Sunteți pe pagina 1din 442
[…] 2 of the state constitution and individual right to privacy and right to be left alone, guaranteed by

the state constitution and the Fourth Amendment to the U.S. Constitution.

28. Indeed, the Absentee Ballot Form promulgated by the Town of Windham for the

upcoming election parallels the requirements of RSA 657:1 as enumerated herein, affording

Maravelias no opportunity to honestly or lawfully obtain one. See Exhibit C.

29. It is a criminal offense to seek an absentee ballot without meeting the

requirements therefor as set forth in RSA 657:1. RSA 657:24, “Misusing Absentee Ballot.”,

states in relevant portion:

“Anyone who votes or attempts to vote under the provisions of this chapter who is not
entitled to vote by absentee ballot or anyone who knowingly votes or attempts to vote in
violation of this chapter shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.”

299
9
PAUL MARAVELIAS – 34 MOCKINGBIRD HILL RD, WINDHAM, NH 03087
30. Maravelias would commit a crime if he were to obey the footnote in

DePamphilis’s 2/22/19 Objection, written by Attorney Brown, inviting him to “seek an absentee

ballot” where one necessarily unavailable under the law. Sgt.