Sunteți pe pagina 1din 9
[…] html
http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/html/uscode42/usc_sec_42_00000655----000-.
html
http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/html/uscode42/usc_sec_42_00000658---a000-.
html

See Also:
http://www.scribd.com/doc/630611/A-Quick-Summary-of-Title-IVD-Funding-and-
Incentives

SoandSo's motivations may be to misappropriate US Federal funds for parenting


time enforcement at

SoAndSo's motivation may be further to misappropriate funds from service fees


from parents. Parents who pay child support pay a monthly fee of $1.50 per
month for services not reimbursable under Title IV-D:

From MCL 600.2538:

"(1) For services provided that are not reimbursable under the
provisions of part D of title IV of the social security act, chapter 531,
49 Stat. 620, 42 U.S.C. 651 to 655, 656 to 660, and 663 to 669b,
every person required to make payments of support or maintenance
to be collected by the friend of the court or the state disbursement
unit shall pay a fee of $1.50 per month for every month or portion of a
month
that support or maintenance is required to be paid. ... "
http://legislature.mi.gov/mileg.aspx?page=getObject&objectName=m
cl-600-2538

If state and federal dollars under US Code title 42, Chapter 7, Subchapter IV-D,
Part-D Section 669D, which are made for enforcing parenting time, are not