Documente Academic
[…] A review of the void order associated with ECF No. 163 also shows that the recused/
disqualified judge has instructed the Clerk’s Office not to accept any future filings from the
Plaintiff and has unjustly REVOKED Mr. Harihar’s electronic filing privileges. It appears
that two clerks of the Court – Clerks Karen Folan and Tracy McLaughlin are aligning with
the direction of a recused/disqualified judicial officer. Therefore, the Plaintiff shows cause to
bring new claims against the referenced Court Clerks under 18 U.S. Code § 2076.Clerk of
“Whoever, being a clerk of a district court of the United States, willfully refuses or neglects to
make or forward any report, certificate, statement, or document as required by law, shall be
fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”
It is unclear whether Clerks Folan and McLaughlin have been pressured by Judge Burroughs (or
any other Court Officer) to commit these violations against their will. The Plaintiff also shows
cause to bring new claims of Tampering violations against Judge Burroughs and both
3