Sunteți pe pagina 1din 442
[…] PAUL MARAVELIAS
34 MOCKINGBIRD HILL RD WINDHAM, NH 03087
1 against Maravelias even if they were not otherwise unconstitutional. The NH local District

2 Court has jurisdiction over such civil stalking protective order cases pursuant to RSA 502-
3
A:14, “Civil Causes. – I. Exclusive Jurisdiction” which states, “all district courts shall have
4
original and exclusive jurisdiction of civil cases in which the damages claimed do not exceed
5
$1,500”. The NH District Court does not have general equitable powers, which is reserved to
6
7 the NH Superior Court. See RSA 498:1, “Jurisdiction”, which states “the superior court shall

8 have the powers of a court of equity in … cases in which there is not a plain, adequate and

9 complete remedy at law; and in all other cases cognizable in a court of equity”. Thus,
10
Defendant JOHN J. COUGHLIN, within a civil stalking protective order case, had no legal
11
authority to grant relief not specifically authorized by the controlling statute(s) therefor.
12
13 80. Accordingly, Defendant JOHN J COUGHLIN’S 8/7/18 order granting the