Sunteți pe pagina 1din 46
[…] 16
DEFENDANT’S MOTION TO DISQUALIFY AND REMOVE COUNSEL CASE #2019-CF-4193
ZACHARY GLENN PHIPPS AND THE OCCCRC FOR 5th D.C.A.

The Clerk placed the foregoing on the public court docket as DOC-42, DOC-43, and DOC-44.

36. On February 26, 2020 Judge Tatti entered “Order Striking Defendant’s Jury Trial

Demanded” (DOC-38). Clearly the Order is a non sequitur as I did not file a Motion for Jury

Trial, suggesting bias or incompetence of the trial judge. Apparently Judge Tatti is unaware of

27.40(9), or choose to ignore 27.40(9) to deprive me of rights under color of law, in violation of

18 U.S.C. 242. Sec. 27.40(9) provides:

27.40(9) Any interested person may advise the court of any circumstance affecting the
quality of representation, including, but not limited to, false or fraudulent billing,
misconduct, failure to meet continuing legal education requirements, solicitation to
receive compensation from the client the attorney is appointed to represent, or failure to
file appropriate motions in a timely manner.

The Order is also grounds for disqualification/recusal of Judge Tatti, see

VERIFIED MOTION TO DISQUALIFY CIRCUIT JUDGE ANTHONY TATTI


This Motion is Verified by Neil J. Gillespie F.S. § 92.525(2)
Filing # 109217029 E-Filed 06/22/2020 03:28:46 PM