Sunteți pe pagina 1din 89
[…] shall possess all powers necessary to fulfill the duties prescribed
by law with respect to and to bring actions in the proper courts of
this state for the enforcement of the laws and the orders and regu-
lations adopted and promulgated by him.

26-3a.

The commissioner of environmental protection may acquire by


purchase, lease or gift, or by condemnation in the manner provided
by chapter 835, the lands, easements or rights-of-way as are needed
in connection with maintenance, repairs, reconstruction or remodel-
ing of state-owned dams.

26-14.

The state hereby assents to the provisions of Public Law 681,


81st Congress, entitled "An act to provide that the United States
shall aid the States in fish restoration and management projects,
and for other purposes," approved August 9, 1950, and the commis-
sioner of environmental protection is directed to perform such acts
as may be necessary to the conduct and establishment of cooperative
fish restoration projects, as defined in the act, in compliance with