Sunteți pe pagina 1din 20
[…] 11 judgment is GRANTED in Defendant’s favor as to error (8). For these same reasons, the Court
12 DENIES Plaintiff’s motion for summary judgment on this issue.
13 V. CONCLUSION
14 For the reasons stated above,
15 IT IS HEREBY ORDERED THAT:
16 1. Defendant’s Motion for Summary Judgment (Dkt. 90) is GRANTED.
17 2. Plaintiff’s Motion for Partial Summary Judgment (Dkt. 92) is DENIED.
18 3. This Order terminates Dockets 90 and 92.
19 IT IS SO ORDERED.
20 Dated: 3/4/11 ______________________________
SAUNDRA BROWN ARMSTRONG
21
United States District Judge
22

23

24

25

26 4Section 6402(a) provides: “In the case of any overpayment, the Secretary, within the
27 applicable period of limitations, may credit the amount of such overpayment, including any
interest allowed thereon, against any liability in respect of an internal revenue tax on the part of
28 the person who made the overpayment and shall, subject to subsections (c), (d), (e), and (f),
refund any balance to such person.”
- 20 -

S-ar putea să vă placă și