Sunteți pe pagina 1din 16
[…] Federal administrative office regulations69 are exercised under the limited jurisdiction found in Title 4 USC,70 ( Exhibit ##), and may not create liabilities71 for people,72 or the states.73
"..all powers not delegated to the United States, by the Constitution, nor prohibited by it to the States, are reserved to the States or to the people." [10th Amendment]

CALIFORNIA GOVERNMENT CODE, Section 54950 states: "In enacting this chapter, the Legislature finds and declares that the public commissions, boards and councils and the other public agencies in this State74 exist to aid in the conduct of the people's business . . ." Agents appear to replace " exist to aid in the conduct of the people's business ", with "exist to