Sunteți pe pagina 1din 50
[…] Code Ann., State Gov’t § 10-502(g) (1999) (“to convene a quorum of a public body”); Mass. Gen. Laws, ch. 39 §
23A (West 1999) (“any corporal convening and deliberation of a governmental body for which a quorum is
required”); Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 15.2626(2)(a) (West Supp. 2004) (“convening of a public body at which a
quorum is present”); Miss. Code Ann. § 25-41-3(b) (Supp. 2003) (“an assemblage of members of a public body”
or “any such assemblage through the use of video or teleconference devices”); Mont. Code Ann. § 2-3-202 (2003)
( “convening of a quorum of the constituent membership” of a public body “whether corporal or by means of
electronic equipment”); Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 241.015(2) (Michie Supp. 2003) (“gathering of members of a public
body at which a quorum is present to deliberate toward a decision”); N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 91-A:2 (2004)
(“convening of a quorum of the membership of a public body”); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 10:4-8(b) (West 2002) (“any
gathering whether corporeal or by means of communication equipment, which is attended by, or open to, all of the