Sunteți pe pagina 1din 16
[…] 9 through 60 above.

10 62. NRS 585.300 provides in pertinent part that “[a] good shall be deemed to be

11 adulterated if: 1. It bears or contains any poisonous or deleterious substance which may render
(702) 385-6000 • Fax (702) 385-6001
3800 Howard Hughes Parkway

12 it injurious to health unless the substance is not as added substance and the quantity of the
Las Vegas, Nevada 89169
KEMP JONES, LLP

kjc@kempjones.com

13 substance does not ordinarily render it injurious to health . . . .”


Seventeenth Floor

14 63. NRS 585.310 provides in pertinent part that “[a] good shall be deemed to be

15 adulterated . . . 3. If damage or inferiority has been concealed in any manner . . . .”

16 64. NRS 585.320 provides in pertinent part that “[a] good shall be deemed to be

17 adulterated if it falls below the standard of purity, quality or strength which it purports or is

18 represented to possess.”