 84

/5.12
/5.10
21 84
23 33 43 -R3 -MCR2
-R -R -R /8.11 22 /3.6 83 -T1
/1.3 24 /1.3 34 /1.3 44
16
15
350 / 8.2
18
1 14 1 14 1 11
-QCS -Q1 -QUMB /2.11
-X1 2 2A 2 11 4A 2 11 2A 2 14
14 +XC2M-XP C1

/7.9
/5.9
/5.9

-R3
/8.11 11 14
+XC2F-XS C1 -R1
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 3

/8.11 11
909

-X1 600 602 2 6 909 5 9

+PNL-XC2F A3 +PNL-XC3F C9 +PNL-XC2F C6 +PNL-XC2F A9 +PNL-XC1F A8 +PNL-XC1F A4 +PNL-XC1F A2

+XC2M-XP A3 +XC3M-XP C9 +XC2M-XP C6 +XC2M-XP A9 +XC1M-XP A8 +XC1M-XP A4 +XC1M-XP A2

+WXC2-CAB PUR +WXC3-CAB PUR +WXC2-CAB RED/YEL +WXC2-CAB RED/BLK


9.8 / -VDC6

+WXC1 +WXC1 +WXC1


9.10 / -VDC7

-CAB BLU -CAB PUR/LT GRN -CAB BRN/RED

+XF5-XS A +M2-XS 1 +XF6-XS 1 +XF8-XS 1

A 1
1 -XF8 1 1 1
M M /11.8
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 3_CAT TOOL & EMERGENCY

-XF5 -M2 -XF6 3 8


PACTRONIC
HYDRAULIC CRUSHER LUBE HYD OIL 2 -YCC -YHE -YCE
OIL COOLER B OIL COOLER 2 LEVEL CONE HEATER CRUSHER
4 9
CONTROL PE VALVE 2 SOL 2
+XF5-XS B +M2-XS 2 +XF6-XS 2

+XF8-XS 4 11
+WXC1 +WXC1 +WXC1
+WXC2-CAB BLK +WXC3-CAB BLK +WXC2-CAB PUR/BLK +WXC2-CAB BLK/WHT BLU -CAB BLK/WHT -CAB BLK/WHT -CAB BLK/WHT

+XC2M-XP A4 +XC3M-XP C8 +XC2M-XP C5 +XC2M-XP B4

+XC1M-XP A7 +XC1M-XP A3 +XC1M-XP A1


+PNL-XC2F A4 +PNL-XC3F C8 +PNL-XC2F C5 +PNL-XC2F B4

-X1 - - 3 - +PNL-XC1F A7 +PNL-XC1F A3 A1


+PNL-XC1F
-X1 - - -
A1 A1 A1
-R4 -T1 -R2
A2 A2 A2
1.2 / 0V 0V / 3.1
14 11 /5.9 18 14 11 /1.4
15 /2.11
21 24 /1.10 16 24 21 /1.10
REV:
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 101
A
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 3_CAT TOOL & EMERGENCY MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
STOPS
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 3
FIGURE: 12-06 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 102
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

2.12 / 24VDC 24VDC / 4.1


1
-QMCR +F_CHASSIS -XF7 +RRHS -ES3
FIGURE: 12-07

2A 2

UMB_STOP / 10.6 1 2 1 2

UMB_STOP_RTN / 10.7
1 2 1 2

5
+WXF7-CAB C2 C1 C3 C4 +WES3-CAB C2 C1 C3 C4
-MCR2
14 /3.6 6 +XF7-XP 2 1 3 4 +ES3-XP 2 1 3 4
-RST1
FAULT 13 6
RESET 2 1 3 4 2 1 3 4
-MCR1 +XF7-XS +ES3-XS
/3.5 5 ORN/ ORN/ ORN/ ORN/ ORN/ ORN/ ORN/ ORN/
+WXC2-CAB RED BLK BLK RED +WXC3-CAB RED BLK BLK RED
E-STOP_HEALTHY / 5.6

+XC2M-XP A5 A7 A8 A6 +XC3M-XP A5 A7

+DOOR
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 4

-ES1
+PNL-XC2F A5 A7 A8 A6 +PNL-XC3F A5 A7

-X1 201 210 211 202 202 211


1 2

1 2

+RLHS -ES5 +PLTFRM_CHASS -ES4

2 1 2 1
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 4_EMERGENCY STOPS

2 1 2 1
+WES5-CAB C4 C3 C1 C2 +WES4-CAB C4 C3 C1 C2

+ES5-XP 4 3 1 2 +ES4-XP 4 3 1 2

+ES5-XS 4 3 1 2 4 3 1 2
ORN/ ORN/
+WXC3-CAB RED BLK
ORN/RED
ORN/BLK
+XC3M-XP A6 A8

+PNL-XC3F A6 A8

-X1 205 214

A1 A1
-MCR1 -MCR2
A2 A2

2.12 / 0V 0V / 4.1
1 2 /1.4 2 1 /1.4
3 4 /1.10 4 3 /1.10
6 5 /3.2 5 6 /3.2
53 54 /4.7 54 53 /4.7
83 84 /2.8 84 83 /2.8
REV:
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 103
A
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 4_EMERGENCY STOPS MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 4
FIGURE: 12-07 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 104
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

3.12 / 24VDC +VE / 8.1

+24VDC / 11.1
1 1 14 53
FIGURE: 12-08

-QIN -QMD -MCR1 24V_PLC / 5.1


10A 2 2A 2 11 /3.5 54 1
-QPLC

/7.10
2A 2
-X1 25
-X1 26 54
-MCR2
+PNL-XC3F C5 /3.6 53

+XC3M-XP C5

+WXC3-CAB RED/YEL
1 14
SP1 / 7.1 -Q6
2A 2 11

/5.11
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 5

+MD1-XS 1

-X1 29 -A10 -A11


PANELVIEW +24VDC MICROLOGIX +24VDC
- PLC
-U1 + -MD1 x1
METAL +
DETECTOR -R12
5.6K x2
+ -
- 6 PE
-X1 31
1.5

x2
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 5_AUX SUPPLIES

+METAL_DETECTOR
1
-QOUT -R13 0VDC PE 0VDC PE
6A 2 +MD1-XS PE 2 2K POT x3 x1

-X1 A
+WXC3-CAB BLK/YEL

x1 PE PE
SP2 / 8.9
-R14
2K2
+WXC3-CAB BLK/WHI GRN/GRY
x2

-X1 -
+XC3M-XP A1 A3

+PNL-XC3F A1 A3

-X1 - 101

9.3 / VDC1
9.2 / -VDC0
8.1 / OUTPUTS

7.9 / METAL_DETECT_HEALTHY
3.12 / 0V 0VDC / 5.1
REV:
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 105
A
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 5_AUX SUPPLIES MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 5
FIGURE: 12-08 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 106
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

24V_PLC / 6.1
4.12 / 24V_PLC
-X1 25 25 25
FIGURE: 12-09

+PNL-XC2F C2 +PNL-XC3F C3 +PNL-XC1F C1

+XC2M-XP C2 +XC3M-XP C3 +XC1M-XP C1


14 14 14 14 14 14 14
-Q1 -Q2 -R4 -Q4 -Q5 -Q6 -Q3
/2.9 11 /8.9 11 /2.4 11 /2.7 11 /8.10 11 /4.7 11 /11.8 11

+WXC2 +WXC3 +WXC1


-CAB BRN -CAB BRN -CAB RED/BLU

+HFO 11 11
+SPEEDWHEEL +KOBOLD -QUMB -Q3A
+PS8-XS 1 /2.10 14 /2.5 14
-XF3 -QS1
1
1 2 1 4

+
+
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 6

-PS8 P
3
4 3
- -

+PS8-XS 3
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 6_INPUTS

+WXC2 +WXC3 +WXC1


-CAB BLK WHT -CAB BLU BLK -CAB BRN/ORN

+XC2M-XP C4 C3 +XC3M-XP C1 C2 +XC1M-XP C3

C4 C3 C1 C2 C3

FEEDER_ON/OFF / 10.4
RADIO_STOP_PLC / 10.3
E-STOP_HEALTHY / 3.3
-CRUSHER_BOWL_HI / 11.4
-FEED_CONV_LOW / 11.6
+PNL-XC2F +PNL-XC3F +PNL-XC1F

-X1 - 52 - 53 56

4.12 / 0VDC 0VDC / 6.1

DC COM IN0 IN1 IN2 IN3 DC COM IN4 IN5 IN6 IN7 DC COM IN8 IN9 IN10 IN11 IN12 IN13 IN14 IN15
LEVEL

WHEEL

OFF/ON
HEALTHY
HEALTHY
HEALTHY
HEALTHY

FEED CONV

(IF FITTED)

RADIO/UMB
CRUSHER HFO

RADIO FEEDER
PULSE SWITCH
FEED CON LOW

CONTROL STOP
HYDRAULIC OIL

RELAY HEALTHY
MATERIAL LEVEL
MATERIAL LEVEL

BECKFORD SPEED
DISCHARGE CONV

EMERGENCY STOP
TRACK/UMBILICAL

KOBOLD OIL FLOW


CRUSH BOWL HIGH

PRESS SW(ENGINE)
OIL PUMP HEALTHY
PACKTRONIC SUPPLY

OIL HEATER HEALTHY

MICROLOGIX 1500
EMBEDDED INPUTS 24V DC
ADDRESS I:0/0 - 0/15
REV:
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 107
A
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 6_INPUTS MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 6
FIGURE: 12-09 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 108
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

5.12 / 24V_PLC 24V_PLC / 7.1


FIGURE: 12-10

-X1 25

-S1 -S2 -S3 -S4 -S5 -S6 -S7 -S8 -S9 -S10 -S11 -S12 -S13
TRACK FAULT FAULT OIL OIL CRUSH CRUSH DISCH DISCH FEED FEED UMB/ CRUSH
RESET MUTE PUMP PUMP START STOP CONV CONV CONV CONV RADIO AUTO/
START STOP START STOP START STOP MAN
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 7

OUT OF SEQUENCE
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 7_INPUTS

71
UMB_STOP_PLC / 10.8

-X1

5.12 / 0VDC 0VDC / 7.1

IN0 IN1 IN2 IN3 IN4 IN5 IN6 IN7 - IN8 IN9 IN10 IN11 IN12 IN13 IN14 IN15 -
STOP

START

(TRACK)
MANUAL
MANUAL

FAULT MUTE

PLANT MODE
FAULT RESET
HOPPER LEVEL

CRUSHER STOP

OIL PUMP STOP


CRUSHER LEVEL

CRUSHER START
CONTROL AUTO/
CONTROL AUTO/

OIL PUMP START


UMBILICAL STOP

FEED CONV STOP

DISCHARGE CONV
DISCHARGE CONV
UMBILICAL/RADIO

FEED CONV START

MICROLOGIX 1500
EXPANSION INPUTS 24V DC
ADDRESS I:1/0 - 1/15
REV:
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 109
A
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 7_INPUTS MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 7
FIGURE: 12-10 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 110
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

6.12 / 24V_PLC +24V / 10.2


25
FIGURE: 12-11

+WXC3 14 14 14
-CAB RED/YEL
4.5 / SP1 QCS QMIN QMD
/2.8 11 /11.2 11 /4.4 11

+TS2-XS 1 +TS1-XS 1 +LS5-XS 1 +PS4-XS 1

1 1 1 1
-TS2 -TS1 -LS5 -PS4 P
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 8

OIL HIGH 3 OIL 3 OIL LOW 2 OIL 3


TEMP. COOLER LEVEL PRESSURE
+TS2-XS 3 +TS1-XS 3 +LS5-XS 2 +PS4-XS 3
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 8_INPUTS

DRUM SENSOR DISABLE (TEST ONLY)


+WXC3
-CAB PUR/PNK PUR/GRN PUR/BRN PUR/BLU

+XC3M-XP A4 B6 C4 C6

CRUSHER_INTLK / 11.9
-METAL_DETECT_HEALTHY / 4.5

+PNL-XC3F A4 B6 C4 C6

91 92 93 94 96

6.12 / 0VDC 0VDC / 8.1

IN0 IN1 IN2 IN3 IN4 IN5 IN6 IN7 - IN8 IN9 IN10 IN11 IN12 IN13 IN14 IN15 -

COOLER
HEALTHY
HEALTHY

OIL PRESSURE
DRUM SENSOR

OIL LOW LEVEL

OIL HIGH TEMP


OIL HIGH TEMP
CRUSHER INTLK
LEVEL CONTROL
SUPPLY HEALTHY
SUPPLY HEALTHY

DISCHARGE CONV
METAL DETECTOR
METAL DETECTOR

CRUSHER SOLENOID

MICROLOGIX 1500
EXPANSION INPUTS 24V DC
ADDRESS I:2/0 - 2/15
REV:
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 111
A
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 8_INPUTS MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 8
FIGURE: 12-11 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 112
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

MICROLOGIX 1500
EMBEDDED OUTPUTS
ADDRESS O/0-O/11
FIGURE: 12-12

AUDIBLE ALARM
UMBILICAL/RADIO
SELECTION
OIL PUMP
DISCHARGE CONV
(ENGINE)
CRUSHER
LUBE OIL COOLER
STAT

VAC-VDC0 O/0 VAC-VDC1 O/1 VDC2 O/2 O/3 O/4 O/5 O/6 O/7 VDC COM2 VAC VDC 3 O/8 O/9 VAC VDC4 O/10 O/11

4.12 / +VE

4.8 / -OUTPUTS

1 1
-Q2 -Q5
/5.9 2 /5.10 2

350 / 2.12
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 9

-X1 350 300


309 311
-V1 -V2
+PNL-XC3F A2 +PNL-XC1F A6
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 9_OUTPUTS

-X1 320 +XC3M-XP A2 +XC1M-XP A6

320
+WXC3 +WXC1
-X1 -CAB -CAB
VIO/RED LT GRN/RED

+PNL-XC2F A2

10.4 / -AUDIBLE
+XC2M-XP A2
1 1
+WXC2
-CAB RED/ORN
-YLP -YPC
OIL PUMP DISCHARGE
1 SOLENOID PE CONV SOL PE
+XF4-XS
1
-XF4
AUDIBLE 2
ALARM +WXC3 +WXC1
-CAB BLK/GRN -CAB BLK/WHT
+XF4-XS 2

+WXC2
4.5 / SP2 SP2 / 9.1
-CAB BLK/ORN

+XC2M-XP A1 +XC1M-XP A5

+PNL-XC2F A1 +PNL-XC1F A5
A1 A1 A1
-X1 - -R6 - -R1 -R3
A2 A2 A2
7.12 / 0VDC 0VDC / 9.1
14 11 /10.5 14 11 /2.8 14 11 /2.3
12 21 24 /11.10 21 22 /2.7
24 21 /10.5
22
34 31 /10.5
32
REV:
MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK

Page 113
A
NAME: ELECTRIC SCHEMATIC REV 21 9_OUTPUTS MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: M_1000_MAX_VER 21 9
FIGURE: 12-12 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]

Page 114
NAME: WATERPUMP ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-112-601
FIGURE: 12-13 REV: A

17
16
15

18
11
10
9

19

20

21
22
7

23
6

24
5

25
2

26
4

Page 115
NAME: WATERPUMP ASM MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: MAX857-112-601
FIGURE: 12-13 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

1 2531-8001 0 INLINE FILTER 1

2 2510-3894 0 BACKNUT RECESS EDGE F312-1BSP 1

3 2520-6592 0 2

4 2520-6633 0 1" F/F COMPACT 90 ELBOW 1

5 2520-6594 0 1X3/4 M/M NIPPLE 1

6 2575-2003 0 RECIRC HYD WATER PUMP ANDREWS 1

7 2520-6704 0 ADAPTOR M/M 3/4" BSP 3/8"NPT 2

8 2575-2008 0 3 WAY BALL VALVE 1

9 2575-2007 0 1" VARIABLE NEEDLE VALVE 1

10 2520-6291 0 3/4 BULKHEAD C/W BACKNUT 3

11 2520-6348 0 3/4" M/F COMPACT 90 ELBOW 5

12 2520-6006 0 3/4 BSP M/M ADAPTER 6

13 2500-1021 0 BONDED SEAL 3/4"BSP 7

14 2520-6159 0 SWIVEL ADAPTOR M/F 3/4" BSP 1

15 2520-6395 0 1" TEE F/F/F 3

16 2520-6094 0 3/4 BSP M/M TAPERED 2

17 2520-6566 0 ADAPTOR M/M 3/4" BSP PARREL-TAPERED 4

18 2510-3110 0 ELBOW EQUAL F/F 3/4" BSP 3

19 2575-2004 0 30CC HYD PUMP 1

20 2575-2002-CP03 0 RECIRC HYD WATER PUMP MOUNT 1

21 2389-9143 0 BUFFER 4

22 2575-2005 0 DRIVE COUPLING 1

23 2575-2002-CP04 0 RECIRC HYD WATER PUMP COVER 1

24 2575-2002-CP05 0 STACK DRY RUNNING 3

25 2510-3954 0 UNION C/S M/F EQUAL GF341 3/4BSP 1

26 2520-6576 0 3/4 HOSE TAIL 100B-1212 1

[Figure End]

Page 116
NAME: LUBRICATION SCHEMATIC MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: LUBE_SCHEMA_01
FIGURE: 13-01 REV: A

Page 117
NAME: LUBRICATION SCHEMATIC MACHINE: 1000 MAXTRAK
ILLUSTRATION: LUBE_SCHEMA_01
FIGURE: 13-01 REV: A

Item Part No Rev Description Qty

[Figure End]
www.powerscreen.com
Powerscreen, 200 Coalisland Road, Dungannon, Co.Tyrone, BT71 4DR, Northern Ireland.
Tel: +44 (0) 28 8771 8500, Fax: +44 (0) 28 8774 7231, E-mail: sales@powerscreen.com

Printed in the UK