Sunteți pe pagina 1din 2

4 3 2 1

PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION WEIGHT
3 1 1 LHMS11915 SHIPPER SHAFT 8493
2 2 LHMS11918 SADDLE BLOCK ASSEMBLY 10148
3 1 LHMS12000L GUIDE SHEAVE ASSY LH, DIPPER TRIP ROPE 312
4 1 LHMS12000R GUIDE SHEAVE ASSY RH, DIPPER TRIP ROPE 312
5 2 LHP0239 CROWD PINION W/INSERT 1014
D D
6 1 LHMS3979 CROWD GEAR 5503
7 2 LHMS2727 THRUST WASHER 166
8 2 LHMS3967 SHIM 5
9 1 LHP4074 SPACER 784
10 1 LHMS0736 SHIPPER SHAFT SLEEVE 826
22 21
11 2 LHMS4120 RETAINER, SLEEVE 350
12 2 LHMS5254 PLATE, END 46
150 FT-LBS
13 2 LHMS12018 PLATE, MOUNTING 219
LOCKWIRE PER LHSTD0121
14 8 LHMS12019 END PLATE SPACER 4
15 2 LHMS4088 KEY, LOCKING 2
2 16 8 LHP15022 CAPSCREW, HEX HD. (1) 3
17 12 LHP21212 CAPSCREW, DRILLED HD. (1) 1
18 20 LHP5193 WASHER, SRRATED CONICAL (1) 0
19 8 LHP5300 NUT, HEX (1) 0
20 16 LHP3475 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HD. (5/8) 0
21 16 LHP5181 CAPSCREW, DRILLED HD. (5/8) 0
22 32 LHP6133 WASHER, SERRATED CONICAL (5/8) 0
4 23 6 LHP15503 BULKHEAD CONNECTOR, FEMALE NPTF 0
C 24 6 LHP5520 WASHER, SERRATED CONICAL (3/4) 0 C
25 6 LHP3678 NUT, HEX (3/4) 0
150 FT-LBS
26 AR LHC01137 LOCTITE NO. 277 RED
LOCKWIRE PER LHSTD0121

21 22 NOTE: COMPLETE 2800XPA TO 2800XPB CONVERSION ASSEMBLY


SHOWN. ITEMS 6, 7, AND 8 (W/ ADDITIONAL HARDWARE) TO BE
PROVIDED PER CUSTOMER REQUEST.
11
150 FT-LBS
LOCKWIRE PER LHSTD0121
170 FT-LBS
LOCTITE
15
20
22
22
21 19 18

8 7
650 FT-LBS

7 8
17 18 12
B B
6
910 FT-LBS
14 LOCKWIRE PER LHSTD0121

16
13

5 5

20 22
10
1

170 FT-LBS
9 LOCTITE

PART/ASSEMBLY DESCRIPTION
DRAWING TO BE INTERPRETED ACCORDING TO ASME Y14.100-2000 THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION
A PROPRIETARY INFORMATION A
THIS DRAWING REPRESENTS CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION AND IS THE
EXCLUSIVE PROPERTY OF L&H INDUSTRIAL INC. NEITHER THE DRAWING
NOR ITS CONTENTS ARE TO BE USED, REPRODUCED, OR DISCLOSED, IN
WHOLE OR IN PART, WITHOUT THE PRIOR, EXPRESSED WRITTEN

SHIPPER SHAFT ASSEMBLY


PERMISSION OF L&H, AND THIS DRAWING AND ALL COPIES OF IT SHALL BE
RETURNED TO L&H ON ITS DEMAND

UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED,

TIME TO INDICATED MARKED MAJOR ASSEMBLY


TOLERANCES ARE AS FOLLOWS

SPLINE ON SHAFT MACHINING WELDMENTS


ANGLES
APPROVALS DATE CROWD
FRACTIONAL ` 1/16 250 RMS SURF. FIN. 500 RMS
X ` 5~ DRAWN BY 5/7/2015 SIZE FILENAME PART NO REV
TYP BOTH PINIONS XX.XX `0.020 125 RMS UP TO 24" `1/32"
X.X ` 1~ bmaurer
LHMS11865
XX.XXX `0.002 63 RMS 24" TO 60" `1/16"
XX.XXXX `0.0005 32 RMS
BREAK ALL SHARP CORNERS
60" TO 120" `1/8"
120" TO 180" `3/16"
X.XX `.5~
913 L&J Court,
Gillette, WY 82718
CHECKED
KRT 6/2/2015 C LHMS11865.idw
180" AND UP `1/4" MATERIAL WEIGHT
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING 307-682-7238 APPROVED
RSM 6/2/2015 40214 lbmassSHEET 1 OF 2
4 3 2 1
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1
PARTS LIST
ITEM QTY PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION WEIGHT
1 1 LHMS11915 SHIPPER SHAFT 8493
2 2 LHMS11918 SADDLE BLOCK ASSEMBLY 10148
3 1 LHMS12000L GUIDE SHEAVE ASSY LH, DIPPER TRIP ROPE 312
4 1 LHMS12000R GUIDE SHEAVE ASSY RH, DIPPER TRIP ROPE 312
5 2 LHP0239 CROWD PINION W/INSERT 1014
D 6 1 LHMS3979 CROWD GEAR 5503 D
7 2 LHMS2727 THRUST WASHER 166
8 2 LHMS3967 SHIM 5
9 1 LHP4074 SPACER 784
10 1 LHMS0736 SHIPPER SHAFT SLEEVE 826
11 2 LHMS4120 RETAINER, SLEEVE 350
12 2 LHMS5254 PLATE, END 46
13 2 LHMS12018 PLATE, MOUNTING 219
14 8 LHMS12019 END PLATE SPACER 4
15 2 LHMS4088 KEY, LOCKING 2
16 8 LHP15022 CAPSCREW, HEX HD. (1) 3
17 12 LHP21212 CAPSCREW, DRILLED HD. (1) 1
18 20 LHP5193 WASHER, SRRATED CONICAL (1) 0
19 8 LHP5300 NUT, HEX (1) 0
20 16 LHP3475 CAPSCREW, SOCKET HD. (5/8) 0
21 16 LHP5181 CAPSCREW, DRILLED HD. (5/8) 0
22 32 LHP6133 WASHER, SERRATED CONICAL (5/8) 0
23 6 LHP15503 BULKHEAD CONNECTOR, FEMALE NPTF 0
24 6 LHP5520 WASHER, SERRATED CONICAL (3/4) 0
25 6 LHP3678 NUT, HEX (3/4) 0
26 AR LHC01137 LOCTITE NO. 277 RED
2

3 4

C C

REEVE DIPPER TRIP


ROPE AS SHOWN

SECTION B-B B

13
11 2
14 2

22 15

21
B B 120.38 B

16 52.50 52.50

7 8
7 15
C 9 10
14
12

13

12

5 5 11
17
A SHIM BOTH SIDES OF GEAR UNDER DRAWING TO BE INTERPRETED ACCORDING TO ASME Y14.100-2000 THIRD ANGLE PROJECTION
PART/ASSEMBLY DESCRIPTION
A
18 THRUST WASHERS TO ACHIEVE 0.030" PROPRIETARY INFORMATION
THIS DRAWING REPRESENTS CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION AND IS THE

CLEARANCE ON EACH SIDE BETWEEN EXCLUSIVE PROPERTY OF L&H INDUSTRIAL INC. NEITHER THE DRAWING
NOR ITS CONTENTS ARE TO BE USED, REPRODUCED, OR DISCLOSED, IN
WHOLE OR IN PART, WITHOUT THE PRIOR, EXPRESSED WRITTEN

THRUST WASHERS AND THE WALLS PERMISSION OF L&H, AND THIS DRAWING AND ALL COPIES OF IT SHALL BE
RETURNED TO L&H ON ITS DEMAND SHIPPER SHAFT ASSEMBLY
OF THE CROWD CASE.
DETAIL C
UNLESS OTHERWISE SPECIFIED,
TOLERANCES ARE AS FOLLOWS MAJOR ASSEMBLY
MACHINING WELDMENTS
ANGLES
APPROVALS DATE CROWD
FRACTIONAL ` 1/16 250 RMS SURF. FIN. 500 RMS
XX.XX `0.020 125 RMS UP TO 24" `1/32" X ` 5~ DRAWN BY 5/7/2015 SIZE FILENAME PART NO REV
X.X ` 1~ bmaurer
LHMS11865
XX.XXX `0.002 63 RMS 24" TO 60" `1/16"
XX.XXXX `0.0005 32 RMS
BREAK ALL SHARP CORNERS
60" TO 120" `1/8"
120" TO 180" `3/16"
X.XX `.5~
913 L&J Court,
Gillette, WY 82718
CHECKED
KRT 6/2/2015 D LHMS11865.idw
180" AND UP `1/4" MATERIAL WEIGHT
DO NOT SCALE DRAWING 307-682-7238 APPROVED
RSM 6/2/2015 40214 lbmassSHEET 2 OF 2
8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1