Sunteți pe pagina 1din 29
[…] (f) draft intra-agency written communications regarding contamination or

potential contamination of the environment in Jefferson County (including, but not

limited to, the 35th Avenue Site and Pinson Valley Neighborhood Site).

18. Defendant Houston Lanier Brown, II stated no reasons for denying

Plaintiffs’ request to inspect and copy any records described in their November 1, 2019

request.

Count I - Claim for Declaratory Relief

19. Plaintiffs incorporate by reference paragraphs 1 through 18 hereof.

20. Ala. Code 1975 § 36-12-40 provides:

Every citizen has a right to inspect and take a copy of any public writing of
this state, except as otherwise expressly provided by statute. * * *

21. Ala. Admin. Code r. 335-1-1-.06 - Availability of Records and Information

provides:

9
DOCUMENT 2

(1) Public inspection of records. Except as provided herein, any


records, reports, rules, forms, or information obtained under the Act and the