Sunteți pe pagina 1din 16
[…] Nor can statutes allow wordsmith definitions and regulations to enable Agents to act in ways which could easily be construed as "syndicated crimes",82 or to engage in legal violence to dupe people,83 or use "legal strategies" to bring even "taxpayers" in the position to prove a negative84 (Exhibit #). Agents have no authority to demand payments for imaginary, ambiguous "statutory privileges",85 or to force people into accepting privileges, benefits or services.86 No legislation can vote away people's rights87 and grant administrative authority to entrap, trick, intimidate, or compel people to

75 Title 5 USC 558(b): "A sanction may not be imposed or a substantive rule or order issued except within jurisdiction delegated to the agency and as authorized by law." 76 ". . .the statutory procedures. . . reflect the obvious concern that there be no sanction or penalty imposed upon one because of his exercise of constitutional rights." Sherar v.