Sunteți pe pagina 1din 36
[…] 17 have misused their fiduciary responsibilities to the specific detriment to the Sun, the Court must
18 divest Adelson of any control over the Review-Journal.
19
1
Under Section 4 of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. § 15, “Any person who shall be injured in his business or
20 property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefor in any district court of the
United States . . . and shall recover threefold the damages by him sustained, and the cost of suit, including a
21 reasonable attorney’s fee.”
2
Under Section 16 of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. § 26, “Any person, firm, corporation, or association shall
22 be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief, in any court of the United States having jurisdiction over the
parties, against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws. . . . .”
23 3
Under Section 2 of the Sherman Act, 15 U.S.C. § 2, “Every person who shall monopolize, or attempt to
monopolize, or combine or conspire with any other person or persons, to monopolize any part of the trade