IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA.
[…] pursuing their own happiness pursuant to the Pennsylvania Constitution Inherent
Rights of Mankind Section 1.
e. the right to due process of law under the 14'* Amendment to the
United States Constitution and the Law of the Land in Pennsylvania.
18. The Governor's Order is not narrowly tailored to effectuate a compelling
state interest and as such violates the Pennsylvania and United States,
Constitutions.
19. The Governor’s Order is overbroad, arbitrary, capricious or vague and as
such violates the Pennsylvania and United States Constitutions.35 Pa. C.S. 7301 (f) Does not Provide the Governor with
the Legal Authority for his Order
20. 35 PaCS. § 7301 is the Emergency Management Services Code (hereinafter
the “Code”).
21. The Code states, “The Governor is responsible for meeting the dangers to
this Commonwealth and people presented by disasters.” 35 Pa.C.S. § 7301 (a)
(emphasis added).
22. The Code defines disasters as, “A man-made disaster, natural disaster or
war-caused disaster.” 35 Pa.C.S. § 7102.
23. The Code further defines a man-made disaster
Any industrial, nuclear or transportation accident, explosion, conflagration,