AMERICAN ARBITRATION ASSOCIATION
[…] the Excel Spread Sheet attached as “Exhibit C.”Your misrepresentations were intentional because on
December 22, 2016, your supervisor, Andrew Georgiades,
directed you to arrive in the office at your work
station on time (9:30 a.m.) each day and to leave the
office per your work schedule ("-Th. 6:30 p.m. and
Fridays 1:00 p.m.}. Mr. Georgiades also informed you
that when arriving late you should submit your leave
requests timely and you were no longer allowed to “stay
late” to make up for your late arrivals
9) You are guilty of misconduct for violating Section
175.05(L)of the Penal Law of the State of New York,
entitled, “Falsifying Business Records in the Second
Degree” which states that: “A person is guilty of
falsifying business records in the second degree when,
with intent to defraud he: makes or causes a false entry
in the business records of an enterprise.”
Specifically, with intent to defraud your employer, you
completed and submitted an attendance record (a.k.a.
timesheet, time card, or time and accrual record) in
which you represented that you worked 7.5 hours on
August 17, 2016, when in fact, you did not work at all
that day.
0} You are guilty of misconduct for violating Section
175.05(1)of the Penal Law of the State of New York,
entitled, “falsifying Business Records in the Second
Degree” which states that: “A person is guilty of
falsifying business records in the second degree when,
with intent to defraud he: makes or causes a false entry
in the business records of un enterprise.”
Specifically, with intent to defraud your employer, you
submitted falsified attendance records (a.k.a.
timesheets, time cards, or time and accrual records}
from December 23, 2016 to March 8, 2017, in which you
represented that you worked hours that you did not work