Sunteți pe pagina 1din 442
[…] 25
“possess” public “social media communications” from the internet for one’s legal defense.
26
27 79. Second, as an officer of the NH local Derry District Court, Defendant JOHN J.
28
COUGHLIN did not have any general equitable jurisdictional power to enjoin such terms

ORIGINAL VERIFIED COMPLAINT FOR


DECLARATORY AND INJUNCTIVE RELIEF 140 - 17 -
PAUL MARAVELIAS
34 MOCKINGBIRD HILL RD WINDHAM, NH 03087
1 against Maravelias even if they were not otherwise unconstitutional. The NH local District

2 Court has jurisdiction over such civil stalking protective order cases pursuant to RSA 502-
3
A:14, “Civil Causes. – I. Exclusive Jurisdiction” which states, “all district courts shall have
4
original and exclusive jurisdiction of civil cases in which the damages claimed do not exceed
5
$1,500”. The NH District Court does not have general equitable powers, which is reserved to
6
7 the NH Superior Court. See RSA 498:1, “Jurisdiction”, which states “the superior court shall

8 have the powers of a court of equity in … cases in which there is not a plain, adequate and