Sunteți pe pagina 1din 442
[…] ballot” where one necessarily unavailable under the law. Sgt. Bryan Smith of the Windham

Police Department also wrongly encouraged Maravelias to commit this crime.

31. Since the right to vote is a guaranteed constitutional right which may be freely

exercised without the threat of arrest, and since absentee voting is unavailable to him, Maravelias

must appear at his alma mater of Windham High School on 3/12/19, Windham’s designated

polling location, in order to vote in the election.

B. The Conspirators’ Conduct Against Maravelias Is Criminal

32. RSA 629:2, “Criminal Solicitation”, provides in relevant part:

“I. A person is guilty of criminal solicitation if, with a purpose that another
engage in conduct constituting a crime, he commands, solicits or requests such
other person to engage in such conduct.
II. It is an affirmative defense to prosecution under this section that the actor
renounced his criminal purpose by persuading the other not to engage in the
criminal conduct or by otherwise preventing commission of the crime under
circumstances manifesting a purpose that it not occur.”

33. Christina DePamphilis, by her attorney, Simon R. Brown, submitted to

Maravelias her 2/22/19 Objection which contained the aforementioned Page 2 footnote having a

purpose to solicit Maravelias to obtain an absentee ballot to vote in the upcoming election. This