Sunteți pe pagina 1din 24

The complete assembly of questions and Answers on 29/09/2019

TSHOOT 300-135

An engineer is configuring a user login with external domain in Cisco UCS Director. What are the terms of changing the password?

A. An administrator can change it with Active Directory integration.


B. An administrator can change it with MS LDAP integration and SSL.
C. A user can change it with open LDAP.
D. A user must change it using Active Directory.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 157


Which type of containers are managed by Cisco VACS?
A. Windows Containers
B. Application Container
C. Linux Containers
D. VM Containers

Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 158
When defining a Cisco Virtual Application Container template within Cisco UCS Director, which important is needed in regards to
security posture?
A. Cisco Nexus ACLs that must be deleted.
B. Network ports that must be enabled.
C. Firewall contexts that require rule updates.
D. Edge Sourcefire IPS that must disabled.

Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 159
After experiencing an unexpected storage outage, a cloud administrator finds the Cisco UCS Director VM is corrupted. Which feature
can be utilized to recover from this impaired state?
A. VM Live Migration
B. Log File Analysis
C. VM High Availability
D. Database Restore
E. UCS Service Profiles

Answer: E
NEW QUESTION 160
When RBAC is being used within a UCS Director environment, how can a server team member be delivered the rights of a network
admin?
A. Assigning the Network Admin privileges to the user.
B. Copying server workflows into the network team.
C. Changing the user’s role to Network Admin.
D. Creating a new role with privileges from both teams.

Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 161
A cloud admin wants to change the memory options in an existing UCS Director catalog used by developers to create new virtual
machines. Which policy must be modified in order to accomplish this?
A. Storage
B. Computing
C. Service Delivery
D. Network

Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 162
A Cisco UCS Director system administrator wants to control the catalog items that a consumer sees in the standard service catalog.
Which option should be applied to a user account?
A. Customer Organization
B. Login Name
C. Compute Policy
D. User Role
Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 163
A cloud admin must modify a Cisco UCS Director catalog item to deliver more memory options to developers when deploying new
applications. Which policy must be modified to accomplish this task?
A. system
B. compute
C. storage
D. virtualization

Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 164
An engineer is having issues with a virtual machine running VACS and Nexus 1000V. Which action will assist the engineer in
troubleshooting the issues?
A. Enable ERSPAN on the virtual application container and supply a destination for forwarding and analyzing traffic.
B. Enable ERSPAN on the 1000V virtual switch and supply a destination for forwarding and analyzing traffic.
C. Perform a `show tech’ on the container and forward the output to TAC.
D. Create a detailed report outlining the appropriate values for the issue.

Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 165
When placing an order as a Prime Service Catalog end user, which two locations can be checked for status on open requisitions?
(Choose two.)
A. My Stuff
B. Administration
C. Order Management
D. Service Portal
E. Help

Answer: AE
NEW QUESTION 166
Which two are types of internal dictionaries in Cisco Prime Service catalog? (Choose two.)
A. Internal Free-Form
B. Length Based
C. Key Paired-Based
D. Service Item-Based
E. Orchestration Based

Answer: AD
NEW QUESTION 167
Which UDP port is used for NTP within a data center network?
A. 443
B. 123
C. 53
D. 80

Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 168
Which action must an engineer take to create SNMP traps within Cisco UCS Performance Manager?
A. Ensure sufficient bandwidth.
B. Define the SNMP trap host.
C. Create a trigger.
D. Select a port channel.

Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 169
Which two Cisco Prime Service Catalog templates are Cisco UCS Director based services? (Choose two.)
A. Install Jabber for iPad
B. Register BYOD Personal Device
C. Reset Voicemail Password
D. Create Load-balance Service
E. Add VM to Virtual Data Center

Answer: BE
NEW QUESTION 170
How can a virtualization engineer validate that a Cisco UCS Director workflow has provisioned a virtual machine within VMware?
A. A new service profile is provisioned by Cisco UCS Manager.
B. A new entry appears in vSphere Recent Tasks.
C. A new datastore appears under the host configuration tab.
D. An SNMP trap is sent from the ESXi host.
E. An alert in entered under the vSphere Alarms tab.

Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 171
Which UCS Director feature allows for departmental chargeback within a private cloud infrastructure?
A. VPLEX
B. RBAC
C. Cost Models
D. Advanced Workflows
E. CloudSense Reports

Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 172
In Cisco UCS Performance Manager, an engineer wants to set up a custom selection of servers to check server health and monitor
status. The engineer should use which option to complete this task?
A. host group
B. threshold group
C. cluster
D. service profile

Answer: D
NEW QUESTION 173
A program is set up to count the number of lines in a file. An engineer is performing cloud monitoring to check the performance. What is
the result for this program?
A. cache bound
B. I/O bound
C. CPU bound
D. memory bound

Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 174
Which Cisco UCS Performance Manager dashboard display helps an engineer to monitor bandwidth consumption?
A. UCS Inventory
B. Blade Server Capacity
C. Chassis Capacity
D. Domain Overview

Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 175
Which option can be visually determined when using host group dependency mapping to improve troubleshooting?
A. communication patterns of ESXi hosts
B. VMs communication network
C. resource utilization of Cisco UCS domains
D. underlying infrastructure for a group of hosts

Answer: C
NEW QUESTION 176
Drag and Drop
An engineer needs to back up the UCS Director database. Drag the steps on the left to the order they must be performed on the right.
Not all options used.
Answer:

NEW QUESTION 177


Which of the following is an invalid tool for Chargeback Implementation?
A. Capacity analysis tool
B. Billing system
C. Chargeback mediation tool
D. Data provisioning tools

Answer: B
NEW QUESTION 178
Which two image types are used by a KVM hypervisor? (Choose two.)
A. VHD
B. RAW
C. QCOW2
D. EXIF
E. VMDK3

Answer: AC
NEW QUESTION 179
An engineer must access VMs provisioned from different assigned resources by using predefined policies in Cisco UCS Director.
Which component provides this access?
A. Orchestrator
B. Stack Designer
C. Storefront
D. Portal

Answer: A
NEW QUESTION 180
In which two locations can a Prime Service catalog user find the status of ongoing orders? (Choose two.)
A. Service Manager
B. Notifications
C. My Stuff
D. Account Settings
E. Shopping Cart

Answer: AC

Question 1
Which protocol can be added into MPP? (Choose two)
A. telnet
B. scp
C. tftp
D. smtp
Answer: A C

Question 2
OSPF neighbor not forming. Exhibit shows DBD packets are being re-transmitted to the neighbor. Debug
shows that Exstart state to Down. What is the reason?
A. MTU mismatch
B. The router did not receive a Hello packet
C. OSPF is not running on the other router
D. The packet does not have RID

Answer: A

Question 3
Question about PPTP tunnel is not forming. There is a NAT device. Which two filters should be captured to
check all the tunnel traffic? (Choose two)
A. UDP port 500
B. protocol ESP (or protocol 50)
C. GRE D. protocol 47
E. TCP port 1723

Answer: D E

Question 4
The user was able to access the router via line vty 5 min ago. But he is no longer able to log in now. No change
in the network. What is the issue?
A. exec-timeout 0 0
B. all line vty in use.
C. SSH is not configured
D. Console line is in use by someone else
Answer: B

Question 5
Drag drop question about debug commands.
Answer: Debug ..standby -> hsrp
Debug ..glbp -> virtual mac
Debug…aaa authentication -> identify who
Debud—aaa authorization -> permission

Question 6
The command ―ip verify unicast source reachable-via any‖ is configured on the interface. Router received with
source IP address 172.16.100.10. Routing table shows a valid route to 172.16.100.0/24 is learned via OSPF.
There is a null static route to 172.16.0.0/16. Question is what the router will do that packet?
A. The packet is dropped
B. The packet is allowed to route to the destination
Answer: B

Question 7
After applying below config on one router, OTHER router started showing authentication errors (you will see
output log with errors).

Applied configuration:
Standby 100
Standby 100 vip 172.x.x.x
Standby 100 md5 authentictaion cisco123!
What is likely the cause?
A. Configure ―standby 100 authentication md5 keyword cisco123!‖ on both routers
B. Configure ―standby 100 authentication md5 keyword cisco123!‖ on all HSRP groups on both routers

Answer: A

Question 8
High CPU utilization of the router.
How to display the lines including a process name Or beginning with CPU from show proc cpu output.
A. show proc cpu | include process_name | begin CPU
B. show proc cpu | include process_name |$CPU
C. show xxx | include process_name |^CPU
Answer: C

Question 9
Someone has changed the password for a router and saved the configuration, anyway he forget the password
and unable to access the router anymore. Which actions needed to solve the issue?
A. Change configuration register to 0x2102
B. Change configuration register to 0x2142
C. Reboot the router
Answer: B

Question 10
Refer to the exhibit about GRE tunnel0 interface:.

What is required to solve the issue?


A. assign IP to the tunnel interface
B. define tunnel source and destination IP

Answer: B

Question 11
Router L ==== Router C ==== Router R
L and R routers were showing GRE and IPSec configurations, questions is an ACL applied in
router C is blocking all IP traffic, which protocol should be allowed in the ACL to allow traffic.
A. ESP
B. GRE
C. ICMP
D. UDP

Answer: D
29.09.2019 Questions

NEW QUESTION 1
Which IPsec mode encrypts a GRE tunnel and adds the least amount of overhead?
A. tunnel
B. transport
C. dynamic
D. transparent
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Examine the output from R1. Interface FastEthernet0/0 is used for all management of the device. A client is
able to connect to R1 on port 22, however, they are
unable to connect on port 23. What is the cause of the problem?
A. Management Plane Protection (MPP) is enabled, however telnet is not allowed
B. Telnet and SSH are not allowed at the same time.
C. Management Plane Protection (MPP) is enabled, which only allows SSH
D. Management Plane Protection (MPP) is enabled on the wrong interface
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
On which plane of operation can you access and configure a router or switch?
A. forwarding
B. management
C. control
D. data
Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
You are troubleshooting a connection between a console port on one router and an AUX port on another router.
Which cable type must be used for this
connection?
A. Crossover cable
B. Straight cable
C. Rollover cable
D. DB-25 DCE cable
Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three keywords are supported in the ip header option?
A. Timeout
B. Type of service
C. Validate
D. Timestamp
E. Record
F. Strict
Answer: DEF
NEW QUESTION 6
Which two conditions can be used to filter the output of the debug crypto condition command? (Choose two)
A. encryption algorithm
B. destination IP address
C. front-door VRF name
D. ISAKMP profile name
E. routing event Filter
Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following commands can be used to gather information about the AS-PATH of a BGP route?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. show ip bgp neighbors
B. debug ip bgp updates
C. show ip route bgp
D. show ip bgp
E. show ip bgp summary
F. sh ip bgp database
Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following management types can be used to deploy appropriate quality-of-service solutions to
make the most efficient use of bandwidth?
A. Fault management
B. Accounting management
C. Operations management
D. Performance management
E. Security management
F. Configuration management
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following is an unlikely reason for the ARP process to fail?
A. CEF switching is disabled on the switch
B. The source device and destination device are in different VLANs
C. The VLAN is excluded from the trunk
D. The host is connected to the switch through an IP phone
E. A faulty cable from host to switch or between switches
F. The trunking encapsulation type is inconsistent on the two ends of the link
Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following statements are true concerning the command ip sla monitor responder type tcpconnect
ipaddress 10.1.1.1 port 23? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The command will initiate a probe with a destination IP address of 10.1.1.1.


B. The command is used on the IP SLA responder and the IP SLA source.
C. The command will allow only source address 10.1.1.1 to source probes.
D. The command will initiate a probe with a destination Telnet port.
E. The command is used to make the router a responder.
F. The command will initiate a probe with a source port of 23.
Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
A new router is added to an existing HSRP standby group. One of the existing routers is in an active state, the
other is in a standby state. Under what
circumstance will the new router become the active router?
A. The new router will become active immediately because it's the newest router introduced into the group.
B. The new router can become active only when the existing active router and the existing standby router
become unavailable.
C. The new router has a lower priority value.
D. The new router will never become active unless the existing active router becomes unavailable.
E. The new router has preempt configured and a higher priority
F. The new router has a higher priority value.
Answer: E
NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following pieces of information will the command show interface provide? (Choose all that
apply.)
A. Layer 1 status
B. Output queue drops
C. Interface CPU utilization
D. Cable type connected to interface
E. Layer 2 status
F. Input queue drops
Answer: ABEF

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements about GRE tunnel keepalives are true? (Choose two)
A. They are supported in point-to-point GRE tunnels.
B. They are supported in multipoint GRE tunnels.
C. They are supported in VRFs only if the fVRF and iVRF match.
D. They are supported with IPsec tunnel protection.
E. They are enabled by default.
Answer: A,D

Also I added comments about new questions(https://www.networktut.com)


Q2 -Something related tunneling- which port should be allowed? (in the question not mentioning as Point-to-Point Tunneling Protocol)
A. port 47
B. port 50
C. port 1723

Q3What is the output of the “show crypto ipsec sa | in indent”?


ACL is permit any any. However, traffic is related to GRE.
A. (0.0.0.0/0.0.0.0/0/0)
B.(0.0.0.0/0.0.0.0/47/0)

Q4 – Same as in 27th update


Q6 – An IPv6 ACL which block 22(R1,R3)
R1 loopback 192.168.187.xxx
ACL in R3 configured as192.168.0.0 0.0.0.255 any eq 22 (which not pass the 192.168.187.xxx)
all other ACLs in routers are configured with 192.168.0.0 0.0.255.255 any eq 22

Q-new->Asked which shows the SSH version?


A cisco show ssh sessions
B. Show ……… mypubkey rsa (may be “show crypto key mypubkey rsa”)
C .?

Q-new->Topology with 3 switches (each other connected as a ring)


All connected ports configured as access vlan 10 and voice vlan 100
And there is a one connected port with duplex mismatched
A. cisco show ssh sessions
B. Show ……… mypubkey rsa (may be “show crypto key mypubkey rsa”)
C .?
Q-new->A question about how allow ftp on management plane
A. Policy-map
B. Class-map
C. ACL
D. Control-plane host

Q-new->Asked which shows the SSH version?


A cisco show ssh sessions
B. Show ……… mypubkey rsa (may be “show crypto key mypubkey rsa”)
C .?

Q-new->Topology with 3 switches (each other connected as a ring)


All connected ports configured as access vlan 10 and voice vlan 100
And there is a one connected port with duplex mismatched
A. duplex mismatched
B. ?

Q-new->A question about how allow ftp on management plane


A. Policy-map
B. Class-map
C. ACL
D. Control-plane host